Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Men's One Person Dinghy

Sailing at the 2008 Beijing Summer Games:

Men's One Person Dinghy Race Three

Sailing at the 2008 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Beijing, China
Venue(s): Qingdao International Sailing Centre, Qingdao
Date Started: August 13, 2008
Date Finished: August 13, 2008

Gold: GBR Paul Goodison
Silver: SLO Vasilij Žbogar
Bronze: ITA Diego Romero

Race Three

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS T/M
1 Andrew Campbell 24 United States USA 1 53:58
2 Andreas Geritzer 30 Austria AUT 2 at 0:19
3 Gustavo de Lima 31 Portugal POR 3 at 0:37
4 Igor Lisovenko 20 Russia RUS 4 at 0:43
5 Diego Romero 33 Italy ITA 5 at 0:51
6 Shen Sheng 29 China CHN 6 at 1:04
7 Luca Radelić 27 Croatia CRO 7 at 1:13
8 Rasmus Myrgren 29 Sweden SWE 8 at 1:29
9 Evangelos Cheimonas 28 Greece GRE 9 at 1:32
10 Julio Alsogaray 28 Argentina ARG 10 at 1:57
11 Javier Hernández 24 Spain ESP 11 at 2:22
12 Jean-Baptiste Bernaz 21 France FRA 12 at 2:30
13 Allan Julie 31 Seychelles SEY 13 at 2:41
14 Vasilij Žbogar 32 Slovenia SLO 14 at 2:53
15 Paul Goodison 30 Great Britain GBR 15 at 3:00
16 Yoichi Iijima 29 Japan JPN 16 at 3:07
17 Kristian Ruth 23 Norway NOR 17 at 3:09
18 Pierre Angelo Collura 19 Finland FIN 18 at 3:15
19 Anders Nyholm 26 Denmark DEN 19 at 3:30
20 Thomas Barrows 20 United States Virgin Islands ISV 20 at 3:38
21 Tom Slingsby 23 Australia AUS 21 at 3:49
22 Maciej Grabowski 30 Poland POL 22 at 3:58
23 José Ruíz 28 Venezuela VEN 23 at 4:06
24 Pavlos Kontides 18 Cyprus CYP 24 at 4:12
25 Marc Schmit 23 Luxembourg LUX 25 at 4:19
26 Mike Leigh 23 Canada CAN 26 at 4:28
27 Kemal Muslubaş 30 Turkey TUR 27 at 4:39
28 Kevin Lim 31 Malaysia MAS 28 at 4:48
29 Koh Seng Leong 24 Singapore SIN 29 at 4:53
30 Matías del Solar 32 Chile CHI 30 at 4:57
31 Bruno Fontes 28 Brazil BRA 31 at 5:02
32 Christoph Bottoni 30 Switzerland SUI 32 at 5:08
33 Alejandro Foglia 24 Uruguay URU 33 at 5:25
34 Rutger van Schaardenburg 20 Netherlands NED 34 at 5:27
35 Raúl Aguayo 27 Dominican Republic DOM 35 at 5:31
36 Zsombor Berecz 22 Hungary HUN 36 at 5:33
37 Ha Jae-Min 19 South Korea KOR 37 at 5:41
38 Martin Trčka 31 Czech Republic CZE 38 at 5:45
39 Juan Ignacio Maegli 20 Guatemala GUA 39 at 5:47
40 Andrew Murdoch 26 New Zealand NZL 40 at 5:56
41 Deniss Karpak 22 Estonia EST 41 at 5:58
42 Adil Mohammad 19 United Arab Emirates UAE 42 at 6:09
43 Gregory Douglas 18 Barbados BAR 43 at 6:10