Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Women's Sporting Pistol, 25 metres

Shooting at the 2008 Beijing Summer Games:

Women's Sporting Pistol, 25 metres Preliminary Round

Shooting at the 2008 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Beijing, China
Venue(s): Beijing Shooting Range Hall, Beijing
Date Started: August 13, 2008
Date Finished: August 13, 2008
Format: 25 metres. 60 shots in two series of 30 shots. 600 possible.

Gold: CHN Chen Ying
Silver: MGL Otryadyn Gündegmaa
Bronze: GER Munkhbayar Dorjsuren

Preliminary Round

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC TP PP RP
1 Otryadyn Gündegmaa 30 Mongolia MGL 590 291 299 EOR
2 Munkhbayar Dorjsuren 39 Germany GER 587 292 295
3 Chen Ying 30 China CHN 585 291 294
4 Jo Yong-Suk 19 North Korea PRK 584 289 295
5 Mariya Grozdeva 36 Bulgaria BUL 583 287 296
6 Fei Fengji 26 China CHN 582 292 290
7 Tanyaporn Prucksakorn 18 Thailand THA 582 291 291
8 Luisa Maida 28 El Salvador ESA 582 292 290
9 Sonia Franquet 28 Spain ESP 582 294 288
10 Michiko Hasegawa-Fukushima 44 Japan JPN 581 288 293
11 An Su-Gyeong 21 South Korea KOR 581 288 293
12 Tsogbadrakhyn Mönkhzul 27 Mongolia MGL 581 290 291
13 Viktoriya Chayka 27 Belarus BLR 581 292 289
14 Lalita Milshina-Yauhleuskaya 44 Australia AUS 581 290 291
15 Brigitte Roy 49 France FRA 580 289 291
16 Nino Salukvadze 39 Georgia GEO 580 292 288
17 Lee Ho-Rim 20 South Korea KOR 580 289 291
18 Yuliya Sinyak-Alipova 30 Russia RUS 579 287 292
19 Nataliya Paderina 32 Russia RUS 579 292 287
20 Lenka Hyková-Marušková 23 Czech Republic CZE 578 286 292
21 Jasna Šekarić 42 Serbia SRB 578 285 293
22 Stéphanie Tirode 33 France FRA 577 291 286
23 Stefanie Thurmann 26 Germany GER 576 291 285
24 Maura Genovesi 35 Italy ITA 576 286 290
25 Libby Callahan 56 United States USA 575 287 288
26 Olena Kostevych 23 Ukraine UKR 575 288 287
27 Sławomira Szpek 34 Poland POL 575 283 292
28 Beki Snyder 32 United States USA 575 287 288
29 Sandra Kolly 33 Switzerland SUI 574 289 285
30 Mirosława Sagun 37 Poland POL 574 288 286
31 Zauresh Baybusinova 38 Kazakhstan KAZ 571 281 290
32 Zsófia Csonka 24 Hungary HUN 571 287 284
33 Dina Aspandiyarova 32 Australia AUS 571 290 281
34 Michaela Musilová 18 Czech Republic CZE 571 288 283
35 Lindita Kodra 46 Albania ALB 570 283 287
36 María del Pilar Fernández 45 Spain ESP 569 291 278
37 Irena Tanova 24 Bulgaria BUL 569 280 289
38 Zhanna Shitik-Shepelevich 37 Belarus BLR 569 287 282
39 Huang Yi-Ling 23 Chinese Taipei TPE 563 281 282
40 Carmen Malo 36 Ecuador ECU 559 281 278
41 Avianna Chao 33 Canada CAN 558 277 281

Preliminary Round Precision

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS R1P R2P R3P
1 Sonia Franquet 28 Spain ESP 294 97 98 99
2 Nataliya Paderina 32 Russia RUS 292 96 97 99
3 Fei Fengji 26 China CHN 292 95 99 98
4 Nino Salukvadze 39 Georgia GEO 292 96 98 98
5 Munkhbayar Dorjsuren 39 Germany GER 292 97 97 98
6 Luisa Maida 28 El Salvador ESA 292 99 96 97
7 Viktoriya Chayka 27 Belarus BLR 292 97 99 96
8 Chen Ying 30 China CHN 291 96 95 100
9 Stefanie Thurmann 26 Germany GER 291 95 97 99
10T Otryadyn Gündegmaa 30 Mongolia MGL 291 97 96 98
10T María del Pilar Fernández 45 Spain ESP 291 97 96 98
12T Tanyaporn Prucksakorn 18 Thailand THA 291 98 96 97
12T Stéphanie Tirode 33 France FRA 291 98 96 97
14 Tsogbadrakhyn Mönkhzul 27 Mongolia MGL 290 95 98 97
15 Lalita Milshina-Yauhleuskaya 44 Australia AUS 290 97 96 97
16 Dina Aspandiyarova 32 Australia AUS 290 95 99 96
17T Jo Yong-Suk 19 North Korea PRK 289 98 94 97
17T Sandra Kolly 33 Switzerland SUI 289 98 94 97
19 Brigitte Roy 49 France FRA 289 96 97 96
20 Lee Ho-Rim 20 South Korea KOR 289 98 95 96
21 Michiko Hasegawa-Fukushima 44 Japan JPN 288 95 96 97
22 Mirosława Sagun 37 Poland POL 288 96 95 97
23 An Su-Gyeong 21 South Korea KOR 288 97 95 96
24 Michaela Musilová 18 Czech Republic CZE 288 96 97 95
25 Olena Kostevych 23 Ukraine UKR 288 95 100 93
26 Zhanna Shitik-Shepelevich 37 Belarus BLR 287 94 96 97
27 Zsófia Csonka 24 Hungary HUN 287 95 95 97
28 Beki Snyder 32 United States USA 287 96 96 95
29 Mariya Grozdeva 36 Bulgaria BUL 287 97 95 95
30 Yuliya Sinyak-Alipova 30 Russia RUS 287 97 96 94
31 Libby Callahan 56 United States USA 287 97 97 93
32 Maura Genovesi 35 Italy ITA 286 97 96 93
33 Lenka Hyková-Marušková 23 Czech Republic CZE 286 97 97 92
34 Jasna Šekarić 42 Serbia SRB 285 96 95 94
35 Lindita Kodra 46 Albania ALB 283 92 94 97
36 Sławomira Szpek 34 Poland POL 283 96 93 94
37 Huang Yi-Ling 23 Chinese Taipei TPE 281 91 95 95
38 Zauresh Baybusinova 38 Kazakhstan KAZ 281 92 95 94
39 Carmen Malo 36 Ecuador ECU 281 94 93 94
40 Irena Tanova 24 Bulgaria BUL 280 97 93 90
41 Avianna Chao 33 Canada CAN 277 94 95 88

Preliminary Round Rapid

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS R1P R2P R3P
1 Otryadyn Gündegmaa 30 Mongolia MGL 299 100 100 99
2 Mariya Grozdeva 36 Bulgaria BUL 296 100 97 99
3 Munkhbayar Dorjsuren 39 Germany GER 295 98 98 99
4 Jo Yong-Suk 19 North Korea PRK 295 98 99 98
5 Chen Ying 30 China CHN 294 98 98 98
6 Michiko Hasegawa-Fukushima 44 Japan JPN 293 97 97 99
7 An Su-Gyeong 21 South Korea KOR 293 97 98 98
8 Jasna Šekarić 42 Serbia SRB 293 99 98 96
9 Lenka Hyková-Marušková 23 Czech Republic CZE 292 94 99 99
10 Yuliya Sinyak-Alipova 30 Russia RUS 292 98 95 99
11 Sławomira Szpek 34 Poland POL 292 98 98 96
12 Brigitte Roy 49 France FRA 291 95 97 99
13 Tsogbadrakhyn Mönkhzul 27 Mongolia MGL 291 97 96 98
14 Lee Ho-Rim 20 South Korea KOR 291 98 97 96
15 Tanyaporn Prucksakorn 18 Thailand THA 291 97 99 95
16 Lalita Milshina-Yauhleuskaya 44 Australia AUS 291 98 98 95
17T Luisa Maida 28 El Salvador ESA 290 96 97 97
17T Maura Genovesi 35 Italy ITA 290 96 97 97
19 Fei Fengji 26 China CHN 290 97 96 97
20 Zauresh Baybusinova 38 Kazakhstan KAZ 290 97 97 96
21 Irena Tanova 24 Bulgaria BUL 289 94 97 98
22 Viktoriya Chayka 27 Belarus BLR 289 96 95 98
23 Libby Callahan 56 United States USA 288 94 96 98
24 Nino Salukvadze 39 Georgia GEO 288 95 95 98
25 Beki Snyder 32 United States USA 288 98 94 96
26 Sonia Franquet 28 Spain ESP 288 97 96 95
27 Olena Kostevych 23 Ukraine UKR 287 94 95 98
28 Nataliya Paderina 32 Russia RUS 287 97 94 96
29 Lindita Kodra 46 Albania ALB 287 98 97 92
30 Stéphanie Tirode 33 France FRA 286 94 95 97
31 Mirosława Sagun 37 Poland POL 286 95 99 92
32 Stefanie Thurmann 26 Germany GER 285 94 93 98
33 Sandra Kolly 33 Switzerland SUI 285 94 96 95
34 Zsófia Csonka 24 Hungary HUN 284 95 93 96
35 Michaela Musilová 18 Czech Republic CZE 283 97 94 92
36 Zhanna Shitik-Shepelevich 37 Belarus BLR 282 92 95 95
37 Huang Yi-Ling 23 Chinese Taipei TPE 282 94 97 91
38 Dina Aspandiyarova 32 Australia AUS 281 93 94 94
39 Avianna Chao 33 Canada CAN 281 96 92 93
40 María del Pilar Fernández 45 Spain ESP 278 83 95 100
41 Carmen Malo 36 Ecuador ECU 278 90 92 96