Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Men's Individual

Trampolining at the 2008 Beijing Summer Games:

Men's Individual Qualifying Round

Trampolining at the 2008 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Beijing, China
Venue(s): National Indoor Stadium, , Beijing
Date Started: August 16, 2008
Date Finished: August 16, 2008
Format: Top eight finishers advanced to the final.

Gold: CHN Lu Chunlong
Silver: CAN Jason Burnett
Bronze: CHN Dong Dong

Qualifying Round

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Lu Chunlong 19 China CHN 72.4 Q
2 Dong Dong 19 China CHN 71.7 Q
3 Dmitry Ushakov 19 Russia RUS 71.5 Q
4 Yuriy Nikitin 30 Ukraine UKR 70.7 Q
5 Tetsuya Sotomura 23 Japan JPN 70.3 Q
6 Aleksandr Rusakov 27 Russia RUS 69.9 Q
7 Jason Burnett 21 Canada CAN 69.7 Q
8 Nikolay Kazak 30 Belarus BLR 69.7 Q
9 Yasuhiro Ueyama 23 Japan JPN 69.2
10 Peter Jensen 28 Denmark DEN 69.2
11 Diogo Ganchinho 20 Portugal POR 69.1
12 Grégoire Pennes 24 France FRA 68.7
13 Ben Wilden 23 Australia AUS 67.1
14 Flavio Cannone 26 Italy ITA 66.5
15 Chris Estrada 25 United States USA 65.9
16 Henrik Stehlik 27 Germany GER 64.6

Qualifying Round Routine 1

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS J1P J2P J3P J4P J5P EP D
1 Lu Chunlong 19 China CHN 31.2 9.3 9.6 9.5 9.4 9.6 28.5 2.7
2 Dong Dong 19 China CHN 31.0 9.3 9.4 9.3 9.4 9.5 28.1 2.9
3 Henrik Stehlik 27 Germany GER 30.9 9.3 9.2 9.3 9.2 9.3 27.8 3.1
4 Dmitry Ushakov 19 Russia RUS 30.8 9.2 9.1 9.1 9.2 9.3 27.5 3.3
5 Yuriy Nikitin 30 Ukraine UKR 30.6 9.4 9.2 9.3 9.0 9.4 27.9 2.7
6 Peter Jensen 28 Denmark DEN 30.5 9.1 9.1 9.0 9.0 9.1 27.2 3.3
7 Nikolay Kazak 30 Belarus BLR 30.3 9.0 9.2 9.1 9.1 9.3 27.4 2.9
8 Grégoire Pennes 24 France FRA 30.0 8.6 9.0 9.1 9.0 9.1 27.1 2.9
9T Aleksandr Rusakov 27 Russia RUS 29.9 8.9 8.7 8.7 8.9 8.8 26.4 3.5
9T Yasuhiro Ueyama 23 Japan JPN 29.9 9.0 9.2 9.2 8.9 9.0 27.2 2.7
11 Diogo Ganchinho 20 Portugal POR 29.8 9.0 9.0 8.9 9.2 8.9 26.9 2.9
12 Tetsuya Sotomura 23 Japan JPN 29.6 8.8 8.9 9.0 8.8 8.8 26.5 3.1
13 Flavio Cannone 26 Italy ITA 29.0 8.7 8.4 8.5 8.7 9.0 25.9 3.1
14T Jason Burnett 21 Canada CAN 28.5 8.3 8.1 8.7 8.6 8.3 25.2 3.3
14T Chris Estrada 25 United States USA 28.5 8.5 8.4 8.5 7.9 8.6 25.4 3.1
16 Ben Wilden 23 Australia AUS 28.1 7.9 8.6 8.2 8.4 8.6 25.2 2.9

Qualifying Round Routine 2

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS J1P J2P J3P J4P J5P EP D
1T Lu Chunlong 19 China CHN 41.2 8.3 8.4 8.4 8.2 8.3 25.0 16.2
1T Jason Burnett 21 Canada CAN 41.2 7.7 8.4 8.2 8.3 8.1 24.6 16.6
3T Dong Dong 19 China CHN 40.7 8.2 8.5 8.2 7.9 8.1 24.5 16.2
3T Dmitry Ushakov 19 Russia RUS 40.7 8.0 8.5 8.1 8.3 8.3 24.7 16.0
3T Tetsuya Sotomura 23 Japan JPN 40.7 8.3 8.7 8.6 7.8 8.2 25.1 15.6
6 Yuriy Nikitin 30 Ukraine UKR 40.1 7.9 8.2 8.1 7.7 7.9 23.9 16.2
7 Aleksandr Rusakov 27 Russia RUS 40.0 8.1 7.9 7.9 8.0 7.9 23.8 16.2
8 Nikolay Kazak 30 Belarus BLR 39.4 8.0 7.9 7.8 7.7 7.5 23.4 16.0
9T Yasuhiro Ueyama 23 Japan JPN 39.3 7.9 8.3 8.0 7.5 7.9 23.8 15.5
9T Diogo Ganchinho 20 Portugal POR 39.3 7.9 7.7 7.8 8.1 8.0 23.7 15.6
11 Ben Wilden 23 Australia AUS 39.0 7.6 7.9 7.8 7.6 7.6 23.0 16.0
12T Peter Jensen 28 Denmark DEN 38.7 7.7 7.8 7.7 7.3 7.5 22.9 15.8
12T Grégoire Pennes 24 France FRA 38.7 7.5 7.5 7.6 7.3 7.6 22.6 16.1
14 Flavio Cannone 26 Italy ITA 37.5 7.5 7.5 7.1 7.2 7.3 22.0 15.5
15 Chris Estrada 25 United States USA 37.4 7.1 7.4 7.4 7.3 7.1 21.8 15.6
16 Henrik Stehlik 27 Germany GER 33.7 6.7 6.6 6.5 6.9 6.6 19.9 13.8