Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Women's Kayak Singles, Slalom

Canoeing at the 2012 London Summer Games:

Women's Kayak Singles, Slalom Qualifying

Canoeing at the 2012 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: London, Great Britain
Venue(s): Lee Valley White Water Centre, Waltham Cross
Date Started: July 30, 2012
Date Finished: July 30, 2012
Format: Two runs. Total points determined placement. Top 15 advanced to semi-finals.

Gold: FRA Emilie Fer
Silver: AUS Jess Fox
Bronze: ESP Maialen Chourraut

Qualifying

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC TT
1 Maialen Chourraut 29 Spain ESP 98.75 Q
2 Lizzie Neave 25 Great Britain GBR 98.92 Q
3 Clara Giai Pron 19 Italy ITA 99.66 Q
4 Jess Fox 18 Australia AUS 100.33 Q
5 Štěpánka Hilgertová 44 Czech Republic CZE 100.75 Q
6 Jana Dukátová 29 Slovakia SVK 101.37 Q
7 Corinna Kuhnle 25 Austria AUT 101.77 Q
8 Jasmin Schornberg 26 Germany GER 102.14 Q
9 Natalia Pacierpnik 23 Poland POL 102.38 Q
10 Emilie Fer 29 France FRA 106.46 Q
11 Eva Terčelj 20 Slovenia SLO 107.17 Q
12 Li Jingjing 27 China CHN 108.53 Q
13 Marta Kharitonova 27 Russia RUS 108.85 Q
14 Hannah Craig 29 Ireland IRL 108.99 Q
15 Luuka Jones 23 New Zealand NZL 109.23 Q
16 Ana Sátila 16 Brazil BRA 110.83
17 Caroline Queen 20 United States USA 117.05
18 Ella Nicholas 21 Cook Islands COK 118.29
19 Moe Kaifuchi 26 Japan JPN 121.29
20 Elise Chabbey 19 Switzerland SUI 126.46
21 Jihane Samlal 28 Morocco MAR 174.09

Qualifying Run One

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC TT T PS
1 Maialen Chourraut 29 Spain ESP 98.75 1:36.75 2
2 Clara Giai Pron 19 Italy ITA 99.66 1:39.66 0
3 Štěpánka Hilgertová 44 Czech Republic CZE 101.50 1:41.50 0
4 Lizzie Neave 25 Great Britain GBR 101.95 1:41.95 0
5 Jana Dukátová 29 Slovakia SVK 105.14 1:41.14 4
6 Jasmin Schornberg 26 Germany GER 106.27 1:46.27 0
7 Eva Terčelj 20 Slovenia SLO 107.17 1:45.17 2
8 Li Jingjing 27 China CHN 108.53 1:46.53 2
9 Marta Kharitonova 27 Russia RUS 108.85 1:44.85 4
10 Luuka Jones 23 New Zealand NZL 109.23 1:43.23 6
11 Natalia Pacierpnik 23 Poland POL 110.58 1:48.58 2
12 Emilie Fer 29 France FRA 112.77 1:48.77 4
13 Caroline Queen 20 United States USA 117.05 1:55.05 2
14 Hannah Craig 29 Ireland IRL 117.07 1:49.07 8
15 Ella Nicholas 21 Cook Islands COK 118.69 1:54.69 4
16 Corinna Kuhnle 25 Austria AUT 160.06 1:50.06 50
17 Elise Chabbey 19 Switzerland SUI 162.92 1:52.92 50
18 Jess Fox 18 Australia AUS 165.36 1:53.36 52
19 Moe Kaifuchi 26 Japan JPN 171.63 2:01.63 50
20 Jihane Samlal 28 Morocco MAR 174.09 1:54.09 60
21 Ana Sátila 16 Brazil BRA 179.92 2:03.92 56

Qualifying Run Two

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC TT T PS
1 Lizzie Neave 25 Great Britain GBR 98.92 1:38.92 0
2 Jess Fox 18 Australia AUS 100.33 1:40.33 0
3 Štěpánka Hilgertová 44 Czech Republic CZE 100.75 1:40.75 0
4 Jana Dukátová 29 Slovakia SVK 101.37 1:37.37 4
5 Corinna Kuhnle 25 Austria AUT 101.77 1:39.77 2
6 Jasmin Schornberg 26 Germany GER 102.14 1:38.14 4
7 Natalia Pacierpnik 23 Poland POL 102.38 1:42.38 0
8 Emilie Fer 29 France FRA 106.46 1:40.46 6
9 Eva Terčelj 20 Slovenia SLO 107.57 1:43.57 4
10 Maialen Chourraut 29 Spain ESP 107.91 1:45.91 2
11 Hannah Craig 29 Ireland IRL 108.99 1:46.99 2
12 Marta Kharitonova 27 Russia RUS 109.77 1:47.77 2
13 Ana Sátila 16 Brazil BRA 110.83 1:48.83 2
14 Li Jingjing 27 China CHN 111.22 1:45.22 6
15 Clara Giai Pron 19 Italy ITA 112.65 1:44.65 8
16 Ella Nicholas 21 Cook Islands COK 118.29 1:54.29 4
17 Moe Kaifuchi 26 Japan JPN 121.29 1:55.29 6
18 Elise Chabbey 19 Switzerland SUI 126.46 2:00.46 6
19 Caroline Queen 20 United States USA 136.23 2:12.23 4
20 Luuka Jones 23 New Zealand NZL 258.69 1:46.69 152
21 Jihane Samlal 28 Morocco MAR 276.32 2:00.32 156