Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Men's Rapid-Fire Pistol, 25 metres

Shooting at the 2008 Beijing Summer Games:

Men's Rapid-Fire Pistol, 25 metres Preliminary Round

Shooting at the 2008 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Beijing, China
Venue(s): Beijing Shooting Range Hall, Beijing
Date Started: August 15, 2008
Date Finished: August 16, 2008
Format: 25 metres. 60 shots in two courses of 30. 600 possible.

Gold: UKR Oleksandr Petriv
Silver: GER Ralf Schumann
Bronze: GER Christian Reitz

Preliminary Round

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS S1P S2P
1 Keith Sanderson 33 United States USA 583 289 294 OR
2 Leonid Yekimov 20 Russia RUS 581 291 290
3 Roman Bondaruk 34 Ukraine UKR 580 286 294
4 Oleksandr Petriv 34 Ukraine UKR 580 289 291
5 Ralf Schumann 46 Germany GER 579 288 291
6 Christian Reitz 21 Germany GER 579 289 290
7 Leuris Pupo 31 Cuba CUB 578 288 290
8 Aleksey Klimov 32 Russia RUS 577 288 289
9 Iulian Raicea 35 Romania ROU 576 287 289
10 Liu Zhongsheng 34 China CHN 572 281 291
11 Júlio Almeida 38 Brazil BRA 568 284 284
12 Ghenadie Lisoconi 43 Moldova MDA 567 282 285
13 Afanasijs Kuzmins 61 Latvia LAT 565 277 288
14 Martin Podhráský 24 Czech Republic CZE 565 276 289
15 Hasli Amir Hasan 31 Malaysia MAS 564 279 285
16 Martin Strnad 34 Czech Republic CZE 562 267 295
17 Bruce Quick 48 Australia AUS 560 280 280
18 Wong Fai 38 Hong Kong HKG 558 282 276
AC Zhang Penghui 30 China CHN DQ

Preliminary Round Stage 1

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS R1P R2P R3P
1 Leonid Yekimov 20 Russia RUS 291 99 95 97
2 Oleksandr Petriv 34 Ukraine UKR 289 96 99 94
3 Keith Sanderson 33 United States USA 289 97 98 94
4 Christian Reitz 21 Germany GER 289 97 100 92
5 Leuris Pupo 31 Cuba CUB 288 96 97 95
6 Ralf Schumann 46 Germany GER 288 97 99 92
7 Aleksey Klimov 32 Russia RUS 288 99 99 90
8 Iulian Raicea 35 Romania ROU 287 99 95 93
9 Roman Bondaruk 34 Ukraine UKR 286 96 94 96
10 Júlio Almeida 38 Brazil BRA 284 98 96 90
11 Ghenadie Lisoconi 43 Moldova MDA 282 95 96 91
12 Wong Fai 38 Hong Kong HKG 282 96 97 89
13 Liu Zhongsheng 34 China CHN 281 96 95 90
14 Bruce Quick 48 Australia AUS 280 94 97 89
15 Hasli Amir Hasan 31 Malaysia MAS 279 96 95 88
16 Afanasijs Kuzmins 61 Latvia LAT 277 95 92 90
17 Martin Podhráský 24 Czech Republic CZE 276 92 98 86
18 Martin Strnad 34 Czech Republic CZE 267 96 94 77
AC Zhang Penghui 30 China CHN DQ

Preliminary Round Stage 2

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS R1P R2P R3P
1 Martin Strnad 34 Czech Republic CZE 295 99 99 97
2 Roman Bondaruk 34 Ukraine UKR 294 100 97 97
3 Keith Sanderson 33 United States USA 294 99 99 96 OR
4T Oleksandr Petriv 34 Ukraine UKR 291 98 96 97
4T Liu Zhongsheng 34 China CHN 291 98 96 97
6 Ralf Schumann 46 Germany GER 291 99 97 95
7 Leuris Pupo 31 Cuba CUB 290 97 96 97
8 Leonid Yekimov 20 Russia RUS 290 99 96 95
9 Christian Reitz 21 Germany GER 290 99 97 94
10 Aleksey Klimov 32 Russia RUS 289 95 96 98
11 Iulian Raicea 35 Romania ROU 289 99 95 95
12 Martin Podhráský 24 Czech Republic CZE 289 99 98 92
13 Afanasijs Kuzmins 61 Latvia LAT 288 98 96 94
14 Ghenadie Lisoconi 43 Moldova MDA 285 93 95 97
15 Hasli Amir Hasan 31 Malaysia MAS 285 95 95 95
16 Júlio Almeida 38 Brazil BRA 284 98 100 86
17 Bruce Quick 48 Australia AUS 280 95 95 90
18 Wong Fai 38 Hong Kong HKG 276 98 92 86
AC Zhang Penghui 30 China CHN DQ