Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Men's Kayak Singles, Slalom

Canoeing at the 2012 London Summer Games:

Men's Kayak Singles, Slalom Qualifying

Canoeing at the 2012 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: London, Great Britain
Venue(s): Lee Valley White Water Centre, Waltham Cross
Date Started: July 29, 2012
Date Finished: July 29, 2012
Format: Two runs. Total points determined placement. Top 15 advanced to semi-finals.

Gold: ITA Daniele Molmenti
Silver: CZE Vavřinec Hradílek
Bronze: GER Hannes Aigner

Qualifying

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC TT
1 Hannes Aigner 23 Germany GER 83.49 Q
2 Samuel Hernanz 26 Spain ESP 87.07 Q
3 Vavřinec Hradílek 25 Czech Republic CZE 87.44 Q
4 Mathieu Doby 30 Belgium BEL 87.92 Q
5 Peter Kauzer 28 Slovenia SLO 88.10 Q
6 Mike Kurt 32 Switzerland SUI 88.14 Q
7 Mateusz Polaczyk 24 Poland POL 88.51 Q
8 Mike Dawson 25 New Zealand NZL 88.58 Q
9 Daniele Molmenti 27 Italy ITA 88.68 Q
10 Helmut Oblinger 39 Austria AUT 88.81 Q
11 Richard Hounslow 30 Great Britain GBR 89.12 Q
12 Eoin Rheinisch 32 Ireland IRL 89.97 Q
13 Etienne Daille 22 France FRA 90.12 Q
14 Benjamin Boukpeti 30 Togo TOG 90.52 Q
15 Kazuki Yazawa 23 Japan JPN 92.57 Q
16 Scott Parsons 33 United States USA 94.16
17 Huang Cunguang 26 China CHN 94.40
18 Warwick Draper 35 Australia AUS 95.08
19 Hermann Ludwig Husslein 26 Thailand THA 95.11
20 Michael Tayler 20 Canada CAN 97.64
21 Jonathan Akinyemi 23 Nigeria NGR 104.70
22 Dinko Mulić 28 Croatia CRO 143.28

Qualifying Run One

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC TT T PS
1 Samuel Hernanz 26 Spain ESP 87.07 1:27.07 0
2 Vavřinec Hradílek 25 Czech Republic CZE 87.44 1:27.44 0
3 Mike Kurt 32 Switzerland SUI 88.14 1:28.14 0
4 Mateusz Polaczyk 24 Poland POL 88.51 1:26.51 2
5 Helmut Oblinger 39 Austria AUT 88.81 1:28.81 0
6 Eoin Rheinisch 32 Ireland IRL 89.97 1:29.97 0
7 Etienne Daille 22 France FRA 90.12 1:30.12 0
8 Mike Dawson 25 New Zealand NZL 90.90 1:26.90 4
9 Peter Kauzer 28 Slovenia SLO 90.98 1:28.98 2
10 Daniele Molmenti 27 Italy ITA 91.40 1:29.40 2
11 Hannes Aigner 23 Germany GER 92.56 1:30.56 2
12 Mathieu Doby 30 Belgium BEL 92.74 1:30.74 2
13 Scott Parsons 33 United States USA 94.16 1:32.16 2
14T Huang Cunguang 26 China CHN 94.40 1:34.40 0
14T Richard Hounslow 30 Great Britain GBR 94.40 1:30.40 4
16 Warwick Draper 35 Australia AUS 95.20 1:33.20 2
17 Benjamin Boukpeti 30 Togo TOG 95.28 1:31.28 4
18 Kazuki Yazawa 23 Japan JPN 96.66 1:34.66 2
19 Hermann Ludwig Husslein 26 Thailand THA 100.67 1:36.67 4
20 Jonathan Akinyemi 23 Nigeria NGR 104.70 1:36.70 8
21 Michael Tayler 20 Canada CAN 155.89 1:41.89 54
22 Dinko Mulić 28 Croatia CRO 293.58 1:31.58 202

Qualifying Run Two

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC TT T PS
1 Hannes Aigner 23 Germany GER 83.49 1:23.49 0
2 Vavřinec Hradílek 25 Czech Republic CZE 87.66 1:27.66 0
3 Mathieu Doby 30 Belgium BEL 87.92 1:27.92 0
4 Peter Kauzer 28 Slovenia SLO 88.10 1:28.10 0
5 Mike Kurt 32 Switzerland SUI 88.48 1:24.48 4
6 Mike Dawson 25 New Zealand NZL 88.58 1:28.58 0
7 Mateusz Polaczyk 24 Poland POL 88.60 1:26.60 2
8 Daniele Molmenti 27 Italy ITA 88.68 1:26.68 2
9 Richard Hounslow 30 Great Britain GBR 89.12 1:29.12 0
10 Benjamin Boukpeti 30 Togo TOG 90.52 1:30.52 0
11 Eoin Rheinisch 32 Ireland IRL 90.72 1:30.72 0
12 Samuel Hernanz 26 Spain ESP 91.25 1:29.25 2
13 Kazuki Yazawa 23 Japan JPN 92.57 1:32.57 0
14 Helmut Oblinger 39 Austria AUT 92.66 1:30.66 2
15 Huang Cunguang 26 China CHN 94.54 1:30.54 4
16 Warwick Draper 35 Australia AUS 95.08 1:33.08 2
17 Hermann Ludwig Husslein 26 Thailand THA 95.11 1:31.11 4
18 Michael Tayler 20 Canada CAN 97.64 1:35.64 2
19 Scott Parsons 33 United States USA 141.72 1:29.72 52
20 Dinko Mulić 28 Croatia CRO 143.28 1:31.28 52
21 Jonathan Akinyemi 23 Nigeria NGR 146.95 1:34.95 52
22 Etienne Daille 22 France FRA 241.73 1:29.73 152