You Are Here > SR/Olympics > Summer Games > 2012 London > Archery > Men's Individual

Archery at the 2012 London Summer Games:

Men's Individual Ranking Round

Archery at the 2012 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: London, Great Britain
Venue(s): Lord's Cricket Ground, St John's Wood, London
Date Started: July 27, 2012
Date Finished: July 27, 2012
Format: Ranking round for placement into single-elimination tournament.

Gold: KOR Oh Jin-Hyek
Silver: JPN Takaharu Furukawa
Bronze: CHN Dai Xiaoxiang

Ranking Round

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS 10s X
1 Im Dong-Hyeon 27 South Korea KOR 699 51 22 WR
2 Kim Bub-Min 21 South Korea KOR 698 50 26
3 Oh Jin-Hyek 30 South Korea KOR 690 45 27
4 Larry Godfrey 36 Great Britain GBR 680 36 9
5 Takaharu Furukawa 27 Japan JPN 679 37 10
6 Gaël Prévost 18 France FRA 679 32 13
7 Dai Xiaoxiang 21 China CHN 678 35 12
8 Crispin Duenas 26 Canada CAN 678 35 11
9 Romain Girouille 24 France FRA 677 34 14
10 Brady Ellison 23 United States USA 676 33 16
11 Mauro Nespoli 24 Italy ITA 674 33 14
12 Jacob Wukie 26 United States USA 673 33 11
13 Xing Yu 21 China CHN 673 32 13
14 Rafał Dobrowolski 28 Poland POL 672 33 13
15 Yu Ishizu 25 Japan JPN 671 35 8
16 Rick van der Ven 21 Netherlands NED 671 27 14
17 Denis Gankin 22 Kazakhstan KAZ 670 34 12
18 Jake Kaminski 23 United States USA 670 33 9
19 Jantsangiin Gantögs 40 Mongolia MGL 669 31 14
20 Mohamad Khairul Anuar 20 Malaysia MAS 669 30 10
21 Bård Nesteng 33 Norway NOR 669 27 6
22 Liu Zhaowu 23 China CHN 668 33 12
23 Taylor Worth 21 Australia AUS 668 28 11
24 Markiyan Ivashko 33 Ukraine UKR 667 34 12
25 Elias Malave 22 Venezuela VEN 666 33 9
26 Luis Eduardo Vélez 25 Mexico MEX 665 31 13
27 Thomas Faucheron 22 France FRA 665 29 11
28 Dmytro Hrachov 28 Ukraine UKR 665 28 11
29 Juan René Serrano 28 Mexico MEX 665 28 7
30 Luis Álvarez 21 Mexico MEX 665 26 8
31 Tarundeep Rai 28 India IND 664 29 12
32 Daniel Piñeda 18 Colombia COL 664 29 10
33 Wang Cheng-Pang 25 Chinese Taipei TPE 663 31 12
34 Juan Carlos Stevens 43 Cuba CUB 663 28 7
35 Yavor Khristov 36 Bulgaria BUL 663 26 10
36 Marco Galiazzo 29 Italy ITA 662 28 8
37 Michele Frangilli 36 Italy ITA 662 28 8
38 Witthaya Thamwong 24 Thailand THA 662 26 7
39 Milad Vaziri 24 Iran IRI 662 23 6
40 Kuo Cheng-Wei 28 Chinese Taipei TPE 660 31 10
41 Elias Cuesta 27 Spain ESP 660 29 5
42 Al Wills 30 Great Britain GBR 660 29 3
43 Viktor Ruban 31 Ukraine UKR 660 26 10
44 Hideki Kikuchi 26 Japan JPN 659 27 10
45 Cheng Chu Sian 26 Malaysia MAS 658 26 7
46 Rahul Banerjee 25 India IND 655 20 8
47 Dan Olaru 15 Moldova MDA 654 27 3
48 Kamaruddin Haziq 19 Malaysia MAS 654 23 11
49 Jeff Henckels 27 Luxembourg LUX 654 22 10
50 Simon Terry 38 Great Britain GBR 654 21 8
51 Daniel Xavier 29 Brazil BRA 653 25 7
52 Camilo Mayr 21 Germany GER 653 24 9
53 Jayanta Talukdar 26 India IND 650 22 6
54 Chen Yu-Cheng 19 Chinese Taipei TPE 649 23 7
55 Mark Javier 30 Philippines PHI 649 22 7
56 Nay Myo Aung 26 Myanmar MYA 646 19 7
57 Ahmed El-Nemr 33 Egypt EGY 644 21 6
58 Klemen Štrajhar 17 Slovenia SLO 639 21 8
59 Philippe Kouassi 32 Cote d'Ivoire CIV 638 19 7
60 Calvin Lee 29 Hong Kong HKG 637 20 7
61 Mohammed Milon 19 Bangladesh BAN 636 21 7
62 Axel Müller 20 Switzerland SUI 633 18 5
63 Rob Elder 31 Fiji FIJ 615 12 4
64 Emanuele Guidi 42 San Marino SMR 589 10 5

Ranking Round 1st Half

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Kim Bub-Min 21 South Korea KOR 353
2 Oh Jin-Hyek 30 South Korea KOR 347
3 Im Dong-Hyeon 27 South Korea KOR 347
4 Larry Godfrey 36 Great Britain GBR 343
5 Denis Gankin 22 Kazakhstan KAZ 339
6 Romain Girouille 24 France FRA 339
7 Xing Yu 21 China CHN 338
8 Dai Xiaoxiang 21 China CHN 338
9 Taylor Worth 21 Australia AUS 338
10 Crispin Duenas 26 Canada CAN 338
11 Gaël Prévost 18 France FRA 338
12 Mauro Nespoli 24 Italy ITA 336
13 Bård Nesteng 33 Norway NOR 336
14 Takaharu Furukawa 27 Japan JPN 336
15 Jacob Wukie 26 United States USA 336
16 Jake Kaminski 23 United States USA 335
17 Juan Carlos Stevens 43 Cuba CUB 335
18 Jantsangiin Gantögs 40 Mongolia MGL 335
19 Al Wills 30 Great Britain GBR 335
20 Brady Ellison 23 United States USA 335
21 Mohamad Khairul Anuar 20 Malaysia MAS 334
22 Witthaya Thamwong 24 Thailand THA 334
23 Yavor Khristov 36 Bulgaria BUL 334
24 Elias Cuesta 27 Spain ESP 333
25T Elias Malave 22 Venezuela VEN 333
25T Marco Galiazzo 29 Italy ITA 333
27 Yu Ishizu 25 Japan JPN 333
28 Luis Álvarez 21 Mexico MEX 333
29 Cheng Chu Sian 26 Malaysia MAS 333
30 Kuo Cheng-Wei 28 Chinese Taipei TPE 332
31 Wang Cheng-Pang 25 Chinese Taipei TPE 332
32 Rafał Dobrowolski 28 Poland POL 332
33 Jeff Henckels 27 Luxembourg LUX 332
34 Rick van der Ven 21 Netherlands NED 332
35 Markiyan Ivashko 33 Ukraine UKR 331
36 Milad Vaziri 24 Iran IRI 331
37 Juan René Serrano 28 Mexico MEX 331
38 Thomas Faucheron 22 France FRA 330
39 Viktor Ruban 31 Ukraine UKR 330
40 Daniel Piñeda 18 Colombia COL 329
41 Daniel Xavier 29 Brazil BRA 329
42 Dmytro Hrachov 28 Ukraine UKR 329
43 Rahul Banerjee 25 India IND 329
44 Ahmed El-Nemr 33 Egypt EGY 329
45 Luis Eduardo Vélez 25 Mexico MEX 328
46 Hideki Kikuchi 26 Japan JPN 328
47T Tarundeep Rai 28 India IND 328
47T Michele Frangilli 36 Italy ITA 328
49 Camilo Mayr 21 Germany GER 327
50 Kamaruddin Haziq 19 Malaysia MAS 327
51 Jayanta Talukdar 26 India IND 327
52 Chen Yu-Cheng 19 Chinese Taipei TPE 327
53 Mark Javier 30 Philippines PHI 326
54 Liu Zhaowu 23 China CHN 326
55 Nay Myo Aung 26 Myanmar MYA 325
56 Dan Olaru 15 Moldova MDA 324
57 Simon Terry 38 Great Britain GBR 324
58 Calvin Lee 29 Hong Kong HKG 322
59 Philippe Kouassi 32 Cote d'Ivoire CIV 321
60 Axel Müller 20 Switzerland SUI 313
61 Mohammed Milon 19 Bangladesh BAN 312
62 Rob Elder 31 Fiji FIJ 310
63 Klemen Štrajhar 17 Slovenia SLO 308
64 Emanuele Guidi 42 San Marino SMR 281

Ranking Round 2nd Half

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Im Dong-Hyeon 27 South Korea KOR 352
2 Kim Bub-Min 21 South Korea KOR 345
3 Oh Jin-Hyek 30 South Korea KOR 343
4 Takaharu Furukawa 27 Japan JPN 343
5 Liu Zhaowu 23 China CHN 342
6 Brady Ellison 23 United States USA 341
7 Gaël Prévost 18 France FRA 341
8 Crispin Duenas 26 Canada CAN 340
9 Rafał Dobrowolski 28 Poland POL 340
10 Dai Xiaoxiang 21 China CHN 340
11 Rick van der Ven 21 Netherlands NED 339
12 Yu Ishizu 25 Japan JPN 338
13 Mauro Nespoli 24 Italy ITA 338
14 Romain Girouille 24 France FRA 338
15 Jacob Wukie 26 United States USA 337
16 Luis Eduardo Vélez 25 Mexico MEX 337
17 Larry Godfrey 36 Great Britain GBR 337
18 Markiyan Ivashko 33 Ukraine UKR 336
19 Tarundeep Rai 28 India IND 336
20 Dmytro Hrachov 28 Ukraine UKR 336
21 Daniel Piñeda 18 Colombia COL 335
22T Mohamad Khairul Anuar 20 Malaysia MAS 335
22T Thomas Faucheron 22 France FRA 335
24 Jake Kaminski 23 United States USA 335
25 Xing Yu 21 China CHN 335
26 Juan René Serrano 28 Mexico MEX 334
27 Michele Frangilli 36 Italy ITA 334
28 Jantsangiin Gantögs 40 Mongolia MGL 334
29 Elias Malave 22 Venezuela VEN 333
30 Bård Nesteng 33 Norway NOR 333
31 Luis Álvarez 21 Mexico MEX 332
32 Denis Gankin 22 Kazakhstan KAZ 331
33 Wang Cheng-Pang 25 Chinese Taipei TPE 331
34 Klemen Štrajhar 17 Slovenia SLO 331
35 Hideki Kikuchi 26 Japan JPN 331
36 Milad Vaziri 24 Iran IRI 331
37 Viktor Ruban 31 Ukraine UKR 330
38 Simon Terry 38 Great Britain GBR 330
39 Dan Olaru 15 Moldova MDA 330
40 Taylor Worth 21 Australia AUS 330
41 Yavor Khristov 36 Bulgaria BUL 329
42 Marco Galiazzo 29 Italy ITA 329
43 Kuo Cheng-Wei 28 Chinese Taipei TPE 328
44 Witthaya Thamwong 24 Thailand THA 328
45 Juan Carlos Stevens 43 Cuba CUB 328
46 Elias Cuesta 27 Spain ESP 327
47 Kamaruddin Haziq 19 Malaysia MAS 327
48 Camilo Mayr 21 Germany GER 326
49 Rahul Banerjee 25 India IND 326
50 Cheng Chu Sian 26 Malaysia MAS 325
51 Al Wills 30 Great Britain GBR 325
52 Daniel Xavier 29 Brazil BRA 324
53 Mohammed Milon 19 Bangladesh BAN 324
54 Jayanta Talukdar 26 India IND 323
55 Mark Javier 30 Philippines PHI 323
56 Chen Yu-Cheng 19 Chinese Taipei TPE 322
57 Jeff Henckels 27 Luxembourg LUX 322
58 Nay Myo Aung 26 Myanmar MYA 321
59 Axel Müller 20 Switzerland SUI 320
60 Philippe Kouassi 32 Cote d'Ivoire CIV 317
61 Ahmed El-Nemr 33 Egypt EGY 315
62 Calvin Lee 29 Hong Kong HKG 315
63 Emanuele Guidi 42 San Marino SMR 308
64 Rob Elder 31 Fiji FIJ 305