Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Men's Light-Heavyweight

Weightlifting at the 2008 Beijing Summer Games:

Men's Light-Heavyweight Clean & Jerk

Weightlifting at the 2008 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Beijing, China
Venue(s): Beijing University of Aeronautics & Astronautics Gymnasium, Beijing
Date Started: August 15, 2008
Date Finished: August 15, 2008

Gold: CHN Lu Yong
Silver: BLR Andrey Rybakov
Bronze: ARM Tigran V. Martirosyan

Clean & Jerk

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC K
1 Lu Yong 22 China CHN 214.0
2 Andrey Rybakov 26 Belarus BLR 209.0
3 Tigran V. Martirosyan 25 Armenia ARM 203.0
4 Vladimir Sedov 20 Kazakhstan KAZ 200.0
5 Jadier Valladares 25 Cuba CUB 203.0
6 Benjamin Hennequin 23 France FRA 205.0
7T Mansurbek Chashemov 25 Uzbekistan UZB 202.0
7T Kendrick Farris 22 United States USA 202.0
9 İntiqam Zairov 23 Azerbaijan AZE 195.0
10 Carlos Andica 24 Colombia COL 201.0
11 Ulan Moldodosov 32 Kyrgyzstan KGZ 194.0
12 Ondrej Kutlík 31 Slovakia SVK 193.0
13 Benedict Uloko 24 Nigeria NGR 191.0
14 Brice Batchaya 22 Cameroon CMR 180.0
15 David Katoatau 24 Kiribati KIR 178.0
16 Terrence Dixie 24 Seychelles SEY 140.0
AC İzzet İnce 27 Turkey TUR 0.0 NVL
AC Edgar Gevorgyan 26 Armenia ARM 0.0 NVL

Clean & Jerk Lift #1

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC K S/F
AC Lu Yong 22 China CHN 208.0 o
AC Andrey Rybakov 26 Belarus BLR 200.0 o
AC Vladimir Sedov 20 Kazakhstan KAZ 200.0 o
AC Benjamin Hennequin 23 France FRA 196.0 o
AC Mansurbek Chashemov 25 Uzbekistan UZB 195.0 o
AC İntiqam Zairov 23 Azerbaijan AZE 195.0 o
AC Carlos Andica 24 Colombia COL 190.0 o
AC Ondrej Kutlík 31 Slovakia SVK 186.0 o
AC Ulan Moldodosov 32 Kyrgyzstan KGZ 182.0 o
AC Brice Batchaya 22 Cameroon CMR 180.0 o
AC David Katoatau 24 Kiribati KIR 170.0 o
AC Terrence Dixie 24 Seychelles SEY 130.0 o
AC Tigran V. Martirosyan 25 Armenia ARM 203.0 x
AC Jadier Valladares 25 Cuba CUB 198.0 x
AC Edgar Gevorgyan 26 Armenia ARM 196.0 x
AC Kendrick Farris 22 United States USA 195.0 x
AC İzzet İnce 27 Turkey TUR 190.0 x
AC Benedict Uloko 24 Nigeria NGR 187.0 x

Clean & Jerk Lift #2

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC K S/F
AC Andrey Rybakov 26 Belarus BLR 204.0 o
AC Tigran V. Martirosyan 25 Armenia ARM 203.0 o
AC Benjamin Hennequin 23 France FRA 201.0 o
AC Mansurbek Chashemov 25 Uzbekistan UZB 199.0 o
AC Jadier Valladares 25 Cuba CUB 198.0 o
AC Kendrick Farris 22 United States USA 195.0 o
AC Carlos Andica 24 Colombia COL 195.0 o
AC Ondrej Kutlík 31 Slovakia SVK 191.0 o
AC Ulan Moldodosov 32 Kyrgyzstan KGZ 190.0 o
AC Benedict Uloko 24 Nigeria NGR 187.0 o
AC Lu Yong 22 China CHN 214.0 x
AC Vladimir Sedov 20 Kazakhstan KAZ 203.0 x
AC İntiqam Zairov 23 Azerbaijan AZE 199.0 x
AC Edgar Gevorgyan 26 Armenia ARM 196.0 x
AC Brice Batchaya 22 Cameroon CMR 185.0 x
AC David Katoatau 24 Kiribati KIR 178.0 x
AC Terrence Dixie 24 Seychelles SEY 140.0 x

Clean & Jerk Lift #3

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC K S/F
AC Lu Yong 22 China CHN 214.0 o
AC Andrey Rybakov 26 Belarus BLR 209.0 o
AC Benjamin Hennequin 23 France FRA 205.0 o
AC Jadier Valladares 25 Cuba CUB 203.0 o
AC Mansurbek Chashemov 25 Uzbekistan UZB 202.0 o
AC Kendrick Farris 22 United States USA 202.0 o
AC Carlos Andica 24 Colombia COL 201.0 o
AC Ulan Moldodosov 32 Kyrgyzstan KGZ 194.0 o
AC Ondrej Kutlík 31 Slovakia SVK 193.0 o
AC Benedict Uloko 24 Nigeria NGR 191.0 o
AC David Katoatau 24 Kiribati KIR 178.0 o
AC Terrence Dixie 24 Seychelles SEY 140.0 o
AC Tigran V. Martirosyan 25 Armenia ARM 206.0 x
AC Vladimir Sedov 20 Kazakhstan KAZ 203.0 x
AC İntiqam Zairov 23 Azerbaijan AZE 199.0 x
AC Edgar Gevorgyan 26 Armenia ARM 196.0 x
AC Brice Batchaya 22 Cameroon CMR 185.0 x