Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Women's Pole Vault

Athletics at the 2012 London Summer Games:

Women's Pole Vault Final Round

Athletics at the 2012 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: London, Great Britain
Venue(s): Olympic Stadium, Olympic Park, Stratford, London
Date Started: August 6, 2012
Date Finished: August 6, 2012

Gold: USA Jenn Stuczynski-Suhr
Silver: CUB Yarisley Silva
Bronze: RUS Yelena Isinbayeva

Final Round

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC BHC MBHC TMBHC
1 Jenn Stuczynski-Suhr 30 United States USA 4.75 1 1
2 Yarisley Silva 25 Cuba CUB 4.75 1 2
3 Yelena Isinbayeva 30 Russia RUS 4.70 0 0
4 Silke Spiegelburg 26 Germany GER 4.65 0 1
5 Martina Strutz 30 Germany GER 4.55 1 2
6T Holly Bleasdale 20 Great Britain GBR 4.45 2 2
6T Jiřina Ptáčníková 26 Czech Republic CZE 4.45 2 2
6T Lisa Ryzih 23 Germany GER 4.45 2 2
9 Becky Holliday 32 United States USA 4.45 2 3
10 Vanessa Boslak 30 France FRA 4.30 1 1
11 Alana Boyd 28 Australia AUS 4.30 2 2
AC Anna Rogowska 31 Poland POL NM

Final Round 4.30 metres

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC M
1 Jiřina Ptáčníková 26 Czech Republic CZE o
2T Becky Holliday 32 United States USA xo
2T Vanessa Boslak 30 France FRA xo
4 Alana Boyd 28 Australia AUS xxo
AC Jenn Stuczynski-Suhr 30 United States USA - NM
AC Yarisley Silva 25 Cuba CUB - NM
AC Yelena Isinbayeva 30 Russia RUS - NM
AC Silke Spiegelburg 26 Germany GER - NM
AC Martina Strutz 30 Germany GER - NM
AC Holly Bleasdale 20 Great Britain GBR - NM
AC Lisa Ryzih 23 Germany GER - NM
AC Anna Rogowska 31 Poland POL - NM

Final Round 4.45 metres

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC M
1T Yarisley Silva 25 Cuba CUB xo
1T Martina Strutz 30 Germany GER xo NM
3T Holly Bleasdale 20 Great Britain GBR xxo
3T Jiřina Ptáčníková 26 Czech Republic CZE xxo
3T Lisa Ryzih 23 Germany GER xxo
3T Becky Holliday 32 United States USA xxo
7T Vanessa Boslak 30 France FRA xxx
7T Alana Boyd 28 Australia AUS xxx
7T Anna Rogowska 31 Poland POL xxx
AC Jenn Stuczynski-Suhr 30 United States USA - NM
AC Yelena Isinbayeva 30 Russia RUS - NM
AC Silke Spiegelburg 26 Germany GER - NM

Final Round 4.55 metres

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC M
1T Jenn Stuczynski-Suhr 30 United States USA o
1T Yarisley Silva 25 Cuba CUB o
1T Silke Spiegelburg 26 Germany GER o
4 Martina Strutz 30 Germany GER o
5T Holly Bleasdale 20 Great Britain GBR xxx
5T Jiřina Ptáčníková 26 Czech Republic CZE xx-
5T Lisa Ryzih 23 Germany GER xxx
8 Becky Holliday 32 United States USA xxx
AC Yelena Isinbayeva 30 Russia RUS x- NM

Final Round 4.65 metres

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC M
1 Silke Spiegelburg 26 Germany GER o
2T Yarisley Silva 25 Cuba CUB o
2T Yelena Isinbayeva 30 Russia RUS o
4 Jiřina Ptáčníková 26 Czech Republic CZE x
AC Martina Strutz 30 Germany GER x- NM
AC Jenn Stuczynski-Suhr 30 United States USA - NM

Final Round 4.70 metres

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC M
1 Jenn Stuczynski-Suhr 30 United States USA o
2T Yarisley Silva 25 Cuba CUB o
2T Yelena Isinbayeva 30 Russia RUS o
AC Silke Spiegelburg 26 Germany GER x- NM
AC Martina Strutz 30 Germany GER xx NM

Final Round 4.75 metres

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC M
1T Jenn Stuczynski-Suhr 30 United States USA xo
1T Yarisley Silva 25 Cuba CUB xo
3 Yelena Isinbayeva 30 Russia RUS xx-
4 Silke Spiegelburg 26 Germany GER xx NM

Final Round 4.80 metres

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC M
AC Jenn Stuczynski-Suhr 30 United States USA xxx NM
AC Yarisley Silva 25 Cuba CUB xxx NM
AC Yelena Isinbayeva 30 Russia RUS x NM

Final Round Standings after 4.30 metres

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC BHC MBHC TMBHC
1 Jiřina Ptáčníková 26 Czech Republic CZE 4.30 0 0
2T Becky Holliday 32 United States USA 4.30 1 1
2T Vanessa Boslak 30 France FRA 4.30 1 1
4 Alana Boyd 28 Australia AUS 4.30 2 2
AC Jenn Stuczynski-Suhr 30 United States USA NM
AC Yarisley Silva 25 Cuba CUB NM
AC Yelena Isinbayeva 30 Russia RUS NM
AC Silke Spiegelburg 26 Germany GER NM
AC Martina Strutz 30 Germany GER NM
AC Holly Bleasdale 20 Great Britain GBR NM
AC Lisa Ryzih 23 Germany GER NM
AC Anna Rogowska 31 Poland POL NM

Final Round Standings after 4.45 metres

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC BHC MBHC TMBHC
1T Yarisley Silva 25 Cuba CUB 4.45 1 1
1T Martina Strutz 30 Germany GER 4.45 1 1 NM
3T Holly Bleasdale 20 Great Britain GBR 4.45 2 2
3T Jiřina Ptáčníková 26 Czech Republic CZE 4.45 2 2
3T Lisa Ryzih 23 Germany GER 4.45 2 2
6 Becky Holliday 32 United States USA 4.45 2 3
7 Vanessa Boslak 30 France FRA 4.30 1 1
8 Alana Boyd 28 Australia AUS 4.30 2 2
AC Anna Rogowska 31 Poland POL NM
AC Jenn Stuczynski-Suhr 30 United States USA NM
AC Yelena Isinbayeva 30 Russia RUS NM
AC Silke Spiegelburg 26 Germany GER NM

Final Round Standings after 4.55 metres

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC BHC MBHC TMBHC
1T Jenn Stuczynski-Suhr 30 United States USA 4.55 0 0
1T Yarisley Silva 25 Cuba CUB 4.55 0 0
1T Silke Spiegelburg 26 Germany GER 4.55 0 0
4 Martina Strutz 30 Germany GER 4.55 0 1
5T Holly Bleasdale 20 Great Britain GBR 4.45 2 2
5T Jiřina Ptáčníková 26 Czech Republic CZE 4.45 2 2
5T Lisa Ryzih 23 Germany GER 4.45 2 2
8 Becky Holliday 32 United States USA 4.45 2 3
9 Vanessa Boslak 30 France FRA 4.30 1 1
10 Alana Boyd 28 Australia AUS 4.30 2 2
AC Anna Rogowska 31 Poland POL NM
AC Yelena Isinbayeva 30 Russia RUS NM

Final Round Standings after 4.65 metres

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC BHC MBHC TMBHC
1 Silke Spiegelburg 26 Germany GER 4.65 0 0
2T Yarisley Silva 25 Cuba CUB 4.65 0 1
2T Yelena Isinbayeva 30 Russia RUS 4.65 0 1
4 Jenn Stuczynski-Suhr 30 United States USA 4.55 0 0
5 Martina Strutz 30 Germany GER 4.55 0 1
6T Jiřina Ptáčníková 26 Czech Republic CZE 4.45 2 2
6T Holly Bleasdale 20 Great Britain GBR 4.45 2 2
8 Becky Holliday 32 United States USA 4.45 2 3
9 Vanessa Boslak 30 France FRA 4.30 1 1
10 Alana Boyd 28 Australia AUS 4.30 2 2
AC Anna Rogowska 31 Poland POL NM
AC Yelena Isinbayeva 30 Russia RUS NM

Final Round Standings after 4.70 metres

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC BHC MBHC TMBHC
1 Jenn Stuczynski-Suhr 30 United States USA 4.70 0 0
2T Yarisley Silva 25 Cuba CUB 4.70 0 1
2T Yelena Isinbayeva 30 Russia RUS 4.70 0 1
4 Silke Spiegelburg 26 Germany GER 4.65 0 1
5 Martina Strutz 30 Germany GER 4.55 0 1
6T Jiřina Ptáčníková 26 Czech Republic CZE 4.45 2 2
6T Holly Bleasdale 20 Great Britain GBR 4.45 2 2
8 Becky Holliday 32 United States USA 4.45 2 3
9 Vanessa Boslak 30 France FRA 4.30 1 1
10 Alana Boyd 28 Australia AUS 4.30 2 2
AC Anna Rogowska 31 Poland POL NM
AC Yelena Isinbayeva 30 Russia RUS NM

Final Round Standings after 4.75 metres

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC BHC MBHC TMBHC
1 Jenn Stuczynski-Suhr 30 United States USA 4.75 1 1
2 Yarisley Silva 25 Cuba CUB 4.75 1 2
3 Yelena Isinbayeva 30 Russia RUS 4.70 0 1
4 Silke Spiegelburg 26 Germany GER 4.65 0 0
5 Martina Strutz 30 Germany GER 4.55 0 1
6T Jiřina Ptáčníková 26 Czech Republic CZE 4.45 2 2
6T Holly Bleasdale 20 Great Britain GBR 4.45 2 2
8 Becky Holliday 32 United States USA 4.45 2 3
9 Vanessa Boslak 30 France FRA 4.30 1 1
10 Alana Boyd 28 Australia AUS 4.30 2 2
AC Anna Rogowska 31 Poland POL NM
AC Yelena Isinbayeva 30 Russia RUS NM