Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Men's Middle-Heavyweight

Weightlifting at the 2008 Beijing Summer Games:

Men's Middle-Heavyweight Clean & Jerk

Weightlifting at the 2008 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Beijing, China
Venue(s): Beijing University of Aeronautics & Astronautics Gymnasium, Beijing
Date Started: August 17, 2008
Date Finished: August 17, 2008

Gold: KAZ Ilya Ilyin
Silver: POL Szymon Kołecki
Bronze: RUS Khadzhimurat Akkayev

Clean & Jerk

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC K
1 Ilya Ilyin 20 Kazakhstan KAZ 226.0
2 Szymon Kołecki 26 Poland POL 224.0
3 Khadzhimurat Akkayev 23 Russia RUS 217.0
4 Arsen Kasabijew 20 Georgia GEO 223.0
5T Nizami Paşayev 27 Azerbaijan AZE 215.0
5T Yoandry Hernández 28 Cuba CUB 215.0
7T Asghar Ebrahimi 26 Iran IRI 212.0
7T Roman Konstantinov 24 Russia RUS 212.0
9 Jürgen Spieß 24 Germany GER 211.0
10T José Juan Navarro 27 Spain ESP 210.0
10T Artem Ivanov 20 Ukraine UKR 210.0
12 Vadim Vacarciuc 35 Moldova MDA 205.0
13T Eugen Bratan 27 Moldova MDA 200.0
13T Kostas Gkaripis 27 Greece GRE 200.0
15 Anastasios Triantafyllou 21 Greece GRE 196.0
16 Ravi Bhollah 26 Mauritius MRI 150.0
AC Bartłomiej Bonk 23 Poland POL 0.0 NVL
AC Eduardo Guadamud 22 Ecuador ECU 0.0 NVL

Clean & Jerk Lift #1

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC K S/F
AC Szymon Kołecki 26 Poland POL 217.0 o
AC Arsen Kasabijew 20 Georgia GEO 215.0 o
AC Yoandry Hernández 28 Cuba CUB 215.0 o
AC Khadzhimurat Akkayev 23 Russia RUS 212.0 o
AC Jürgen Spieß 24 Germany GER 206.0 o
AC José Juan Navarro 27 Spain ESP 206.0 o
AC Artem Ivanov 20 Ukraine UKR 205.0 o
AC Eugen Bratan 27 Moldova MDA 200.0 o
AC Kostas Gkaripis 27 Greece GRE 190.0 o
AC Anastasios Triantafyllou 21 Greece GRE 185.0 o
AC Ravi Bhollah 26 Mauritius MRI 145.0 o
AC Ilya Ilyin 20 Kazakhstan KAZ 223.0 x
AC Nizami Paşayev 27 Azerbaijan AZE 215.0 x
AC Asghar Ebrahimi 26 Iran IRI 212.0 x
AC Roman Konstantinov 24 Russia RUS 212.0 x
AC Bartłomiej Bonk 23 Poland POL 211.0 x
AC Eduardo Guadamud 22 Ecuador ECU 206.0 x
AC Vadim Vacarciuc 35 Moldova MDA 205.0 x

Clean & Jerk Lift #2

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC K S/F
AC Szymon Kołecki 26 Poland POL 224.0 o
AC Ilya Ilyin 20 Kazakhstan KAZ 223.0 o
AC Arsen Kasabijew 20 Georgia GEO 223.0 o
AC Khadzhimurat Akkayev 23 Russia RUS 215.0 o
AC Asghar Ebrahimi 26 Iran IRI 212.0 o
AC Roman Konstantinov 24 Russia RUS 212.0 o
AC Jürgen Spieß 24 Germany GER 211.0 o
AC José Juan Navarro 27 Spain ESP 210.0 o
AC Artem Ivanov 20 Ukraine UKR 210.0 o
AC Vadim Vacarciuc 35 Moldova MDA 205.0 o
AC Kostas Gkaripis 27 Greece GRE 195.0 o
AC Anastasios Triantafyllou 21 Greece GRE 190.0 o
AC Ravi Bhollah 26 Mauritius MRI 150.0 o
AC Yoandry Hernández 28 Cuba CUB 220.0 x
AC Nizami Paşayev 27 Azerbaijan AZE 215.0 x
AC Bartłomiej Bonk 23 Poland POL 211.0 x
AC Eugen Bratan 27 Moldova MDA 207.0 x
AC Eduardo Guadamud 22 Ecuador ECU 206.0 x

Clean & Jerk Lift #3

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC K S/F
AC Ilya Ilyin 20 Kazakhstan KAZ 226.0 o
AC Khadzhimurat Akkayev 23 Russia RUS 217.0 o
AC Nizami Paşayev 27 Azerbaijan AZE 215.0 o
AC Kostas Gkaripis 27 Greece GRE 200.0 o
AC Anastasios Triantafyllou 21 Greece GRE 196.0 o
AC Arsen Kasabijew 20 Georgia GEO 231.0 x
AC Szymon Kołecki 26 Poland POL 228.0 x
AC Roman Konstantinov 24 Russia RUS 222.0 x
AC Yoandry Hernández 28 Cuba CUB 220.0 x
AC Asghar Ebrahimi 26 Iran IRI 217.0 x
AC Jürgen Spieß 24 Germany GER 214.0 x
AC Artem Ivanov 20 Ukraine UKR 214.0 x
AC José Juan Navarro 27 Spain ESP 212.0 x
AC Vadim Vacarciuc 35 Moldova MDA 212.0 x
AC Bartłomiej Bonk 23 Poland POL 212.0 x
AC Eugen Bratan 27 Moldova MDA 207.0 x
AC Eduardo Guadamud 22 Ecuador ECU 206.0 x
AC Ravi Bhollah 26 Mauritius MRI 157.0 x