Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Men's Pole Vault

Athletics at the 2012 London Summer Games:

Men's Pole Vault Final Round

Athletics at the 2012 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: London, Great Britain
Venue(s): Olympic Stadium, Olympic Park, Stratford, London
Date Started: August 10, 2012
Date Finished: August 10, 2012

Gold: FRA Renaud Lavillenie
Silver: GER Björn Otto
Bronze: GER Raphael Holzdeppe

Final Round

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC BHC MBHC TMBHC
1 Renaud Lavillenie 25 France FRA 5.97 1 2 OR
2 Björn Otto 34 Germany GER 5.91 0 2
3 Raphael Holzdeppe 22 Germany GER 5.91 0 4
4 Dmitry Starodubtsev 26 Russia RUS 5.75 0 1
5T Steve Lewis 26 Great Britain GBR 5.75 1 2
5T Yevgeniy Lukyanenko 27 Russia RUS 5.75 1 2
7 Kostas Filippidis 25 Greece GRE 5.65 1 1
8 Jan Kudlička 24 Czech Republic CZE 5.65 2 2
9T Romain Mesnil 35 France FRA 5.50 0 0
9T Malte Mohr 26 Germany GER 5.50 0 0
11 Łukasz Michalski 23 Poland POL 5.50 1 1
12 Igor Bychkov 25 Spain ESP 5.50 2 2
AC Steve Hooker 30 Australia AUS NM
AC Brad Walker 31 United States USA NM

Final Round 5.50 metres

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC M
1T Björn Otto 34 Germany GER o
1T Dmitry Starodubtsev 26 Russia RUS o
1T Kostas Filippidis 25 Greece GRE o
1T Jan Kudlička 24 Czech Republic CZE o
1T Romain Mesnil 35 France FRA o
1T Malte Mohr 26 Germany GER o
7T Steve Lewis 26 Great Britain GBR xo
7T Yevgeniy Lukyanenko 27 Russia RUS xo
7T Łukasz Michalski 23 Poland POL xo
10 Igor Bychkov 25 Spain ESP xxo
11T Renaud Lavillenie 25 France FRA -
11T Raphael Holzdeppe 22 Germany GER -
11T Steve Hooker 30 Australia AUS -
11T Brad Walker 31 United States USA -

Final Round 5.65 metres

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC M
1T Renaud Lavillenie 25 France FRA o
1T Björn Otto 34 Germany GER o
3T Raphael Holzdeppe 22 Germany GER xo
3T Dmitry Starodubtsev 26 Russia RUS xo
3T Kostas Filippidis 25 Greece GRE xo
6 Jan Kudlička 24 Czech Republic CZE xxo
7T Romain Mesnil 35 France FRA xxx
7T Łukasz Michalski 23 Poland POL xxx
7T Igor Bychkov 25 Spain ESP xxx
7T Steve Hooker 30 Australia AUS xxx
7T Brad Walker 31 United States USA xxx
12T Steve Lewis 26 Great Britain GBR -
12T Yevgeniy Lukyanenko 27 Russia RUS -
12T Malte Mohr 26 Germany GER -

Final Round 5.75 metres

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC M
1T Renaud Lavillenie 25 France FRA o
1T Dmitry Starodubtsev 26 Russia RUS o
3T Björn Otto 34 Germany GER xo
3T Raphael Holzdeppe 22 Germany GER xo
3T Steve Lewis 26 Great Britain GBR xo
3T Yevgeniy Lukyanenko 27 Russia RUS xo
7T Kostas Filippidis 25 Greece GRE xxx
7T Jan Kudlička 24 Czech Republic CZE xxx
7T Malte Mohr 26 Germany GER xxx

Final Round 5.85 metres

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC M
1 Renaud Lavillenie 25 France FRA o
2 Björn Otto 34 Germany GER xo
3 Raphael Holzdeppe 22 Germany GER xxo
4T Dmitry Starodubtsev 26 Russia RUS xxx
4T Steve Lewis 26 Great Britain GBR xxx
4T Yevgeniy Lukyanenko 27 Russia RUS xxx

Final Round 5.91 metres

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC M
1T Björn Otto 34 Germany GER o
1T Raphael Holzdeppe 22 Germany GER o
3 Renaud Lavillenie 25 France FRA x-

Final Round 5.97 metres

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC M
1 Renaud Lavillenie 25 France FRA xo
2 Björn Otto 34 Germany GER xx-
3 Raphael Holzdeppe 22 Germany GER xxx

Final Round 6.02 metres

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC M
1 Renaud Lavillenie 25 France FRA x-
2 Björn Otto 34 Germany GER x

Final Round 6.07 metres

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC M
1 Renaud Lavillenie 25 France FRA xx

Final Round Standings after 5.50 metres

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC BHC MBHC TMBHC
1T Björn Otto 34 Germany GER 5.50 0 0
1T Dmitry Starodubtsev 26 Russia RUS 5.50 0 0
1T Kostas Filippidis 25 Greece GRE 5.50 0 0
1T Jan Kudlička 24 Czech Republic CZE 5.50 0 0
1T Romain Mesnil 35 France FRA 5.50 0 0
1T Malte Mohr 26 Germany GER 5.50 0 0
7T Steve Lewis 26 Great Britain GBR 5.50 1 1
7T Yevgeniy Lukyanenko 27 Russia RUS 5.50 1 1
7T Łukasz Michalski 23 Poland POL 5.50 1 1
10 Igor Bychkov 25 Spain ESP 5.50 2 2
AC Renaud Lavillenie 25 France FRA NM
AC Raphael Holzdeppe 22 Germany GER NM
AC Steve Hooker 30 Australia AUS NM
AC Brad Walker 31 United States USA NM

Final Round Standings after 5.65 metres

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC BHC MBHC TMBHC
1T Renaud Lavillenie 25 France FRA 5.65 0 0
1T Björn Otto 34 Germany GER 5.65 0 0
3T Raphael Holzdeppe 22 Germany GER 5.65 1 1
3T Dmitry Starodubtsev 26 Russia RUS 5.65 1 1
3T Kostas Filippidis 25 Greece GRE 5.65 1 1
6 Jan Kudlička 24 Czech Republic CZE 5.65 2 2
7T Romain Mesnil 35 France FRA 5.50 0 0
7T Malte Mohr 26 Germany GER 5.50 0 0
9T Steve Lewis 26 Great Britain GBR 5.50 1 1
9T Yevgeniy Lukyanenko 27 Russia RUS 5.50 1 1
9T Łukasz Michalski 23 Poland POL 5.50 1 1
12 Igor Bychkov 25 Spain ESP 5.50 2 2
AC Steve Hooker 30 Australia AUS NM
AC Brad Walker 31 United States USA NM

Final Round Standings after 5.75 metres

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC BHC MBHC TMBHC
1 Renaud Lavillenie 25 France FRA 5.75 0 0
2 Dmitry Starodubtsev 26 Russia RUS 5.75 0 1
3 Björn Otto 34 Germany GER 5.75 1 1
4T Raphael Holzdeppe 22 Germany GER 5.75 1 2
4T Steve Lewis 26 Great Britain GBR 5.75 1 2
4T Yevgeniy Lukyanenko 27 Russia RUS 5.75 1 2
7 Kostas Filippidis 25 Greece GRE 5.65 1 1
8 Jan Kudlička 24 Czech Republic CZE 5.65 2 2
9T Romain Mesnil 35 France FRA 5.50 0 0
9T Malte Mohr 26 Germany GER 5.50 0 0
11 Łukasz Michalski 23 Poland POL 5.50 1 1
12 Igor Bychkov 25 Spain ESP 5.50 2 2
AC Steve Hooker 30 Australia AUS NM
AC Brad Walker 31 United States USA NM

Final Round Standings after 5.85 metres

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC BHC MBHC TMBHC
1 Renaud Lavillenie 25 France FRA 5.85 0 0
2 Björn Otto 34 Germany GER 5.85 1 2
3 Raphael Holzdeppe 22 Germany GER 5.85 2 4
4 Dmitry Starodubtsev 26 Russia RUS 5.75 0 1
5T Steve Lewis 26 Great Britain GBR 5.75 1 2
5T Yevgeniy Lukyanenko 27 Russia RUS 5.75 1 2
7 Kostas Filippidis 25 Greece GRE 5.65 1 1
8 Jan Kudlička 24 Czech Republic CZE 5.65 2 2
9T Romain Mesnil 35 France FRA 5.50 0 0
9T Malte Mohr 26 Germany GER 5.50 0 0
11 Łukasz Michalski 23 Poland POL 5.50 1 1
12 Igor Bychkov 25 Spain ESP 5.50 2 2
AC Steve Hooker 30 Australia AUS NM
AC Brad Walker 31 United States USA NM

Final Round Standings after 5.91 metres

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC BHC MBHC TMBHC
1 Björn Otto 34 Germany GER 5.91 0 2
2 Raphael Holzdeppe 22 Germany GER 5.91 0 4
3 Renaud Lavillenie 25 France FRA 5.85 0 0
4 Dmitry Starodubtsev 26 Russia RUS 5.75 0 1
5T Steve Lewis 26 Great Britain GBR 5.75 1 2
5T Yevgeniy Lukyanenko 27 Russia RUS 5.75 1 2
7 Kostas Filippidis 25 Greece GRE 5.65 1 1
8 Jan Kudlička 24 Czech Republic CZE 5.65 2 2
9T Romain Mesnil 35 France FRA 5.50 0 0
9T Malte Mohr 26 Germany GER 5.50 0 0
11 Łukasz Michalski 23 Poland POL 5.50 1 1
12 Igor Bychkov 25 Spain ESP 5.50 2 2
AC Steve Hooker 30 Australia AUS NM
AC Brad Walker 31 United States USA NM

Final Round Standings after 5.97 metres

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC BHC MBHC TMBHC
1 Renaud Lavillenie 25 France FRA 5.97 1 2
2 Björn Otto 34 Germany GER 5.91 0 2
3 Raphael Holzdeppe 22 Germany GER 5.91 0 4
4 Dmitry Starodubtsev 26 Russia RUS 5.75 0 1
5T Steve Lewis 26 Great Britain GBR 5.75 1 2
5T Yevgeniy Lukyanenko 27 Russia RUS 5.75 1 2
7 Kostas Filippidis 25 Greece GRE 5.65 1 1
8 Jan Kudlička 24 Czech Republic CZE 5.65 2 2
9T Romain Mesnil 35 France FRA 5.50 0 0
9T Malte Mohr 26 Germany GER 5.50 0 0
11 Łukasz Michalski 23 Poland POL 5.50 1 1
12 Igor Bychkov 25 Spain ESP 5.50 2 2
AC Steve Hooker 30 Australia AUS NM
AC Brad Walker 31 United States USA NM

Final Round Standings after 6.02 metres

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC BHC MBHC TMBHC
1 Renaud Lavillenie 25 France FRA 5.97 1 2
2 Björn Otto 34 Germany GER 5.91 0 2
3 Raphael Holzdeppe 22 Germany GER 5.91 0 4
4 Dmitry Starodubtsev 26 Russia RUS 5.75 0 1
5T Steve Lewis 26 Great Britain GBR 5.75 1 2
5T Yevgeniy Lukyanenko 27 Russia RUS 5.75 1 2
7 Kostas Filippidis 25 Greece GRE 5.65 1 1
8 Jan Kudlička 24 Czech Republic CZE 5.65 2 2
9T Romain Mesnil 35 France FRA 5.50 0 0
9T Malte Mohr 26 Germany GER 5.50 0 0
11 Łukasz Michalski 23 Poland POL 5.50 1 1
12 Igor Bychkov 25 Spain ESP 5.50 2 2
AC Steve Hooker 30 Australia AUS NM
AC Brad Walker 31 United States USA NM