Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Men's One Person Dinghy

Sailing at the 2008 Beijing Summer Games:

Men's One Person Dinghy Race Five

Sailing at the 2008 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Beijing, China
Venue(s): Qingdao International Sailing Centre, Qingdao
Date Started: August 16, 2008
Date Finished: August 16, 2008

Gold: GBR Paul Goodison
Silver: SLO Vasilij Žbogar
Bronze: ITA Diego Romero

Race Five

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS T/M
1 Luca Radelić 27 Croatia CRO 1 1-10:17
2 Vasilij Žbogar 32 Slovenia SLO 2 at 0:22
3 Kristian Ruth 23 Norway NOR 3 at 1:15
4 Mike Leigh 23 Canada CAN 4 at 1:29
5 Pavlos Kontides 18 Cyprus CYP 5 at 1:35
6 Jean-Baptiste Bernaz 21 France FRA 6 at 1:41
7 Igor Lisovenko 20 Russia RUS 7 at 1:44
8 Rasmus Myrgren 29 Sweden SWE 8 at 1:50
9 Paul Goodison 30 Great Britain GBR 9 at 2:21
10 Diego Romero 33 Italy ITA 10 at 2:28
11 Adil Mohammad 19 United Arab Emirates UAE 11 at 2:39
12 Bruno Fontes 28 Brazil BRA 12 at 2:43
13 Ha Jae-Min 19 South Korea KOR 13 at 3:02
14 Julio Alsogaray 28 Argentina ARG 14 at 3:05
15 Kemal Muslubaş 30 Turkey TUR 15 at 3:12
16 Maciej Grabowski 30 Poland POL 16 at 3:18
17 Gustavo de Lima 31 Portugal POR 17 at 3:21
18 Zsombor Berecz 22 Hungary HUN 18 at 3:23
19 Anders Nyholm 26 Denmark DEN 19 at 3:28
20 Andreas Geritzer 30 Austria AUT 20 at 3:58
21 Matías del Solar 32 Chile CHI 21 at 4:16
22 Kevin Lim 31 Malaysia MAS 22 at 4:44
23 Pierre Angelo Collura 19 Finland FIN 23 at 4:51
24 Andrew Murdoch 26 New Zealand NZL 24 at 4:57
25 Rutger van Schaardenburg 20 Netherlands NED 25 at 5:02
26 Thomas Barrows 20 United States Virgin Islands ISV 26 at 5:08
27 Allan Julie 31 Seychelles SEY 27 at 5:16
28 Javier Hernández 24 Spain ESP 28 at 5:20
29 Martin Trčka 31 Czech Republic CZE 29 at 5:24
30 Marc Schmit 23 Luxembourg LUX 30 at 5:28
31 Yoichi Iijima 29 Japan JPN 31 at 5:33
32 Andrew Campbell 24 United States USA 32 at 5:39
33 Gregory Douglas 18 Barbados BAR 33 at 5:46
34 Raúl Aguayo 27 Dominican Republic DOM 34 at 6:04
35 Tom Slingsby 23 Australia AUS 35 at 6:28
36 Alejandro Foglia 24 Uruguay URU 36 at 6:38
37 Shen Sheng 29 China CHN 37 at 6:46
38 Deniss Karpak 22 Estonia EST 38 at 6:54
39 Christoph Bottoni 30 Switzerland SUI 39 at 7:08
40 José Ruíz 28 Venezuela VEN 40 at 7:15
AC Juan Ignacio Maegli 20 Guatemala GUA 44 BFD
AC Koh Seng Leong 24 Singapore SIN 44 BFD
AC Evangelos Cheimonas 28 Greece GRE 44 [at 5:08] DQ