Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Men's Horse Vault

Gymnastics at the 2012 London Summer Games:

Men's Horse Vault Qualification

Gymnastics at the 2012 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: London, Great Britain
Venue(s): North Greenwich Arena, Greenwich, London
Date Started: July 28, 2012
Date Finished: July 28, 2012
Format: Top twenty-four (maximum two per nation) qualified for the final. Mean score of two final jumps determined placement.

Gold: KOR Yang Hak-Seon
Silver: RUS Denis Ablyazin
Bronze: UKR Ihor Radivilov

Qualification

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Denis Ablyazin 19 Russia RUS 16.366 Q
2 Yang Hak-Seon 19 South Korea KOR 16.333 Q
3 Enrique González 26 Chile CHI 16.149 Q
4 Sam Mikulak 19 United States USA 16.083 Q
5 Kristian Thomas 23 Great Britain GBR 15.983 Q
6 Flavius Koczi 24 Romania ROU 15.949 Q
7 Isaac Botella 28 Spain ESP 15.833 Q
8 Ihor Radivilov 19 Ukraine UKR 15.799 Q
9 Dmitry Kasperovich 34 Belarus BLR 15.666
10 Matteo Angioletti 25 Italy ITA 15.583
11 Oleh Verniaiev 18 Ukraine UKR 15.549
12 Mohamed El-Saharty 21 Egypt EGY 15.483
13 Shek Wai Hung 20 Hong Kong HKG 15.466
14 Jake Dalton 20 United States USA 15.333
15 Artur Davtyan 19 Armenia ARM 14.833
16 Kim Su-Myeon 25 South Korea KOR 14.412
17 Koji Yamamuro 23 Japan JPN 14.266

Qualification Vault 1

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS DS EJ1S EJ2S EJ3S EJ4S EJ5S EJS ERJ1S ERJ2S ERS ES LP
1 Enrique González 26 Chile CHI 16.433 7.000 9.5 9.4 9.4 9.3 9.1 9.366 9.4 9.6 9.500 9.433
2T Oleh Verniaiev 18 Ukraine UKR 16.333 7.000 9.5 9.4 9.0 9.2 9.4 9.333 9.3 9.4 9.350 9.333
2T Dmitry Kasperovich 34 Belarus BLR 16.333 7.000 9.5 9.3 8.9 9.2 9.5 9.333 9.4 9.1 9.250 9.333
4 Denis Ablyazin 19 Russia RUS 16.300 7.000 9.3 9.4 9.0 9.3 9.3 9.300 9.4 9.4 9.400 9.300
5 Sam Mikulak 19 United States USA 16.300 7.000 9.5 9.4 9.0 9.4 9.1 9.300 9.4 9.4 9.400 9.300
6 Ihor Radivilov 19 Ukraine UKR 16.266 7.000 9.0 9.4 9.0 9.4 9.4 9.266 9.2 9.3 9.250 9.266
7 Yang Hak-Seon 19 South Korea KOR 16.233 7.000 9.5 9.1 9.2 9.3 9.2 9.233 9.3 9.0 9.150 9.233
8 Kristian Thomas 23 Great Britain GBR 16.200 7.000 9.3 9.3 9.0 9.3 9.5 9.300 9.5 9.3 9.400 9.300 0.1
9 Flavius Koczi 24 Romania ROU 16.066 7.000 9.2 9.2 9.1 9.3 9.0 9.166 9.3 9.2 9.250 9.166 0.1
10 Jake Dalton 20 United States USA 15.900 7.000 9.2 9.2 9.0 9.2 9.2 9.200 9.1 9.2 9.150 9.200 0.3
11 Isaac Botella 28 Spain ESP 15.866 6.600 9.5 9.2 9.0 9.3 9.3 9.266 9.3 9.3 9.300 9.266
12 Kim Su-Myeon 25 South Korea KOR 15.666 6.600 8.9 9.1 9.0 9.1 9.2 9.066 9.3 9.0 9.150 9.066
13 Matteo Angioletti 25 Italy ITA 15.566 7.000 8.8 9.0 8.8 8.7 9.1 8.866 9.0 8.7 8.850 8.866 0.3
14 Mohamed El-Saharty 21 Egypt EGY 15.466 6.200 9.1 9.3 9.4 9.3 9.2 9.266 9.4 9.2 9.300 9.266
15 Koji Yamamuro 23 Japan JPN 15.333 7.000 8.4 8.6 8.6 8.9 8.7 8.633 8.9 8.5 8.700 8.633 0.3
16 Shek Wai Hung 20 Hong Kong HKG 14.900 6.600 8.5 8.4 8.4 8.4 8.1 8.400 8.3 8.2 8.250 8.400 0.1
17 Artur Davtyan 19 Armenia ARM 14.166 6.200 8.1 8.3 8.2 8.3 8.6 8.266 8.0 8.2 8.100 8.266 0.3

Qualification Vault 2

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS DS EJ1S EJ2S EJ3S EJ4S EJ5S EJS ERJ1S ERJ2S ERS ES LP
1 Yang Hak-Seon 19 South Korea KOR 16.433 7.000 9.5 9.3 9.2 9.5 9.5 9.433 9.5 9.4 9.450 9.433
2 Denis Ablyazin 19 Russia RUS 16.433 7.200 9.4 9.3 8.9 9.2 9.2 9.233 9.4 9.2 9.300 9.233
3 Shek Wai Hung 20 Hong Kong HKG 16.033 7.000 9.3 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.1 9.033 9.2 8.8 9.000 9.033
4 Enrique González 26 Chile CHI 15.866 6.600 9.3 9.4 9.7 9.4 9.3 9.366 9.2 9.4 9.300 9.366 0.1
5 Sam Mikulak 19 United States USA 15.866 6.600 9.3 9.3 9.1 9.2 9.3 9.266 9.3 9.3 9.300 9.266
6 Flavius Koczi 24 Romania ROU 15.833 7.000 9.0 8.8 8.7 9.1 9.0 8.933 9.0 8.9 8.950 8.933 0.1
7 Isaac Botella 28 Spain ESP 15.800 6.600 9.4 9.3 9.1 9.1 9.2 9.200 9.5 9.2 9.350 9.200
8 Kristian Thomas 23 Great Britain GBR 15.766 6.600 9.2 9.3 8.9 9.0 9.4 9.166 9.2 9.1 9.150 9.166
9 Matteo Angioletti 25 Italy ITA 15.600 6.600 9.0 9.0 9.0 8.9 9.1 9.000 8.9 9.2 9.050 9.000
10T Mohamed El-Saharty 21 Egypt EGY 15.500 6.200 9.3 9.3 9.4 9.3 9.3 9.300 9.2 9.3 9.250 9.300
10T Artur Davtyan 19 Armenia ARM 15.500 6.200 9.1 9.4 9.2 9.4 9.3 9.300 9.1 9.2 9.150 9.300
12 Ihor Radivilov 19 Ukraine UKR 15.333 7.000 8.5 8.8 8.6 8.8 8.4 8.633 8.9 8.0 8.450 8.633 0.3
13 Dmitry Kasperovich 34 Belarus BLR 15.000 7.000 8.4 8.3 8.0 8.3 8.3 8.300 8.1 7.9 8.000 8.300 0.3
14 Oleh Verniaiev 18 Ukraine UKR 14.766 6.600 8.5 8.4 8.2 8.7 8.5 8.466 8.6 8.7 8.650 8.466 0.3
15 Jake Dalton 20 United States USA 14.766 6.600 8.3 8.2 8.4 8.3 8.2 8.266 8.3 8.0 8.150 8.266 0.1
16 Koji Yamamuro 23 Japan JPN 13.200 4.200 9.0 8.5 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.000 9.1 8.2 8.650 9.000
17 Kim Su-Myeon 25 South Korea KOR 13.158 4.200 8.7 8.8 8.8 9.1 9.0 8.866 9.2 8.9 9.050 8.958