Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Men's Canadian Singles, Slalom

Canoeing at the 2012 London Summer Games:

Men's Canadian Singles, Slalom Qualifying

Canoeing at the 2012 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: London, Great Britain
Venue(s): Lee Valley White Water Centre, Waltham Cross
Date Started: July 29, 2012
Date Finished: July 29, 2012
Format: Two runs. Total points determined placement. Top 12 advanced to semi-finals.

Gold: FRA Tony Estanguet
Silver: GER Sideris Tasiadis
Bronze: SVK Michal Martikán

Qualifying

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC TT
1 Michal Martikán 33 Slovakia SVK 90.56 Q
2 Benjamin Savšek 25 Slovenia SLO 90.83 Q
3 Takuya Haneda 25 Japan JPN 92.72 Q
4 Sideris Tasiadis 22 Germany GER 92.83 Q
5 David Florence 29 Great Britain GBR 93.04 Q
6 Ander Elosegi 24 Spain ESP 93.24 Q
7 Tony Estanguet 34 France FRA 93.24 Q
8 Grzegorz Kiljanek 27 Poland POL 93.50 Q
9 Stanislav Ježek 35 Czech Republic CZE 94.09 Q
10 Aleksandr Lipatov 31 Russia RUS 95.51 Q
11 Teng Zhiqiang 20 China CHN 95.68 Q
12 Kynan Maley 30 Australia AUS 96.07 Q
13 Stefano Cipressi 29 Italy ITA 96.40
14 Casey Eichfeld 22 United States USA 97.04
15 Khristos Tsakmakis 24 Greece GRE 105.22
16 Sebastián Rossi 20 Argentina ARG 107.52
17 Rafail Vergoyazov 18 Kazakhstan KAZ 125.49

Qualifying Run One

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC TT T PS
1 Benjamin Savšek 25 Slovenia SLO 90.83 1:30.83 0
2T Ander Elosegi 24 Spain ESP 93.24 1:03.24 0
2T Tony Estanguet 34 France FRA 93.24 1:29.24 4
4 Stanislav Ježek 35 Czech Republic CZE 94.09 1:32.09 2
5 Teng Zhiqiang 20 China CHN 95.68 1:35.68 0
6 Kynan Maley 30 Australia AUS 96.07 1:34.07 2
7 Sideris Tasiadis 22 Germany GER 96.12 1:32.12 4
8 Aleksandr Lipatov 31 Russia RUS 96.13 1:36.13 0
9 Stefano Cipressi 29 Italy ITA 96.40 1:36.40 0
10 Casey Eichfeld 22 United States USA 97.04 1:35.04 2
11 Grzegorz Kiljanek 27 Poland POL 101.03 1:39.03 2
12 Takuya Haneda 25 Japan JPN 101.13 1:35.13 6
13 David Florence 29 Great Britain GBR 101.60 1:37.60 4
14 Sebastián Rossi 20 Argentina ARG 109.41 1:41.41 8
15 Rafail Vergoyazov 18 Kazakhstan KAZ 125.49 1:57.49 8
16 Michal Martikán 33 Slovakia SVK 139.46 1:29.46 50
17 Khristos Tsakmakis 24 Greece GRE 165.79 1:51.79 54

Qualifying Run Two

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC TT T PS
1 Michal Martikán 33 Slovakia SVK 90.56 1:30.56 0
2 Takuya Haneda 25 Japan JPN 92.72 1:32.72 0
3 Sideris Tasiadis 22 Germany GER 92.83 1:30.83 2
4 David Florence 29 Great Britain GBR 93.04 1:33.04 0
5 Grzegorz Kiljanek 27 Poland POL 93.50 1:33.50 0
6 Aleksandr Lipatov 31 Russia RUS 95.51 1:33.51 2
7 Teng Zhiqiang 20 China CHN 96.06 1:34.06 2
8 Ander Elosegi 24 Spain ESP 96.60 1:30.60 6
9 Kynan Maley 30 Australia AUS 96.68 1:32.68 4
10 Tony Estanguet 34 France FRA 99.20 1:35.20 4
11 Stefano Cipressi 29 Italy ITA 99.74 1:35.74 4
12 Casey Eichfeld 22 United States USA 102.02 1:38.02 4
13 Khristos Tsakmakis 24 Greece GRE 105.22 1:41.22 4
14 Sebastián Rossi 20 Argentina ARG 107.52 1:43.52 4
15 Benjamin Savšek 25 Slovenia SLO 203.42 1:33.42 110
16 Stanislav Ježek 35 Czech Republic CZE 206.82 1:42.82 104
17 Rafail Vergoyazov 18 Kazakhstan KAZ 225.23 1:59.23 106