Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Men's High Jump

Athletics at the 2012 London Summer Games:

Men's High Jump Final Round

Athletics at the 2012 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: London, Great Britain
Venue(s): Olympic Stadium, Olympic Park, Stratford, London
Date Started: August 7, 2012
Date Finished: August 7, 2012

Gold: RUS Ivan Ukhov
Silver: USA Erik Kynard
Bronze: CAN Derek Drouin
GBR Robbie Grabarz
QAT Mutaz Essa Barshim

Final Round

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC BHC MBHC TMBHC
1 Ivan Ukhov 26 Russia RUS 2.38 0 1
2 Erik Kynard 21 United States USA 2.33 0 1
3T Mutaz Essa Barshim 21 Qatar QAT 2.29 0 0
3T Derek Drouin 22 Canada CAN 2.29 0 0
3T Robbie Grabarz 24 Great Britain GBR 2.29 0 0
6 Jamie Nieto 35 United States USA 2.29 1 1
7 Bohdan Bondarenko 22 Ukraine UKR 2.29 1 2
8 Mike Mason 25 Canada CAN 2.29 2 2
9T Wanner Miller 25 Colombia COL 2.25 0 0
9T Andriy Protsenko 24 Ukraine UKR 2.25 0 0
9T Jesse Williams 28 United States USA 2.25 0 0
12 Andrey Silnov 27 Russia RUS 2.25 1 1
13 Kyriakos Ioannou 27 Cyprus CYP 2.20 0 0
14 Mickaël Hanany 29 France FRA 2.20 1 1

Final Round 2.20 metres

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC M
1T Ivan Ukhov 26 Russia RUS o
1T Erik Kynard 21 United States USA o
1T Mutaz Essa Barshim 21 Qatar QAT o
1T Derek Drouin 22 Canada CAN o
1T Jamie Nieto 35 United States USA o
1T Mike Mason 25 Canada CAN o
1T Wanner Miller 25 Colombia COL o
1T Andriy Protsenko 24 Ukraine UKR o
1T Jesse Williams 28 United States USA o
1T Andrey Silnov 27 Russia RUS o
1T Kyriakos Ioannou 27 Cyprus CYP o
12T Mickaël Hanany 29 France FRA xo
12T Bohdan Bondarenko 22 Ukraine UKR xo
14 Robbie Grabarz 24 Great Britain GBR -

Final Round 2.25 metres

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC M
1T Ivan Ukhov 26 Russia RUS o
1T Mutaz Essa Barshim 21 Qatar QAT o
1T Derek Drouin 22 Canada CAN o
1T Robbie Grabarz 24 Great Britain GBR o
1T Jamie Nieto 35 United States USA o
1T Bohdan Bondarenko 22 Ukraine UKR o
1T Mike Mason 25 Canada CAN o
1T Wanner Miller 25 Colombia COL o
1T Andriy Protsenko 24 Ukraine UKR o
1T Jesse Williams 28 United States USA o
11T Erik Kynard 21 United States USA xo
11T Andrey Silnov 27 Russia RUS xo
13T Kyriakos Ioannou 27 Cyprus CYP xxx
13T Mickaël Hanany 29 France FRA xxx

Final Round 2.29 metres

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC M
1T Erik Kynard 21 United States USA o
1T Mutaz Essa Barshim 21 Qatar QAT o
1T Derek Drouin 22 Canada CAN o
1T Robbie Grabarz 24 Great Britain GBR o
5T Ivan Ukhov 26 Russia RUS xo
5T Jamie Nieto 35 United States USA xo
5T Bohdan Bondarenko 22 Ukraine UKR xo
8 Mike Mason 25 Canada CAN xxo
9T Wanner Miller 25 Colombia COL xxx
9T Andriy Protsenko 24 Ukraine UKR xxx
9T Jesse Williams 28 United States USA xxx
9T Andrey Silnov 27 Russia RUS xxx

Final Round 2.33 metres

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC M
1T Ivan Ukhov 26 Russia RUS o
1T Erik Kynard 21 United States USA o
3 Jamie Nieto 35 United States USA xx-
4T Mutaz Essa Barshim 21 Qatar QAT xxx
4T Derek Drouin 22 Canada CAN xxx
4T Robbie Grabarz 24 Great Britain GBR xxx
4T Bohdan Bondarenko 22 Ukraine UKR xxx
4T Mike Mason 25 Canada CAN xxx

Final Round 2.36 metres

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC M
1 Ivan Ukhov 26 Russia RUS o
2 Erik Kynard 21 United States USA x-
3 Jamie Nieto 35 United States USA x

Final Round 2.38 metres

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC M
1 Ivan Ukhov 26 Russia RUS o
2 Erik Kynard 21 United States USA x-

Final Round 2.40 metres

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC M
1T Ivan Ukhov 26 Russia RUS x
1T Erik Kynard 21 United States USA x

Final Round Standings after 2.20 metres

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC BHC MBHC TMBHC
1T Ivan Ukhov 26 Russia RUS 2.20 0 0
1T Erik Kynard 21 United States USA 2.20 0 0
1T Mutaz Essa Barshim 21 Qatar QAT 2.20 0 0
1T Derek Drouin 22 Canada CAN 2.20 0 0
1T Jamie Nieto 35 United States USA 2.20 0 0
1T Mike Mason 25 Canada CAN 2.20 0 0
1T Wanner Miller 25 Colombia COL 2.20 0 0
1T Andriy Protsenko 24 Ukraine UKR 2.20 0 0
1T Jesse Williams 28 United States USA 2.20 0 0
1T Andrey Silnov 27 Russia RUS 2.20 0 0
1T Kyriakos Ioannou 27 Cyprus CYP 2.20 0 0
12T Bohdan Bondarenko 22 Ukraine UKR 2.20 1 1
12T Mickaël Hanany 29 France FRA 2.20 1 1
AC Robbie Grabarz 24 Great Britain GBR 0 0 NM

Final Round Standings after 2.25 metres

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC BHC MBHC TMBHC
1T Ivan Ukhov 26 Russia RUS 2.25 0 0
1T Mutaz Essa Barshim 21 Qatar QAT 2.25 0 0
1T Derek Drouin 22 Canada CAN 2.25 0 0
1T Robbie Grabarz 24 Great Britain GBR 2.25 0 0
1T Jamie Nieto 35 United States USA 2.25 0 0
1T Mike Mason 25 Canada CAN 2.25 0 0
1T Wanner Miller 25 Colombia COL 2.25 0 0
1T Andriy Protsenko 24 Ukraine UKR 2.25 0 0
1T Jesse Williams 28 United States USA 2.25 0 0
10 Bohdan Bondarenko 22 Ukraine UKR 2.25 0 1
11T Erik Kynard 21 United States USA 2.25 1 1
11T Andrey Silnov 27 Russia RUS 2.25 1 1
13 Kyriakos Ioannou 27 Cyprus CYP 2.20 0 0
14 Mickaël Hanany 29 France FRA 2.20 1 1

Final Round Standings after 2.29 metres

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC BHC MBHC TMBHC
1T Mutaz Essa Barshim 21 Qatar QAT 2.29 0 0
1T Derek Drouin 22 Canada CAN 2.29 0 0
1T Robbie Grabarz 24 Great Britain GBR 2.29 0 0
4 Erik Kynard 21 United States USA 2.29 0 1
5T Ivan Ukhov 26 Russia RUS 2.29 1 1
5T Jamie Nieto 35 United States USA 2.29 1 1
7 Bohdan Bondarenko 22 Ukraine UKR 2.29 1 2
8 Mike Mason 25 Canada CAN 2.29 2 2
9T Wanner Miller 25 Colombia COL 2.25 0 0
9T Andriy Protsenko 24 Ukraine UKR 2.25 0 0
9T Jesse Williams 28 United States USA 2.25 0 0
12 Andrey Silnov 27 Russia RUS 2.25 1 1
13 Kyriakos Ioannou 27 Cyprus CYP 2.20 0 0
14 Mickaël Hanany 29 France FRA 2.20 1 1

Final Round Standings after 2.33 metres

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC BHC MBHC TMBHC
1T Ivan Ukhov 26 Russia RUS 2.33 0 1
1T Erik Kynard 21 United States USA 2.33 0 1
3T Mutaz Essa Barshim 21 Qatar QAT 2.29 0 0
3T Derek Drouin 22 Canada CAN 2.29 0 0
3T Robbie Grabarz 24 Great Britain GBR 2.29 0 0
6 Jamie Nieto 35 United States USA 2.29 1 1
7 Bohdan Bondarenko 22 Ukraine UKR 2.29 1 2
8 Mike Mason 25 Canada CAN 2.29 2 2
9T Wanner Miller 25 Colombia COL 2.25 0 0
9T Andriy Protsenko 24 Ukraine UKR 2.25 0 0
9T Jesse Williams 28 United States USA 2.25 0 0
12 Andrey Silnov 27 Russia RUS 2.25 1 1
13 Kyriakos Ioannou 27 Cyprus CYP 2.20 0 0
14 Mickaël Hanany 29 France FRA 2.20 1 1

Final Round Standings after 2.36 metres

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC BHC MBHC TMBHC
1 Ivan Ukhov 26 Russia RUS 2.36 0 1
2 Erik Kynard 21 United States USA 2.33 0 1
3T Mutaz Essa Barshim 21 Qatar QAT 2.29 0 0
3T Derek Drouin 22 Canada CAN 2.29 0 0
3T Robbie Grabarz 24 Great Britain GBR 2.29 0 0
6 Jamie Nieto 35 United States USA 2.29 1 1
7 Bohdan Bondarenko 22 Ukraine UKR 2.29 1 2
8 Mike Mason 25 Canada CAN 2.29 2 2
9T Wanner Miller 25 Colombia COL 2.25 0 0
9T Andriy Protsenko 24 Ukraine UKR 2.25 0 0
9T Jesse Williams 28 United States USA 2.25 0 0
12 Andrey Silnov 27 Russia RUS 2.25 1 1
13 Kyriakos Ioannou 27 Cyprus CYP 2.20 0 0
14 Mickaël Hanany 29 France FRA 2.20 1 1

Final Round Standings after 2.38 metres

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC BHC MBHC TMBHC
1 Ivan Ukhov 26 Russia RUS 2.38 0 1
2 Erik Kynard 21 United States USA 2.33 0 1
3T Mutaz Essa Barshim 21 Qatar QAT 2.29 0 0
3T Derek Drouin 22 Canada CAN 2.29 0 0
3T Robbie Grabarz 24 Great Britain GBR 2.29 0 0
6 Jamie Nieto 35 United States USA 2.29 1 1
7 Bohdan Bondarenko 22 Ukraine UKR 2.29 1 2
8 Mike Mason 25 Canada CAN 2.29 2 2
9T Wanner Miller 25 Colombia COL 2.25 0 0
9T Andriy Protsenko 24 Ukraine UKR 2.25 0 0
9T Jesse Williams 28 United States USA 2.25 0 0
12 Andrey Silnov 27 Russia RUS 2.25 1 1
13 Kyriakos Ioannou 27 Cyprus CYP 2.20 0 0
14 Mickaël Hanany 29 France FRA 2.20 1 1