Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Women's Springboard

Diving at the 2012 London Summer Games:

Women's Springboard Semi-Finals

Diving at the 2012 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: London, Great Britain
Venue(s): London Aquatics Centre, Olympic Park, Stratford, London
Date Started: August 4, 2012
Date Finished: August 4, 2012
Format: Five dives. Top 12 advanced to the final.

Gold: CHN Wu Minxia
Silver: CHN He Zi
Bronze: MEX Laura Sánchez

Semi-Finals

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Wu Minxia 26 China CHN 394.40 Q
2 Tania Cagnotto 27 Italy ITA 362.10 Q
3 He Zi 21 China CHN 354.50 Q
4 Jennifer Abel 20 Canada CAN 353.25 Q
5 Cassidy Krug 27 United States USA 345.60 Q
6 Christina Loukas 26 United States USA 339.75 Q
7 Laura Sánchez 26 Mexico MEX 336.50 Q
8 Emilie Heymans 30 Canada CAN 331.35 Q
9 Sharleen Stratton 24 Australia AUS 327.60 Q
10 Anna Lindberg 30 Sweden SWE 319.80 Q
11 Jaele Patrick 24 Australia AUS 315.60 Q
12 Olena Fedorova 25 Ukraine UKR 314.70 Q
13 Hannah Starling 17 Great Britain GBR 313.95 Q
14 Nora Subschinski 24 Germany GER 313.20 Q
15 Francesca Dallapè 26 Italy ITA 312.60
16 Katja Dieckow 27 Germany GER 312.50
17 Nadezhda Bazhina 24 Russia RUS 310.70
18 Rebecca Gallantree 27 Great Britain GBR 267.10

Semi-Finals Dive #1

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC
1T Wu Minxia 26 China CHN 76.50 8.5 9.0 9.0 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.5 3.0 405B
1T Tania Cagnotto 27 Italy ITA 76.50 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.0 8.0 3.0 205B
3 Cassidy Krug 27 United States USA 73.50 8.0 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 3.0 405B
4 He Zi 21 China CHN 72.00 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 7.5 3.0 405B
5 Jennifer Abel 20 Canada CAN 69.00 8.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 3.0 205B
6T Christina Loukas 26 United States USA 67.50 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 8.0 7.5 3.0 205B
6T Sharleen Stratton 24 Australia AUS 67.50 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 3.0 5152B
6T Nadezhda Bazhina 24 Russia RUS 67.50 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 3.0 405B
9 Olena Fedorova 25 Ukraine UKR 67.20 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 2.8 107C
10 Emilie Heymans 30 Canada CAN 66.15 8.0 8.5 8.0 8.5 7.5 8.5 8.0 2.7 405C
11T Laura Sánchez 26 Mexico MEX 66.00 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 3.0 405B
11T Anna Lindberg 30 Sweden SWE 66.00 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 3.0 205B
13 Francesca Dallapè 26 Italy ITA 64.50 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 3.0 405B
14T Jaele Patrick 24 Australia AUS 63.00 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 3.0 205B
14T Hannah Starling 17 Great Britain GBR 63.00 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 6.5 6.5 7.0 3.0 405B
14T Katja Dieckow 27 Germany GER 63.00 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 3.0 5152B
14T Rebecca Gallantree 27 Great Britain GBR 63.00 7.5 7.0 6.5 7.5 7.5 6.5 6.5 3.0 5152B
18 Nora Subschinski 24 Germany GER 59.40 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 8.0 2.7 405C

Semi-Finals Dive #2

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC
1 Wu Minxia 26 China CHN 76.85 9.0 9.0 8.5 8.5 9.0 9.0 8.5 2.9 5335D
2 Tania Cagnotto 27 Italy ITA 72.00 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 3.0 5152B
3 Jennifer Abel 20 Canada CAN 69.75 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 3.1 107B
4T Christina Loukas 26 United States USA 67.50 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 3.0 305B
4T Jaele Patrick 24 Australia AUS 67.50 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 3.0 5152B
6T Cassidy Krug 27 United States USA 65.10 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 3.1 107B
6T Francesca Dallapè 26 Italy ITA 65.10 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 3.1 107B
8T Laura Sánchez 26 Mexico MEX 64.50 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 3.0 205B
8T Sharleen Stratton 24 Australia AUS 64.50 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 3.0 205B
10 He Zi 21 China CHN 62.00 6.5 7.0 6.5 7.5 6.5 7.0 6.5 3.1 107B
11 Hannah Starling 17 Great Britain GBR 60.45 6.5 6.5 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.0 6.5 3.1 107B
12T Olena Fedorova 25 Ukraine UKR 58.50 6.0 6.5 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 3.0 205B
12T Rebecca Gallantree 27 Great Britain GBR 58.50 7.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.5 3.0 305B
14 Katja Dieckow 27 Germany GER 56.00 6.5 6.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 2.8 107C
15T Anna Lindberg 30 Sweden SWE 55.80 6.0 6.0 5.5 6.0 6.5 6.0 6.0 3.1 107B
15T Nora Subschinski 24 Germany GER 55.80 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.5 3.1 107B
17 Nadezhda Bazhina 24 Russia RUS 54.60 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.5 2.8 107C
18 Emilie Heymans 30 Canada CAN 46.20 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.5 4.5 5.0 6.0 2.8 107C

Semi-Finals Dive #3

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC
1 Wu Minxia 26 China CHN 79.05 8.5 9.0 9.0 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.5 3.1 107B
2 He Zi 21 China CHN 76.50 8.5 9.0 9.0 8.0 8.5 8.5 8.5 3.0 205B
3 Emilie Heymans 30 Canada CAN 75.00 8.5 8.5 8.0 8.5 8.0 8.5 8.0 3.0 305B
4 Laura Sánchez 26 Mexico MEX 72.00 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 3.0 305B
5 Jennifer Abel 20 Canada CAN 70.50 7.5 8.0 7.5 8.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 3.0 305B
6 Cassidy Krug 27 United States USA 67.50 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 3.0 205B
7 Nadezhda Bazhina 24 Russia RUS 66.00 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 3.0 205B
8T Tania Cagnotto 27 Italy ITA 65.10 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 3.1 107B
8T Sharleen Stratton 24 Australia AUS 65.10 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 3.1 107B
10 Anna Lindberg 30 Sweden SWE 64.50 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 3.0 305B
11T Christina Loukas 26 United States USA 63.00 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 3.0 405B
11T Olena Fedorova 25 Ukraine UKR 63.00 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 3.0 305B
11T Hannah Starling 17 Great Britain GBR 63.00 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 6.5 6.5 7.0 3.0 305B
11T Nora Subschinski 24 Germany GER 63.00 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 3.0 205B
11T Katja Dieckow 27 Germany GER 63.00 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 3.0 205B
16 Jaele Patrick 24 Australia AUS 61.50 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 6.5 7.0 3.0 305B
17 Francesca Dallapè 26 Italy ITA 58.50 6.5 7.0 6.5 7.0 6.0 6.5 6.5 3.0 205B
18 Rebecca Gallantree 27 Great Britain GBR 49.60 5.5 5.0 5.0 5.5 5.5 4.5 5.5 3.1 107B

Semi-Finals Dive #4

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC
1 Wu Minxia 26 China CHN 81.00 9.0 9.0 9.0 8.5 9.0 9.0 9.0 3.0 305B
2 He Zi 21 China CHN 76.50 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.0 8.5 8.0 3.0 305B
3T Cassidy Krug 27 United States USA 72.00 8.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 3.0 305B
3T Emilie Heymans 30 Canada CAN 72.00 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 3.0 5152B
5 Tania Cagnotto 27 Italy ITA 70.50 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.0 3.0 405B
6 Christina Loukas 26 United States USA 69.75 7.5 8.0 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 3.1 107B
7T Jennifer Abel 20 Canada CAN 67.50 7.5 7.5 7.5 6.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 3.0 405B
7T Anna Lindberg 30 Sweden SWE 67.50 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 3.0 405B
7T Olena Fedorova 25 Ukraine UKR 67.50 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 3.0 405B
7T Nora Subschinski 24 Germany GER 67.50 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 3.0 305B
7T Nadezhda Bazhina 24 Russia RUS 67.50 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 8.0 7.5 3.0 305B
12 Katja Dieckow 27 Germany GER 66.00 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 3.0 305B
13 Jaele Patrick 24 Australia AUS 65.10 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 3.1 107B
14T Sharleen Stratton 24 Australia AUS 63.00 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 3.0 305B
14T Hannah Starling 17 Great Britain GBR 63.00 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 3.0 205B
16 Laura Sánchez 26 Mexico MEX 62.00 7.0 6.5 6.5 7.0 7.5 6.5 6.5 3.1 107B
17 Francesca Dallapè 26 Italy ITA 54.00 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.5 3.0 305B
18 Rebecca Gallantree 27 Great Britain GBR 39.00 4.5 4.0 4.5 4.0 4.5 4.0 4.5 3.0 405B

Semi-Finals Dive #5

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC
1 Wu Minxia 26 China CHN 81.00 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 8.5 9.0 8.5 3.0 205B
2 Tania Cagnotto 27 Italy ITA 78.00 8.5 9.0 8.5 9.0 9.0 8.5 8.5 3.0 305B
3 Jennifer Abel 20 Canada CAN 76.50 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.0 8.5 8.0 3.0 5152B
4T Christina Loukas 26 United States USA 72.00 8.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 3.0 5152B
4T Laura Sánchez 26 Mexico MEX 72.00 7.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.5 8.0 8.0 3.0 5152B
4T Emilie Heymans 30 Canada CAN 72.00 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 7.5 8.0 8.0 3.0 205B
7 Francesca Dallapè 26 Italy ITA 70.50 7.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 7.5 8.0 3.0 5152B
8T He Zi 21 China CHN 67.50 7.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 3.0 5152B
8T Cassidy Krug 27 United States USA 67.50 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 3.0 5152B
8T Sharleen Stratton 24 Australia AUS 67.50 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 3.0 405B
8T Nora Subschinski 24 Germany GER 67.50 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 3.0 5152B
12 Anna Lindberg 30 Sweden SWE 66.00 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 3.0 5152B
13T Hannah Starling 17 Great Britain GBR 64.50 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 3.0 5152B
13T Katja Dieckow 27 Germany GER 64.50 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 3.0 405B
15T Jaele Patrick 24 Australia AUS 58.50 6.5 6.5 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 3.0 405B
15T Olena Fedorova 25 Ukraine UKR 58.50 6.5 7.0 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 3.0 5152B
17 Rebecca Gallantree 27 Great Britain GBR 57.00 6.0 6.5 6.0 6.5 7.0 6.0 6.5 3.0 205B
18 Nadezhda Bazhina 24 Russia RUS 55.10 6.0 6.0 6.5 6.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 2.9 5335D

Semi-Finals Summary After 2 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Wu Minxia 26 China CHN 153.35
2 Tania Cagnotto 27 Italy ITA 148.50
3 Jennifer Abel 20 Canada CAN 138.75
4 Cassidy Krug 27 United States USA 138.60
5 Christina Loukas 26 United States USA 135.00
6 He Zi 21 China CHN 134.00
7 Sharleen Stratton 24 Australia AUS 132.00
8T Laura Sánchez 26 Mexico MEX 130.50
8T Jaele Patrick 24 Australia AUS 130.50
10 Francesca Dallapè 26 Italy ITA 129.60
11 Olena Fedorova 25 Ukraine UKR 125.70
12 Hannah Starling 17 Great Britain GBR 123.45
13 Nadezhda Bazhina 24 Russia RUS 122.10
14 Anna Lindberg 30 Sweden SWE 121.80
15 Rebecca Gallantree 27 Great Britain GBR 121.50
16 Katja Dieckow 27 Germany GER 119.00
17 Nora Subschinski 24 Germany GER 115.20
18 Emilie Heymans 30 Canada CAN 112.35

Semi-Finals Summary After 3 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Wu Minxia 26 China CHN 232.40
2 Tania Cagnotto 27 Italy ITA 213.60
3 He Zi 21 China CHN 210.50
4 Jennifer Abel 20 Canada CAN 209.25
5 Cassidy Krug 27 United States USA 206.10
6 Laura Sánchez 26 Mexico MEX 202.50
7 Christina Loukas 26 United States USA 198.00
8 Sharleen Stratton 24 Australia AUS 197.10
9 Jaele Patrick 24 Australia AUS 192.00
10 Olena Fedorova 25 Ukraine UKR 188.70
11T Francesca Dallapè 26 Italy ITA 188.10
11T Nadezhda Bazhina 24 Russia RUS 188.10
13 Emilie Heymans 30 Canada CAN 187.35
14 Hannah Starling 17 Great Britain GBR 186.45
15 Anna Lindberg 30 Sweden SWE 186.30
16 Katja Dieckow 27 Germany GER 182.00
17 Nora Subschinski 24 Germany GER 178.20
18 Rebecca Gallantree 27 Great Britain GBR 171.10

Semi-Finals Summary After 4 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Wu Minxia 26 China CHN 313.40
2 He Zi 21 China CHN 287.00
3 Tania Cagnotto 27 Italy ITA 284.10
4 Cassidy Krug 27 United States USA 278.10
5 Jennifer Abel 20 Canada CAN 276.75
6 Christina Loukas 26 United States USA 267.75
7 Laura Sánchez 26 Mexico MEX 264.50
8 Sharleen Stratton 24 Australia AUS 260.10
9 Emilie Heymans 30 Canada CAN 259.35
10 Jaele Patrick 24 Australia AUS 257.10
11 Olena Fedorova 25 Ukraine UKR 256.20
12 Nadezhda Bazhina 24 Russia RUS 255.60
13 Anna Lindberg 30 Sweden SWE 253.80
14 Hannah Starling 17 Great Britain GBR 249.45
15 Katja Dieckow 27 Germany GER 248.00
16 Nora Subschinski 24 Germany GER 245.70
17 Francesca Dallapè 26 Italy ITA 242.10
18 Rebecca Gallantree 27 Great Britain GBR 210.10