Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Women's High Jump

Athletics at the 2012 London Summer Games:

Women's High Jump Final Round

Athletics at the 2012 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: London, Great Britain
Venue(s): Olympic Stadium, Olympic Park, Stratford, London
Date Started: August 11, 2012
Date Finished: August 11, 2012

Gold: RUS Anna Chicherova
Silver: USA Brigetta Barrett
Bronze: RUS Svetlana Shkolina

Final Round

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC BHC MBHC TMBHC
1 Anna Chicherova 30 Russia RUS 2.05 1 1
2 Brigetta Barrett 21 United States USA 2.03 1 3
3 Svetlana Shkolina 26 Russia RUS 2.03 2 2
4 Ruth Beitía 33 Spain ESP 2.00 0 1
5 Tia Hellebaut 34 Belgium BEL 1.97 0 2
6 Chaunte Howard-Lowe 28 United States USA 1.97 1 1
7 Svetlana Radzivil 25 Uzbekistan UZB 1.97 2 4
8 Emma Green-Tregaro 27 Sweden SWE 1.93 0 0
9 Melanie Skotnik-Melfort 29 France FRA 1.93 1 1
10 Irina Gordeyeva 25 Russia RUS 1.93 2 2
11 Airinė Palšytė 20 Lithuania LTU 1.89 0 0
12 Burcu Ayhan 22 Turkey TUR 1.89 2 2

Final Round 1.89 metres

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC M
1T Anna Chicherova 30 Russia RUS o
1T Brigetta Barrett 21 United States USA o
1T Svetlana Shkolina 26 Russia RUS o
1T Ruth Beitía 33 Spain ESP o
1T Tia Hellebaut 34 Belgium BEL o
1T Chaunte Howard-Lowe 28 United States USA o
1T Svetlana Radzivil 25 Uzbekistan UZB o
1T Emma Green-Tregaro 27 Sweden SWE o
1T Melanie Skotnik-Melfort 29 France FRA o
1T Irina Gordeyeva 25 Russia RUS o
1T Airinė Palšytė 20 Lithuania LTU o
12 Burcu Ayhan 22 Turkey TUR xxo

Final Round 1.93 metres

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC M
1T Anna Chicherova 30 Russia RUS o
1T Brigetta Barrett 21 United States USA o
1T Svetlana Shkolina 26 Russia RUS o
1T Ruth Beitía 33 Spain ESP o
1T Chaunte Howard-Lowe 28 United States USA o
1T Emma Green-Tregaro 27 Sweden SWE o
7 Melanie Skotnik-Melfort 29 France FRA xo
8T Tia Hellebaut 34 Belgium BEL xxo
8T Svetlana Radzivil 25 Uzbekistan UZB xxo
8T Irina Gordeyeva 25 Russia RUS xxo
11T Airinė Palšytė 20 Lithuania LTU xxx
11T Burcu Ayhan 22 Turkey TUR xxx

Final Round 1.97 metres

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC M
1T Anna Chicherova 30 Russia RUS o
1T Svetlana Shkolina 26 Russia RUS o
1T Tia Hellebaut 34 Belgium BEL o
4T Brigetta Barrett 21 United States USA xo
4T Ruth Beitía 33 Spain ESP xo
4T Chaunte Howard-Lowe 28 United States USA xo
7 Svetlana Radzivil 25 Uzbekistan UZB xxo
8T Emma Green-Tregaro 27 Sweden SWE xxx
8T Melanie Skotnik-Melfort 29 France FRA xxx
8T Irina Gordeyeva 25 Russia RUS xxx

Final Round 2.00 metres

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC M
1T Anna Chicherova 30 Russia RUS o
1T Svetlana Shkolina 26 Russia RUS o
1T Ruth Beitía 33 Spain ESP o
4 Brigetta Barrett 21 United States USA xo
5T Chaunte Howard-Lowe 28 United States USA xxx
5T Tia Hellebaut 34 Belgium BEL xxx
5T Svetlana Radzivil 25 Uzbekistan UZB xxx

Final Round 2.03 metres

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC M
1 Anna Chicherova 30 Russia RUS o
2 Brigetta Barrett 21 United States USA xo
3 Svetlana Shkolina 26 Russia RUS xxo
4 Ruth Beitía 33 Spain ESP xxx

Final Round 2.05 metres

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC M
1 Anna Chicherova 30 Russia RUS xo
2 Svetlana Shkolina 26 Russia RUS xxx
3 Brigetta Barrett 21 United States USA xxx

Final Round Standings after 1.89 metres

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC BHC MBHC TMBHC
1T Anna Chicherova 30 Russia RUS 1.89 0 0
1T Brigetta Barrett 21 United States USA 1.89 0 0
1T Svetlana Shkolina 26 Russia RUS 1.89 0 0
1T Ruth Beitía 33 Spain ESP 1.89 0 0
1T Tia Hellebaut 34 Belgium BEL 1.89 0 0
1T Chaunte Howard-Lowe 28 United States USA 1.89 0 0
1T Svetlana Radzivil 25 Uzbekistan UZB 1.89 0 0
1T Emma Green-Tregaro 27 Sweden SWE 1.89 0 0
1T Melanie Skotnik-Melfort 29 France FRA 1.89 0 0
1T Irina Gordeyeva 25 Russia RUS 1.89 0 0
1T Airinė Palšytė 20 Lithuania LTU 1.89 0 0
12 Burcu Ayhan 22 Turkey TUR 1.89 2 2

Final Round Standings after 1.93 metres

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC BHC MBHC TMBHC
1T Anna Chicherova 30 Russia RUS 1.93 0 0
1T Brigetta Barrett 21 United States USA 1.93 0 0
1T Svetlana Shkolina 26 Russia RUS 1.93 0 0
1T Ruth Beitía 33 Spain ESP 1.93 0 0
1T Chaunte Howard-Lowe 28 United States USA 1.93 0 0
1T Emma Green-Tregaro 27 Sweden SWE 1.93 0 0
7 Melanie Skotnik-Melfort 29 France FRA 1.93 1 1
8T Tia Hellebaut 34 Belgium BEL 1.93 2 2
8T Svetlana Radzivil 25 Uzbekistan UZB 1.93 2 2
8T Irina Gordeyeva 25 Russia RUS 1.93 2 2
11 Airinė Palšytė 20 Lithuania LTU 1.89 3 0
12 Burcu Ayhan 22 Turkey TUR 1.89 3 2

Final Round Standings after 1.97 metres

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC BHC MBHC TMBHC
1T Anna Chicherova 30 Russia RUS 1.97 0 0
1T Svetlana Shkolina 26 Russia RUS 1.97 0 0
3 Tia Hellebaut 34 Belgium BEL 1.97 0 2
4T Brigetta Barrett 21 United States USA 1.97 1 1
4T Ruth Beitía 33 Spain ESP 1.97 1 1
4T Chaunte Howard-Lowe 28 United States USA 1.97 1 1
7 Svetlana Radzivil 25 Uzbekistan UZB 1.97 2 4
8 Emma Green-Tregaro 27 Sweden SWE 1.93 3 0
9 Melanie Skotnik-Melfort 29 France FRA 1.93 3 1
10 Irina Gordeyeva 25 Russia RUS 1.93 3 2
11 Airinė Palšytė 20 Lithuania LTU 1.89 3 0
12 Burcu Ayhan 22 Turkey TUR 1.89 3 2

Final Round Standings after 2.00 metres

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC BHC MBHC TMBHC
1T Anna Chicherova 30 Russia RUS 2.00 0 0
1T Svetlana Shkolina 26 Russia RUS 2.00 0 0
3 Ruth Beitía 33 Spain ESP 2.00 0 1
4 Brigetta Barrett 21 United States USA 2.00 1 2
5 Chaunte Howard-Lowe 28 United States USA 1.97 3 1
6 Tia Hellebaut 34 Belgium BEL 1.97 3 2
7 Svetlana Radzivil 25 Uzbekistan UZB 1.97 3 4
8 Emma Green-Tregaro 27 Sweden SWE 1.93 3 0
9 Melanie Skotnik-Melfort 29 France FRA 1.93 3 1
10 Irina Gordeyeva 25 Russia RUS 1.93 3 2
11 Airinė Palšytė 20 Lithuania LTU 1.89 3 0
12 Burcu Ayhan 22 Turkey TUR 1.89 3 2

Final Round Standings after 2.03 metres

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC BHC MBHC TMBHC
1 Anna Chicherova 30 Russia RUS 2.03 0 0
2 Brigetta Barrett 21 United States USA 2.03 1 3
3 Svetlana Shkolina 26 Russia RUS 2.03 2 2
4 Ruth Beitía 33 Spain ESP 2.00 3 1
5 Chaunte Howard-Lowe 28 United States USA 1.97 3 1
6 Tia Hellebaut 34 Belgium BEL 1.97 3 2
7 Svetlana Radzivil 25 Uzbekistan UZB 1.97 3 4
8 Emma Green-Tregaro 27 Sweden SWE 1.93 3 0
9 Melanie Skotnik-Melfort 29 France FRA 1.93 3 1
10 Irina Gordeyeva 25 Russia RUS 1.93 3 2
11 Airinė Palšytė 20 Lithuania LTU 1.89 3 0
12 Burcu Ayhan 22 Turkey TUR 1.89 3 2