You Are Here > SR/Olympics > Summer Games > 2012 London > Equestrianism > Mixed Dressage, Individual

Equestrianism at the 2012 London Summer Games:

Mixed Dressage, Individual Grand Prix Special

Equestrianism at the 2012 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: London, Great Britain
Venue(s): Greenwich Park, Greenwich, London
Date Started: August 7, 2012
Date Finished: August 7, 2012
Format: Top 18 riders advanced to the Grand Prix Freestyle, with a maximim of 3 riders per NOC.

Gold: GBR Charlotte Dujardin
Silver: NED Adelinde Cornelissen
Bronze: GBR Laura Bechtolsheimer

Grand Prix Special

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse PTS
1 Charlotte Dujardin 27 Great Britain GBR Valegro 83.286 Q
2 Adelinde Cornelissen 33 Netherlands NED Parzival 81.968 Q
3 Carl Hester 45 Great Britain GBR Uthopia 80.571 Q
4 Helen Langehanenberg 30 Germany GER Damon Hill 78.937 Q
5 Laura Bechtolsheimer 27 Great Britain GBR Mistral Hojris 77.794 Q
6 Dorothee Schneider 43 Germany GER Diva Royal 77.571 Q
7T Steffen Peters 47 United States USA Ravel 76.254 Q
7T Kristina Sprehe 25 Germany GER Desperados 76.254 Q
9 Nathalie zu Sayn-Wittgenstein 37 Denmark DEN Digby 75.730 Q
10 Edward Gal 42 Netherlands NED Undercover 75.556 Q
11 Juan Muñoz 43 Spain ESP Fuego 75.476 Q
12 Anky van Grunsven 44 Netherlands NED Salinero 74.794 Q
13 Gonçalo Carvalho 30 Portugal POR Rubi 74.222 Q
14 Patrik Kittel 36 Sweden SWE Scandic 74.079 Q
15 Tinne Wilhelmsson-Silfvén 45 Sweden SWE Don Auriello 74.063 Q
16 Anna Kasprzak 22 Denmark DEN Donnperignon 73.794 Q
17 Victoria Max-Theurer 26 Austria AUT Augustin 73.619 Q
18 Valentina Truppa 26 Italy ITA Eremo del Castegno 73.127 Q
19 Anabel Balkenhol 40 Germany GER Dablino 73.032
20 Minna Telde 37 Sweden SWE Santana 72.270
21 Anne Jensen-van Olst 50 Denmark DEN Clearwater 72.016
22 Emma Kanerva 27 Finland FIN Spirit 71.889
23 Morgan Barbançon 19 Spain ESP Painted Black 71.556
24 Ashley Nicoll-Holzer 48 Canada CAN Breaking Dawn 71.317
25 Tina Konyot 50 United States USA Calecto V 70.651
26 Richard Davison 56 Great Britain GBR Artemis 70.524
27 Claudia Fassaert 42 Belgium BEL Donnerfee 70.095
28 Jan Ebeling 53 United States USA Rafalca 69.302
29 José Daniel Martín 38 Spain ESP Grandioso 69.286
30 Mikaela Lindh 42 Finland FIN Más Guapo 69.016
31 Jessica Michel 30 France FRA Riwera 68.810
32 Patrick van der Meer 41 Netherlands NED Uzzo 67.444

Grand Prix Special Judge K

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse PTS
1 Carl Hester 45 Great Britain GBR Uthopia 86.667
2 Charlotte Dujardin 27 Great Britain GBR Valegro 84.333
3 Adelinde Cornelissen 33 Netherlands NED Parzival 83.889
4 Helen Langehanenberg 30 Germany GER Damon Hill 79.333
5 Kristina Sprehe 25 Germany GER Desperados 78.444
6 Dorothee Schneider 43 Germany GER Diva Royal 78.222
7 Laura Bechtolsheimer 27 Great Britain GBR Mistral Hojris 77.778
8 Juan Muñoz 43 Spain ESP Fuego 77.333
9 Nathalie zu Sayn-Wittgenstein 37 Denmark DEN Digby 76.667
10 Steffen Peters 47 United States USA Ravel 75.889
11 Anky van Grunsven 44 Netherlands NED Salinero 75.667
12 Gonçalo Carvalho 30 Portugal POR Rubi 75.222
13 Victoria Max-Theurer 26 Austria AUT Augustin 74.222
14 Edward Gal 42 Netherlands NED Undercover 74.111
15 Patrik Kittel 36 Sweden SWE Scandic 73.889
16 Anna Kasprzak 22 Denmark DEN Donnperignon 73.778
17 Minna Telde 37 Sweden SWE Santana 73.222
18 Anabel Balkenhol 40 Germany GER Dablino 72.556
19 Tinne Wilhelmsson-Silfvén 45 Sweden SWE Don Auriello 72.444
20 Emma Kanerva 27 Finland FIN Spirit 72.333
21 Anne Jensen-van Olst 50 Denmark DEN Clearwater 71.667
22 Richard Davison 56 Great Britain GBR Artemis 71.444
23 Valentina Truppa 26 Italy ITA Eremo del Castegno 71.333
24 Claudia Fassaert 42 Belgium BEL Donnerfee 71.222
25 Morgan Barbançon 19 Spain ESP Painted Black 71.000
26 Ashley Nicoll-Holzer 48 Canada CAN Breaking Dawn 70.667
27 Jessica Michel 30 France FRA Riwera 70.444
28 Tina Konyot 50 United States USA Calecto V 69.667
29 Mikaela Lindh 42 Finland FIN Más Guapo 69.222
30 Jan Ebeling 53 United States USA Rafalca 69.000
31 José Daniel Martín 38 Spain ESP Grandioso 68.889
32 Patrick van der Meer 41 Netherlands NED Uzzo 67.444

Grand Prix Special Judge E

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse PTS
1 Charlotte Dujardin 27 Great Britain GBR Valegro 83.222
2 Adelinde Cornelissen 33 Netherlands NED Parzival 81.667
3 Carl Hester 45 Great Britain GBR Uthopia 81.556
4 Helen Langehanenberg 30 Germany GER Damon Hill 78.556
5 Dorothee Schneider 43 Germany GER Diva Royal 76.889
6 Laura Bechtolsheimer 27 Great Britain GBR Mistral Hojris 76.778
7 Juan Muñoz 43 Spain ESP Fuego 76.111
8T Kristina Sprehe 25 Germany GER Desperados 75.444
8T Edward Gal 42 Netherlands NED Undercover 75.444
10 Steffen Peters 47 United States USA Ravel 75.333
11T Tinne Wilhelmsson-Silfvén 45 Sweden SWE Don Auriello 74.889
11T Victoria Max-Theurer 26 Austria AUT Augustin 74.889
13T Gonçalo Carvalho 30 Portugal POR Rubi 73.667
13T Anna Kasprzak 22 Denmark DEN Donnperignon 73.667
15 Anabel Balkenhol 40 Germany GER Dablino 73.222
16 Nathalie zu Sayn-Wittgenstein 37 Denmark DEN Digby 73.111
17 Anky van Grunsven 44 Netherlands NED Salinero 72.889
18 Patrik Kittel 36 Sweden SWE Scandic 72.667
19 Valentina Truppa 26 Italy ITA Eremo del Castegno 72.556
20 Ashley Nicoll-Holzer 48 Canada CAN Breaking Dawn 72.444
21 Emma Kanerva 27 Finland FIN Spirit 72.222
22 Morgan Barbançon 19 Spain ESP Painted Black 71.889
23 Anne Jensen-van Olst 50 Denmark DEN Clearwater 71.333
24 Tina Konyot 50 United States USA Calecto V 71.111
25 Richard Davison 56 Great Britain GBR Artemis 70.222
26 Jan Ebeling 53 United States USA Rafalca 70.000
27 Claudia Fassaert 42 Belgium BEL Donnerfee 69.667
28T José Daniel Martín 38 Spain ESP Grandioso 69.444
28T Jessica Michel 30 France FRA Riwera 69.444
30 Minna Telde 37 Sweden SWE Santana 69.222
31 Mikaela Lindh 42 Finland FIN Más Guapo 68.667
32 Patrick van der Meer 41 Netherlands NED Uzzo 65.000

Grand Prix Special Judge H

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse PTS
1 Charlotte Dujardin 27 Great Britain GBR Valegro 81.889
2 Adelinde Cornelissen 33 Netherlands NED Parzival 79.556
3 Helen Langehanenberg 30 Germany GER Damon Hill 78.222
4 Carl Hester 45 Great Britain GBR Uthopia 77.778
5 Dorothee Schneider 43 Germany GER Diva Royal 77.222
6 Laura Bechtolsheimer 27 Great Britain GBR Mistral Hojris 75.889
7 Edward Gal 42 Netherlands NED Undercover 75.111
8 Kristina Sprehe 25 Germany GER Desperados 74.778
9 Steffen Peters 47 United States USA Ravel 74.667
10 Nathalie zu Sayn-Wittgenstein 37 Denmark DEN Digby 74.556
11 Anky van Grunsven 44 Netherlands NED Salinero 73.889
12 Anna Kasprzak 22 Denmark DEN Donnperignon 73.333
13T Juan Muñoz 43 Spain ESP Fuego 73.111
13T Patrik Kittel 36 Sweden SWE Scandic 73.111
15 Anabel Balkenhol 40 Germany GER Dablino 72.556
16T Gonçalo Carvalho 30 Portugal POR Rubi 72.444
16T Tinne Wilhelmsson-Silfvén 45 Sweden SWE Don Auriello 72.444
18 Victoria Max-Theurer 26 Austria AUT Augustin 72.222
19 Minna Telde 37 Sweden SWE Santana 72.111
20 Morgan Barbançon 19 Spain ESP Painted Black 72.000
21 Valentina Truppa 26 Italy ITA Eremo del Castegno 71.889
22T Anne Jensen-van Olst 50 Denmark DEN Clearwater 70.556
22T Emma Kanerva 27 Finland FIN Spirit 70.556
24T Ashley Nicoll-Holzer 48 Canada CAN Breaking Dawn 70.333
24T Richard Davison 56 Great Britain GBR Artemis 70.333
26T Tina Konyot 50 United States USA Calecto V 69.333
26T Mikaela Lindh 42 Finland FIN Más Guapo 69.333
28 Claudia Fassaert 42 Belgium BEL Donnerfee 69.222
29 José Daniel Martín 38 Spain ESP Grandioso 68.667
30 Patrick van der Meer 41 Netherlands NED Uzzo 68.444
31 Jan Ebeling 53 United States USA Rafalca 67.889
32 Jessica Michel 30 France FRA Riwera 65.667

Grand Prix Special Judge C

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse PTS
1 Charlotte Dujardin 27 Great Britain GBR Valegro 85.111
2 Adelinde Cornelissen 33 Netherlands NED Parzival 82.778
3 Carl Hester 45 Great Britain GBR Uthopia 80.111
4 Laura Bechtolsheimer 27 Great Britain GBR Mistral Hojris 78.000
5 Nathalie zu Sayn-Wittgenstein 37 Denmark DEN Digby 77.444
6 Helen Langehanenberg 30 Germany GER Damon Hill 77.111
7 Edward Gal 42 Netherlands NED Undercover 76.889
8 Gonçalo Carvalho 30 Portugal POR Rubi 76.556
9T Dorothee Schneider 43 Germany GER Diva Royal 76.111
9T Anky van Grunsven 44 Netherlands NED Salinero 76.111
11 Kristina Sprehe 25 Germany GER Desperados 76.000
12 Steffen Peters 47 United States USA Ravel 75.667
13 Juan Muñoz 43 Spain ESP Fuego 75.444
14 Valentina Truppa 26 Italy ITA Eremo del Castegno 75.111
15 Anna Kasprzak 22 Denmark DEN Donnperignon 74.333
16 Patrik Kittel 36 Sweden SWE Scandic 74.000
17 Tinne Wilhelmsson-Silfvén 45 Sweden SWE Don Auriello 73.778
18 Anabel Balkenhol 40 Germany GER Dablino 73.556
19 Morgan Barbançon 19 Spain ESP Painted Black 73.222
20T Minna Telde 37 Sweden SWE Santana 72.889
20T Anne Jensen-van Olst 50 Denmark DEN Clearwater 72.889
20T Emma Kanerva 27 Finland FIN Spirit 72.889
23 Tina Konyot 50 United States USA Calecto V 72.556
24 Ashley Nicoll-Holzer 48 Canada CAN Breaking Dawn 71.889
25 Claudia Fassaert 42 Belgium BEL Donnerfee 71.444
26 Victoria Max-Theurer 26 Austria AUT Augustin 71.222
27 Richard Davison 56 Great Britain GBR Artemis 70.333
28 José Daniel Martín 38 Spain ESP Grandioso 69.667
29T Jan Ebeling 53 United States USA Rafalca 68.889
29T Jessica Michel 30 France FRA Riwera 68.889
31 Mikaela Lindh 42 Finland FIN Más Guapo 68.444
32 Patrick van der Meer 41 Netherlands NED Uzzo 67.667

Grand Prix Special Judge M

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse PTS
1 Charlotte Dujardin 27 Great Britain GBR Valegro 81.111
2 Adelinde Cornelissen 33 Netherlands NED Parzival 80.444
3 Dorothee Schneider 43 Germany GER Diva Royal 80.111
4 Steffen Peters 47 United States USA Ravel 79.556
5 Carl Hester 45 Great Britain GBR Uthopia 77.556
6 Helen Langehanenberg 30 Germany GER Damon Hill 77.222
7 Laura Bechtolsheimer 27 Great Britain GBR Mistral Hojris 75.111
8 Nathalie zu Sayn-Wittgenstein 37 Denmark DEN Digby 75.000
9 Kristina Sprehe 25 Germany GER Desperados 74.667
10 Edward Gal 42 Netherlands NED Undercover 74.444
11 Tinne Wilhelmsson-Silfvén 45 Sweden SWE Don Auriello 74.333
12 Anky van Grunsven 44 Netherlands NED Salinero 74.111
13 Gonçalo Carvalho 30 Portugal POR Rubi 74.000
14 Patrik Kittel 36 Sweden SWE Scandic 73.778
15 Juan Muñoz 43 Spain ESP Fuego 73.444
16 Anabel Balkenhol 40 Germany GER Dablino 73.111
17 Minna Telde 37 Sweden SWE Santana 73.000
18 Valentina Truppa 26 Italy ITA Eremo del Castegno 72.778
19 Victoria Max-Theurer 26 Austria AUT Augustin 72.667
20T Anna Kasprzak 22 Denmark DEN Donnperignon 72.444
20T Emma Kanerva 27 Finland FIN Spirit 72.444
22 Morgan Barbançon 19 Spain ESP Painted Black 71.778
23 Anne Jensen-van Olst 50 Denmark DEN Clearwater 71.667
24 Ashley Nicoll-Holzer 48 Canada CAN Breaking Dawn 71.333
25 José Daniel Martín 38 Spain ESP Grandioso 71.000
26 Tina Konyot 50 United States USA Calecto V 70.667
27 Claudia Fassaert 42 Belgium BEL Donnerfee 70.556
28 Jessica Michel 30 France FRA Riwera 70.111
29 Richard Davison 56 Great Britain GBR Artemis 69.778
30 Jan Ebeling 53 United States USA Rafalca 69.667
31 Mikaela Lindh 42 Finland FIN Más Guapo 69.000
32 Patrick van der Meer 41 Netherlands NED Uzzo 67.778

Grand Prix Special Judge B

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse PTS
1 Charlotte Dujardin 27 Great Britain GBR Valegro 84.444
2 Adelinde Cornelissen 33 Netherlands NED Parzival 83.444
3 Helen Langehanenberg 30 Germany GER Damon Hill 82.222
4 Carl Hester 45 Great Britain GBR Uthopia 81.000
5 Laura Bechtolsheimer 27 Great Britain GBR Mistral Hojris 79.444
6 Kristina Sprehe 25 Germany GER Desperados 77.667
7 Dorothee Schneider 43 Germany GER Diva Royal 77.556
8 Steffen Peters 47 United States USA Ravel 77.333
9 Nathalie zu Sayn-Wittgenstein 37 Denmark DEN Digby 77.000
10 Edward Gal 42 Netherlands NED Undercover 76.556
11 Juan Muñoz 43 Spain ESP Fuego 75.778
12 Anky van Grunsven 44 Netherlands NED Salinero 75.444
13T Tinne Wilhelmsson-Silfvén 45 Sweden SWE Don Auriello 75.222
13T Victoria Max-Theurer 26 Austria AUT Augustin 75.222
15 Valentina Truppa 26 Italy ITA Eremo del Castegno 75.111
16T Patrik Kittel 36 Sweden SWE Scandic 74.889
16T Anna Kasprzak 22 Denmark DEN Donnperignon 74.889
18T Anabel Balkenhol 40 Germany GER Dablino 73.778
18T Anne Jensen-van Olst 50 Denmark DEN Clearwater 73.778
20 Gonçalo Carvalho 30 Portugal POR Rubi 73.667
21 Minna Telde 37 Sweden SWE Santana 71.889
22 Jan Ebeling 53 United States USA Rafalca 70.667
23 Tina Konyot 50 United States USA Calecto V 70.556
24T Emma Kanerva 27 Finland FIN Spirit 70.444
24T Ashley Nicoll-Holzer 48 Canada CAN Breaking Dawn 70.444
26 Richard Davison 56 Great Britain GBR Artemis 70.222
27 Morgan Barbançon 19 Spain ESP Painted Black 69.889
28 Jessica Michel 30 France FRA Riwera 68.889
29 Mikaela Lindh 42 Finland FIN Más Guapo 68.778
30 Claudia Fassaert 42 Belgium BEL Donnerfee 68.222
31 José Daniel Martín 38 Spain ESP Grandioso 68.111
32 Patrick van der Meer 41 Netherlands NED Uzzo 67.778

Grand Prix Special Judge F

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse PTS
1 Charlotte Dujardin 27 Great Britain GBR Valegro 82.889
2 Adelinde Cornelissen 33 Netherlands NED Parzival 82.000
3 Laura Bechtolsheimer 27 Great Britain GBR Mistral Hojris 81.556
4 Helen Langehanenberg 30 Germany GER Damon Hill 79.889
5 Carl Hester 45 Great Britain GBR Uthopia 79.333
6 Juan Muñoz 43 Spain ESP Fuego 77.111
7 Dorothee Schneider 43 Germany GER Diva Royal 76.889
8 Kristina Sprehe 25 Germany GER Desperados 76.778
9T Nathalie zu Sayn-Wittgenstein 37 Denmark DEN Digby 76.333
9T Edward Gal 42 Netherlands NED Undercover 76.333
11 Patrik Kittel 36 Sweden SWE Scandic 76.222
12 Anky van Grunsven 44 Netherlands NED Salinero 75.444
13T Steffen Peters 47 United States USA Ravel 75.333
13T Tinne Wilhelmsson-Silfvén 45 Sweden SWE Don Auriello 75.333
15 Victoria Max-Theurer 26 Austria AUT Augustin 74.889
16 Anna Kasprzak 22 Denmark DEN Donnperignon 74.111
17 Gonçalo Carvalho 30 Portugal POR Rubi 74.000
18 Minna Telde 37 Sweden SWE Santana 73.556
19 Valentina Truppa 26 Italy ITA Eremo del Castegno 73.111
20 Anabel Balkenhol 40 Germany GER Dablino 72.444
21 Emma Kanerva 27 Finland FIN Spirit 72.333
22 Anne Jensen-van Olst 50 Denmark DEN Clearwater 72.222
23 Ashley Nicoll-Holzer 48 Canada CAN Breaking Dawn 72.111
24 Richard Davison 56 Great Britain GBR Artemis 71.333
25 Morgan Barbançon 19 Spain ESP Painted Black 71.111
26 Tina Konyot 50 United States USA Calecto V 70.667
27 Claudia Fassaert 42 Belgium BEL Donnerfee 70.333
28 Mikaela Lindh 42 Finland FIN Más Guapo 69.667
29 José Daniel Martín 38 Spain ESP Grandioso 69.222
30 Jan Ebeling 53 United States USA Rafalca 69.000
31 Jessica Michel 30 France FRA Riwera 68.222
32 Patrick van der Meer 41 Netherlands NED Uzzo 68.000