Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Mixed Three-Day Event, Individual

Equestrianism at the 2012 London Summer Games:

Mixed Three-Day Event, Individual Dressage

Equestrianism at the 2012 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: London, Great Britain
Venue(s): Greenwich Park, Greenwich, London
Date Started: July 28, 2012
Date Finished: July 28, 2012

Gold: GER Michael Jung
Silver: SWE Sara Algotsson Ostholt
Bronze: GER Sandra Auffarth

Dressage

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse PP
1 Yoshiaki Oiwa 36 Japan JPN Noonday de Conde 38.10
2 Stefano Brecciaroli 37 Italy ITA Apollo vd Wendy Kurt Hoeve 38.50
3 Mark Todd 56 New Zealand NZL Campino 39.10
4T Ingrid Klimke 44 Germany GER Abraxxas 39.30
4T Sara Algotsson Ostholt 37 Sweden SWE Wega 39.30
6 Dirk Schrade 34 Germany GER King Artus 39.80
7T Lucinda Fredericks 46 Australia AUS Flying Finish 40.00
7T Sandra Auffarth 25 Germany GER Opgun Louvo 40.00
7T Karin Donckers 41 Belgium BEL Gazelle De La Brasserie 40.00
10 Clayton Fredericks 44 Australia AUS Bendigo 40.40
11 Michael Jung 29 Germany GER Sam 40.60
12 Mary Thomson-King 51 Great Britain GBR Imperial Cavalier 40.90
13 Andrew Hoy 53 Australia AUS Rutherglen 41.70
14 Tina Cook 41 Great Britain GBR Miners Frolic 42.00
15 Kenki Sato 28 Japan JPN Chippieh 42.20
16 Ludwig Svennerstål 21 Sweden SWE Shamwari 4 43.70
17T Jonathan Paget 28 New Zealand NZL Clifton Promise 44.10
17T William Fox-Pitt 43 Great Britain GBR Lionheart 44.10
19 Phillip Dutton 48 United States USA Whisper 44.30
20 Donatien Schauly 27 France FRA Ocarina du Chanois 44.40
21 Andrew Nicholson 50 New Zealand NZL Nereo 45.00
22 Niklas Lindbäck 38 Sweden SWE Mister Pooh 45.20
23 Sam Griffiths 40 Australia AUS Happy Times 45.40
24T Christopher Burton 30 Australia AUS Holstein Park Leilani 46.10
24T Zara Phillips 31 Great Britain GBR High Kingdom 46.10
26 Will Coleman 29 United States USA Twizzel 46.30
27T Camilla Speirs 22 Ireland IRL Portersize Just a Jiff 47.60
27T Nicolas Touzaint 32 France FRA Hidalgo de l'Ile 47.60
29 Karen Lende O'Connor 54 United States USA Mr. Medicott 48.20
30 Virginie Caulier 32 Belgium BEL Nepal du Sudre 48.30
31 Hawley Bennett-Awad 35 Canada CAN Gin & Juice 48.70
32 Aoife Clark 30 Ireland IRL Master Crusoe 48.90
33 Atsushi Negishi 35 Japan JPN Pretty Darling 50.40
34T Andrew Heffernan 37 Netherlands NED Millthyme Corolla 50.60
34T Rebecca Howard 33 Canada CAN Riddle Master 50.60
36T Boyd Martin 32 United States USA Otis Barbotiere 50.70
36T Marc Rigouts 53 Belgium BEL Dunkas A 50.70
38 Lionel Guyon 44 France FRA Nemetis de Lalou 50.90
39T Nicola Wilson 35 Great Britain GBR Opposition Buzz 51.70
39T Tim Lips 26 Netherlands NED Oncarlos 51.70
41 Joris Van Springel 49 Belgium BEL Lully des Aulnes 51.90
42 Tiana Coudray 23 United States USA Ringwood Magister 52.00
43T Caroline Powell 39 New Zealand NZL Lenamore 52.20
43T Elaine Pen 22 Netherlands NED Vira 52.20
45 Carl Bouckaert 58 Belgium BEL Cyrano Z 53.00
46 Ronald Zabala 45 Ecuador ECU Master Rose 53.30
47 Vittoria Panizzon 28 Italy ITA Borough Pennyz 53.50
48T Nina Ligon 20 Thailand THA Butts Leon 53.90
48T Ruy da Fonseca 38 Brazil BRA Tom Bombadill Too 53.90
50T Jessica Phoenix 28 Canada CAN Exponential 54.80
50T Paweł Spisak 30 Poland POL Wag 54.80
52 Toshiyuki Tanaka 27 Japan JPN Marquis de Plescop 55.00
53 Joseph Murphy 35 Ireland IRL Electric Cruise 55.60
54 Aurelien Kahn 43 France FRA Cadiz 55.90
55 Jonelle Richards 31 New Zealand NZL Flintstar 56.70
56 Michele Mueller 48 Canada CAN Amistad 57.00
57 Marcelo Tosi 42 Brazil BRA Eleda All Black 58.00
58T Peter Thomsen 51 Germany GER Barny 58.50
58T Takayuki Yumira 31 Japan JPN Latina 43 58.50
58T Marcio Jorge 37 Brazil BRA Josephine 58.50
61 Mark Kyle 39 Ireland IRL Coolio 58.70
62T Linda Algotsson 40 Sweden SWE La Fair 59.80
62T Mikhail Nastenko 45 Russia RUS Coolroy Piter 59.80
64 Michael Ryan 36 Ireland IRL Ballylynch Adventure 60.20
65 Malin Petersen 31 Sweden SWE Sofarsogood 60.40
66 Denis Mesples 49 France FRA Oregon de la Vigne 61.50
67 Peter Barry 56 Canada CAN Kilrodan Abbott 61.70
68 Aleksandr Fominov 27 Belarus BLR Pasians 63.70
69 Samantha Albert 41 Jamaica JAM Carraig Dubh 67.20
70 Yelena Telepushkina 43 Belarus BLR Passat 69.10
71 Harald Ambros 32 Austria AUT O-Feltiz 69.50
72 Alexander Peternell 31 South Africa RSA Asih 70.40
73 Sergei Fofanoff 43 Brazil BRA Barbara TW 72.00
74 Andrey Korshunov 46 Russia RUS Fabiy 80.20

Dressage Judge E

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse PTS
1 Sara Algotsson Ostholt 37 Sweden SWE Wega 77.04
2T Stefano Brecciaroli 37 Italy ITA Apollo vd Wendy Kurt Hoeve 75.56
2T Karin Donckers 41 Belgium BEL Gazelle De La Brasserie 75.56
4 Yoshiaki Oiwa 36 Japan JPN Noonday de Conde 74.44
5T Mark Todd 56 New Zealand NZL Campino 74.07
5T Ingrid Klimke 44 Germany GER Abraxxas 74.07
5T Lucinda Fredericks 46 Australia AUS Flying Finish 74.07
5T Kenki Sato 28 Japan JPN Chippieh 74.07
9 Andrew Hoy 53 Australia AUS Rutherglen 73.70
10T Dirk Schrade 34 Germany GER King Artus 73.33
10T Sandra Auffarth 25 Germany GER Opgun Louvo 73.33
10T Clayton Fredericks 44 Australia AUS Bendigo 73.33
10T Michael Jung 29 Germany GER Sam 73.33
14 Mary Thomson-King 51 Great Britain GBR Imperial Cavalier 72.59
15 Donatien Schauly 27 France FRA Ocarina du Chanois 72.22
16T Tina Cook 41 Great Britain GBR Miners Frolic 71.11
16T Ludwig Svennerstål 21 Sweden SWE Shamwari 4 71.11
16T William Fox-Pitt 43 Great Britain GBR Lionheart 71.11
16T Sam Griffiths 40 Australia AUS Happy Times 71.11
20 Jonathan Paget 28 New Zealand NZL Clifton Promise 70.74
21T Andrew Nicholson 50 New Zealand NZL Nereo 70.37
21T Niklas Lindbäck 38 Sweden SWE Mister Pooh 70.37
21T Boyd Martin 32 United States USA Otis Barbotiere 70.37
24T Phillip Dutton 48 United States USA Whisper 69.63
24T Will Coleman 29 United States USA Twizzel 69.63
24T Nicolas Touzaint 32 France FRA Hidalgo de l'Ile 69.63
24T Karen Lende O'Connor 54 United States USA Mr. Medicott 69.63
28 Christopher Burton 30 Australia AUS Holstein Park Leilani 69.26
29 Atsushi Negishi 35 Japan JPN Pretty Darling 68.52
30 Zara Phillips 31 Great Britain GBR High Kingdom 68.15
31T Camilla Speirs 22 Ireland IRL Portersize Just a Jiff 67.78
31T Virginie Caulier 32 Belgium BEL Nepal du Sudre 67.78
31T Hawley Bennett-Awad 35 Canada CAN Gin & Juice 67.78
34T Aoife Clark 30 Ireland IRL Master Crusoe 67.41
34T Lionel Guyon 44 France FRA Nemetis de Lalou 67.41
36T Marc Rigouts 53 Belgium BEL Dunkas A 66.67
36T Tiana Coudray 23 United States USA Ringwood Magister 66.67
38 Nicola Wilson 35 Great Britain GBR Opposition Buzz 66.30
39T Rebecca Howard 33 Canada CAN Riddle Master 65.93
39T Joris Van Springel 49 Belgium BEL Lully des Aulnes 65.93
39T Ronald Zabala 45 Ecuador ECU Master Rose 65.93
42T Elaine Pen 22 Netherlands NED Vira 65.56
42T Carl Bouckaert 58 Belgium BEL Cyrano Z 65.56
44T Andrew Heffernan 37 Netherlands NED Millthyme Corolla 65.19
44T Tim Lips 26 Netherlands NED Oncarlos 65.19
44T Jessica Phoenix 28 Canada CAN Exponential 65.19
47T Ruy da Fonseca 38 Brazil BRA Tom Bombadill Too 64.81
47T Michele Mueller 48 Canada CAN Amistad 64.81
49 Caroline Powell 39 New Zealand NZL Lenamore 64.07
50T Vittoria Panizzon 28 Italy ITA Borough Pennyz 63.70
50T Toshiyuki Tanaka 27 Japan JPN Marquis de Plescop 63.70
52T Nina Ligon 20 Thailand THA Butts Leon 63.33
52T Jonelle Richards 31 New Zealand NZL Flintstar 63.33
54T Joseph Murphy 35 Ireland IRL Electric Cruise 62.96
54T Aurelien Kahn 43 France FRA Cadiz 62.96
56T Marcio Jorge 37 Brazil BRA Josephine 61.85
56T Michael Ryan 36 Ireland IRL Ballylynch Adventure 61.85
58T Paweł Spisak 30 Poland POL Wag 61.48
58T Mikhail Nastenko 45 Russia RUS Coolroy Piter 61.48
60T Peter Thomsen 51 Germany GER Barny 61.11
60T Denis Mesples 49 France FRA Oregon de la Vigne 61.11
62T Marcelo Tosi 42 Brazil BRA Eleda All Black 60.74
62T Takayuki Yumira 31 Japan JPN Latina 43 60.74
64 Mark Kyle 39 Ireland IRL Coolio 60.37
65T Linda Algotsson 40 Sweden SWE La Fair 59.26
65T Peter Barry 56 Canada CAN Kilrodan Abbott 59.26
67 Malin Petersen 31 Sweden SWE Sofarsogood 58.15
68 Samantha Albert 41 Jamaica JAM Carraig Dubh 57.78
69 Aleksandr Fominov 27 Belarus BLR Pasians 57.41
70 Yelena Telepushkina 43 Belarus BLR Passat 54.44
71 Harald Ambros 32 Austria AUT O-Feltiz 53.33
72 Alexander Peternell 31 South Africa RSA Asih 52.59
73 Sergei Fofanoff 43 Brazil BRA Barbara TW 52.22
74 Andrey Korshunov 46 Russia RUS Fabiy 45.19

Dressage Judge C

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse PTS
1 Mark Todd 56 New Zealand NZL Campino 75.56
2 Yoshiaki Oiwa 36 Japan JPN Noonday de Conde 75.19
3 Tina Cook 41 Great Britain GBR Miners Frolic 74.81
4 Ingrid Klimke 44 Germany GER Abraxxas 74.44
5T Sara Algotsson Ostholt 37 Sweden SWE Wega 73.70
5T Dirk Schrade 34 Germany GER King Artus 73.70
7T Sandra Auffarth 25 Germany GER Opgun Louvo 73.33
7T Karin Donckers 41 Belgium BEL Gazelle De La Brasserie 73.33
9 Michael Jung 29 Germany GER Sam 72.96
10T Stefano Brecciaroli 37 Italy ITA Apollo vd Wendy Kurt Hoeve 72.59
10T Clayton Fredericks 44 Australia AUS Bendigo 72.59
10T William Fox-Pitt 43 Great Britain GBR Lionheart 72.59
13 Lucinda Fredericks 46 Australia AUS Flying Finish 72.22
14T Mary Thomson-King 51 Great Britain GBR Imperial Cavalier 71.85
14T Andrew Hoy 53 Australia AUS Rutherglen 71.85
14T Phillip Dutton 48 United States USA Whisper 71.85
17 Ludwig Svennerstål 21 Sweden SWE Shamwari 4 71.48
18 Andrew Nicholson 50 New Zealand NZL Nereo 71.11
19T Kenki Sato 28 Japan JPN Chippieh 70.74
19T Jonathan Paget 28 New Zealand NZL Clifton Promise 70.74
19T Niklas Lindbäck 38 Sweden SWE Mister Pooh 70.74
19T Zara Phillips 31 Great Britain GBR High Kingdom 70.74
23 Christopher Burton 30 Australia AUS Holstein Park Leilani 69.63
24 Donatien Schauly 27 France FRA Ocarina du Chanois 69.26
25T Camilla Speirs 22 Ireland IRL Portersize Just a Jiff 68.89
25T Aoife Clark 30 Ireland IRL Master Crusoe 68.89
27 Virginie Caulier 32 Belgium BEL Nepal du Sudre 68.52
28T Will Coleman 29 United States USA Twizzel 68.15
28T Andrew Heffernan 37 Netherlands NED Millthyme Corolla 68.15
28T Caroline Powell 39 New Zealand NZL Lenamore 68.15
31T Sam Griffiths 40 Australia AUS Happy Times 67.78
31T Nicolas Touzaint 32 France FRA Hidalgo de l'Ile 67.78
31T Atsushi Negishi 35 Japan JPN Pretty Darling 67.78
34T Karen Lende O'Connor 54 United States USA Mr. Medicott 67.41
34T Hawley Bennett-Awad 35 Canada CAN Gin & Juice 67.41
36T Rebecca Howard 33 Canada CAN Riddle Master 66.67
36T Elaine Pen 22 Netherlands NED Vira 66.67
38T Nicola Wilson 35 Great Britain GBR Opposition Buzz 65.93
38T Tim Lips 26 Netherlands NED Oncarlos 65.93
38T Nina Ligon 20 Thailand THA Butts Leon 65.93
38T Paweł Spisak 30 Poland POL Wag 65.93
42T Lionel Guyon 44 France FRA Nemetis de Lalou 65.56
42T Joris Van Springel 49 Belgium BEL Lully des Aulnes 65.56
42T Tiana Coudray 23 United States USA Ringwood Magister 65.56
45T Boyd Martin 32 United States USA Otis Barbotiere 64.81
45T Marc Rigouts 53 Belgium BEL Dunkas A 64.81
45T Vittoria Panizzon 28 Italy ITA Borough Pennyz 64.81
45T Ruy da Fonseca 38 Brazil BRA Tom Bombadill Too 64.81
45T Joseph Murphy 35 Ireland IRL Electric Cruise 64.81
50 Toshiyuki Tanaka 27 Japan JPN Marquis de Plescop 64.44
51 Carl Bouckaert 58 Belgium BEL Cyrano Z 64.07
52 Ronald Zabala 45 Ecuador ECU Master Rose 63.70
53T Jessica Phoenix 28 Canada CAN Exponential 63.33
53T Jonelle Richards 31 New Zealand NZL Flintstar 63.33
55 Aurelien Kahn 43 France FRA Cadiz 62.96
56T Takayuki Yumira 31 Japan JPN Latina 43 62.22
56T Marcio Jorge 37 Brazil BRA Josephine 62.22
58T Marcelo Tosi 42 Brazil BRA Eleda All Black 61.48
58T Mark Kyle 39 Ireland IRL Coolio 61.48
58T Linda Algotsson 40 Sweden SWE La Fair 61.48
61T Peter Thomsen 51 Germany GER Barny 61.11
61T Malin Petersen 31 Sweden SWE Sofarsogood 61.11
63 Michele Mueller 48 Canada CAN Amistad 60.37
64 Denis Mesples 49 France FRA Oregon de la Vigne 60.00
65 Mikhail Nastenko 45 Russia RUS Coolroy Piter 59.63
66 Peter Barry 56 Canada CAN Kilrodan Abbott 59.26
67 Michael Ryan 36 Ireland IRL Ballylynch Adventure 58.52
68 Aleksandr Fominov 27 Belarus BLR Pasians 58.15
69 Harald Ambros 32 Austria AUT O-Feltiz 55.19
70T Samantha Albert 41 Jamaica JAM Carraig Dubh 54.81
70T Yelena Telepushkina 43 Belarus BLR Passat 54.81
72 Alexander Peternell 31 South Africa RSA Asih 54.44
73 Sergei Fofanoff 43 Brazil BRA Barbara TW 52.59
74 Andrey Korshunov 46 Russia RUS Fabiy 48.15

Dressage Judge M

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse PTS
1 Stefano Brecciaroli 37 Italy ITA Apollo vd Wendy Kurt Hoeve 74.81
2 Yoshiaki Oiwa 36 Japan JPN Noonday de Conde 74.07
3T Lucinda Fredericks 46 Australia AUS Flying Finish 73.70
3T Mary Thomson-King 51 Great Britain GBR Imperial Cavalier 73.70
5T Dirk Schrade 34 Germany GER King Artus 73.33
5T Sandra Auffarth 25 Germany GER Opgun Louvo 73.33
5T Clayton Fredericks 44 Australia AUS Bendigo 73.33
8 Ingrid Klimke 44 Germany GER Abraxxas 72.96
9 Michael Jung 29 Germany GER Sam 72.59
10 Mark Todd 56 New Zealand NZL Campino 72.22
11T Karin Donckers 41 Belgium BEL Gazelle De La Brasserie 71.11
11T Andrew Hoy 53 Australia AUS Rutherglen 71.11
13T Sara Algotsson Ostholt 37 Sweden SWE Wega 70.74
13T Kenki Sato 28 Japan JPN Chippieh 70.74
15T Jonathan Paget 28 New Zealand NZL Clifton Promise 70.37
15T Sam Griffiths 40 Australia AUS Happy Times 70.37
17T Tina Cook 41 Great Britain GBR Miners Frolic 70.00
17T Ludwig Svennerstål 21 Sweden SWE Shamwari 4 70.00
17T Phillip Dutton 48 United States USA Whisper 70.00
20T Donatien Schauly 27 France FRA Ocarina du Chanois 69.63
20T Will Coleman 29 United States USA Twizzel 69.63
22T Christopher Burton 30 Australia AUS Holstein Park Leilani 68.89
22T Zara Phillips 31 Great Britain GBR High Kingdom 68.89
24T Andrew Nicholson 50 New Zealand NZL Nereo 68.52
24T Niklas Lindbäck 38 Sweden SWE Mister Pooh 68.52
26T William Fox-Pitt 43 Great Britain GBR Lionheart 68.15
26T Camilla Speirs 22 Ireland IRL Portersize Just a Jiff 68.15
28T Nicolas Touzaint 32 France FRA Hidalgo de l'Ile 67.41
28T Hawley Bennett-Awad 35 Canada CAN Gin & Juice 67.41
30T Virginie Caulier 32 Belgium BEL Nepal du Sudre 67.04
30T Marc Rigouts 53 Belgium BEL Dunkas A 67.04
32 Karen Lende O'Connor 54 United States USA Mr. Medicott 66.67
33 Rebecca Howard 33 Canada CAN Riddle Master 66.30
34 Aoife Clark 30 Ireland IRL Master Crusoe 65.93
35T Andrew Heffernan 37 Netherlands NED Millthyme Corolla 65.56
35T Tim Lips 26 Netherlands NED Oncarlos 65.56
37 Lionel Guyon 44 France FRA Nemetis de Lalou 65.19
38 Joris Van Springel 49 Belgium BEL Lully des Aulnes 64.81
39T Nicola Wilson 35 Great Britain GBR Opposition Buzz 64.44
39T Carl Bouckaert 58 Belgium BEL Cyrano Z 64.44
39T Vittoria Panizzon 28 Italy ITA Borough Pennyz 64.44
42T Tiana Coudray 23 United States USA Ringwood Magister 63.70
42T Ronald Zabala 45 Ecuador ECU Master Rose 63.70
44T Boyd Martin 32 United States USA Otis Barbotiere 63.33
44T Caroline Powell 39 New Zealand NZL Lenamore 63.33
44T Elaine Pen 22 Netherlands NED Vira 63.33
47T Atsushi Negishi 35 Japan JPN Pretty Darling 62.96
47T Nina Ligon 20 Thailand THA Butts Leon 62.96
47T Paweł Spisak 30 Poland POL Wag 62.96
50 Ruy da Fonseca 38 Brazil BRA Tom Bombadill Too 62.59
51 Aurelien Kahn 43 France FRA Cadiz 62.22
52T Jessica Phoenix 28 Canada CAN Exponential 61.85
52T Toshiyuki Tanaka 27 Japan JPN Marquis de Plescop 61.85
52T Marcelo Tosi 42 Brazil BRA Eleda All Black 61.85
55 Joseph Murphy 35 Ireland IRL Electric Cruise 61.11
56T Michele Mueller 48 Canada CAN Amistad 60.74
56T Peter Thomsen 51 Germany GER Barny 60.74
56T Mark Kyle 39 Ireland IRL Coolio 60.74
59T Jonelle Richards 31 New Zealand NZL Flintstar 60.00
59T Takayuki Yumira 31 Japan JPN Latina 43 60.00
59T Malin Petersen 31 Sweden SWE Sofarsogood 60.00
62 Linda Algotsson 40 Sweden SWE La Fair 59.63
63T Mikhail Nastenko 45 Russia RUS Coolroy Piter 59.26
63T Michael Ryan 36 Ireland IRL Ballylynch Adventure 59.26
65 Marcio Jorge 37 Brazil BRA Josephine 58.89
66 Peter Barry 56 Canada CAN Kilrodan Abbott 58.15
67 Aleksandr Fominov 27 Belarus BLR Pasians 57.04
68 Denis Mesples 49 France FRA Oregon de la Vigne 55.93
69 Samantha Albert 41 Jamaica JAM Carraig Dubh 52.96
70T Yelena Telepushkina 43 Belarus BLR Passat 52.59
70T Harald Ambros 32 Austria AUT O-Feltiz 52.59
72 Alexander Peternell 31 South Africa RSA Asih 52.22
73 Sergei Fofanoff 43 Brazil BRA Barbara TW 51.11
74 Andrey Korshunov 46 Russia RUS Fabiy 46.30