Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Women's Individual

Rhythmic Gymnastics at the 2008 Beijing Summer Games:

Women's Individual Qualifying

Rhythmic Gymnastics at the 2008 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Beijing, China
Venue(s): Beijing University of Technology Gymnasium, Beijing
Date Started: August 21, 2008
Date Finished: August 22, 2008
Format: Top 10 advanced to final.

Gold: RUS Yevgeniya Kanayeva
Silver: BLR Inna Zhukova
Bronze: UKR Hanna Bezsonova

Qualifying

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS RS HS CS RS
1 Yevgeniya Kanayeva 18 Russia RUS 74,075 17,850 18,700 18,700 18,825 QU
2 Olga Kapranova 20 Russia RUS 72,900 18,350 18,475 18,200 17,875 QU
3 Hanna Bezsonova 24 Ukraine UKR 72,825 17,950 18,450 18,100 18,325 QU
4 Inna Zhukova 21 Belarus BLR 70,950 17,850 18,375 17,300 17,425 QU
5 Aliya Yusupova 24 Kazakhstan KAZ 69,800 17,575 17,900 17,575 16,750 QU
6 Nataliya Hodunko 23 Ukraine UKR 69,400 17,500 17,375 17,650 16,875 QU
7 Aliyə Qarayeva 20 Azerbaijan AZE 69,200 17,875 16,850 17,625 16,850 QU
8 Irina Risenzon 20 Israel ISR 67,850 16,800 17,100 17,125 16,825 QU
9 Simona Peycheva 23 Bulgaria BUL 67,175 16,900 17,125 16,475 16,675 QU
10 Almudena Cid 28 Spain ESP 66,825 16,675 16,800 16,600 16,750 QU
11 Dinara Gimatova 21 Azerbaijan AZE 66,525 16,275 16,775 16,600 16,875
12 Sin Su-Ji 17 South Korea KOR 66,150 16,325 16,375 16,600 16,850
13 Li Hongyang 18 China CHN 65,950 16,425 16,675 16,375 16,475
14 Neta Rivkin 17 Israel ISR 65,875 16,500 16,825 16,450 16,100
15 Lyubov Cherkashina 20 Belarus BLR 64,875 16,700 15,975 16,375 15,825
16 Joanna Mitrosz 19 Poland POL 64,225 15,950 16,250 16,025 16,000
17 Carolina Weber 22 Austria AUT 64,175 15,875 16,125 16,250 15,925
18 Alexandra Orlando 21 Canada CAN 63,625 15,675 16,550 16,175 15,225
19 Elisabet Paisieva 21 Bulgaria BUL 63,300 16,175 16,400 16,200 14,525
20 Irina Kikkas 24 Estonia EST 62,775 15,650 15,225 15,700 16,200
21 Eleni Andriola 21 Greece GRE 59,700 15,450 14,750 14,100 15,400
22 Naazmi Johnston 19 Australia AUS 59,000 14,075 15,300 14,825 14,800
23 Odette Richard 20 South Africa RSA 55,500 13,975 13,950 13,800 13,775
24 Vânia Monteiro 21 Cape Verde CPV 49,050 12,275 13,025 12,325 11,425

Qualifying Rope

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS DS AS ES PP
1 Yevgeniya Kanayeva 18 Russia RUS 18,700 9,500 9,300 9,300 0,000
2 Olga Kapranova 20 Russia RUS 18,475 9,400 9,250 9,150 0,000
3 Hanna Bezsonova 24 Ukraine UKR 18,450 9,200 9,300 9,200 0,000
4 Inna Zhukova 21 Belarus BLR 18,375 9,300 9,250 9,100 0,000
5 Aliya Yusupova 24 Kazakhstan KAZ 17,900 8,900 8,900 9,000 0,000
6 Nataliya Hodunko 23 Ukraine UKR 17,375 8,500 8,850 8,700 0,000
7 Simona Peycheva 23 Bulgaria BUL 17,125 8,500 8,750 8,600 0,100
8 Irina Risenzon 20 Israel ISR 17,100 7,900 8,800 8,750 0,000
9 Aliyə Qarayeva 20 Azerbaijan AZE 16,850 8,500 8,400 8,400 0,000
10 Neta Rivkin 17 Israel ISR 16,825 8,200 8,450 8,500 0,000
11 Almudena Cid 28 Spain ESP 16,800 7,900 8,700 8,500 0,000
12 Dinara Gimatova 21 Azerbaijan AZE 16,775 7,900 8,650 8,600 0,100
13 Li Hongyang 18 China CHN 16,675 8,100 8,250 8,500 0,000
14 Alexandra Orlando 21 Canada CAN 16,550 7,800 8,400 8,450 0,000
15 Elisabet Paisieva 21 Bulgaria BUL 16,400 7,900 8,500 8,200 0,000
16 Sin Su-Ji 17 South Korea KOR 16,375 7,800 8,350 8,300 0,000
17 Joanna Mitrosz 19 Poland POL 16,250 7,700 8,300 8,300 0,050
18 Carolina Weber 22 Austria AUT 16,125 7,100 8,350 8,400 0,000
19 Lyubov Cherkashina 20 Belarus BLR 15,975 7,600 8,250 8,050 0,000
20 Naazmi Johnston 19 Australia AUS 15,300 7,300 7,700 7,800 0,000
21 Irina Kikkas 24 Estonia EST 15,225 7,100 7,950 7,900 0,200
22 Eleni Andriola 21 Greece GRE 14,750 7,000 7,800 7,750 0,400
23 Odette Richard 20 South Africa RSA 13,950 7,000 7,200 7,050 0,200
24 Vânia Monteiro 21 Cape Verde CPV 13,025 5,600 6,950 6,800 0,050

Qualifying Hoop

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS DS AS ES PP
1 Olga Kapranova 20 Russia RUS 18,350 9,300 9,200 9,100 0,000
2 Hanna Bezsonova 24 Ukraine UKR 17,950 8,800 9,200 9,000 0,050
3 Aliyə Qarayeva 20 Azerbaijan AZE 17,875 9,200 8,950 8,800 0,000
4T Yevgeniya Kanayeva 18 Russia RUS 17,850 9,300 8,900 8,750 0,000
4T Inna Zhukova 21 Belarus BLR 17,850 8,900 9,000 8,900 0,000
6 Aliya Yusupova 24 Kazakhstan KAZ 17,575 8,800 8,650 8,850 0,000
7 Nataliya Hodunko 23 Ukraine UKR 17,500 8,800 8,800 8,700 0,000
8 Simona Peycheva 23 Bulgaria BUL 16,900 8,400 8,700 8,350 0,000
9 Irina Risenzon 20 Israel ISR 16,800 7,900 8,700 8,550 0,050
10 Lyubov Cherkashina 20 Belarus BLR 16,700 8,000 8,600 8,400 0,000
11 Almudena Cid 28 Spain ESP 16,675 7,900 8,650 8,400 0,000
12 Neta Rivkin 17 Israel ISR 16,500 8,200 8,200 8,300 0,000
13 Li Hongyang 18 China CHN 16,425 8,200 8,150 8,250 0,000
14 Sin Su-Ji 17 South Korea KOR 16,325 7,900 8,050 8,350 0,000
15 Dinara Gimatova 21 Azerbaijan AZE 16,275 7,300 8,450 8,400 0,000
16 Elisabet Paisieva 21 Bulgaria BUL 16,175 7,900 8,250 8,100 0,000
17 Joanna Mitrosz 19 Poland POL 15,950 7,800 8,200 8,000 0,050
18 Carolina Weber 22 Austria AUT 15,875 7,100 8,350 8,150 0,000
19 Alexandra Orlando 21 Canada CAN 15,675 7,200 8,250 8,200 0,250
20 Irina Kikkas 24 Estonia EST 15,650 6,700 8,300 8,150 0,000
21 Eleni Andriola 21 Greece GRE 15,450 7,600 7,500 7,900 0,000
22 Naazmi Johnston 19 Australia AUS 14,075 5,400 7,750 7,500 0,000
23 Odette Richard 20 South Africa RSA 13,975 6,700 7,250 7,000 0,000
24 Vânia Monteiro 21 Cape Verde CPV 12,275 5,200 6,850 6,350 0,100

Qualifying Clubs

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS DS AS ES PP
1 Yevgeniya Kanayeva 18 Russia RUS 18,700 9,400 9,400 9,300 0,000
2 Olga Kapranova 20 Russia RUS 18,200 9,200 9,200 9,000 0,000
3 Hanna Bezsonova 24 Ukraine UKR 18,100 8,800 9,300 9,050 0,000
4 Nataliya Hodunko 23 Ukraine UKR 17,650 9,000 8,900 8,700 0,000
5 Aliyə Qarayeva 20 Azerbaijan AZE 17,625 8,300 8,950 9,000 0,000
6 Aliya Yusupova 24 Kazakhstan KAZ 17,575 8,200 8,950 9,000 0,000
7 Inna Zhukova 21 Belarus BLR 17,300 8,600 8,800 8,600 0,000
8 Irina Risenzon 20 Israel ISR 17,125 8,100 8,750 8,700 0,000
9T Almudena Cid 28 Spain ESP 16,600 7,600 8,800 8,400 0,000
9T Dinara Gimatova 21 Azerbaijan AZE 16,600 7,500 8,600 8,550 0,000
9T Sin Su-Ji 17 South Korea KOR 16,600 8,100 8,300 8,400 0,000
12 Simona Peycheva 23 Bulgaria BUL 16,475 7,800 8,650 8,250 0,000
13 Neta Rivkin 17 Israel ISR 16,450 7,500 8,400 8,500 0,000
14T Li Hongyang 18 China CHN 16,375 7,600 8,350 8,400 0,000
14T Lyubov Cherkashina 20 Belarus BLR 16,375 7,300 8,550 8,450 0,000
16 Carolina Weber 22 Austria AUT 16,250 7,500 8,400 8,300 0,000
17 Elisabet Paisieva 21 Bulgaria BUL 16,200 7,600 8,400 8,200 0,000
18 Alexandra Orlando 21 Canada CAN 16,175 7,100 8,250 8,500 0,000
19 Joanna Mitrosz 19 Poland POL 16,025 7,400 8,350 8,200 0,050
20 Irina Kikkas 24 Estonia EST 15,700 7,800 8,000 7,800 0,000
21 Naazmi Johnston 19 Australia AUS 14,825 6,400 7,650 7,800 0,000
22 Eleni Andriola 21 Greece GRE 14,100 5,500 7,900 7,400 0,000
23 Odette Richard 20 South Africa RSA 13,800 5,500 7,300 7,400 0,000
24 Vânia Monteiro 21 Cape Verde CPV 12,325 4,900 6,850 6,650 0,200

Qualifying Ribbon

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS DS AS ES PP
1 Yevgeniya Kanayeva 18 Russia RUS 18,825 9,700 9,350 9,350 0,050
2 Hanna Bezsonova 24 Ukraine UKR 18,325 9,100 9,350 9,100 0,000
3 Olga Kapranova 20 Russia RUS 17,875 8,900 9,050 8,950 0,050
4 Inna Zhukova 21 Belarus BLR 17,425 8,200 8,850 8,900 0,000
5T Nataliya Hodunko 23 Ukraine UKR 16,875 8,200 8,750 8,400 0,000
5T Dinara Gimatova 21 Azerbaijan AZE 16,875 8,500 8,450 8,450 0,050
7T Aliyə Qarayeva 20 Azerbaijan AZE 16,850 8,000 8,700 8,550 0,050
7T Sin Su-Ji 17 South Korea KOR 16,850 8,700 8,200 8,400 0,000
9 Irina Risenzon 20 Israel ISR 16,825 7,900 8,650 8,550 0,000
10T Aliya Yusupova 24 Kazakhstan KAZ 16,750 7,200 8,700 8,800 0,000
10T Almudena Cid 28 Spain ESP 16,750 8,000 8,700 8,400 0,000
12 Simona Peycheva 23 Bulgaria BUL 16,675 7,750 8,700 8,500 0,050
13 Li Hongyang 18 China CHN 16,475 7,800 8,350 8,400 0,000
14 Irina Kikkas 24 Estonia EST 16,200 7,800 8,400 8,100 0,000
15 Neta Rivkin 17 Israel ISR 16,100 7,400 8,000 8,400 0,000
16 Joanna Mitrosz 19 Poland POL 16,000 7,900 8,300 7,950 0,050
17 Carolina Weber 22 Austria AUT 15,925 6,900 8,450 8,250 0,000
18 Lyubov Cherkashina 20 Belarus BLR 15,825 7,500 8,050 8,050 0,000
19 Eleni Andriola 21 Greece GRE 15,400 6,900 7,500 8,200 0,000
20 Alexandra Orlando 21 Canada CAN 15,225 7,000 7,950 7,750 0,000
21 Naazmi Johnston 19 Australia AUS 14,800 7,100 7,700 7,400 0,000
22 Elisabet Paisieva 21 Bulgaria BUL 14,525 6,700 7,550 7,400 0,000
23 Odette Richard 20 South Africa RSA 13,775 6,400 7,350 6,900 0,000
24 Vânia Monteiro 21 Cape Verde CPV 11,425 4,100 6,750 6,200 0,200