Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Mixed Three-Day Event, Individual

Equestrianism at the 2012 London Summer Games:

Mixed Three-Day Event, Individual Jumping

Equestrianism at the 2012 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: London, Great Britain
Venue(s): Greenwich Park, Greenwich, London
Date Started: July 31, 2012
Date Finished: July 31, 2012

Gold: GER Michael Jung
Silver: SWE Sara Algotsson Ostholt
Bronze: GER Sandra Auffarth

Jumping

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse PP
1T Karen Lende O'Connor 54 United States USA Mr. Medicott 0.00
1T Aoife Clark 30 Ireland IRL Master Crusoe 0.00
1T Joseph Murphy 35 Ireland IRL Electric Cruise 0.00
1T Sandra Auffarth 25 Germany GER Opgun Louvo 0.00
1T Michael Jung 29 Germany GER Sam 0.00
6 Vittoria Panizzon 28 Italy ITA Borough Pennyz 1.00
7T Andrew Nicholson 50 New Zealand NZL Nereo 4.00
7T Sara Algotsson Ostholt 37 Sweden SWE Wega 4.00
9 Jonathan Paget 28 New Zealand NZL Clifton Promise 5.00
10 Zara Phillips 31 Great Britain GBR High Kingdom 7.00
11T Mary Thomson-King 51 Great Britain GBR Imperial Cavalier 8.00
11T Andrew Hoy 53 Australia AUS Rutherglen 8.00
13T Nicolas Touzaint 32 France FRA Hidalgo de l'Ile 9.00
13T Tina Cook 41 Great Britain GBR Miners Frolic 9.00
15T Karin Donckers 41 Belgium BEL Gazelle De La Brasserie 10.00
15T Mark Kyle 39 Ireland IRL Coolio 10.00
17 Mark Todd 56 New Zealand NZL Campino 15.00
18 Christopher Burton 30 Australia AUS Holstein Park Leilani 16.00
19 Stefano Brecciaroli 37 Italy ITA Apollo vd Wendy Kurt Hoeve 19.00
20 Niklas Lindbäck 38 Sweden SWE Mister Pooh 20.00
21 Lionel Guyon 44 France FRA Nemetis de Lalou 21.00
22 Jessica Phoenix 28 Canada CAN Exponential 22.00
23 Ludwig Svennerstål 21 Sweden SWE Shamwari 4 28.00
24 Phillip Dutton 48 United States USA Whisper 34.00
25 Ingrid Klimke 44 Germany GER Abraxxas 9.00
26T Linda Algotsson 40 Sweden SWE La Fair 0.00
26T William Fox-Pitt 43 Great Britain GBR Lionheart 0.00
26T Dirk Schrade 34 Germany GER King Artus 0.00
29 Lucinda Fredericks 46 Australia AUS Flying Finish 1.00
30T Mikhail Nastenko 45 Russia RUS Coolroy Piter 2.00
30T Will Coleman 29 United States USA Twizzel 2.00
32T Caroline Powell 39 New Zealand NZL Lenamore 4.00
32T Toshiyuki Tanaka 27 Japan JPN Marquis de Plescop 4.00
32T Marcio Jorge 37 Brazil BRA Josephine 4.00
32T Nicola Wilson 35 Great Britain GBR Opposition Buzz 4.00
36 Malin Petersen 31 Sweden SWE Sofarsogood 6.00
37T Aurelien Kahn 43 France FRA Cadiz 7.00
37T Ronald Zabala 45 Ecuador ECU Master Rose 7.00
37T Alexander Peternell 31 South Africa RSA Asih 7.00
40 Peter Thomsen 51 Germany GER Barny 8.00
41T Jonelle Richards 31 New Zealand NZL Flintstar 9.00
41T Virginie Caulier 32 Belgium BEL Nepal du Sudre 9.00
43 Marcelo Tosi 42 Brazil BRA Eleda All Black 10.00
44 Tiana Coudray 23 United States USA Ringwood Magister 11.00
45T Atsushi Negishi 35 Japan JPN Pretty Darling 12.00
45T Ruy da Fonseca 38 Brazil BRA Tom Bombadill Too 12.00
45T Andrew Heffernan 37 Netherlands NED Millthyme Corolla 12.00
48 Tim Lips 26 Netherlands NED Oncarlos 13.00
49 Denis Mesples 49 France FRA Oregon de la Vigne 19.00
50 Samantha Albert 41 Jamaica JAM Carraig Dubh 21.00
51 Nina Ligon 20 Thailand THA Butts Leon 22.00
52 Aleksandr Fominov 27 Belarus BLR Pasians 34.00
53 Andrey Korshunov 46 Russia RUS Fabiy 52.00

Jumping Qualifier

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse PP JP TP
1T Lionel Guyon 44 France FRA Nemetis de Lalou 0.00 0.00 0.00
1T William Fox-Pitt 43 Great Britain GBR Lionheart 0.00 0.00 0.00
1T Mary Thomson-King 51 Great Britain GBR Imperial Cavalier 0.00 0.00 0.00
1T Sandra Auffarth 25 Germany GER Opgun Louvo 0.00 0.00 0.00
1T Michael Jung 29 Germany GER Sam 0.00 0.00 0.00
1T Dirk Schrade 34 Germany GER King Artus 0.00 0.00 0.00
1T Aoife Clark 30 Ireland IRL Master Crusoe 0.00 0.00 0.00
1T Joseph Murphy 35 Ireland IRL Electric Cruise 0.00 0.00 0.00
1T Andrew Nicholson 50 New Zealand NZL Nereo 0.00 0.00 0.00
1T Sara Algotsson Ostholt 37 Sweden SWE Wega 0.00 0.00 0.00
1T Linda Algotsson 40 Sweden SWE La Fair 0.00 0.00 0.00
1T Karen Lende O'Connor 54 United States USA Mr. Medicott 0.00 0.00 0.00
13T Lucinda Fredericks 46 Australia AUS Flying Finish 1.00 0.00 1.00
13T Tina Cook 41 Great Britain GBR Miners Frolic 1.00 0.00 1.00
13T Vittoria Panizzon 28 Italy ITA Borough Pennyz 1.00 0.00 1.00
16T Nicolas Touzaint 32 France FRA Hidalgo de l'Ile 2.00 0.00 2.00
16T Mikhail Nastenko 45 Russia RUS Coolroy Piter 2.00 0.00 2.00
16T Will Coleman 29 United States USA Twizzel 2.00 0.00 2.00
19T Christopher Burton 30 Australia AUS Holstein Park Leilani 4.00 4.00 0.00
19T Karin Donckers 41 Belgium BEL Gazelle De La Brasserie 4.00 4.00 0.00
19T Marcio Jorge 37 Brazil BRA Josephine 4.00 4.00 0.00
19T Nicola Wilson 35 Great Britain GBR Opposition Buzz 4.00 4.00 0.00
19T Toshiyuki Tanaka 27 Japan JPN Marquis de Plescop 4.00 4.00 0.00
19T Jonathan Paget 28 New Zealand NZL Clifton Promise 4.00 4.00 0.00
19T Caroline Powell 39 New Zealand NZL Lenamore 4.00 4.00 0.00
26T Mark Kyle 39 Ireland IRL Coolio 6.00 4.00 2.00
26T Malin Petersen 31 Sweden SWE Sofarsogood 6.00 4.00 2.00
28T Ronald Zabala 45 Ecuador ECU Master Rose 7.00 4.00 3.00
28T Aurelien Kahn 43 France FRA Cadiz 7.00 4.00 3.00
28T Zara Phillips 31 Great Britain GBR High Kingdom 7.00 4.00 3.00
28T Mark Todd 56 New Zealand NZL Campino 7.00 4.00 3.00
28T Alexander Peternell 31 South Africa RSA Asih 7.00 0.00 7.00
33T Andrew Hoy 53 Australia AUS Rutherglen 8.00 8.00 0.00
33T Peter Thomsen 51 Germany GER Barny 8.00 8.00 0.00
33T Ludwig Svennerstål 21 Sweden SWE Shamwari 4 8.00 8.00 0.00
36T Virginie Caulier 32 Belgium BEL Nepal du Sudre 9.00 4.00 5.00
36T Ingrid Klimke 44 Germany GER Abraxxas 9.00 8.00 1.00
36T Jonelle Richards 31 New Zealand NZL Flintstar 9.00 0.00 9.00
36T Niklas Lindbäck 38 Sweden SWE Mister Pooh 9.00 8.00 1.00
40 Marcelo Tosi 42 Brazil BRA Eleda All Black 10.00 8.00 2.00
41T Stefano Brecciaroli 37 Italy ITA Apollo vd Wendy Kurt Hoeve 11.00 4.00 7.00
41T Tiana Coudray 23 United States USA Ringwood Magister 11.00 8.00 3.00
43T Ruy da Fonseca 38 Brazil BRA Tom Bombadill Too 12.00 12.00 0.00
43T Atsushi Negishi 35 Japan JPN Pretty Darling 12.00 8.00 4.00
43T Andrew Heffernan 37 Netherlands NED Millthyme Corolla 12.00 8.00 4.00
46 Tim Lips 26 Netherlands NED Oncarlos 13.00 12.00 1.00
47 Jessica Phoenix 28 Canada CAN Exponential 14.00 12.00 2.00
48 Denis Mesples 49 France FRA Oregon de la Vigne 19.00 12.00 7.00
49 Samantha Albert 41 Jamaica JAM Carraig Dubh 21.00 8.00 13.00
50 Nina Ligon 20 Thailand THA Butts Leon 22.00 8.00 14.00
51 Phillip Dutton 48 United States USA Whisper 23.00 12.00 11.00
52 Aleksandr Fominov 27 Belarus BLR Pasians 34.00 28.00 6.00
53 Andrey Korshunov 46 Russia RUS Fabiy 52.00 44.00 8.00

Jumping Final

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse PP JP TP
1T Michael Jung 29 Germany GER Sam 0.00 0.00 0.00
1T Sandra Auffarth 25 Germany GER Opgun Louvo 0.00 0.00 0.00
1T Aoife Clark 30 Ireland IRL Master Crusoe 0.00 0.00 0.00
1T Zara Phillips 31 Great Britain GBR High Kingdom 0.00 0.00 0.00
1T Karen Lende O'Connor 54 United States USA Mr. Medicott 0.00 0.00 0.00
1T Vittoria Panizzon 28 Italy ITA Borough Pennyz 0.00 0.00 0.00
1T Andrew Hoy 53 Australia AUS Rutherglen 0.00 0.00 0.00
1T Joseph Murphy 35 Ireland IRL Electric Cruise 0.00 0.00 0.00
9 Jonathan Paget 28 New Zealand NZL Clifton Promise 1.00 0.00 1.00
10T Sara Algotsson Ostholt 37 Sweden SWE Wega 4.00 4.00 0.00
10T Andrew Nicholson 50 New Zealand NZL Nereo 4.00 4.00 0.00
10T Mark Kyle 39 Ireland IRL Coolio 4.00 4.00 0.00
13 Karin Donckers 41 Belgium BEL Gazelle De La Brasserie 6.00 4.00 2.00
14 Nicolas Touzaint 32 France FRA Hidalgo de l'Ile 7.00 4.00 3.00
15T Mary Thomson-King 51 Great Britain GBR Imperial Cavalier 8.00 8.00 0.00
15T Tina Cook 41 Great Britain GBR Miners Frolic 8.00 8.00 0.00
15T Mark Todd 56 New Zealand NZL Campino 8.00 8.00 0.00
15T Stefano Brecciaroli 37 Italy ITA Apollo vd Wendy Kurt Hoeve 8.00 4.00 4.00
15T Jessica Phoenix 28 Canada CAN Exponential 8.00 4.00 4.00
20T Niklas Lindbäck 38 Sweden SWE Mister Pooh 11.00 8.00 3.00
20T Phillip Dutton 48 United States USA Whisper 11.00 8.00 3.00
22 Christopher Burton 30 Australia AUS Holstein Park Leilani 12.00 12.00 0.00
23 Ludwig Svennerstål 21 Sweden SWE Shamwari 4 20.00 20.00 0.00
24 Lionel Guyon 44 France FRA Nemetis de Lalou 21.00 8.00 13.00