Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Men's Platform

Diving at the 2012 London Summer Games:

Men's Platform Qualifying

Diving at the 2012 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: London, Great Britain
Venue(s): London Aquatics Centre, Olympic Park, Stratford, London
Date Started: August 10, 2012
Date Finished: August 10, 2012
Format: Six dives. Top 18 advanced to the semi-finals.

Gold: USA David Boudia
Silver: CHN Qiu Bo
Bronze: GBR Tom Daley

Qualifying

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Qiu Bo 19 China CHN 563.70 Q
2 Lin Yue 21 China CHN 532.15 Q
3 Sascha Klein 26 Germany GER 525.05 Q
4 Martin Wolfram 20 Germany GER 496.80 Q
5 Germán Sánchez 20 Mexico MEX 495.85 Q
6 Iván García 18 Mexico MEX 491.70 Q
7 Oleksandr Bondar 18 Ukraine UKR 481.65 Q
8 Nick McCrory 20 United States USA 480.90 Q
9 Matt Mitcham 24 Australia AUS 457.20 Q
10 Jeinkler Aguirre 22 Cuba CUB 453.50 Q
11 Riley McCormick 20 Canada CAN 452.75 Q
12 Anton Zakharov 26 Ukraine UKR 451.35 Q
13 Víctor Ortega 24 Colombia COL 450.60 Q
14 Viktor Minibayev 21 Russia RUS 449.05 Q
15 Tom Daley 18 Great Britain GBR 448.45 Q
16 Gleb Galperin 29 Russia RUS 445.60 Q
17 José Antonio Guerra 32 Cuba CUB 440.90 Q
18 David Boudia 23 United States USA 439.15 Q
19 Bryan Lomas 22 Malaysia MAS 434.95
20 Jimmy Connor 17 Australia AUS 427.45
21 Vadim Kaptur 25 Belarus BLR 420.60
22 Sebastián Villa 20 Colombia COL 419.25
23 Peter Waterfield 31 Great Britain GBR 412.45
24 Amund Gismervik 21 Norway NOR 401.55
25 Christofer Eskilsson 23 Sweden SWE 375.30
26 Park Ji-Ho 20 South Korea KOR 370.50
27 Francesco Dell'Uomo 25 Italy ITA 370.25
28 Andrea Chiarabini 17 Italy ITA 367.75
29 Eric Sehn 27 Canada CAN 363.90
30 Hugo Parisi 27 Brazil BRA 363.70
31 Timofey Gordeychik 26 Belarus BLR 350.05
32 Ri Hyun-Ju 16 North Korea PRK 331.30

Qualifying Dive #1

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC
1 Germán Sánchez 20 Mexico MEX 89.10 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.5 9.0 3.3 207C
2 Gleb Galperin 29 Russia RUS 88.00 9.5 9.0 9.5 9.0 8.5 9.5 8.5 3.2 407C
3T Qiu Bo 19 China CHN 86.40 9.5 9.0 8.5 8.5 9.0 9.0 9.0 3.2 407C
3T Lin Yue 21 China CHN 86.40 9.0 8.5 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 3.2 407C
5T Sascha Klein 26 Germany GER 81.60 8.5 9.0 8.5 8.5 8.0 9.0 8.5 3.2 407C
5T Oleksandr Bondar 18 Ukraine UKR 81.60 8.5 8.5 8.0 9.0 9.0 8.5 8.0 3.2 407C
5T Bryan Lomas 22 Malaysia MAS 81.60 8.0 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.5 9.0 8.5 3.2 6243D
5T Amund Gismervik 21 Norway NOR 81.60 8.0 8.5 8.5 8.0 8.5 8.5 8.5 3.2 5253B
9 Iván García 18 Mexico MEX 81.40 7.5 7.5 6.5 7.5 7.0 8.0 6.5 3.7 109C
10 David Boudia 23 United States USA 81.00 7.5 8.0 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 3.6 6245D
11 Sebastián Villa 20 Colombia COL 78.40 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.5 8.5 8.0 8.5 3.2 5253B
12 Martin Wolfram 20 Germany GER 77.40 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 8.0 7.0 7.5 3.6 6245D
13T Nick McCrory 20 United States USA 76.80 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.5 8.0 8.5 8.0 3.2 407C
13T Christofer Eskilsson 23 Sweden SWE 76.80 7.5 8.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 3.2 5253B
15T Matt Mitcham 24 Australia AUS 76.50 8.0 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.0 9.0 8.5 3.0 107B
15T Hugo Parisi 27 Brazil BRA 76.50 8.5 8.5 8.0 8.5 8.0 9.0 9.0 3.0 107B
17 Víctor Ortega 24 Colombia COL 75.20 8.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 8.0 3.2 5253B
18 Tom Daley 18 Great Britain GBR 73.80 7.0 7.0 6.0 6.5 5.5 7.0 7.0 3.6 5255B
19T Riley McCormick 20 Canada CAN 73.50 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.5 8.0 8.5 8.5 3.0 107B
19T Ri Hyun-Ju 16 North Korea PRK 73.50 8.0 8.5 8.0 8.5 7.5 8.5 8.0 3.0 107B
21 Francesco Dell'Uomo 25 Italy ITA 72.50 8.0 8.5 8.5 8.0 8.5 8.5 8.0 2.9 5152B
22T Anton Zakharov 26 Ukraine UKR 72.00 8.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 6.0 7.5 8.0 3.2 407C
22T Vadim Kaptur 25 Belarus BLR 72.00 8.0 8.0 8.5 8.0 8.0 8.5 8.0 3.0 107B
22T Park Ji-Ho 20 South Korea KOR 72.00 7.5 8.5 8.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 3.0 107B
22T Timofey Gordeychik 26 Belarus BLR 72.00 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 8.0 7.5 7.5 3.2 5253B
26 Viktor Minibayev 21 Russia RUS 67.20 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 3.2 407C
27T Jimmy Connor 17 Australia AUS 66.00 7.5 7.5 7.0 6.5 6.5 8.0 7.5 3.0 107B
27T Peter Waterfield 31 Great Britain GBR 66.00 7.0 6.5 6.5 6.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 3.3 626C
29 Jeinkler Aguirre 22 Cuba CUB 61.50 7.0 7.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 6.5 3.0 107B
30 Eric Sehn 27 Canada CAN 59.40 5.5 5.5 5.5 4.5 6.0 4.5 6.0 3.6 5255B
31 José Antonio Guerra 32 Cuba CUB 58.50 6.5 7.0 6.5 7.0 6.0 6.0 6.5 3.0 107B
32 Andrea Chiarabini 17 Italy ITA 51.20 4.5 6.0 5.5 5.0 6.0 5.0 5.5 3.2 407C

Qualifying Dive #2

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC
1 Qiu Bo 19 China CHN 99.75 9.5 10.0 9.5 9.0 10.0 9.5 9.5 3.5 626B
2 Gleb Galperin 29 Russia RUS 91.80 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 9.0 8.5 3.4 636C
3 Sascha Klein 26 Germany GER 88.80 7.5 8.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.5 8.0 3.7 109C
4 Anton Zakharov 26 Ukraine UKR 88.20 7.5 8.5 8.0 8.0 8.5 8.5 8.0 3.6 207B
5 Viktor Minibayev 21 Russia RUS 86.95 7.5 7.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.5 7.5 3.7 109C
6 Jeinkler Aguirre 22 Cuba CUB 86.40 9.0 8.5 9.5 9.0 8.5 9.0 9.0 3.2 407C
7 Iván García 18 Mexico MEX 85.80 9.0 8.5 8.5 8.5 9.0 9.0 8.0 3.3 207C
8 Oleksandr Bondar 18 Ukraine UKR 83.25 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.5 3.7 109C
9 Germán Sánchez 20 Mexico MEX 81.70 7.0 7.5 6.5 7.0 6.5 7.5 8.0 3.8 5156B
10 Nick McCrory 20 United States USA 81.60 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.5 9.0 8.5 3.2 6243D
11T Riley McCormick 20 Canada CAN 79.20 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 3.6 5255B
11T Jimmy Connor 17 Australia AUS 79.20 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 3.3 207C
13 Tom Daley 18 Great Britain GBR 78.40 8.5 8.0 8.0 9.0 8.5 8.0 8.0 3.2 407C
14T Vadim Kaptur 25 Belarus BLR 76.80 8.0 8.5 8.0 8.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 3.2 407C
14T Christofer Eskilsson 23 Sweden SWE 76.80 8.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.5 7.5 8.0 3.2 407C
16 Francesco Dell'Uomo 25 Italy ITA 76.50 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.5 9.0 9.0 3.0 107B
17T Lin Yue 21 China CHN 74.25 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.5 3.3 307C
17T Matt Mitcham 24 Australia AUS 74.25 7.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 3.3 207C
19 David Boudia 23 United States USA 73.60 7.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 3.2 407C
20T Martin Wolfram 20 Germany GER 72.00 8.0 7.0 7.5 8.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 3.2 407C
20T Amund Gismervik 21 Norway NOR 72.00 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 3.0 107B
20T Ri Hyun-Ju 16 North Korea PRK 72.00 7.5 7.0 7.5 6.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 3.2 407C
23 Sebastián Villa 20 Colombia COL 71.75 6.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 6.5 7.0 3.5 407B
24 Andrea Chiarabini 17 Italy ITA 70.95 6.5 7.0 7.5 6.0 7.5 7.0 8.0 3.3 626C
25 Bryan Lomas 22 Malaysia MAS 68.45 6.5 6.5 6.0 5.5 6.0 6.5 6.0 3.7 109C
26 Víctor Ortega 24 Colombia COL 67.50 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.5 8.0 3.0 107B
27 Park Ji-Ho 20 South Korea KOR 67.20 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 3.2 407C
28 Eric Sehn 27 Canada CAN 62.40 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 3.2 407C
29 Hugo Parisi 27 Brazil BRA 59.20 6.5 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.5 5.5 6.5 3.2 407C
30 Peter Waterfield 31 Great Britain GBR 40.00 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.5 4.5 4.5 3.2 407C
31 Timofey Gordeychik 26 Belarus BLR 39.60 4.0 4.5 4.0 4.0 4.5 4.0 4.0 3.3 626C
32 José Antonio Guerra 32 Cuba CUB 21.60 2.0 2.5 1.5 2.0 1.5 2.0 2.0 3.6 207B

Qualifying Dive #3

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC
1 Lin Yue 21 China CHN 100.80 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.5 9.5 10.0 9.5 3.6 207B
2 Peter Waterfield 31 Great Britain GBR 94.35 8.5 8.0 8.0 9.5 9.0 9.0 8.0 3.7 109C
3 Qiu Bo 19 China CHN 94.05 9.5 9.0 9.0 9.5 10.0 9.5 9.5 3.3 307C
4 José Antonio Guerra 32 Cuba CUB 92.80 9.0 9.5 10.0 10.0 9.5 10.0 9.0 3.2 407C
5 Sascha Klein 26 Germany GER 92.75 9.0 9.0 8.5 9.0 8.5 9.0 8.0 3.5 626B
6 Tom Daley 18 Great Britain GBR 89.25 8.0 9.0 8.0 8.5 8.5 8.5 9.0 3.5 626B
7 David Boudia 23 United States USA 88.80 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.5 8.0 8.5 7.5 3.7 109C
8 Martin Wolfram 20 Germany GER 87.45 9.0 9.0 9.0 8.5 8.5 9.0 8.0 3.3 307C
9 Anton Zakharov 26 Ukraine UKR 83.25 7.5 8.0 8.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 3.7 109C
10 Viktor Minibayev 21 Russia RUS 82.50 8.5 8.0 8.5 8.0 8.5 8.5 8.0 3.3 307C
11T Matt Mitcham 24 Australia AUS 81.60 8.0 8.5 9.0 8.5 8.0 8.5 8.5 3.2 407C
11T Francesco Dell'Uomo 25 Italy ITA 81.60 8.5 8.0 8.5 8.5 9.0 8.5 8.5 3.2 407C
13 Riley McCormick 20 Canada CAN 80.00 9.0 8.0 8.0 8.5 8.5 9.0 8.0 3.2 407C
14 Iván García 18 Mexico MEX 77.90 6.0 6.0 6.5 5.5 6.5 6.5 7.0 4.1 409C
15 Nick McCrory 20 United States USA 77.70 7.0 6.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 3.7 109C
16 Jimmy Connor 17 Australia AUS 76.80 7.5 8.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 8.5 3.2 407C
17T Germán Sánchez 20 Mexico MEX 75.90 7.5 8.0 6.5 7.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 3.3 626C
17T Víctor Ortega 24 Colombia COL 75.90 7.5 8.0 8.0 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.5 3.3 626C
19 Vadim Kaptur 25 Belarus BLR 74.40 8.5 8.0 8.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 3.1 6142D
20 Christofer Eskilsson 23 Sweden SWE 72.60 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 3.3 626C
21 Gleb Galperin 29 Russia RUS 66.00 8.0 8.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 3.0 107B
22 Jeinkler Aguirre 22 Cuba CUB 64.80 6.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 6.5 3.6 207B
23 Amund Gismervik 21 Norway NOR 64.35 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.0 6.5 7.0 6.5 3.3 207C
24 Oleksandr Bondar 18 Ukraine UKR 57.60 5.0 6.0 5.5 4.5 4.5 5.5 6.0 3.6 6245D
25 Eric Sehn 27 Canada CAN 55.80 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 5.5 5.5 3.6 6245D
26 Andrea Chiarabini 17 Italy ITA 54.45 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.5 6.0 5.5 6.5 3.3 207C
27 Park Ji-Ho 20 South Korea KOR 52.80 5.0 5.0 6.0 5.5 6.0 5.0 5.5 3.3 207C
28 Timofey Gordeychik 26 Belarus BLR 52.50 6.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 5.5 6.5 3.0 107B
29 Hugo Parisi 27 Brazil BRA 39.60 3.5 3.5 4.0 4.0 4.5 4.5 4.0 3.3 207C
30 Sebastián Villa 20 Colombia COL 37.95 4.0 5.0 3.5 4.0 2.5 3.5 4.0 3.3 626C
31 Bryan Lomas 22 Malaysia MAS 29.70 3.0 3.5 2.5 3.0 3.0 3.5 3.0 3.3 207C
32 Ri Hyun-Ju 16 North Korea PRK 18.15 5.0 4.0 3.5 3.5 3.5 4.0 4.5 3.3 626C

Qualifying Dive #4

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC
1 Germán Sánchez 20 Mexico MEX 98.40 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 4.1 409C
2 José Antonio Guerra 32 Cuba CUB 95.20 9.0 9.5 9.0 9.5 9.0 9.5 9.5 3.4 636C
3 Lin Yue 21 China CHN 92.50 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 3.7 109C
4 Sascha Klein 26 Germany GER 91.80 8.5 8.5 9.0 8.5 8.5 9.0 8.5 3.6 207B
5 Oleksandr Bondar 18 Ukraine UKR 89.10 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 8.5 8.5 3.3 207C
6 Qiu Bo 19 China CHN 86.40 7.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 3.6 207B
7 Martin Wolfram 20 Germany GER 84.60 7.5 8.0 7.0 8.0 8.5 8.0 7.5 3.6 207B
8 Gleb Galperin 29 Russia RUS 84.15 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.5 9.0 8.5 8.5 3.3 207C
9 Tom Daley 18 Great Britain GBR 83.25 8.0 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 3.7 109C
10 Iván García 18 Mexico MEX 81.00 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 8.0 7.5 3.6 6245D
11 Nick McCrory 20 United States USA 79.20 8.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 8.5 8.0 3.3 307C
12 Sebastián Villa 20 Colombia COL 77.70 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 6.5 3.7 109C
13 Peter Waterfield 31 Great Britain GBR 77.55 7.5 7.5 8.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 3.3 207C
14 Viktor Minibayev 21 Russia RUS 77.40 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 3.6 6245D
15 Hugo Parisi 27 Brazil BRA 75.60 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 6.5 3.6 6245D
16T Matt Mitcham 24 Australia AUS 74.25 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 3.3 307C
16T Anton Zakharov 26 Ukraine UKR 74.25 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 3.3 307C
16T Bryan Lomas 22 Malaysia MAS 74.25 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 8.0 7.5 3.3 307C
19 Víctor Ortega 24 Colombia COL 73.60 8.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 8.5 3.2 407C
20 Vadim Kaptur 25 Belarus BLR 72.00 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 3.2 5253B
21 Jeinkler Aguirre 22 Cuba CUB 70.40 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 3.2 6243D
22 Riley McCormick 20 Canada CAN 69.30 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 3.3 626C
23 Timofey Gordeychik 26 Belarus BLR 68.80 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 8.0 3.2 407C
24 Eric Sehn 27 Canada CAN 67.50 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 3.0 107B
25 Jimmy Connor 17 Australia AUS 64.00 7.0 6.5 7.0 6.5 7.0 6.0 6.5 3.2 6243D
26 Andrea Chiarabini 17 Italy ITA 54.45 5.5 5.5 4.5 5.5 6.5 5.5 6.0 3.3 307C
27 David Boudia 23 United States USA 44.55 4.5 4.0 6.5 4.5 5.0 4.0 4.5 3.3 307C
28 Amund Gismervik 21 Norway NOR 41.85 6.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 4.5 5.5 2.7 305C
29 Francesco Dell'Uomo 25 Italy ITA 41.25 4.0 5.0 5.5 3.5 3.5 3.0 5.5 3.3 207C
30 Christofer Eskilsson 23 Sweden SWE 39.60 3.5 4.0 4.0 3.5 4.5 4.0 4.0 3.3 207C
31 Ri Hyun-Ju 16 North Korea PRK 37.95 3.5 4.0 5.0 3.5 4.5 4.0 3.5 3.3 207C
32 Park Ji-Ho 20 South Korea KOR 37.70 4.0 4.0 5.0 4.5 4.5 4.0 4.5 2.9 305B

Qualifying Dive #5

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC
1 Qiu Bo 19 China CHN 99.90 9.5 9.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 3.7 109C
2 Bryan Lomas 22 Malaysia MAS 96.35 8.0 7.5 7.0 8.5 8.0 8.0 7.5 4.1 409C
3 Lin Yue 21 China CHN 91.80 8.5 9.0 8.5 8.5 8.0 9.0 8.5 3.6 6245D
4T Sascha Klein 26 Germany GER 89.10 9.0 9.0 8.5 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 3.3 307C
4T Oleksandr Bondar 18 Ukraine UKR 89.10 9.0 8.5 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 8.5 3.3 307C
6T Iván García 18 Mexico MEX 85.80 8.5 9.0 8.5 9.0 8.5 8.5 9.0 3.3 307C
6T Jeinkler Aguirre 22 Cuba CUB 85.80 8.5 9.0 9.0 8.5 8.5 8.5 9.0 3.3 307C
8T Germán Sánchez 20 Mexico MEX 84.15 8.5 8.5 8.5 9.0 8.5 8.5 8.5 3.3 307C
8T Víctor Ortega 24 Colombia COL 84.15 9.0 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.5 3.3 207C
10T Martin Wolfram 20 Germany GER 81.00 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 8.0 7.5 7.5 3.6 5255B
10T David Boudia 23 United States USA 81.00 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 3.6 207B
12 Sebastián Villa 20 Colombia COL 80.85 8.5 8.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.5 8.5 3.3 207C
13T Nick McCrory 20 United States USA 79.20 7.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 3.3 207C
13T José Antonio Guerra 32 Cuba CUB 79.20 8.0 8.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.5 8.0 3.3 307C
15 Jimmy Connor 17 Australia AUS 74.25 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 3.3 307C
16 Park Ji-Ho 20 South Korea KOR 72.00 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 3.2 5253B
17 Amund Gismervik 21 Norway NOR 69.75 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 3.1 6142D
18T Matt Mitcham 24 Australia AUS 66.00 7.0 6.5 6.5 7.0 6.5 7.5 5.5 3.3 626C
18T Hugo Parisi 27 Brazil BRA 66.00 7.0 6.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 6.0 3.3 307C
18T Timofey Gordeychik 26 Belarus BLR 66.00 7.0 6.5 6.5 7.0 6.5 7.0 6.5 3.3 207C
21T Riley McCormick 20 Canada CAN 64.35 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.0 3.3 307C
21T Peter Waterfield 31 Great Britain GBR 64.35 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 4.5 7.0 3.3 307C
23 Andrea Chiarabini 17 Italy ITA 61.50 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.5 7.0 3.0 107B
24 Vadim Kaptur 25 Belarus BLR 61.05 5.5 6.5 6.5 6.0 5.5 6.0 6.5 3.3 207C
25 Ri Hyun-Ju 16 North Korea PRK 56.10 6.0 5.0 6.0 5.5 6.0 5.0 5.5 3.3 307C
26 Eric Sehn 27 Canada CAN 49.50 5.0 5.5 6.5 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 3.3 207C
27 Viktor Minibayev 21 Russia RUS 48.60 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.5 3.6 207B
28 Anton Zakharov 26 Ukraine UKR 47.25 4.0 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.0 4.5 4.5 3.5 626B
29 Christofer Eskilsson 23 Sweden SWE 42.90 4.5 4.0 4.0 4.5 4.0 4.5 4.5 3.3 307C
30 Tom Daley 18 Great Britain GBR 39.60 3.5 3.5 4.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 3.6 207B
31 Francesco Dell'Uomo 25 Italy ITA 37.95 4.0 4.0 3.5 4.0 3.5 3.0 4.0 3.3 307C
32 Gleb Galperin 29 Russia RUS 34.65 3.5 3.5 3.5 3.5 3.0 3.0 4.5 3.3 307C

Qualifying Dive #6

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC
1 Qiu Bo 19 China CHN 97.20 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 9.0 8.5 3.6 5255B
2 Martin Wolfram 20 Germany GER 94.35 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.5 9.0 8.5 8.5 3.7 109C
3 José Antonio Guerra 32 Cuba CUB 93.60 9.0 9.0 8.5 9.0 8.5 8.5 8.5 3.6 5255B
4T Lin Yue 21 China CHN 86.40 8.5 8.5 8.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 3.6 5255B
4T Nick McCrory 20 United States USA 86.40 8.5 8.0 8.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 3.6 5255B
4T Riley McCormick 20 Canada CAN 86.40 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 3.6 207B
4T Anton Zakharov 26 Ukraine UKR 86.40 8.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 3.6 5255B
4T Viktor Minibayev 21 Russia RUS 86.40 7.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.5 8.0 8.0 3.6 5255B
9T Matt Mitcham 24 Australia AUS 84.60 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 3.6 5255B
9T Jeinkler Aguirre 22 Cuba CUB 84.60 8.0 8.0 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.5 8.0 3.6 5255B
9T Bryan Lomas 22 Malaysia MAS 84.60 7.5 7.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 3.6 5255B
12 Tom Daley 18 Great Britain GBR 84.15 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.5 3.3 307C
13T Sascha Klein 26 Germany GER 81.00 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 6.5 7.0 3.6 5255B
13T Oleksandr Bondar 18 Ukraine UKR 81.00 8.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 7.0 3.6 5255B
13T Gleb Galperin 29 Russia RUS 81.00 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 5.5 7.5 7.5 3.6 5255B
16 Iván García 18 Mexico MEX 79.80 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 6.0 6.5 3.8 5156B
17 Andrea Chiarabini 17 Italy ITA 75.20 8.0 7.5 8.0 7.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 3.2 5253B
18 Víctor Ortega 24 Colombia COL 74.25 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 8.0 7.5 3.3 307C
19 Ri Hyun-Ju 16 North Korea PRK 73.60 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 3.2 5253B
20 Sebastián Villa 20 Colombia COL 72.60 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 3.3 307C
21 Amund Gismervik 21 Norway NOR 72.00 8.0 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 3.2 407C
22T David Boudia 23 United States USA 70.20 6.5 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.0 3.6 5255B
22T Peter Waterfield 31 Great Britain GBR 70.20 6.5 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.0 6.0 7.0 3.6 5255B
24 Eric Sehn 27 Canada CAN 69.30 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 3.3 307C
25 Park Ji-Ho 20 South Korea KOR 68.80 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 3.2 6243D
26 Jimmy Connor 17 Australia AUS 67.20 8.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 3.2 5253B
27T Germán Sánchez 20 Mexico MEX 66.60 6.5 6.0 6.0 6.0 5.5 5.5 6.0 3.7 109C
27T Christofer Eskilsson 23 Sweden SWE 66.60 6.0 6.0 6.5 6.0 5.5 6.0 5.5 3.7 109C
29 Vadim Kaptur 25 Belarus BLR 64.35 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.0 3.3 307C
30 Francesco Dell'Uomo 25 Italy ITA 60.45 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 7.0 5.0 6.5 3.1 6142D
31 Timofey Gordeychik 26 Belarus BLR 51.15 5.5 5.0 5.5 5.0 4.5 5.0 5.5 3.3 307C
32 Hugo Parisi 27 Brazil BRA 46.80 4.0 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.0 4.5 4.0 3.6 5255B

Qualifying Summary After 2 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Qiu Bo 19 China CHN 186.15
2 Gleb Galperin 29 Russia RUS 179.80
3 Germán Sánchez 20 Mexico MEX 170.80
4 Sascha Klein 26 Germany GER 170.40
5 Iván García 18 Mexico MEX 167.20
6 Oleksandr Bondar 18 Ukraine UKR 164.85
7 Lin Yue 21 China CHN 160.65
8 Anton Zakharov 26 Ukraine UKR 160.20
9 Nick McCrory 20 United States USA 158.40
10 David Boudia 23 United States USA 154.60
11 Viktor Minibayev 21 Russia RUS 154.15
12T Amund Gismervik 21 Norway NOR 153.60
12T Christofer Eskilsson 23 Sweden SWE 153.60
14 Riley McCormick 20 Canada CAN 152.70
15 Tom Daley 18 Great Britain GBR 152.20
16 Matt Mitcham 24 Australia AUS 150.75
17 Sebastián Villa 20 Colombia COL 150.15
18 Bryan Lomas 22 Malaysia MAS 150.05
19 Martin Wolfram 20 Germany GER 149.40
20 Francesco Dell'Uomo 25 Italy ITA 149.00
21 Vadim Kaptur 25 Belarus BLR 148.80
22 Jeinkler Aguirre 22 Cuba CUB 147.90
23 Ri Hyun-Ju 16 North Korea PRK 145.50
24 Jimmy Connor 17 Australia AUS 145.20
25 Víctor Ortega 24 Colombia COL 142.70
26 Park Ji-Ho 20 South Korea KOR 139.20
27 Hugo Parisi 27 Brazil BRA 135.70
28 Andrea Chiarabini 17 Italy ITA 122.15
29 Eric Sehn 27 Canada CAN 121.80
30 Timofey Gordeychik 26 Belarus BLR 111.60
31 Peter Waterfield 31 Great Britain GBR 106.00
32 José Antonio Guerra 32 Cuba CUB 80.10

Qualifying Summary After 3 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Qiu Bo 19 China CHN 280.20
2 Sascha Klein 26 Germany GER 263.15
3 Lin Yue 21 China CHN 261.45
4 Germán Sánchez 20 Mexico MEX 246.70
5 Gleb Galperin 29 Russia RUS 245.80
6 Iván García 18 Mexico MEX 245.10
7 Anton Zakharov 26 Ukraine UKR 243.45
8 David Boudia 23 United States USA 243.40
9 Tom Daley 18 Great Britain GBR 241.45
10 Martin Wolfram 20 Germany GER 236.85
11 Viktor Minibayev 21 Russia RUS 236.65
12 Nick McCrory 20 United States USA 236.10
13 Riley McCormick 20 Canada CAN 232.70
14 Matt Mitcham 24 Australia AUS 232.35
15 Francesco Dell'Uomo 25 Italy ITA 230.60
16 Christofer Eskilsson 23 Sweden SWE 226.20
17 Vadim Kaptur 25 Belarus BLR 223.20
18 Oleksandr Bondar 18 Ukraine UKR 222.45
19 Jimmy Connor 17 Australia AUS 222.00
20 Víctor Ortega 24 Colombia COL 218.60
21 Amund Gismervik 21 Norway NOR 217.95
22 Jeinkler Aguirre 22 Cuba CUB 212.70
23 Peter Waterfield 31 Great Britain GBR 200.35
24 Park Ji-Ho 20 South Korea KOR 192.00
25 Sebastián Villa 20 Colombia COL 188.10
26 Bryan Lomas 22 Malaysia MAS 179.75
27 Eric Sehn 27 Canada CAN 177.60
28 Andrea Chiarabini 17 Italy ITA 176.60
29 Hugo Parisi 27 Brazil BRA 175.30
30 José Antonio Guerra 32 Cuba CUB 172.90
31 Timofey Gordeychik 26 Belarus BLR 164.10
32 Ri Hyun-Ju 16 North Korea PRK 163.65

Qualifying Summary After 4 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Qiu Bo 19 China CHN 366.60
2 Sascha Klein 26 Germany GER 354.95
3 Lin Yue 21 China CHN 353.95
4 Germán Sánchez 20 Mexico MEX 345.10
5 Gleb Galperin 29 Russia RUS 329.95
6 Iván García 18 Mexico MEX 326.10
7 Tom Daley 18 Great Britain GBR 324.70
8 Martin Wolfram 20 Germany GER 321.45
9 Anton Zakharov 26 Ukraine UKR 317.70
10 Nick McCrory 20 United States USA 315.30
11 Viktor Minibayev 21 Russia RUS 314.05
12 Oleksandr Bondar 18 Ukraine UKR 311.55
13 Matt Mitcham 24 Australia AUS 306.60
14 Riley McCormick 20 Canada CAN 302.00
15 Vadim Kaptur 25 Belarus BLR 295.20
16 Víctor Ortega 24 Colombia COL 292.20
17 David Boudia 23 United States USA 287.95
18 Jimmy Connor 17 Australia AUS 286.00
19 Jeinkler Aguirre 22 Cuba CUB 283.10
20 Peter Waterfield 31 Great Britain GBR 277.90
21 Francesco Dell'Uomo 25 Italy ITA 271.85
22 José Antonio Guerra 32 Cuba CUB 268.10
23T Sebastián Villa 20 Colombia COL 265.80
23T Christofer Eskilsson 23 Sweden SWE 265.80
25 Amund Gismervik 21 Norway NOR 259.80
26 Bryan Lomas 22 Malaysia MAS 254.00
27 Hugo Parisi 27 Brazil BRA 250.90
28 Eric Sehn 27 Canada CAN 245.10
29 Timofey Gordeychik 26 Belarus BLR 232.90
30 Andrea Chiarabini 17 Italy ITA 231.05
31 Park Ji-Ho 20 South Korea KOR 229.70
32 Ri Hyun-Ju 16 North Korea PRK 201.60

Qualifying Summary After 5 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Qiu Bo 19 China CHN 466.50
2 Lin Yue 21 China CHN 445.75
3 Sascha Klein 26 Germany GER 444.05
4 Germán Sánchez 20 Mexico MEX 429.25
5 Iván García 18 Mexico MEX 411.90
6 Martin Wolfram 20 Germany GER 402.45
7 Oleksandr Bondar 18 Ukraine UKR 400.65
8 Nick McCrory 20 United States USA 394.50
9 Víctor Ortega 24 Colombia COL 376.35
10 Matt Mitcham 24 Australia AUS 372.60
11 David Boudia 23 United States USA 368.95
12 Jeinkler Aguirre 22 Cuba CUB 368.90
13 Riley McCormick 20 Canada CAN 366.35
14 Anton Zakharov 26 Ukraine UKR 364.95
15 Gleb Galperin 29 Russia RUS 364.60
16 Tom Daley 18 Great Britain GBR 364.30
17 Viktor Minibayev 21 Russia RUS 362.65
18 Jimmy Connor 17 Australia AUS 360.25
19 Vadim Kaptur 25 Belarus BLR 356.25
20 Bryan Lomas 22 Malaysia MAS 350.35
21 José Antonio Guerra 32 Cuba CUB 347.30
22 Sebastián Villa 20 Colombia COL 346.65
23 Peter Waterfield 31 Great Britain GBR 342.25
24 Amund Gismervik 21 Norway NOR 329.55
25 Hugo Parisi 27 Brazil BRA 316.90
26 Francesco Dell'Uomo 25 Italy ITA 309.80
27 Christofer Eskilsson 23 Sweden SWE 308.70
28 Park Ji-Ho 20 South Korea KOR 301.70
29 Timofey Gordeychik 26 Belarus BLR 298.90
30 Eric Sehn 27 Canada CAN 294.60
31 Andrea Chiarabini 17 Italy ITA 292.55
32 Ri Hyun-Ju 16 North Korea PRK 257.70