Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Mixed Three-Day Event, Individual

Equestrianism at the 2012 London Summer Games:

Mixed Three-Day Event, Individual Cross-Country

Equestrianism at the 2012 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: London, Great Britain
Venue(s): Greenwich Park, Greenwich, London
Date Started: July 30, 2012
Date Finished: July 30, 2012

Gold: GER Michael Jung
Silver: SWE Sara Algotsson Ostholt
Bronze: GER Sandra Auffarth

Cross-Country

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse PP JP TP T
1 Christopher Burton 30 Australia AUS Holstein Park Leilani 0.00 0.00 0.00 9:47
2 Nicola Wilson 35 Great Britain GBR Opposition Buzz 0.00 0.00 0.00 9:52
3T Andrew Nicholson 50 New Zealand NZL Nereo 0.00 0.00 0.00 9:55
3T Ingrid Klimke 44 Germany GER Abraxxas 0.00 0.00 0.00 9:55
5 Zara Phillips 31 Great Britain GBR High Kingdom 0.00 0.00 0.00 9:56
6T Michael Jung 29 Germany GER Sam 0.00 0.00 0.00 9:58
6T Tina Cook 41 Great Britain GBR Miners Frolic 0.00 0.00 0.00 9:58
6T Vittoria Panizzon 28 Italy ITA Borough Pennyz 0.00 0.00 0.00 9:58
9 Sara Algotsson Ostholt 37 Sweden SWE Wega 0.00 0.00 0.00 10:03
10T Ludwig Svennerstål 21 Sweden SWE Shamwari 4 0.40 0.00 0.40 10:04
10T Mark Todd 56 New Zealand NZL Campino 0.40 0.00 0.40 10:04
12 Malin Petersen 31 Sweden SWE Sofarsogood 0.80 0.00 0.80 10:05
13 Mary Thomson-King 51 Great Britain GBR Imperial Cavalier 1.20 0.00 1.20 10:06
14 Caroline Powell 39 New Zealand NZL Lenamore 1.60 0.00 1.60 10:07
15 Jessica Phoenix 28 Canada CAN Exponential 2.40 0.00 2.40 10:09
16T Niklas Lindbäck 38 Sweden SWE Mister Pooh 2.80 0.00 2.80 10:10
16T Phillip Dutton 48 United States USA Whisper 2.80 0.00 2.80 10:10
18T Aoife Clark 30 Ireland IRL Master Crusoe 3.60 0.00 3.60 10:12
18T Boyd Martin 32 United States USA Otis Barbotiere 3.60 0.00 3.60 10:12
20T Jonathan Paget 28 New Zealand NZL Clifton Promise 4.80 0.00 4.80 10:15
20T Joseph Murphy 35 Ireland IRL Electric Cruise 4.80 0.00 4.80 10:15
20T Sandra Auffarth 25 Germany GER Opgun Louvo 4.80 0.00 4.80 10:15
23 Peter Thomsen 51 Germany GER Barny 5.20 0.00 5.20 10:16
24 Karen Lende O'Connor 54 United States USA Mr. Medicott 5.60 0.00 5.60 10:17
25 Jonelle Richards 31 New Zealand NZL Flintstar 6.00 0.00 6.00 10:18
26T Donatien Schauly 27 France FRA Ocarina du Chanois 7.20 0.00 7.20 10:21
26T Mark Kyle 39 Ireland IRL Coolio 7.20 0.00 7.20 10:21
28T Andrew Hoy 53 Australia AUS Rutherglen 7.60 0.00 7.60 10:22
28T Nicolas Touzaint 32 France FRA Hidalgo de l'Ile 7.60 0.00 7.60 10:22
30 William Fox-Pitt 43 Great Britain GBR Lionheart 9.20 0.00 9.20 10:26
31 Dirk Schrade 34 Germany GER King Artus 10.80 0.00 10.80 10:30
32T Karin Donckers 41 Belgium BEL Gazelle De La Brasserie 11.60 0.00 11.60 10:32
32T Stefano Brecciaroli 37 Italy ITA Apollo vd Wendy Kurt Hoeve 11.60 0.00 11.60 10:32
34 Andrew Heffernan 37 Netherlands NED Millthyme Corolla 12.40 0.00 12.40 10:34
35 Joris Van Springel 49 Belgium BEL Lully des Aulnes 12.80 0.00 12.80 10:35
36 Nina Ligon 20 Thailand THA Butts Leon 16.00 0.00 16.00 10:43
37T Linda Algotsson 40 Sweden SWE La Fair 20.00 0.00 20.00 10:53
37T Lionel Guyon 44 France FRA Nemetis de Lalou 20.00 0.00 20.00 10:53
39 Virginie Caulier 32 Belgium BEL Nepal du Sudre 21.20 0.00 21.20 10:56
40 Tim Lips 26 Netherlands NED Oncarlos 22.00 0.00 22.00 10:58
41 Paweł Spisak 30 Poland POL Wag 22.40 0.00 22.40 10:59
42 Tiana Coudray 23 United States USA Ringwood Magister 25.60 20.00 5.60 10:17
43 Atsushi Negishi 35 Japan JPN Pretty Darling 25.60 0.00 25.60 11:07
44 Ruy da Fonseca 38 Brazil BRA Tom Bombadill Too 26.40 0.00 26.40 11:09
45 Marcelo Tosi 42 Brazil BRA Eleda All Black 29.60 0.00 29.60 11:17
46 Andrey Korshunov 46 Russia RUS Fabiy 32.80 0.00 32.80 11:25
47 Ronald Zabala 45 Ecuador ECU Master Rose 36.00 0.00 36.00 11:33
48 Will Coleman 29 United States USA Twizzel 36.40 20.00 16.40 10:44
49 Lucinda Fredericks 46 Australia AUS Flying Finish 38.00 20.00 18.00 10:48
50 Aurelien Kahn 43 France FRA Cadiz 39.60 20.00 19.60 10:52
51 Marcio Jorge 37 Brazil BRA Josephine 42.80 0.00 42.80 11:50
52 Denis Mesples 49 France FRA Oregon de la Vigne 46.00 20.00 26.00 11:08
53 Alexander Peternell 31 South Africa RSA Asih 46.00 0.00 46.00 11:58
54 Mikhail Nastenko 45 Russia RUS Coolroy Piter 52.00 0.00 52.00 12:13
55 Aleksandr Fominov 27 Belarus BLR Pasians 52.80 0.00 52.80 12:15
56 Samantha Albert 41 Jamaica JAM Carraig Dubh 54.00 20.00 34.00 11:28
57 Marc Rigouts 53 Belgium BEL Dunkas A 56.80 20.00 36.80 11:35
58 Toshiyuki Tanaka 27 Japan JPN Marquis de Plescop 60.00 20.00 40.00 11:43
59 Michele Mueller 48 Canada CAN Amistad 63.20 20.00 43.20 11:51
AC Michael Ryan 36 Ireland IRL Ballylynch Adventure DNF
AC Yelena Telepushkina 43 Belarus BLR Passat DNF
AC Sam Griffiths 40 Australia AUS Happy Times DNF
AC Hawley Bennett-Awad 35 Canada CAN Gin & Juice DNF
AC Carl Bouckaert 58 Belgium BEL Cyrano Z DNF
AC Takayuki Yumira 31 Japan JPN Latina 43 DNF
AC Harald Ambros 32 Austria AUT O-Feltiz DNF
AC Peter Barry 56 Canada CAN Kilrodan Abbott DNF
AC Sergei Fofanoff 43 Brazil BRA Barbara TW DNF
AC Camilla Speirs 22 Ireland IRL Portersize Just a Jiff DNF
AC Kenki Sato 28 Japan JPN Chippieh DNF
AC Clayton Fredericks 44 Australia AUS Bendigo DNF
AC Rebecca Howard 33 Canada CAN Riddle Master DNF
AC Elaine Pen 22 Netherlands NED Vira DNF
AC Yoshiaki Oiwa 36 Japan JPN Noonday de Conde DNF