Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Men's Decathlon

Athletics at the 2012 London Summer Games:

Men's Decathlon Long Jump

Athletics at the 2012 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: London, Great Britain
Venue(s):
Date Started: August 8, 2012
Date Finished: August 8, 2012

Gold: USA Ashton Eaton
Silver: USA Trey Hardee
Bronze: CUB Leonel Suárez

Long Jump

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS D
1 Ashton Eaton 24 United States USA 1068 8.03
2 Hans Van Alphen 30 Belgium BEL 970 7.64
3 Kurt Felix 24 Grenada GRN 967 7.63
4 Oleksiy Kasianov 26 Ukraine UKR 947 7.55
5 Damian Warner 22 Canada CAN 945 7.54
6 Trey Hardee 28 United States USA 942 7.53
7 Mihail Dudaš 22 Serbia SRB 942 7.53
8 Leonel Suárez 24 Cuba CUB 940 7.52
9 Sergey Sviridov 21 Russia RUS 922 7.45
10 Eelco Sintnicolaas 25 Netherlands NED 903 7.37
11 Brent Newdick 27 New Zealand NZL 900 7.36
12 Ingmar Vos 26 Netherlands NED 878 7.27
13 Ilya Shkurenyov 21 Russia RUS 874 7.25
14T Rico Freimuth 24 Germany GER 864 7.21
14T Dmitry Karpov 31 Kazakhstan KAZ 864 7.21
16T Willem Coertzen 29 South Africa RSA 854 7.17
16T Kevin Mayer 20 France FRA 854 7.17
18 Luiz Alberto Araújo 25 Brazil BRA 852 7.16
19 Pascal Behrenbruch 27 Germany GER 850 7.15
20 Darius Draudvila 29 Lithuania LTU 842 7.12
21 Jan Felix Knobel 23 Germany GER 826 7.05
22 Edgars Eriņš 26 Latvia LAT 809 6.98
23 Attila Szabó 28 Hungary HUN 804 6.96
24 Eduard Mikhan 23 Belarus BLR 799 6.94
25 Jangy Addy 27 Liberia LBR 790 6.90
26 Keisuke Ushiro 26 Japan JPN 781 6.86
27 Daniel Awde 24 Great Britain GBR 774 6.83
28 Gonzalo Barroilhet 25 Chile CHI 767 6.80
29 Yordanis García 23 Cuba CUB 755 6.75
30 Rifat Artikov 29 Uzbekistan UZB 677 6.41

Long Jump Group A

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC D SBMD
1 Ashton Eaton 24 United States USA 8.03
2 Hans Van Alphen 30 Belgium BEL 7.64
3 Kurt Felix 24 Grenada GRN 7.63
4 Oleksiy Kasianov 26 Ukraine UKR 7.55
5 Trey Hardee 28 United States USA 7.53
6 Sergey Sviridov 21 Russia RUS 7.45
7 Eelco Sintnicolaas 25 Netherlands NED 7.37
8 Brent Newdick 27 New Zealand NZL 7.36
9 Ilya Shkurenyov 21 Russia RUS 7.25
10 Dmitry Karpov 31 Kazakhstan KAZ 7.21
11 Willem Coertzen 29 South Africa RSA 7.17 7.16
12 Kevin Mayer 20 France FRA 7.17
13 Attila Szabó 28 Hungary HUN 6.96
14 Keisuke Ushiro 26 Japan JPN 6.86
15 Daniel Awde 24 Great Britain GBR 6.83

Long Jump Group B

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC D
1 Damian Warner 22 Canada CAN 7.54
2 Mihail Dudaš 22 Serbia SRB 7.53
3 Leonel Suárez 24 Cuba CUB 7.52
4 Ingmar Vos 26 Netherlands NED 7.27
5 Rico Freimuth 24 Germany GER 7.21
6 Luiz Alberto Araújo 25 Brazil BRA 7.16
7 Pascal Behrenbruch 27 Germany GER 7.15
8 Darius Draudvila 29 Lithuania LTU 7.12
9 Jan Felix Knobel 23 Germany GER 7.05
10 Edgars Eriņš 26 Latvia LAT 6.98
11 Eduard Mikhan 23 Belarus BLR 6.94
12 Jangy Addy 27 Liberia LBR 6.90
13 Gonzalo Barroilhet 25 Chile CHI 6.80
14 Yordanis García 23 Cuba CUB 6.75
15 Rifat Artikov 29 Uzbekistan UZB 6.41