You Are Here > SR/Olympics > Summer Games > 2008 Beijing > Shooting > Men's Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres

Shooting at the 2008 Beijing Summer Games:

Men's Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres Preliminary Round

Shooting at the 2008 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Beijing, China
Venue(s): Beijing Shooting Range Hall, Beijing
Date Started: August 17, 2008
Date Finished: August 17, 2008
Format: 50 metres. 120 shots, 40 shots prone, 40 kneeling, and 40 standing. 400 possible at each distance, 1,200 posible overall.

Gold: CHN Qiu Jian
Silver: UKR Yuriy Sukhorukov
Bronze: SLO Rajmond Debevec

Preliminary Round

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC TP PP SP KP
1 Rajmond Debevec 45 Slovenia SLO 1.176 399 386 391
2 Matt Emmons 27 United States USA 1.175 399 389 387
3 Yuriy Sukhorukov 40 Ukraine UKR 1.174 398 384 392
4 Qiu Jian 33 China CHN 1.173 394 387 392
5T Valerian Sauveplane 28 France FRA 1.172 396 384 392
5T Vebjørn Berg 28 Norway NOR 1.172 398 383 391
7 Thomas Farnik 41 Austria AUT 1.171 391 386 394
8 Mario Knögler 29 Austria AUT 1.170 395 386 389
9 Marco De Nicolo 31 Italy ITA 1.169 396 389 384
10 Maik Eckhardt 38 Germany GER 1.169 398 380 391
11 Stevan Pletikosić 36 Serbia SRB 1.168 398 378 392
12 Juha Hirvi 48 Finland FIN 1.168 397 385 386
13 Gagan Narang 25 India IND 1.167 394 389 384
14 Artyom Khadzhibekov 38 Russia RUS 1.167 391 383 393
15 Han Jin-Seop 26 South Korea KOR 1.167 392 384 391
16 Toshikazu Yamashita 31 Japan JPN 1.167 399 382 386
17 Michael Winter 32 Germany GER 1.166 396 385 385
18 Sergey Kovalenko 38 Russia RUS 1.166 394 382 390
19 Artur Aivazian 35 Ukraine UKR 1.165 394 385 386
20 Nemanja Mirosavljev 38 Serbia SRB 1.165 398 381 386
21 Beat Müller 30 Switzerland SUI 1.164 395 380 389
22 Jason Parker 34 United States USA 1.164 393 384 387
23 Václav Haman 22 Czech Republic CZE 1.163 391 380 392
24 Jia Zhanbo 34 China CHN 1.163 394 378 391
25 Péter Sidi 29 Hungary HUN 1.163 394 385 384
26 Sanjeev Rajput 27 India IND 1.162 395 380 387
27 Yury Yurkov 25 Kazakhstan KAZ 1.162 395 382 385
28 Henri Häkkinen 28 Finland FIN 1.161 390 381 390
29 Vitaly Bubnovich 33 Belarus BLR 1.161 394 380 387
30 Espen Berg-Knutsen 38 Norway NOR 1.160 396 374 390
31 Park Bong-Deok 34 South Korea KOR 1.159 398 373 388
32 Vitaly Dovgun 37 Kazakhstan KAZ 1.158 398 381 379
33 Robert Kraskowski 40 Poland POL 1.156 395 373 388
34 Sergey Martynov 40 Belarus BLR 1.156 398 376 382
35 Marcel Bürge 36 Switzerland SUI 1.155 396 373 386
36 Doron Egozi 27 Israel ISR 1.155 396 375 384
37 Jozef Gönci 34 Slovakia SVK 1.154 394 376 384
38 Gil Simkovitch 26 Israel ISR 1.153 395 368 390
39 Niccolò Campriani 20 Italy ITA 1.153 395 377 381
40 Benjamin Burge 28 Australia AUS 1.152 392 373 387
41 Josselin Henry 26 France FRA 1.151 388 373 390
42 Jonathan Hammond 27 Great Britain GBR 1.148 395 370 383
43 Nedžad Fazlija 40 Bosnia and Herzegovina BIH 1.148 393 376 379
44 Petar Gorša 20 Croatia CRO 1.148 393 377 378
45 Matthew Inabinet 23 Australia AUS 1.141 389 376 376
46 Mohamed Amer 39 Egypt EGY 1.135 390 369 376
47 Eliécer Pérez 34 Cuba CUB 1.134 394 373 367
48 Ruslan Ismailov 21 Kyrgyzstan KGZ 1.130 388 367 375
49 Mohammad Umer 25 Pakistan PAK 1.116 390 359 367

Preliminary Round Prone

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS R1P R2P R3P R4P
1 Matt Emmons 27 United States USA 399 100 99 100 100
2T Rajmond Debevec 45 Slovenia SLO 399 100 100 100 99
2T Toshikazu Yamashita 31 Japan JPN 399 100 100 100 99
4T Stevan Pletikosić 36 Serbia SRB 398 99 99 100 100
4T Sergey Martynov 40 Belarus BLR 398 99 99 100 100
6T Vebjørn Berg 28 Norway NOR 398 100 98 100 100
6T Nemanja Mirosavljev 38 Serbia SRB 398 100 98 100 100
8T Yuriy Sukhorukov 40 Ukraine UKR 398 99 100 99 100
8T Vitaly Dovgun 37 Kazakhstan KAZ 398 99 100 99 100
10 Park Bong-Deok 34 South Korea KOR 398 100 99 99 100
11 Maik Eckhardt 38 Germany GER 398 100 99 100 99
12 Juha Hirvi 48 Finland FIN 397 98 100 100 99
13 Espen Berg-Knutsen 38 Norway NOR 396 98 99 100 99
14 Marcel Bürge 36 Switzerland SUI 396 99 98 100 99
15T Marco De Nicolo 31 Italy ITA 396 99 99 99 99
15T Michael Winter 32 Germany GER 396 99 99 99 99
15T Doron Egozi 27 Israel ISR 396 99 99 99 99
18 Valerian Sauveplane 28 France FRA 396 99 99 100 98
19 Mario Knögler 29 Austria AUT 395 99 96 100 100
20 Sanjeev Rajput 27 India IND 395 98 98 99 100
21 Gil Simkovitch 26 Israel ISR 395 98 99 98 100
22 Beat Müller 30 Switzerland SUI 395 99 98 98 100
23 Yury Yurkov 25 Kazakhstan KAZ 395 100 98 97 100
24 Robert Kraskowski 40 Poland POL 395 99 100 97 99
25 Niccolò Campriani 20 Italy ITA 395 99 99 100 97
26 Jonathan Hammond 27 Great Britain GBR 395 100 100 98 97
27 Vitaly Bubnovich 33 Belarus BLR 394 97 99 98 100
28 Eliécer Pérez 34 Cuba CUB 394 97 99 99 99
29 Qiu Jian 33 China CHN 394 98 98 99 99
30 Jozef Gönci 34 Slovakia SVK 394 100 96 99 99
31T Gagan Narang 25 India IND 394 98 99 98 99
31T Sergey Kovalenko 38 Russia RUS 394 98 99 98 99
33 Jia Zhanbo 34 China CHN 394 99 98 98 99
34 Péter Sidi 29 Hungary HUN 394 98 100 97 99
35 Artur Aivazian 35 Ukraine UKR 394 99 97 100 98
36 Petar Gorša 20 Croatia CRO 393 97 98 99 99
37 Jason Parker 34 United States USA 393 99 97 98 99
38 Nedžad Fazlija 40 Bosnia and Herzegovina BIH 393 98 99 99 97
39 Han Jin-Seop 26 South Korea KOR 392 100 96 97 99
40 Benjamin Burge 28 Australia AUS 392 100 96 99 97
41 Artyom Khadzhibekov 38 Russia RUS 391 97 98 97 99
42 Václav Haman 22 Czech Republic CZE 391 97 98 99 97
43 Thomas Farnik 41 Austria AUT 391 98 98 99 96
44 Henri Häkkinen 28 Finland FIN 390 97 98 96 99
45 Mohammad Umer 25 Pakistan PAK 390 95 99 98 98
46 Mohamed Amer 39 Egypt EGY 390 98 99 97 96
47 Matthew Inabinet 23 Australia AUS 389 96 97 98 98
48 Josselin Henry 26 France FRA 388 97 97 97 97
49 Ruslan Ismailov 21 Kyrgyzstan KGZ 388 99 96 96 97

Preliminary Round Kneeling

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS R1P R2P R3P R4P
1 Thomas Farnik 41 Austria AUT 394 100 98 99 97
2 Artyom Khadzhibekov 38 Russia RUS 393 99 97 98 99
3 Václav Haman 22 Czech Republic CZE 392 99 96 98 99
4 Yuriy Sukhorukov 40 Ukraine UKR 392 99 97 98 98
5 Stevan Pletikosić 36 Serbia SRB 392 98 98 99 97
6 Valerian Sauveplane 28 France FRA 392 99 98 98 97
7 Qiu Jian 33 China CHN 392 99 98 99 96
8 Jia Zhanbo 34 China CHN 391 98 96 98 99
9 Vebjørn Berg 28 Norway NOR 391 96 98 99 98
10 Han Jin-Seop 26 South Korea KOR 391 98 96 99 98
11 Rajmond Debevec 45 Slovenia SLO 391 97 98 99 97
12 Maik Eckhardt 38 Germany GER 391 97 99 99 96
13 Gil Simkovitch 26 Israel ISR 390 98 96 98 98
14 Henri Häkkinen 28 Finland FIN 390 96 99 97 98
15 Josselin Henry 26 France FRA 390 98 97 99 96
16 Sergey Kovalenko 38 Russia RUS 390 99 97 98 96
17 Espen Berg-Knutsen 38 Norway NOR 390 99 99 96 96
18 Beat Müller 30 Switzerland SUI 389 96 97 98 98
19 Mario Knögler 29 Austria AUT 389 98 99 96 96
20 Robert Kraskowski 40 Poland POL 388 98 96 95 99
21 Park Bong-Deok 34 South Korea KOR 388 96 97 98 97
22 Benjamin Burge 28 Australia AUS 387 95 98 96 98
23 Vitaly Bubnovich 33 Belarus BLR 387 97 98 95 97
24 Sanjeev Rajput 27 India IND 387 99 94 98 96
25 Matt Emmons 27 United States USA 387 99 95 98 95
26 Jason Parker 34 United States USA 387 98 97 98 94
27 Artur Aivazian 35 Ukraine UKR 386 97 95 95 99
28 Marcel Bürge 36 Switzerland SUI 386 97 96 96 97
29 Nemanja Mirosavljev 38 Serbia SRB 386 96 98 95 97
30 Toshikazu Yamashita 31 Japan JPN 386 98 96 97 95
31 Juha Hirvi 48 Finland FIN 386 97 99 97 93
32 Michael Winter 32 Germany GER 385 96 98 92 99
33 Yury Yurkov 25 Kazakhstan KAZ 385 95 97 97 96
34 Gagan Narang 25 India IND 384 94 93 97 100
35 Jozef Gönci 34 Slovakia SVK 384 96 94 96 98
36 Marco De Nicolo 31 Italy ITA 384 98 92 97 97
37 Doron Egozi 27 Israel ISR 384 94 97 97 96
38 Péter Sidi 29 Hungary HUN 384 98 94 97 95
39 Jonathan Hammond 27 Great Britain GBR 383 95 96 96 96
40 Sergey Martynov 40 Belarus BLR 382 98 93 97 94
41 Niccolò Campriani 20 Italy ITA 381 97 98 92 94
42 Vitaly Dovgun 37 Kazakhstan KAZ 379 94 95 93 97
43 Nedžad Fazlija 40 Bosnia and Herzegovina BIH 379 96 95 93 95
44 Petar Gorša 20 Croatia CRO 378 93 95 97 93
45 Mohamed Amer 39 Egypt EGY 376 94 98 90 94
46 Matthew Inabinet 23 Australia AUS 376 92 97 95 92
47 Ruslan Ismailov 21 Kyrgyzstan KGZ 375 96 95 94 90
48 Eliécer Pérez 34 Cuba CUB 367 91 92 91 93
49 Mohammad Umer 25 Pakistan PAK 367 95 92 88 92

Preliminary Round Standing

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS R1P R2P R3P R4P
1 Marco De Nicolo 31 Italy ITA 389 97 96 97 99
2 Matt Emmons 27 United States USA 389 97 99 96 97
3 Gagan Narang 25 India IND 389 98 99 96 96
4 Qiu Jian 33 China CHN 387 95 94 99 99
5 Rajmond Debevec 45 Slovenia SLO 386 95 96 97 98
6 Thomas Farnik 41 Austria AUT 386 97 99 93 97
7 Mario Knögler 29 Austria AUT 386 95 98 97 96
8 Michael Winter 32 Germany GER 385 97 95 96 97
9T Artur Aivazian 35 Ukraine UKR 385 96 96 97 96
9T Péter Sidi 29 Hungary HUN 385 96 96 97 96
11 Juha Hirvi 48 Finland FIN 385 97 97 98 93
12 Jason Parker 34 United States USA 384 94 97 97 96
13 Yuriy Sukhorukov 40 Ukraine UKR 384 98 96 94 96
14 Valerian Sauveplane 28 France FRA 384 98 95 97 94
15 Han Jin-Seop 26 South Korea KOR 384 98 98 94 94
16 Vebjørn Berg 28 Norway NOR 383 92 99 95 97
17 Artyom Khadzhibekov 38 Russia RUS 383 97 92 98 96
18 Sergey Kovalenko 38 Russia RUS 382 93 96 95 98
19 Toshikazu Yamashita 31 Japan JPN 382 95 97 95 95
20 Yury Yurkov 25 Kazakhstan KAZ 382 98 95 94 95
21 Nemanja Mirosavljev 38 Serbia SRB 381 93 96 94 98
22 Henri Häkkinen 28 Finland FIN 381 95 95 94 97
23 Vitaly Dovgun 37 Kazakhstan KAZ 381 94 97 98 92
24 Václav Haman 22 Czech Republic CZE 380 93 95 96 96
25 Beat Müller 30 Switzerland SUI 380 94 95 96 95
26 Maik Eckhardt 38 Germany GER 380 99 90 96 95
27 Sanjeev Rajput 27 India IND 380 95 96 98 91
28 Vitaly Bubnovich 33 Belarus BLR 380 97 96 96 91
29 Stevan Pletikosić 36 Serbia SRB 378 91 94 97 96
30 Jia Zhanbo 34 China CHN 378 96 96 93 93
31 Niccolò Campriani 20 Italy ITA 377 95 92 95 95
32 Petar Gorša 20 Croatia CRO 377 96 93 97 91
33 Sergey Martynov 40 Belarus BLR 376 94 92 95 95
34 Jozef Gönci 34 Slovakia SVK 376 96 93 93 94
35 Nedžad Fazlija 40 Bosnia and Herzegovina BIH 376 94 95 94 93
36 Matthew Inabinet 23 Australia AUS 376 97 95 92 92
37 Doron Egozi 27 Israel ISR 375 93 94 96 92
38 Espen Berg-Knutsen 38 Norway NOR 374 95 92 94 93
39 Marcel Bürge 36 Switzerland SUI 373 92 96 90 95
40 Robert Kraskowski 40 Poland POL 373 92 95 92 94
41 Park Bong-Deok 34 South Korea KOR 373 94 94 91 94
42 Eliécer Pérez 34 Cuba CUB 373 92 96 93 92
43 Josselin Henry 26 France FRA 373 94 94 93 92
44 Benjamin Burge 28 Australia AUS 373 96 92 93 92
45 Jonathan Hammond 27 Great Britain GBR 370 94 92 92 92
46 Mohamed Amer 39 Egypt EGY 369 95 91 89 94
47 Gil Simkovitch 26 Israel ISR 368 91 91 92 94
48 Ruslan Ismailov 21 Kyrgyzstan KGZ 367 92 89 92 94
49 Mohammad Umer 25 Pakistan PAK 359 91 85 95 88