You Are Here > SR/Olympics > Summer Games > 2012 London > Archery > Women's Individual

Archery at the 2012 London Summer Games:

Women's Individual Ranking Round

Archery at the 2012 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: London, Great Britain
Venue(s): Lord's Cricket Ground, St John's Wood, London
Date Started: July 27, 2012
Date Finished: July 27, 2012
Format: Ranking round for placement into single-elimination tournament.

Gold: KOR Ki Bo-Bae
Silver: MEX Aída Román
Bronze: MEX Mariana Avitia

Ranking Round

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS 10s X
1 Ki Bo-Bae 24 South Korea KOR 671 31 13
2 Lee Seong-Jin 27 South Korea KOR 671 30 4
3 Tan Ya-Ting 18 Chinese Taipei TPE 671 28 8
4 Khatuna Kvrivishvili-Lorig 38 United States USA 669 32 4
5 Lin Jia-En 19 Chinese Taipei TPE 667 33 8
6 Miki Kanie 23 Japan JPN 665 30 7
7 Carina Christiansen 21 Denmark DEN 663 26 8
8 Deepika Kumari 18 India IND 662 25 8
9 Kseniya Perova 23 Russia RUS 659 28 7
10 Mariana Avitia 18 Mexico MEX 659 20 8
11 Aída Román 24 Mexico MEX 658 28 9
12 Ana María Rendón 26 Colombia COL 657 25 14
13 Alejandra Valencia 17 Mexico MEX 657 24 4
14 Miranda Leek 19 United States USA 656 24 8
15 Jennifer Nichols 28 United States USA 654 27 7
16 Ren Hayakawa 24 Japan JPN 654 24 12
17 Inna Stepanova 22 Russia RUS 653 24 7
18 Bishindeegiin Urantungalag 35 Mongolia MGL 652 25 10
19 Pia Lionetti 25 Italy ITA 652 24 8
20 Cheng Ming 26 China CHN 651 25 6
21 Choi Hyeon-Ju 27 South Korea KOR 651 23 9
22 Bombayla Devi 27 India IND 651 20 4
23 Kristina Timofeyeva 18 Russia RUS 650 30 8
24 Natalia Valeeva 42 Italy ITA 650 23 5
25 Fang Yuting 22 China CHN 649 20 5
26 Begül Löklüoğlu 23 Turkey TUR 648 21 6
27 Xu Jing 21 China CHN 646 25 8
28 Kaori Kawanaka 20 Japan JPN 646 25 4
29 Marie-Pier Beaudet 25 Canada CAN 645 23 4
30 Elena Richter 23 Germany GER 645 22 4
31 Denisse van Lamoen 32 Chile CHI 645 18 5
32 Lidiya Sichenikova 19 Ukraine UKR 645 18 5
33 Yekaterina Mulyuk-Timofeyeva 35 Belarus BLR 644 19 7
34 Kristine Esebua 27 Georgia GEO 642 15 6
35 Maja Jager 20 Denmark DEN 642 15 2
36 Louise Laursen 24 Denmark DEN 641 24 6
37 Bérengère Schuh 28 France FRA 640 24 7
38 Natalia Leśniak 21 Poland POL 639 20 5
39 Le Chien-Ying 22 Chinese Taipei TPE 638 15 4
40 Ika Rochmawati 23 Indonesia INA 638 14 6
41 Kwon Un-Sil 28 North Korea PRK 638 14 3
42 Naomi Folkard 28 Great Britain GBR 637 21 5
43 Evangelia Psarra 38 Greece GRE 636 21 8
44 Jessica Tomasi 26 Italy ITA 635 21 7
45 Leidys Brito 28 Venezuela VEN 634 17 3
46 Karen Hultzer 46 South Africa RSA 631 16 5
47 Alison Williamson 40 Great Britain GBR 629 16 5
48 Rachel Anne Cabral 27 Philippines PHI 627 17 4
49 Christine Bjerendal 25 Sweden SWE 625 20 5
50 Chekrovolu Swuro 29 India IND 625 19 9
51 Kateryna Palekha 31 Ukraine UKR 624 16 6
52 Reena Pärnat 18 Estonia EST 621 12 5
53 Iria Grandal 21 Spain ESP 618 15 4
54 Anastasiya Bannova 23 Kazakhstan KAZ 614 15 2
55 Zahra Dehghan 24 Iran IRI 614 9 0
56 Nada Kamel 21 Egypt EGY 611 12 3
57 Amy Oliver 25 Great Britain GBR 608 13 5
58 Elisa Barnard 19 Australia AUS 601 13 3
59 Tetiana Dorokhova 27 Ukraine UKR 599 10 4
60 Hashim Nurul Syafiqah 18 Malaysia MAS 599 9 3
61 Sherab Zam 28 Bhutan BHU 589 7 3
62 Nathalie Dielen 46 Switzerland SUI 528 8 1
63 Maureen Tuimalealiifano 41 Samoa SAM 520 6 2
64 Rand Al-Mashhadani 17 Iraq IRQ 498 9 1

Ranking Round 1st Half

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Ki Bo-Bae 24 South Korea KOR 339
2 Lin Jia-En 19 Chinese Taipei TPE 338
3 Lee Seong-Jin 27 South Korea KOR 338
4 Tan Ya-Ting 18 Chinese Taipei TPE 337
5 Miki Kanie 23 Japan JPN 335
6 Mariana Avitia 18 Mexico MEX 334
7 Bishindeegiin Urantungalag 35 Mongolia MGL 333
8 Carina Christiansen 21 Denmark DEN 332
9 Khatuna Kvrivishvili-Lorig 38 United States USA 331
10 Miranda Leek 19 United States USA 331
11 Kseniya Perova 23 Russia RUS 329
12 Aída Román 24 Mexico MEX 329
13 Pia Lionetti 25 Italy ITA 328
14 Jennifer Nichols 28 United States USA 328
15 Yekaterina Mulyuk-Timofeyeva 35 Belarus BLR 327
16 Ana María Rendón 26 Colombia COL 327
17 Bombayla Devi 27 India IND 327
18 Deepika Kumari 18 India IND 327
19 Cheng Ming 26 China CHN 326
20 Fang Yuting 22 China CHN 326
21 Kristina Timofeyeva 18 Russia RUS 325
22 Maja Jager 20 Denmark DEN 325
23 Ren Hayakawa 24 Japan JPN 324
24 Begül Löklüoğlu 23 Turkey TUR 324
25 Alejandra Valencia 17 Mexico MEX 324
26 Evangelia Psarra 38 Greece GRE 323
27 Inna Stepanova 22 Russia RUS 323
28 Lidiya Sichenikova 19 Ukraine UKR 323
29 Natalia Leśniak 21 Poland POL 322
30 Natalia Valeeva 42 Italy ITA 322
31 Elena Richter 23 Germany GER 321
32 Kaori Kawanaka 20 Japan JPN 321
33 Choi Hyeon-Ju 27 South Korea KOR 321
34 Denisse van Lamoen 32 Chile CHI 321
35 Kwon Un-Sil 28 North Korea PRK 321
36 Kristine Esebua 27 Georgia GEO 320
37 Bérengère Schuh 28 France FRA 319
38 Karen Hultzer 46 South Africa RSA 319
39 Xu Jing 21 China CHN 318
40 Marie-Pier Beaudet 25 Canada CAN 318
41 Rachel Anne Cabral 27 Philippines PHI 318
42 Ika Rochmawati 23 Indonesia INA 318
43 Naomi Folkard 28 Great Britain GBR 317
44 Leidys Brito 28 Venezuela VEN 317
45 Le Chien-Ying 22 Chinese Taipei TPE 317
46 Nada Kamel 21 Egypt EGY 314
47 Christine Bjerendal 25 Sweden SWE 311
48 Jessica Tomasi 26 Italy ITA 311
49 Louise Laursen 24 Denmark DEN 310
50 Alison Williamson 40 Great Britain GBR 310
51 Anastasiya Bannova 23 Kazakhstan KAZ 309
52 Chekrovolu Swuro 29 India IND 309
53 Iria Grandal 21 Spain ESP 306
54 Kateryna Palekha 31 Ukraine UKR 305
55 Zahra Dehghan 24 Iran IRI 305
56 Reena Pärnat 18 Estonia EST 304
57 Amy Oliver 25 Great Britain GBR 303
58 Hashim Nurul Syafiqah 18 Malaysia MAS 302
59 Elisa Barnard 19 Australia AUS 298
60 Tetiana Dorokhova 27 Ukraine UKR 295
61 Sherab Zam 28 Bhutan BHU 286
62 Nathalie Dielen 46 Switzerland SUI 254
63 Maureen Tuimalealiifano 41 Samoa SAM 253
64 Rand Al-Mashhadani 17 Iraq IRQ 250

Ranking Round 2nd Half

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Khatuna Kvrivishvili-Lorig 38 United States USA 338
2 Deepika Kumari 18 India IND 335
3 Tan Ya-Ting 18 Chinese Taipei TPE 334
4 Lee Seong-Jin 27 South Korea KOR 333
5 Alejandra Valencia 17 Mexico MEX 333
6 Ki Bo-Bae 24 South Korea KOR 332
7 Carina Christiansen 21 Denmark DEN 331
8 Louise Laursen 24 Denmark DEN 331
9 Ana María Rendón 26 Colombia COL 330
10 Choi Hyeon-Ju 27 South Korea KOR 330
11 Miki Kanie 23 Japan JPN 330
12 Inna Stepanova 22 Russia RUS 330
13 Kseniya Perova 23 Russia RUS 330
14 Ren Hayakawa 24 Japan JPN 330
15 Aída Román 24 Mexico MEX 329
16 Lin Jia-En 19 Chinese Taipei TPE 329
17 Natalia Valeeva 42 Italy ITA 328
18 Xu Jing 21 China CHN 328
19 Marie-Pier Beaudet 25 Canada CAN 327
20 Jennifer Nichols 28 United States USA 326
21 Kaori Kawanaka 20 Japan JPN 325
22 Cheng Ming 26 China CHN 325
23 Kristina Timofeyeva 18 Russia RUS 325
24 Miranda Leek 19 United States USA 325
25 Mariana Avitia 18 Mexico MEX 325
26 Jessica Tomasi 26 Italy ITA 324
27 Pia Lionetti 25 Italy ITA 324
28 Denisse van Lamoen 32 Chile CHI 324
29T Begül Löklüoğlu 23 Turkey TUR 324
29T Elena Richter 23 Germany GER 324
31 Bombayla Devi 27 India IND 324
32 Fang Yuting 22 China CHN 323
33 Lidiya Sichenikova 19 Ukraine UKR 322
34 Kristine Esebua 27 Georgia GEO 322
35 Bérengère Schuh 28 France FRA 321
36 Le Chien-Ying 22 Chinese Taipei TPE 321
37 Naomi Folkard 28 Great Britain GBR 320
38 Ika Rochmawati 23 Indonesia INA 320
39 Bishindeegiin Urantungalag 35 Mongolia MGL 319
40 Kateryna Palekha 31 Ukraine UKR 319
41 Alison Williamson 40 Great Britain GBR 319
42 Natalia Leśniak 21 Poland POL 317
43 Leidys Brito 28 Venezuela VEN 317
44 Kwon Un-Sil 28 North Korea PRK 317
45 Yekaterina Mulyuk-Timofeyeva 35 Belarus BLR 317
46 Reena Pärnat 18 Estonia EST 317
47 Maja Jager 20 Denmark DEN 317
48 Chekrovolu Swuro 29 India IND 316
49 Christine Bjerendal 25 Sweden SWE 314
50 Evangelia Psarra 38 Greece GRE 313
51 Iria Grandal 21 Spain ESP 312
52 Karen Hultzer 46 South Africa RSA 312
53 Rachel Anne Cabral 27 Philippines PHI 309
54 Zahra Dehghan 24 Iran IRI 309
55 Anastasiya Bannova 23 Kazakhstan KAZ 305
56 Amy Oliver 25 Great Britain GBR 305
57 Tetiana Dorokhova 27 Ukraine UKR 304
58 Elisa Barnard 19 Australia AUS 303
59 Sherab Zam 28 Bhutan BHU 303
60 Nada Kamel 21 Egypt EGY 297
61 Hashim Nurul Syafiqah 18 Malaysia MAS 297
62 Nathalie Dielen 46 Switzerland SUI 274
63 Maureen Tuimalealiifano 41 Samoa SAM 267
64 Rand Al-Mashhadani 17 Iraq IRQ 248