Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Women's Triple Jump

Athletics at the 2012 London Summer Games:

Women's Triple Jump Qualifying Round

Athletics at the 2012 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: London, Great Britain
Venue(s): Olympic Stadium, Olympic Park, Stratford, London
Date Started: August 5, 2012
Date Finished: August 5, 2012
Format: Top 12 and ties and all those reaching 14.40 metres advanced to the final.

Gold: KAZ Olga Rypakova
Silver: COL Caterine Ibargüén
Bronze: UKR Olha Saladukha

Qualifying Round

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC D
1 Olga Rypakova 27 Kazakhstan KAZ 14.79 Q
2 Kimmie Williams 23 Jamaica JAM 14.53 Q
3 Yamilé Aldama 39 Great Britain GBR 14.45 Q
4 Caterine Ibargüén 28 Colombia COL 14.42 Q
5 Olha Saladukha 29 Ukraine UKR 14.35 q
6 Hanna Kniazeva 22 Ukraine UKR 14.33 q
7 Trecia Smith 36 Jamaica JAM 14.31 q
8 Tatyana Lebedeva 36 Russia RUS 14.30 q
9 Yargelis Savigne 27 Cuba CUB 14.28 q
10 Dana Velďáková 31 Slovakia SVK 14.22 q
11 Viktoriya Gurova 30 Russia RUS 14.19 q
12 Marija Martinović-Šestak 33 Slovenia SLO 14.16 q
13 Patrícia Mamona 23 Portugal POR 14.11
14 Ayanna Alexander 30 Trinidad and Tobago TTO 14.09
15 Hanna Demydova 25 Ukraine UKR 13.97
16 Dailenys Alcántara 20 Cuba CUB 13.97
17 Veronika Mosina 21 Russia RUS 13.96
18 Simona La Mantia 29 Italy ITA 13.92
19 Josleidy Ribalta 22 Cuba CUB 13.88
20 Keila da Costa 29 Brazil BRA 13.84
21 Svetlana Bolshakova 27 Belgium BEL 13.84
22 Mayookha Johny 24 India IND 13.77
23 Xie Limei 26 China CHN 13.69
24 Niki Panetta 26 Greece GRE 13.66
25 Biljana Mitrović-Topić 34 Serbia SRB 13.66
26 Patricia Sarrapio 29 Spain ESP 13.64
27 Amanda Smock 29 United States USA 13.61
28 Aleksandra Kotlyarova 23 Uzbekistan UZB 13.55
29 Anastasiya Zhuravlyova 30 Uzbekistan UZB 13.54
30 Li Yanmei 22 China CHN 13.43
31 Irina Litvinenko-Ektova 25 Kazakhstan KAZ 13.39
32 Andriana Banova 25 Bulgaria BUL 13.33
33 Athanasia Perra 29 Greece GRE 11.93
AC Cristina Bujin 24 Romania ROU NM
AC Kseniya Priyemko-Detsuk 26 Belarus BLR NM

Qualifying Round Group A

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC D
1 Kimmie Williams 23 Jamaica JAM 14.53
2 Yamilé Aldama 39 Great Britain GBR 14.45
3 Olha Saladukha 29 Ukraine UKR 14.35
4 Tatyana Lebedeva 36 Russia RUS 14.30
5 Dana Velďáková 31 Slovakia SVK 14.22
6 Viktoriya Gurova 30 Russia RUS 14.19
7 Marija Martinović-Šestak 33 Slovenia SLO 14.16
8 Hanna Demydova 25 Ukraine UKR 13.97
9 Josleidy Ribalta 22 Cuba CUB 13.88
10 Niki Panetta 26 Greece GRE 13.66
11 Amanda Smock 29 United States USA 13.61
12 Aleksandra Kotlyarova 23 Uzbekistan UZB 13.55
13 Li Yanmei 22 China CHN 13.43
14 Irina Litvinenko-Ektova 25 Kazakhstan KAZ 13.39
15 Andriana Banova 25 Bulgaria BUL 13.33
AC Cristina Bujin 24 Romania ROU NM
AC Kseniya Priyemko-Detsuk 26 Belarus BLR NM

Qualifying Round Group B

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC D
1 Olga Rypakova 27 Kazakhstan KAZ 14.79
2 Caterine Ibargüén 28 Colombia COL 14.42
3 Hanna Kniazeva 22 Ukraine UKR 14.33
4 Trecia Smith 36 Jamaica JAM 14.31
5 Yargelis Savigne 27 Cuba CUB 14.28
6 Patrícia Mamona 23 Portugal POR 14.11
7 Ayanna Alexander 30 Trinidad and Tobago TTO 14.09
8 Dailenys Alcántara 20 Cuba CUB 13.97
9 Veronika Mosina 21 Russia RUS 13.96
10 Simona La Mantia 29 Italy ITA 13.92
11 Keila da Costa 29 Brazil BRA 13.84
12 Svetlana Bolshakova 27 Belgium BEL 13.84
13 Mayookha Johny 24 India IND 13.77
14 Xie Limei 26 China CHN 13.69
15 Biljana Mitrović-Topić 34 Serbia SRB 13.66
16 Patricia Sarrapio 29 Spain ESP 13.64
17 Anastasiya Zhuravlyova 30 Uzbekistan UZB 13.54
18 Athanasia Perra 29 Greece GRE 11.93