You Are Here > SR/Olympics > Summer Games > 2012 London > Athletics > Men's Hammer Throw

Athletics at the 2012 London Summer Games:

Men's Hammer Throw Final Round

Athletics at the 2012 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: London, Great Britain
Venue(s): Olympic Stadium, Olympic Park, Stratford, London
Date Started: August 5, 2012
Date Finished: August 5, 2012

Gold: HUN Krisztián Pars
Silver: SLO Primož Kozmus
Bronze: JPN Koji Murofushi

Final Round

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC D
1 Krisztián Pars 30 Hungary HUN 80.59
2 Primož Kozmus 32 Slovenia SLO 79.36
3 Koji Murofushi 37 Japan JPN 78.71
4 Oleksiy Sokyrskiy 27 Ukraine UKR 78.25
5 Kirill Ikonnikov 28 Russia RUS 77.86
6 Lukáš Melich 31 Czech Republic CZE 77.17
7 Szymon Ziółkowski 36 Poland POL 77.10
8 Nicola Vizzoni 38 Italy ITA 76.07
9 Kibwé Johnson 31 United States USA 74.95
10 Dilshod Nazarov 30 Tajikistan TJK 73.80
11 Valery Svyatokho 31 Belarus BLR 73.13
12 Alex Smith 24 Great Britain GBR 72.87

Final Round Round One

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC D
1 Krisztián Pars 30 Hungary HUN 79.14
2 Primož Kozmus 32 Slovenia SLO 78.97
3 Kirill Ikonnikov 28 Russia RUS 77.86
4 Lukáš Melich 31 Czech Republic CZE 76.73
5 Oleksiy Sokyrskiy 27 Ukraine UKR 76.51
6 Nicola Vizzoni 38 Italy ITA 75.75
7 Szymon Ziółkowski 36 Poland POL 75.69
8 Kibwé Johnson 31 United States USA 73.31
9 Valery Svyatokho 31 Belarus BLR 73.13
10 Dilshod Nazarov 30 Tajikistan TJK 70.00
11 Alex Smith 24 Great Britain GBR 69.74
12 Koji Murofushi 37 Japan JPN x

Final Round Round Two

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC D
1 Krisztián Pars 30 Hungary HUN 78.33
2 Oleksiy Sokyrskiy 27 Ukraine UKR 78.25
3 Koji Murofushi 37 Japan JPN 78.16
4 Nicola Vizzoni 38 Italy ITA 75.84
5 Lukáš Melich 31 Czech Republic CZE 75.67
6 Szymon Ziółkowski 36 Poland POL 74.95
7 Kibwé Johnson 31 United States USA 74.95
8 Alex Smith 24 Great Britain GBR 72.87
9 Valery Svyatokho 31 Belarus BLR 72.78
10 Dilshod Nazarov 30 Tajikistan TJK 70.88
11T Primož Kozmus 32 Slovenia SLO x
11T Kirill Ikonnikov 28 Russia RUS x

Final Round Round Three

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC D
1 Krisztián Pars 30 Hungary HUN 80.59
2 Koji Murofushi 37 Japan JPN 78.71
3 Kirill Ikonnikov 28 Russia RUS 77.81
4 Lukáš Melich 31 Czech Republic CZE 77.17
5 Szymon Ziółkowski 36 Poland POL 76.30
6 Nicola Vizzoni 38 Italy ITA 75.41
7 Dilshod Nazarov 30 Tajikistan TJK 73.80
8 Valery Svyatokho 31 Belarus BLR 72.42
9 Alex Smith 24 Great Britain GBR 71.47
10T Primož Kozmus 32 Slovenia SLO x
10T Oleksiy Sokyrskiy 27 Ukraine UKR x
10T Kibwé Johnson 31 United States USA x

Final Round Round Four

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC D
1 Krisztián Pars 30 Hungary HUN 79.70
2 Koji Murofushi 37 Japan JPN 78.09
3 Szymon Ziółkowski 36 Poland POL 76.88
4 Lukáš Melich 31 Czech Republic CZE 76.28
5 Nicola Vizzoni 38 Italy ITA 76.07
6 Kirill Ikonnikov 28 Russia RUS 74.60
7T Primož Kozmus 32 Slovenia SLO x
7T Oleksiy Sokyrskiy 27 Ukraine UKR x

Final Round Round Five

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC D
1 Primož Kozmus 32 Slovenia SLO 79.36
2 Krisztián Pars 30 Hungary HUN 79.28
3 Koji Murofushi 37 Japan JPN 77.12
4 Szymon Ziółkowski 36 Poland POL 77.10
5 Nicola Vizzoni 38 Italy ITA 75.79
6 Lukáš Melich 31 Czech Republic CZE 18.90
7T Oleksiy Sokyrskiy 27 Ukraine UKR x
7T Kirill Ikonnikov 28 Russia RUS x

Final Round Round Six

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC D
1 Krisztián Pars 30 Hungary HUN 78.88
2 Primož Kozmus 32 Slovenia SLO 78.59
3 Kirill Ikonnikov 28 Russia RUS 77.46
4 Oleksiy Sokyrskiy 27 Ukraine UKR 76.99
5 Koji Murofushi 37 Japan JPN 76.47
6 Szymon Ziółkowski 36 Poland POL 75.86
7T Lukáš Melich 31 Czech Republic CZE x
7T Nicola Vizzoni 38 Italy ITA x

Final Round Standings after Round Two

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC D
1 Krisztián Pars 30 Hungary HUN 79.14
2 Primož Kozmus 32 Slovenia SLO 78.97
3 Oleksiy Sokyrskiy 27 Ukraine UKR 78.25
4 Koji Murofushi 37 Japan JPN 78.16
5 Kirill Ikonnikov 28 Russia RUS 77.86
6 Lukáš Melich 31 Czech Republic CZE 76.73
7 Nicola Vizzoni 38 Italy ITA 75.84
8 Szymon Ziółkowski 36 Poland POL 75.69
9 Kibwé Johnson 31 United States USA 74.95
10 Valery Svyatokho 31 Belarus BLR 73.13
11 Alex Smith 24 Great Britain GBR 72.87
12 Dilshod Nazarov 30 Tajikistan TJK 70.88

Final Round Standings after Round Three

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC D
1 Krisztián Pars 30 Hungary HUN 80.59
2 Primož Kozmus 32 Slovenia SLO 78.97
3 Koji Murofushi 37 Japan JPN 78.71
4 Oleksiy Sokyrskiy 27 Ukraine UKR 78.25
5 Kirill Ikonnikov 28 Russia RUS 77.86
6 Lukáš Melich 31 Czech Republic CZE 77.17
7 Szymon Ziółkowski 36 Poland POL 76.30
8 Nicola Vizzoni 38 Italy ITA 75.84
9 Kibwé Johnson 31 United States USA 74.95
10 Dilshod Nazarov 30 Tajikistan TJK 73.80
11 Valery Svyatokho 31 Belarus BLR 73.13
12 Alex Smith 24 Great Britain GBR 72.87

Final Round Standings after Round Four

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC D
1 Krisztián Pars 30 Hungary HUN 80.59
2 Primož Kozmus 32 Slovenia SLO 78.97
3 Koji Murofushi 37 Japan JPN 78.71
4 Oleksiy Sokyrskiy 27 Ukraine UKR 78.25
5 Kirill Ikonnikov 28 Russia RUS 77.86
6 Lukáš Melich 31 Czech Republic CZE 77.17
7 Szymon Ziółkowski 36 Poland POL 76.88
8 Nicola Vizzoni 38 Italy ITA 76.07
9 Kibwé Johnson 31 United States USA 74.95
10 Dilshod Nazarov 30 Tajikistan TJK 73.80
11 Valery Svyatokho 31 Belarus BLR 73.13
12 Alex Smith 24 Great Britain GBR 72.87

Final Round Standings after Round Five

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC D
1 Krisztián Pars 30 Hungary HUN 80.59
2 Primož Kozmus 32 Slovenia SLO 79.36
3 Koji Murofushi 37 Japan JPN 78.71
4 Oleksiy Sokyrskiy 27 Ukraine UKR 78.25
5 Kirill Ikonnikov 28 Russia RUS 77.86
6 Lukáš Melich 31 Czech Republic CZE 77.17
7 Szymon Ziółkowski 36 Poland POL 77.10
8 Nicola Vizzoni 38 Italy ITA 76.07
9 Kibwé Johnson 31 United States USA 74.95
10 Dilshod Nazarov 30 Tajikistan TJK 73.80
11 Valery Svyatokho 31 Belarus BLR 73.13
12 Alex Smith 24 Great Britain GBR 72.87