You Are Here > SR/Olympics > Summer Games > 2008 Beijing > Trampolining > Women's Individual

Trampolining at the 2008 Beijing Summer Games:

Women's Individual Qualifying Round

Trampolining at the 2008 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Beijing, China
Venue(s): National Indoor Stadium, , Beijing
Date Started: August 16, 2008
Date Finished: August 16, 2008
Format: Top eight finishers advanced to the final.

Gold: CHN He Wenna
Silver: CAN Karen Cockburn
Bronze: UZB Yekaterina Khilko

Qualifying Round

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 He Wenna 19 China CHN 67.2 Q
2 Irina Karavayeva 33 Russia RUS 66.4 Q
3 Rosie MacLennan 19 Canada CAN 66.0 Q
4 Karen Cockburn 28 Canada CAN 65.6 Q
5 Luba Golovina 18 Georgia GEO 64.9 Q
6 Olena Movchan 31 Ukraine UKR 64.8 Q
7 Anna Dogonadze-Lilkendey 35 Germany GER 64.3 Q
8 Yekaterina Khilko 26 Uzbekistan UZB 63.9 Q
9 Tatyana Petrenya 26 Belarus BLR 63.8
10 Claire Wright 29 Great Britain GBR 63.1
11 Nataliya Chernova 32 Russia RUS 63.0
12 Haruka Hirota 24 Japan JPN 62.6
13 Erin Blanchard 18 United States USA 60.9
14 Huang Shanshan 22 China CHN 59.0
15 Lenka Popkin 30 Czech Republic CZE 57.6
16 Ana Rente 20 Portugal POR 31.6

Qualifying Round Routine 1

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS J1P J2P J3P J4P J5P EP D
1 He Wenna 19 China CHN 30.1 9.2 9.3 9.1 9.2 9.2 27.6 2.5
2 Huang Shanshan 22 China CHN 30.0 9.1 9.2 8.9 9.1 9.1 27.3 2.7
3 Rosie MacLennan 19 Canada CAN 29.9 9.2 9.1 8.9 8.7 8.8 26.8 3.1
4T Irina Karavayeva 33 Russia RUS 29.7 9.2 9.2 8.9 9.1 8.9 27.2 2.5
4T Anna Dogonadze-Lilkendey 35 Germany GER 29.7 9.0 9.0 9.0 8.8 9.0 27.0 2.7
6T Yekaterina Khilko 26 Uzbekistan UZB 29.1 8.7 8.8 8.6 8.8 8.7 26.2 2.9
6T Claire Wright 29 Great Britain GBR 29.1 8.9 8.8 8.8 8.6 8.3 26.2 2.9
8 Nataliya Chernova 32 Russia RUS 29.0 8.8 8.8 8.8 8.7 8.6 26.3 2.7
9 Luba Golovina 18 Georgia GEO 28.7 8.7 8.7 8.8 8.3 8.4 25.8 2.9
10T Karen Cockburn 28 Canada CAN 28.6 8.6 8.5 8.4 8.5 8.2 25.4 3.2
10T Tatyana Petrenya 26 Belarus BLR 28.6 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.5 25.5 3.1
12 Haruka Hirota 24 Japan JPN 28.5 8.6 8.7 8.5 8.8 8.5 25.8 2.7
13 Olena Movchan 31 Ukraine UKR 28.1 8.6 8.5 8.9 8.0 8.3 25.4 2.7
14T Erin Blanchard 18 United States USA 27.1 8.2 8.3 8.2 8.0 7.9 24.4 2.7
14T Ana Rente 20 Portugal POR 27.1 8.2 8.1 8.1 8.0 7.9 24.2 2.9
16 Lenka Popkin 30 Czech Republic CZE 25.8 7.7 7.8 7.7 7.3 7.5 22.9 2.9

Qualifying Round Routine 2

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS J1P J2P J3P J4P J5P EP D
1 He Wenna 19 China CHN 37.1 7.7 7.6 7.4 7.9 7.7 23.0 14.1
2 Karen Cockburn 28 Canada CAN 37.0 7.8 7.8 7.6 7.6 7.5 23.0 14.0
3T Irina Karavayeva 33 Russia RUS 36.7 7.4 7.5 7.3 7.3 7.2 22.0 14.7
3T Olena Movchan 31 Ukraine UKR 36.7 7.6 7.5 7.4 7.7 7.9 22.8 13.9
5 Luba Golovina 18 Georgia GEO 36.2 7.5 7.6 7.2 7.6 7.7 22.7 13.5
6 Rosie MacLennan 19 Canada CAN 36.1 7.4 7.4 7.3 7.6 7.3 22.1 14.0
7 Tatyana Petrenya 26 Belarus BLR 35.2 6.9 7.0 7.1 7.2 6.9 21.0 14.2
8 Yekaterina Khilko 26 Uzbekistan UZB 34.8 6.9 6.7 6.9 6.8 6.6 20.4 14.4
9 Anna Dogonadze-Lilkendey 35 Germany GER 34.6 7.1 7.0 7.0 7.3 7.1 21.2 13.4
10 Haruka Hirota 24 Japan JPN 34.1 7.6 7.6 7.2 7.2 7.2 22.0 12.1
11T Claire Wright 29 Great Britain GBR 34.0 6.5 6.6 6.7 7.0 6.7 20.0 14.0
11T Nataliya Chernova 32 Russia RUS 34.0 7.1 7.0 7.3 7.3 7.2 21.6 12.4
13 Erin Blanchard 18 United States USA 33.8 6.5 6.5 6.7 6.9 6.9 20.1 13.7
14 Lenka Popkin 30 Czech Republic CZE 31.8 6.8 6.8 6.8 6.8 6.5 20.4 11.4
15 Huang Shanshan 22 China CHN 29.0 5.8 5.7 5.6 5.7 5.8 17.2 11.8
16 Ana Rente 20 Portugal POR 4.5 0.4 0.5 0.6 0.5 0.5 1.5 3.0