Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Mixed Jumping, Individual

Equestrianism at the 2012 London Summer Games:

Mixed Jumping, Individual Final Round

Equestrianism at the 2012 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: London, Great Britain
Venue(s): Greenwich Park, Greenwich, London
Date Started: August 8, 2012
Date Finished: August 8, 2012
Format: Two rounds. Total score of both rounds determined placement.

Gold: SUI Steve Guerdat
Silver: NED Gerco Schröder
Bronze: IRL Cian O'Connor

Final Round

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse PP
1 Steve Guerdat 30 Switzerland SUI Nino des Buissonnets 0
2 Gerco Schröder 33 Netherlands NED London 1
3 Cian O'Connor 32 Ireland IRL Blue Loyd 12 1
4 Kamal Bahamdan 42 Saudi Arabia KSA Noblesse Des Tess 2
5T Alberto Michán 33 Mexico MEX Rosalia la Silla 4
5T Scott Brash 26 Great Britain GBR Hello Sanctos 4
5T Nick Skelton 54 Great Britain GBR Big Star 4
8 Rich Fellers 52 United States USA Flexible 5
9T Ian Millar 65 Canada CAN Star Power 8
9T Ben Maher 29 Great Britain GBR Tripple X 8
9T Marc Houtzager 41 Netherlands NED Tamino 8
12T Cassio Rivetti 32 Ukraine UKR Temple Road 9
12T Doda 39 Brazil BRA Rahmannshof's Bogeno 9
12T Pius Schwizer 49 Switzerland SUI Carlina IV 9
12T Olivier Guillon 40 France FRA Lord de Theize 9
12T Marcus Ehning 38 Germany GER Plot Blue 9
17T Paul Estermann 49 Switzerland SUI Castlefield Eclipse 10
17T Luciana Diniz-Knippling 41 Portugal POR Lennox 10
19 Simon Delestre 31 France FRA Napoli du Ry 12
20T Daniel Bluman 22 Colombia COL Sancha LS 13
20T Edwina Tops-Alexander 38 Australia AUS Itot du Chateau 13
22 Rodrigo Pessoa 39 Brazil BRA Rebozo 17
23T Henrik von Eckermann 31 Sweden SWE Allerdings 8
23T Meredith Michaels-Beerbaum 42 Germany GER Bella Donna 8
23T Jos Lansink 51 Belgium BEL Valentina van 't Heike 8
26T Dirk Demeersman 48 Belgium BEL Bufero van het Panishof 9
26T Jens Fredricson 44 Sweden SWE Lunatic 9
26T Prince Abdullah Al-Saud 27 Saudi Arabia KSA Davos 9
29T Gregory Wathelet 31 Belgium BEL Cadjanine Z 12
29T McLain Ward 36 United States USA Antares 12
29T Eric Lamaze 44 Canada CAN Derly Chin de Muze 12
29T Ramzy Al-Duhami 40 Saudi Arabia KSA Bayard van de Villa Theresia 12
33 Taizo Sugitani 36 Japan JPN Avenzio 14
34 Kevin Staut 31 France FRA Silvana 16
35 Julia Hargreaves 26 Australia AUS Vedor 17
36 José Larocca 43 Argentina ARG Royal Power 20
AC Maikel van der Vleuten 24 Netherlands NED Verdi DNF

Final Round Part One

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse PP JP TP
1T Cian O'Connor 32 Ireland IRL Blue Loyd 12 0 0 0 Q
1T Olivier Guillon 40 France FRA Lord de Theize 0 0 0 Q
1T Steve Guerdat 30 Switzerland SUI Nino des Buissonnets 0 0 0 Q
1T Scott Brash 26 Great Britain GBR Hello Sanctos 0 0 0 Q
1T Marcus Ehning 38 Germany GER Plot Blue 0 0 0 Q
1T Nick Skelton 54 Great Britain GBR Big Star 0 0 0 Q
7T Luciana Diniz-Knippling 41 Portugal POR Lennox 1 0 1 Q
7T Gerco Schröder 33 Netherlands NED London 1 0 1 Q
7T Pius Schwizer 49 Switzerland SUI Carlina IV 1 0 1 Q
7T Kamal Bahamdan 42 Saudi Arabia KSA Noblesse Des Tess 1 0 1 Q
11T Simon Delestre 31 France FRA Napoli du Ry 4 4 0 Q
11T Rodrigo Pessoa 39 Brazil BRA Rebozo 4 4 0 Q
11T Alberto Michán 33 Mexico MEX Rosalia la Silla 4 4 0 Q
11T Doda 39 Brazil BRA Rahmannshof's Bogeno 4 4 0 Q
11T Ian Millar 65 Canada CAN Star Power 4 4 0 Q
11T Daniel Bluman 22 Colombia COL Sancha LS 4 4 0 Q
11T Edwina Tops-Alexander 38 Australia AUS Itot du Chateau 4 4 0 Q
11T Ben Maher 29 Great Britain GBR Tripple X 4 4 0 Q
11T Marc Houtzager 41 Netherlands NED Tamino 4 4 0 Q
20T Cassio Rivetti 32 Ukraine UKR Temple Road 5 4 1 Q
20T Paul Estermann 49 Switzerland SUI Castlefield Eclipse 5 4 1 Q
20T Rich Fellers 52 United States USA Flexible 5 4 1 Q
23T Henrik von Eckermann 31 Sweden SWE Allerdings 8 8 0
23T Meredith Michaels-Beerbaum 42 Germany GER Bella Donna 8 8 0
23T Jos Lansink 51 Belgium BEL Valentina van 't Heike 8 8 0
26T Dirk Demeersman 48 Belgium BEL Bufero van het Panishof 9 8 1
26T Jens Fredricson 44 Sweden SWE Lunatic 9 8 1
26T Prince Abdullah Al-Saud 27 Saudi Arabia KSA Davos 9 8 1
29T Gregory Wathelet 31 Belgium BEL Cadjanine Z 12 12 0
29T McLain Ward 36 United States USA Antares 12 12 0
29T Eric Lamaze 44 Canada CAN Derly Chin de Muze 12 12 0
29T Ramzy Al-Duhami 40 Saudi Arabia KSA Bayard van de Villa Theresia 12 12 0
33 Taizo Sugitani 36 Japan JPN Avenzio 14 12 2
34 Kevin Staut 31 France FRA Silvana 16 16 0
35 Julia Hargreaves 26 Australia AUS Vedor 17 16 1
36 José Larocca 43 Argentina ARG Royal Power 20 20 0
AC Maikel van der Vleuten 24 Netherlands NED Verdi 0 DNF

Final Round Part Two

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse PP JP TP
1T Steve Guerdat 30 Switzerland SUI Nino des Buissonnets 0 0 0
1T Gerco Schröder 33 Netherlands NED London 0 0 0
1T Alberto Michán 33 Mexico MEX Rosalia la Silla 0 0 0
1T Rich Fellers 52 United States USA Flexible 0 0 0
5T Cian O'Connor 32 Ireland IRL Blue Loyd 12 1 0 1
5T Kamal Bahamdan 42 Saudi Arabia KSA Noblesse Des Tess 1 0 1
7T Scott Brash 26 Great Britain GBR Hello Sanctos 4 4 0
7T Nick Skelton 54 Great Britain GBR Big Star 4 4 0
7T Ian Millar 65 Canada CAN Star Power 4 4 0
7T Ben Maher 29 Great Britain GBR Tripple X 4 4 0
7T Marc Houtzager 41 Netherlands NED Tamino 4 4 0
7T Cassio Rivetti 32 Ukraine UKR Temple Road 4 4 0
13T Doda 39 Brazil BRA Rahmannshof's Bogeno 5 4 1
13T Paul Estermann 49 Switzerland SUI Castlefield Eclipse 5 4 1
15T Pius Schwizer 49 Switzerland SUI Carlina IV 8 8 0
15T Simon Delestre 31 France FRA Napoli du Ry 8 8 0
17T Olivier Guillon 40 France FRA Lord de Theize 9 8 1
17T Marcus Ehning 38 Germany GER Plot Blue 9 8 1
17T Luciana Diniz-Knippling 41 Portugal POR Lennox 9 8 1
17T Daniel Bluman 22 Colombia COL Sancha LS 9 8 1
17T Edwina Tops-Alexander 38 Australia AUS Itot du Chateau 9 8 1
22 Rodrigo Pessoa 39 Brazil BRA Rebozo 13 12 1

Final Round Jump-Off

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse PP JP TP T
1 Gerco Schröder 33 Netherlands NED London 0 0 0 49.79
2 Cian O'Connor 32 Ireland IRL Blue Loyd 12 4 4 0 46.64