Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Men's Bantamweight

Weightlifting at the 2008 Beijing Summer Games:

Men's Bantamweight Snatch

Weightlifting at the 2008 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Beijing, China
Venue(s): Beijing University of Aeronautics & Astronautics Gymnasium, Beijing
Date Started: August 10, 2008
Date Finished: August 10, 2008

Gold: CHN Long Qingquan
Silver: VIE Hoàng Anh Tuấn
Bronze: INA Eko Irawan

Snatch

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC K
1 Long Qingquan 17 China CHN 132.0
2T Hoàng Anh Tuấn 23 Vietnam VIE 130.0
2T Eko Irawan 19 Indonesia INA 130.0
4T Yang Chin-Yi 27 Chinese Taipei TPE 128.0
4T Cha Kum-Choi 21 North Korea PRK 128.0
6 Vitaly Derbenyov 32 Belarus BLR 127.0
7 Khalil Maaoui 19 Tunisia TUN 126.0
8 Amirul Ibrahim 26 Malaysia MAS 121.0
9 Sergio Álvarez 29 Cuba CUB 120.0
10 Pongsak Maneetong 22 Thailand THA 116.0
11 Wang Shin-Yuan 32 Chinese Taipei TPE 115.0
12T Yasunobi Sekikawa 28 Japan JPN 114.0
12T Tom Goegebuer 33 Belgium BEL 114.0
14 Sergio Rada 24 Colombia COL 112.0
15 Vito Dellino 26 Italy ITA 110.0
16 Igor Grabucea 32 Moldova MDA 109.0
17 Masaharu Yamada 28 Japan JPN 106.0
AC Sedat Artuç 32 Turkey TUR 0.0 NVL
AC Ri Kyong-Sok 26 North Korea PRK 0.0 NVL

Snatch Lift #1

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC K S/F
AC Hoàng Anh Tuấn 23 Vietnam VIE 126.0 o
AC Long Qingquan 17 China CHN 125.0 o
AC Eko Irawan 19 Indonesia INA 125.0 o
AC Yang Chin-Yi 27 Chinese Taipei TPE 125.0 o
AC Khalil Maaoui 19 Tunisia TUN 123.0 o
AC Vitaly Derbenyov 32 Belarus BLR 120.0 o
AC Amirul Ibrahim 26 Malaysia MAS 116.0 o
AC Pongsak Maneetong 22 Thailand THA 112.0 o
AC Tom Goegebuer 33 Belgium BEL 109.0 o
AC Yasunobi Sekikawa 28 Japan JPN 108.0 o
AC Sergio Rada 24 Colombia COL 107.0 o
AC Igor Grabucea 32 Moldova MDA 105.0 o
AC Vito Dellino 26 Italy ITA 102.0 o
AC Cha Kum-Choi 21 North Korea PRK 128.0 x
AC Ri Kyong-Sok 26 North Korea PRK 122.0 x
AC Sergio Álvarez 29 Cuba CUB 120.0 x
AC Wang Shin-Yuan 32 Chinese Taipei TPE 115.0 x
AC Sedat Artuç 32 Turkey TUR 115.0 x
AC Masaharu Yamada 28 Japan JPN 103.0 x

Snatch Lift #2

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC K S/F
AC Long Qingquan 17 China CHN 130.0 o
AC Khalil Maaoui 19 Tunisia TUN 126.0 o
AC Vitaly Derbenyov 32 Belarus BLR 125.0 o
AC Amirul Ibrahim 26 Malaysia MAS 121.0 o
AC Sergio Álvarez 29 Cuba CUB 120.0 o
AC Pongsak Maneetong 22 Thailand THA 116.0 o
AC Wang Shin-Yuan 32 Chinese Taipei TPE 115.0 o
AC Yasunobi Sekikawa 28 Japan JPN 112.0 o
AC Tom Goegebuer 33 Belgium BEL 112.0 o
AC Igor Grabucea 32 Moldova MDA 109.0 o
AC Vito Dellino 26 Italy ITA 107.0 o
AC Masaharu Yamada 28 Japan JPN 103.0 o
AC Hoàng Anh Tuấn 23 Vietnam VIE 130.0 x
AC Eko Irawan 19 Indonesia INA 130.0 x
AC Yang Chin-Yi 27 Chinese Taipei TPE 128.0 x
AC Cha Kum-Choi 21 North Korea PRK 128.0 x
AC Ri Kyong-Sok 26 North Korea PRK 122.0 x
AC Sedat Artuç 32 Turkey TUR 115.0 x
AC Sergio Rada 24 Colombia COL 112.0 x

Snatch Lift #3

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC K S/F
AC Long Qingquan 17 China CHN 132.0 o
AC Hoàng Anh Tuấn 23 Vietnam VIE 130.0 o
AC Eko Irawan 19 Indonesia INA 130.0 o
AC Yang Chin-Yi 27 Chinese Taipei TPE 128.0 o
AC Cha Kum-Choi 21 North Korea PRK 128.0 o
AC Vitaly Derbenyov 32 Belarus BLR 127.0 o
AC Yasunobi Sekikawa 28 Japan JPN 114.0 o
AC Tom Goegebuer 33 Belgium BEL 114.0 o
AC Sergio Rada 24 Colombia COL 112.0 o
AC Vito Dellino 26 Italy ITA 110.0 o
AC Masaharu Yamada 28 Japan JPN 106.0 o
AC Khalil Maaoui 19 Tunisia TUN 130.0 x
AC Sergio Álvarez 29 Cuba CUB 125.0 x
AC Amirul Ibrahim 26 Malaysia MAS 123.0 x
AC Ri Kyong-Sok 26 North Korea PRK 122.0 x
AC Wang Shin-Yuan 32 Chinese Taipei TPE 120.0 x
AC Pongsak Maneetong 22 Thailand THA 120.0 x
AC Sedat Artuç 32 Turkey TUR 115.0 x
AC Igor Grabucea 32 Moldova MDA 112.0 x