You Are Here > SR/Olympics > Summer Games > 2012 London > Equestrianism > Mixed Dressage, Individual

Equestrianism at the 2012 London Summer Games:

Mixed Dressage, Individual Grand Prix

Equestrianism at the 2012 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: London, Great Britain
Venue(s): Greenwich Park, Greenwich, London
Date Started: August 2, 2012
Date Finished: August 2, 2012
Format: Riders from the best 7 teams plus best 11 riders advanced to the Grand Prix Special.

Gold: GBR Charlotte Dujardin
Silver: NED Adelinde Cornelissen
Bronze: GBR Laura Bechtolsheimer

Grand Prix

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse PTS
1 Charlotte Dujardin 27 Great Britain GBR Valegro 83.663 Q
2 Adelinde Cornelissen 33 Netherlands NED Parzival 81.687 Q
3 Helen Langehanenberg 30 Germany GER Damon Hill 81.140 Q
4 Kristina Sprehe 25 Germany GER Desperados 79.119 Q
5 Carl Hester 45 Great Britain GBR Uthopia 77.720 Q
6 Steffen Peters 47 United States USA Ravel 77.705 Q
7 Laura Bechtolsheimer 27 Great Britain GBR Mistral Hojris 76.839 Q
8 Dorothee Schneider 43 Germany GER Diva Royal 76.277 Q
9 Valentina Truppa 26 Italy ITA Eremo del Castegno 75.790 Q
10 Juan Muñoz 43 Spain ESP Fuego 75.608 Q
11 Edward Gal 42 Netherlands NED Undercover 75.395 Q
12 Anna Kasprzak 22 Denmark DEN Donnperignon 75.289 Q
13 Nathalie zu Sayn-Wittgenstein 37 Denmark DEN Digby 74.924 Q
14 Tinne Wilhelmsson-Silfvén 45 Sweden SWE Don Auriello 74.271 Q
15 Patrik Kittel 36 Sweden SWE Scandic 74.073 Q
16 Anky van Grunsven 44 Netherlands NED Salinero 73.343 Q
17 Victoria Max-Theurer 26 Austria AUT Augustin 73.267 Q
18 Richard Davison 56 Great Britain GBR Artemis 72.812 Q
19 Morgan Barbançon 19 Spain ESP Painted Black 72.751 Q
20 Ashley Nicoll-Holzer 48 Canada CAN Breaking Dawn 71.809 Q
21 Claudia Fassaert 42 Belgium BEL Donnerfee 71.793 Q
22 Gonçalo Carvalho 30 Portugal POR Rubi 71.520 Q
23 Anne Jensen-van Olst 50 Denmark DEN Clearwater 71.322 Q
24 Anabel Balkenhol 40 Germany GER Dablino 70.973 Q
25 Patrick van der Meer 41 Netherlands NED Uzzo 70.912 Q
26 Mikaela Lindh 42 Finland FIN Más Guapo 70.729 Q
27 Tina Konyot 50 United States USA Calecto V 70.456 Q
28 Jessica Michel 30 France FRA Riwera 70.410 Q
29 Emma Kanerva 27 Finland FIN Spirit 70.395 Q
30 Jan Ebeling 53 United States USA Rafalca 70.243 Q
31 Siril Helljesen 33 Norway NOR Dorina 69.985
32 Lisbeth Seierskilde 26 Denmark DEN Raneur 69.863
33 Anna Merveldt-Steffens 49 Ireland IRL Coryolano 69.772
34 Renate Voglsang 41 Austria AUT Fabriano 69.635
35 Adrienne Lyle 27 United States USA Wizard 69.468
36 Beata Stremler 27 Poland POL Martini 69.422
37 Lyndal Oatley 32 Australia AUS Sandro Boy 69.377
38 Katarzyna Milczarek-Jasińska 46 Poland POL Ekwador 69.271
39 José Daniel Martín 38 Spain ESP Grandioso 69.043 Q
40 Hiroshi Hoketsu 71 Japan JPN Whisper 68.739
41 Jacqueline Brooks 44 Canada CAN D'Niro 68.526
42 Kristy Oatley-Nist 34 Australia AUS Clive 68.222
43 Mary Hanna 57 Australia AUS Sancette 67.964
44 Minna Telde 37 Sweden SWE Santana 67.477 Q
45 Michał Rapcewicz 30 Poland POL Randon 66.915
46 Svitlana Kyselova 40 Ukraine UKR Parish 66.763
47 Luiza Almeida 20 Brazil BRA Pastor 65.866
48 Louisa Hill 50 New Zealand NZL Antonello 65.258
49 Yassine Rahmouni 27 Morocco MAR Floresco 64.453
AC David Marcus 31 Canada CAN Capital DQ

Grand Prix Judge K

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse PTS
1 Charlotte Dujardin 27 Great Britain GBR Valegro 81.915
2 Adelinde Cornelissen 33 Netherlands NED Parzival 81.489
3 Carl Hester 45 Great Britain GBR Uthopia 80.213
4 Helen Langehanenberg 30 Germany GER Damon Hill 79.574
5 Dorothee Schneider 43 Germany GER Diva Royal 76.489
6 Kristina Sprehe 25 Germany GER Desperados 75.957
7 Steffen Peters 47 United States USA Ravel 75.426
8 Valentina Truppa 26 Italy ITA Eremo del Castegno 75.000
9 Juan Muñoz 43 Spain ESP Fuego 74.681
10 Edward Gal 42 Netherlands NED Undercover 74.362
11 Laura Bechtolsheimer 27 Great Britain GBR Mistral Hojris 73.936
12 Anky van Grunsven 44 Netherlands NED Salinero 73.511
13 Tinne Wilhelmsson-Silfvén 45 Sweden SWE Don Auriello 73.191
14T Nathalie zu Sayn-Wittgenstein 37 Denmark DEN Digby 72.979
14T Anabel Balkenhol 40 Germany GER Dablino 72.979
16 Anna Kasprzak 22 Denmark DEN Donnperignon 72.128
17 Richard Davison 56 Great Britain GBR Artemis 71.809
18 Claudia Fassaert 42 Belgium BEL Donnerfee 71.383
19 Patrik Kittel 36 Sweden SWE Scandic 71.277
20 Victoria Max-Theurer 26 Austria AUT Augustin 71.170
21 Morgan Barbançon 19 Spain ESP Painted Black 70.957
22 Emma Kanerva 27 Finland FIN Spirit 70.851
23 Gonçalo Carvalho 30 Portugal POR Rubi 70.745
24T Ashley Nicoll-Holzer 48 Canada CAN Breaking Dawn 70.638
24T Anne Jensen-van Olst 50 Denmark DEN Clearwater 70.638
26 Jessica Michel 30 France FRA Riwera 70.319
27T Tina Konyot 50 United States USA Calecto V 69.787
27T Siril Helljesen 33 Norway NOR Dorina 69.787
29 Lisbeth Seierskilde 26 Denmark DEN Raneur 69.681
30 Adrienne Lyle 27 United States USA Wizard 69.255
31 Mikaela Lindh 42 Finland FIN Más Guapo 68.723
32T Patrick van der Meer 41 Netherlands NED Uzzo 68.617
32T Lyndal Oatley 32 Australia AUS Sandro Boy 68.617
34 José Daniel Martín 38 Spain ESP Grandioso 68.191
35 Katarzyna Milczarek-Jasińska 46 Poland POL Ekwador 67.766
36T Beata Stremler 27 Poland POL Martini 67.660
36T Hiroshi Hoketsu 71 Japan JPN Whisper 67.660
38 Renate Voglsang 41 Austria AUT Fabriano 67.553
39T Jan Ebeling 53 United States USA Rafalca 67.128
39T Anna Merveldt-Steffens 49 Ireland IRL Coryolano 67.128
41 Jacqueline Brooks 44 Canada CAN D'Niro 66.915
42 Mary Hanna 57 Australia AUS Sancette 66.702
43 Kristy Oatley-Nist 34 Australia AUS Clive 66.489
44 Svitlana Kyselova 40 Ukraine UKR Parish 65.851
45 Luiza Almeida 20 Brazil BRA Pastor 65.745
46 Michał Rapcewicz 30 Poland POL Randon 65.532
47 Minna Telde 37 Sweden SWE Santana 65.213
48 Louisa Hill 50 New Zealand NZL Antonello 65.000
49 Yassine Rahmouni 27 Morocco MAR Floresco 63.830
AC David Marcus 31 Canada CAN Capital DQ

Grand Prix Judge E

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse PTS
1 Charlotte Dujardin 27 Great Britain GBR Valegro 85.213
2 Helen Langehanenberg 30 Germany GER Damon Hill 82.021
3 Kristina Sprehe 25 Germany GER Desperados 81.383
4 Adelinde Cornelissen 33 Netherlands NED Parzival 79.574
5 Carl Hester 45 Great Britain GBR Uthopia 79.043
6 Anna Kasprzak 22 Denmark DEN Donnperignon 78.617
7 Steffen Peters 47 United States USA Ravel 77.979
8 Juan Muñoz 43 Spain ESP Fuego 77.234
9 Laura Bechtolsheimer 27 Great Britain GBR Mistral Hojris 76.809
10 Valentina Truppa 26 Italy ITA Eremo del Castegno 76.277
11 Morgan Barbançon 19 Spain ESP Painted Black 76.170
12 Dorothee Schneider 43 Germany GER Diva Royal 75.957
13 Patrik Kittel 36 Sweden SWE Scandic 75.532
14 Victoria Max-Theurer 26 Austria AUT Augustin 74.362
15 Richard Davison 56 Great Britain GBR Artemis 74.149
16 Tinne Wilhelmsson-Silfvén 45 Sweden SWE Don Auriello 73.723
17T Nathalie zu Sayn-Wittgenstein 37 Denmark DEN Digby 73.511
17T Patrick van der Meer 41 Netherlands NED Uzzo 73.511
19 Edward Gal 42 Netherlands NED Undercover 73.298
20 Emma Kanerva 27 Finland FIN Spirit 73.191
21 Claudia Fassaert 42 Belgium BEL Donnerfee 72.766
22 Anky van Grunsven 44 Netherlands NED Salinero 72.553
23 Mikaela Lindh 42 Finland FIN Más Guapo 72.447
24 Anne Jensen-van Olst 50 Denmark DEN Clearwater 72.340
25 Gonçalo Carvalho 30 Portugal POR Rubi 72.021
26 Ashley Nicoll-Holzer 48 Canada CAN Breaking Dawn 71.489
27T Siril Helljesen 33 Norway NOR Dorina 71.064
27T Lisbeth Seierskilde 26 Denmark DEN Raneur 71.064
29T Katarzyna Milczarek-Jasińska 46 Poland POL Ekwador 70.851
29T Hiroshi Hoketsu 71 Japan JPN Whisper 70.851
31 Lyndal Oatley 32 Australia AUS Sandro Boy 70.000
32T Jan Ebeling 53 United States USA Rafalca 69.681
32T Anna Merveldt-Steffens 49 Ireland IRL Coryolano 69.681
32T Beata Stremler 27 Poland POL Martini 69.681
35 Anabel Balkenhol 40 Germany GER Dablino 69.255
36 Mary Hanna 57 Australia AUS Sancette 69.149
37 Jessica Michel 30 France FRA Riwera 69.043
38 Tina Konyot 50 United States USA Calecto V 68.723
39T José Daniel Martín 38 Spain ESP Grandioso 68.617
39T Minna Telde 37 Sweden SWE Santana 68.617
41T Kristy Oatley-Nist 34 Australia AUS Clive 68.085
41T Michał Rapcewicz 30 Poland POL Randon 68.085
43 Adrienne Lyle 27 United States USA Wizard 67.660
44 Svitlana Kyselova 40 Ukraine UKR Parish 67.553
45 Renate Voglsang 41 Austria AUT Fabriano 67.128
46 Luiza Almeida 20 Brazil BRA Pastor 66.596
47 Jacqueline Brooks 44 Canada CAN D'Niro 65.213
49 Louisa Hill 50 New Zealand NZL Antonello 64.468
50 Yassine Rahmouni 27 Morocco MAR Floresco 63.830
AC David Marcus 31 Canada CAN Capital DQ

Grand Prix Judge H

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse PTS
1 Charlotte Dujardin 27 Great Britain GBR Valegro 84.149
2 Adelinde Cornelissen 33 Netherlands NED Parzival 82.979
3 Kristina Sprehe 25 Germany GER Desperados 81.383
4 Edward Gal 42 Netherlands NED Undercover 80.426
5 Helen Langehanenberg 30 Germany GER Damon Hill 80.213
6 Carl Hester 45 Great Britain GBR Uthopia 77.872
7 Steffen Peters 47 United States USA Ravel 77.660
8 Patrik Kittel 36 Sweden SWE Scandic 77.021
9 Dorothee Schneider 43 Germany GER Diva Royal 76.596
10T Valentina Truppa 26 Italy ITA Eremo del Castegno 76.489
10T Anna Kasprzak 22 Denmark DEN Donnperignon 76.489
10T Nathalie zu Sayn-Wittgenstein 37 Denmark DEN Digby 76.489
13 Tinne Wilhelmsson-Silfvén 45 Sweden SWE Don Auriello 75.638
14 Laura Bechtolsheimer 27 Great Britain GBR Mistral Hojris 75.532
15 Juan Muñoz 43 Spain ESP Fuego 74.468
16 Richard Davison 56 Great Britain GBR Artemis 74.149
17 Anky van Grunsven 44 Netherlands NED Salinero 74.043
18 Morgan Barbançon 19 Spain ESP Painted Black 73.298
19 Gonçalo Carvalho 30 Portugal POR Rubi 72.872
20 Jan Ebeling 53 United States USA Rafalca 72.234
21 Claudia Fassaert 42 Belgium BEL Donnerfee 72.128
22 Ashley Nicoll-Holzer 48 Canada CAN Breaking Dawn 71.915
23 Victoria Max-Theurer 26 Austria AUT Augustin 71.809
24 Jessica Michel 30 France FRA Riwera 71.383
25 Anna Merveldt-Steffens 49 Ireland IRL Coryolano 71.064
26 Anne Jensen-van Olst 50 Denmark DEN Clearwater 70.745
27 Beata Stremler 27 Poland POL Martini 70.638
28 Anabel Balkenhol 40 Germany GER Dablino 70.106
29T Mikaela Lindh 42 Finland FIN Más Guapo 70.000
29T Renate Voglsang 41 Austria AUT Fabriano 70.000
31 Emma Kanerva 27 Finland FIN Spirit 69.468
32T Siril Helljesen 33 Norway NOR Dorina 69.149
32T Katarzyna Milczarek-Jasińska 46 Poland POL Ekwador 69.149
34 Adrienne Lyle 27 United States USA Wizard 68.936
35T Tina Konyot 50 United States USA Calecto V 68.830
35T Jacqueline Brooks 44 Canada CAN D'Niro 68.830
37T Patrick van der Meer 41 Netherlands NED Uzzo 68.723
37T Hiroshi Hoketsu 71 Japan JPN Whisper 68.723
39T Lisbeth Seierskilde 26 Denmark DEN Raneur 68.404
39T Lyndal Oatley 32 Australia AUS Sandro Boy 68.404
39T Kristy Oatley-Nist 34 Australia AUS Clive 68.404
42 José Daniel Martín 38 Spain ESP Grandioso 68.191
43 Michał Rapcewicz 30 Poland POL Randon 68.085
44 Minna Telde 37 Sweden SWE Santana 67.128
45 Svitlana Kyselova 40 Ukraine UKR Parish 66.170
46 Luiza Almeida 20 Brazil BRA Pastor 65.745
47 Mary Hanna 57 Australia AUS Sancette 65.426
48 Louisa Hill 50 New Zealand NZL Antonello 64.894
50 Yassine Rahmouni 27 Morocco MAR Floresco 64.362
AC David Marcus 31 Canada CAN Capital DQ

Grand Prix Judge C

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse PTS
1 Charlotte Dujardin 27 Great Britain GBR Valegro 83.085
2 Adelinde Cornelissen 33 Netherlands NED Parzival 80.638
3 Helen Langehanenberg 30 Germany GER Damon Hill 78.511
4 Laura Bechtolsheimer 27 Great Britain GBR Mistral Hojris 77.766
5 Carl Hester 45 Great Britain GBR Uthopia 77.553
6 Kristina Sprehe 25 Germany GER Desperados 77.447
7 Dorothee Schneider 43 Germany GER Diva Royal 76.170
8 Steffen Peters 47 United States USA Ravel 75.851
9 Anna Kasprzak 22 Denmark DEN Donnperignon 75.213
10 Edward Gal 42 Netherlands NED Undercover 74.787
11 Juan Muñoz 43 Spain ESP Fuego 74.681
12 Victoria Max-Theurer 26 Austria AUT Augustin 74.574
13 Morgan Barbançon 19 Spain ESP Painted Black 73.617
14 Tinne Wilhelmsson-Silfvén 45 Sweden SWE Don Auriello 73.404
15 Valentina Truppa 26 Italy ITA Eremo del Castegno 73.298
16 Nathalie zu Sayn-Wittgenstein 37 Denmark DEN Digby 73.191
17 Anky van Grunsven 44 Netherlands NED Salinero 72.979
18 Mikaela Lindh 42 Finland FIN Más Guapo 72.553
19 Patrik Kittel 36 Sweden SWE Scandic 72.340
20 Anabel Balkenhol 40 Germany GER Dablino 72.128
21 Richard Davison 56 Great Britain GBR Artemis 71.915
22T Claudia Fassaert 42 Belgium BEL Donnerfee 71.596
22T Jessica Michel 30 France FRA Riwera 71.596
24 Jan Ebeling 53 United States USA Rafalca 71.383
25 Tina Konyot 50 United States USA Calecto V 71.277
26 Anne Jensen-van Olst 50 Denmark DEN Clearwater 71.170
27 Ashley Nicoll-Holzer 48 Canada CAN Breaking Dawn 70.851
28 Patrick van der Meer 41 Netherlands NED Uzzo 70.426
29 Anna Merveldt-Steffens 49 Ireland IRL Coryolano 70.213
30 Gonçalo Carvalho 30 Portugal POR Rubi 70.106
31T Lisbeth Seierskilde 26 Denmark DEN Raneur 69.894
31T Lyndal Oatley 32 Australia AUS Sandro Boy 69.894
33 Renate Voglsang 41 Austria AUT Fabriano 69.681
34T Emma Kanerva 27 Finland FIN Spirit 69.468
34T José Daniel Martín 38 Spain ESP Grandioso 69.468
36 Adrienne Lyle 27 United States USA Wizard 69.362
37 Beata Stremler 27 Poland POL Martini 69.043
38T Siril Helljesen 33 Norway NOR Dorina 68.936
38T Jacqueline Brooks 44 Canada CAN D'Niro 68.936
40 Kristy Oatley-Nist 34 Australia AUS Clive 68.511
41 Mary Hanna 57 Australia AUS Sancette 68.191
42 Katarzyna Milczarek-Jasińska 46 Poland POL Ekwador 68.085
43 Hiroshi Hoketsu 71 Japan JPN Whisper 67.128
44 Svitlana Kyselova 40 Ukraine UKR Parish 66.277
45 Minna Telde 37 Sweden SWE Santana 65.957
46 Yassine Rahmouni 27 Morocco MAR Floresco 65.745
47 Louisa Hill 50 New Zealand NZL Antonello 65.532
48 Luiza Almeida 20 Brazil BRA Pastor 65.319
49 Michał Rapcewicz 30 Poland POL Randon 65.213
AC David Marcus 31 Canada CAN Capital DQ

Grand Prix Judge M

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse PTS
1 Charlotte Dujardin 27 Great Britain GBR Valegro 85.532
2 Adelinde Cornelissen 33 Netherlands NED Parzival 82.128
3 Helen Langehanenberg 30 Germany GER Damon Hill 82.021
4 Kristina Sprehe 25 Germany GER Desperados 80.638
5 Laura Bechtolsheimer 27 Great Britain GBR Mistral Hojris 80.213
6 Steffen Peters 47 United States USA Ravel 78.511
7 Juan Muñoz 43 Spain ESP Fuego 77.979
8 Carl Hester 45 Great Britain GBR Uthopia 77.128
9 Patrik Kittel 36 Sweden SWE Scandic 76.809
10 Edward Gal 42 Netherlands NED Undercover 76.702
11T Valentina Truppa 26 Italy ITA Eremo del Castegno 76.596
11T Nathalie zu Sayn-Wittgenstein 37 Denmark DEN Digby 76.596
13 Dorothee Schneider 43 Germany GER Diva Royal 76.064
14 Anna Kasprzak 22 Denmark DEN Donnperignon 75.532
15 Tinne Wilhelmsson-Silfvén 45 Sweden SWE Don Auriello 75.426
16 Anky van Grunsven 44 Netherlands NED Salinero 74.362
17T Victoria Max-Theurer 26 Austria AUT Augustin 73.511
17T Richard Davison 56 Great Britain GBR Artemis 73.511
19 Patrick van der Meer 41 Netherlands NED Uzzo 73.085
20 Ashley Nicoll-Holzer 48 Canada CAN Breaking Dawn 72.872
21 Morgan Barbançon 19 Spain ESP Painted Black 72.660
22 Anne Jensen-van Olst 50 Denmark DEN Clearwater 72.340
23 Mikaela Lindh 42 Finland FIN Más Guapo 72.234
24 Adrienne Lyle 27 United States USA Wizard 72.128
25 Tina Konyot 50 United States USA Calecto V 71.489
26T Claudia Fassaert 42 Belgium BEL Donnerfee 71.383
26T Emma Kanerva 27 Finland FIN Spirit 71.383
28 Gonçalo Carvalho 30 Portugal POR Rubi 71.277
29T Jessica Michel 30 France FRA Riwera 71.064
29T Lyndal Oatley 32 Australia AUS Sandro Boy 71.064
31T Anabel Balkenhol 40 Germany GER Dablino 70.851
31T Siril Helljesen 33 Norway NOR Dorina 70.851
33T Renate Voglsang 41 Austria AUT Fabriano 70.532
33T Beata Stremler 27 Poland POL Martini 70.532
35 Jacqueline Brooks 44 Canada CAN D'Niro 70.319
36T Jan Ebeling 53 United States USA Rafalca 70.213
36T Svitlana Kyselova 40 Ukraine UKR Parish 70.213
38 Hiroshi Hoketsu 71 Japan JPN Whisper 70.000
39 Minna Telde 37 Sweden SWE Santana 69.787
40T Anna Merveldt-Steffens 49 Ireland IRL Coryolano 69.681
40T Katarzyna Milczarek-Jasińska 46 Poland POL Ekwador 69.681
42 Mary Hanna 57 Australia AUS Sancette 69.149
43 Kristy Oatley-Nist 34 Australia AUS Clive 69.043
44 José Daniel Martín 38 Spain ESP Grandioso 68.830
45 Lisbeth Seierskilde 26 Denmark DEN Raneur 68.511
46 Michał Rapcewicz 30 Poland POL Randon 67.766
47 Louisa Hill 50 New Zealand NZL Antonello 67.234
49 Luiza Almeida 20 Brazil BRA Pastor 65.213
50 Yassine Rahmouni 27 Morocco MAR Floresco 63.830
AC David Marcus 31 Canada CAN Capital DQ

Grand Prix Judge B

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse PTS
1T Charlotte Dujardin 27 Great Britain GBR Valegro 84.362
1T Helen Langehanenberg 30 Germany GER Damon Hill 84.362
3 Adelinde Cornelissen 33 Netherlands NED Parzival 82.872
4 Steffen Peters 47 United States USA Ravel 79.043
5 Dorothee Schneider 43 Germany GER Diva Royal 77.766
6 Kristina Sprehe 25 Germany GER Desperados 77.447
7 Carl Hester 45 Great Britain GBR Uthopia 76.809
8T Valentina Truppa 26 Italy ITA Eremo del Castegno 76.383
8T Nathalie zu Sayn-Wittgenstein 37 Denmark DEN Digby 76.383
10 Laura Bechtolsheimer 27 Great Britain GBR Mistral Hojris 76.277
11 Juan Muñoz 43 Spain ESP Fuego 76.064
12 Anna Kasprzak 22 Denmark DEN Donnperignon 74.468
13T Edward Gal 42 Netherlands NED Undercover 74.362
13T Tinne Wilhelmsson-Silfvén 45 Sweden SWE Don Auriello 74.362
15 Victoria Max-Theurer 26 Austria AUT Augustin 74.043
16 Anky van Grunsven 44 Netherlands NED Salinero 73.191
17 Claudia Fassaert 42 Belgium BEL Donnerfee 72.766
18 Ashley Nicoll-Holzer 48 Canada CAN Breaking Dawn 72.553
19 Patrik Kittel 36 Sweden SWE Scandic 72.447
20 Richard Davison 56 Great Britain GBR Artemis 72.021
21 Gonçalo Carvalho 30 Portugal POR Rubi 71.915
22T Jessica Michel 30 France FRA Riwera 71.596
22T Lisbeth Seierskilde 26 Denmark DEN Raneur 71.596
24 Renate Voglsang 41 Austria AUT Fabriano 71.383
25 Anna Merveldt-Steffens 49 Ireland IRL Coryolano 71.064
26 Patrick van der Meer 41 Netherlands NED Uzzo 70.851
27 Anne Jensen-van Olst 50 Denmark DEN Clearwater 70.638
28T Morgan Barbançon 19 Spain ESP Painted Black 70.426
28T Tina Konyot 50 United States USA Calecto V 70.426
28T Siril Helljesen 33 Norway NOR Dorina 70.426
31 Jan Ebeling 53 United States USA Rafalca 70.106
32 Anabel Balkenhol 40 Germany GER Dablino 70.000
33 José Daniel Martín 38 Spain ESP Grandioso 69.787
34 Hiroshi Hoketsu 71 Japan JPN Whisper 69.681
35 Mikaela Lindh 42 Finland FIN Más Guapo 69.574
36 Mary Hanna 57 Australia AUS Sancette 69.255
37 Adrienne Lyle 27 United States USA Wizard 68.830
38T Katarzyna Milczarek-Jasińska 46 Poland POL Ekwador 68.723
38T Minna Telde 37 Sweden SWE Santana 68.723
40 Jacqueline Brooks 44 Canada CAN D'Niro 68.617
41 Beata Stremler 27 Poland POL Martini 68.298
42 Lyndal Oatley 32 Australia AUS Sandro Boy 67.872
43T Emma Kanerva 27 Finland FIN Spirit 67.766
43T Kristy Oatley-Nist 34 Australia AUS Clive 67.766
45 Michał Rapcewicz 30 Poland POL Randon 67.553
46 Svitlana Kyselova 40 Ukraine UKR Parish 67.021
47 Luiza Almeida 20 Brazil BRA Pastor 66.277
48 Louisa Hill 50 New Zealand NZL Antonello 65.426
50 Yassine Rahmouni 27 Morocco MAR Floresco 64.149
AC David Marcus 31 Canada CAN Capital DQ

Grand Prix Judge F

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse PTS
1 Adelinde Cornelissen 33 Netherlands NED Parzival 82.128
2 Charlotte Dujardin 27 Great Britain GBR Valegro 81.383
3 Helen Langehanenberg 30 Germany GER Damon Hill 81.277
4 Kristina Sprehe 25 Germany GER Desperados 79.574
5 Steffen Peters 47 United States USA Ravel 79.468
6 Laura Bechtolsheimer 27 Great Britain GBR Mistral Hojris 77.340
7 Valentina Truppa 26 Italy ITA Eremo del Castegno 76.489
8 Carl Hester 45 Great Britain GBR Uthopia 75.426
9 Nathalie zu Sayn-Wittgenstein 37 Denmark DEN Digby 75.319
10 Dorothee Schneider 43 Germany GER Diva Royal 74.894
11 Anna Kasprzak 22 Denmark DEN Donnperignon 74.574
12T Juan Muñoz 43 Spain ESP Fuego 74.149
12T Tinne Wilhelmsson-Silfvén 45 Sweden SWE Don Auriello 74.149
14 Edward Gal 42 Netherlands NED Undercover 73.830
15 Victoria Max-Theurer 26 Austria AUT Augustin 73.404
16 Patrik Kittel 36 Sweden SWE Scandic 73.085
17 Anky van Grunsven 44 Netherlands NED Salinero 72.766
18 Tina Konyot 50 United States USA Calecto V 72.660
19 Ashley Nicoll-Holzer 48 Canada CAN Breaking Dawn 72.340
20T Richard Davison 56 Great Britain GBR Artemis 72.128
20T Morgan Barbançon 19 Spain ESP Painted Black 72.128
22 Gonçalo Carvalho 30 Portugal POR Rubi 71.702
23 Anabel Balkenhol 40 Germany GER Dablino 71.489
24 Anne Jensen-van Olst 50 Denmark DEN Clearwater 71.383
25T Patrick van der Meer 41 Netherlands NED Uzzo 71.170
25T Renate Voglsang 41 Austria AUT Fabriano 71.170
27 Jan Ebeling 53 United States USA Rafalca 70.957
28 Jacqueline Brooks 44 Canada CAN D'Niro 70.851
29T Emma Kanerva 27 Finland FIN Spirit 70.638
29T Katarzyna Milczarek-Jasińska 46 Poland POL Ekwador 70.638
31 Claudia Fassaert 42 Belgium BEL Donnerfee 70.532
32 José Daniel Martín 38 Spain ESP Grandioso 70.213
33T Adrienne Lyle 27 United States USA Wizard 70.106
33T Beata Stremler 27 Poland POL Martini 70.106
35 Lisbeth Seierskilde 26 Denmark DEN Raneur 69.894
36 Lyndal Oatley 32 Australia AUS Sandro Boy 69.787
37 Siril Helljesen 33 Norway NOR Dorina 69.681
38T Mikaela Lindh 42 Finland FIN Más Guapo 69.574
38T Anna Merveldt-Steffens 49 Ireland IRL Coryolano 69.574
40 Kristy Oatley-Nist 34 Australia AUS Clive 69.255
41T Jessica Michel 30 France FRA Riwera 67.872
41T Mary Hanna 57 Australia AUS Sancette 67.872
43 Hiroshi Hoketsu 71 Japan JPN Whisper 67.128
44 Minna Telde 37 Sweden SWE Santana 66.915
45T Michał Rapcewicz 30 Poland POL Randon 66.170
45T Luiza Almeida 20 Brazil BRA Pastor 66.170
47 Yassine Rahmouni 27 Morocco MAR Floresco 65.426
49T Svitlana Kyselova 40 Ukraine UKR Parish 64.255
49T Louisa Hill 50 New Zealand NZL Antonello 64.255
AC David Marcus 31 Canada CAN Capital DQ