Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Women's Individual

Modern Pentathlon at the 2012 London Summer Games:

Women's Individual Riding

Modern Pentathlon at the 2012 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: London, Great Britain
Venue(s):
Date Started: August 12, 2012
Date Finished: August 12, 2012
Format: Jumping course.

Gold: LTU Laura Asadauskaitė
Silver: GBR Samantha Murray
Bronze: BRA Yane Marques

Riding

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS T OP TP
1 Iryna Khokhlova 22 Ukraine UKR 1200 1:12.90
2 Amélie Caze 27 France FRA 1180 1:14.59 20
3 Laura Asadauskaitė 28 Lithuania LTU 1180 1:12.26 20
4 Melanie McCann 22 Canada CAN 1180 1:12.20 20
5 Natalya Coyle 21 Ireland IRL 1160 1:12.20 40
6 Gintarė Venčkauskaitė 19 Lithuania LTU 1160 1:09.57 40
7 Yekaterina Khuraskina 22 Russia RUS 1160 1:08.81 40
8 Chloe Esposito 20 Australia AUS 1156 1:16.74 40 4
9 Yane Marques 28 Brazil BRA 1152 1:17.71 40 8
10 Sylwia Czwojdzińska 29 Poland POL 1148 1:18.78 40 12
11 Annika Schleu 22 Germany GER 1140 1:14.16 60
12 Anastasiya Samusevich-Prokopenko 26 Belarus BLR 1140 1:13.16 60
13 Samantha Murray 22 Great Britain GBR 1140 1:20.27 40 20
14 Katarzyna Wójcik 29 Poland POL 1140 1:02.74 60
15 Shino Yamanaka 21 Japan JPN 1136 1:16.02 60 4
16 Jeļena Rubļevska 36 Latvia LAT 1136 1:21.41 40 24
17 Miao Yihua 24 China CHN 1136 1:21.87 40 24
18 Sabrina Crognale 26 Italy ITA 1128 1:18.56 60 12
19 Aya Medany 23 Egypt EGY 1124 1:19.27 60 16
20 Suzanne Stettinius 24 United States USA 1120 1:11.40 80
21 Yang Su-Jin 23 South Korea KOR 1120 1:05.98 80
22 Chen Qian 25 China CHN 1120 1:25.30 40 40
23 Margaux Isaksen 20 United States USA 1120 1:01.56 80
24 Adrienn Tóth 21 Hungary HUN 1100 1:12.35 100
25 Mhairi Spence 26 Great Britain GBR 1096 1:21.85 80 24
26 Viktoriya Tereshchuk 30 Ukraine UKR 1068 1:28.64 80 52
27 Elodie Clouvel 23 France FRA 1060 1:30.63 80 60
28 Natálie Dianová 23 Czech Republic CZE 1056 1:26.79 100 44
29 Lena Schöneborn 26 Germany GER 1052 1:32.43 80 68
30 Claudia Cesarini 25 Italy ITA 1044 1:29.15 100 56
31 Anna Arkhipenko 29 Belarus BLR 1016 1:41.92 80 104
32 Donna Vakalis 32 Canada CAN 844 1:44.64 240 116
33 Narumi Kurosu 20 Japan JPN 704 2:24.18 220 276
AC Sarolta Kovács 21 Hungary HUN 520 2:30.00 380 300 DNF
AC Tamara Vega 19 Mexico MEX 460 2:30.00 440 300 DNF
AC Yevdokia Grechishnikova 29 Russia RUS 0 2:30.00 940 300 DNF