You Are Here > SR/Olympics > Summer Games > 2008 Beijing > Rhythmic Gymnastics > Women's Individual

Rhythmic Gymnastics at the 2008 Beijing Summer Games:

Women's Individual Final

Rhythmic Gymnastics at the 2008 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Beijing, China
Venue(s): Beijing University of Technology Gymnasium, Beijing
Date Started: August 23, 2008
Date Finished: August 23, 2008

Gold: RUS Yevgeniya Kanayeva
Silver: BLR Inna Zhukova
Bronze: UKR Hanna Bezsonova

Final

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS RS HS CS RS
1 Yevgeniya Kanayeva 18 Russia RUS 75,500 18,850 18,850 18,950 18,850
2 Inna Zhukova 21 Belarus BLR 71,925 18,125 18,125 17,850 17,825
3 Hanna Bezsonova 24 Ukraine UKR 71,875 17,975 17,775 17,900 18,225
4 Olga Kapranova 20 Russia RUS 71,700 18,200 18,500 16,950 18,050
5 Aliya Yusupova 24 Kazakhstan KAZ 69,800 17,825 17,625 17,650 16,700
6 Aliyə Qarayeva 20 Azerbaijan AZE 69,675 17,750 18,075 17,225 16,625
7 Nataliya Hodunko 23 Ukraine UKR 68,850 16,700 17,500 17,525 17,125
8 Almudena Cid 28 Spain ESP 68,100 17,000 17,000 17,150 16,950
9 Irina Risenzon 20 Israel ISR 66,775 16,350 17,025 16,850 16,550
10 Simona Peycheva 23 Bulgaria BUL 65,475 15,975 16,975 16,775 15,750

Final Rope

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS DS AS ES PP
1 Yevgeniya Kanayeva 18 Russia RUS 18,850 9,200 9,500 9,500 0,000
2 Olga Kapranova 20 Russia RUS 18,500 9,000 9,400 9,300 0,000
3 Inna Zhukova 21 Belarus BLR 18,125 8,800 9,150 9,150 0,000
4 Aliyə Qarayeva 20 Azerbaijan AZE 18,075 9,000 8,950 9,100 0,000
5 Hanna Bezsonova 24 Ukraine UKR 17,775 8,200 9,250 9,050 0,000
6 Aliya Yusupova 24 Kazakhstan KAZ 17,625 8,300 8,950 9,000 0,000
7 Nataliya Hodunko 23 Ukraine UKR 17,500 8,700 8,800 8,750 0,000
8 Irina Risenzon 20 Israel ISR 17,025 7,900 8,750 8,700 0,000
9 Almudena Cid 28 Spain ESP 17,000 8,000 8,800 8,600 0,000
10 Simona Peycheva 23 Bulgaria BUL 16,975 8,000 8,750 8,650 0,050

Final Hoop

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS DS AS ES PP
1 Yevgeniya Kanayeva 18 Russia RUS 18,850 9,300 9,400 9,500 0,000
2 Olga Kapranova 20 Russia RUS 18,200 9,100 9,100 9,200 0,100
3 Inna Zhukova 21 Belarus BLR 18,125 9,000 9,050 9,100 0,000
4 Hanna Bezsonova 24 Ukraine UKR 17,975 8,900 9,350 8,850 0,000
5 Aliya Yusupova 24 Kazakhstan KAZ 17,825 8,800 8,950 8,950 0,000
6 Aliyə Qarayeva 20 Azerbaijan AZE 17,750 9,000 8,800 8,850 0,000
7 Almudena Cid 28 Spain ESP 17,000 8,000 8,800 8,600 0,000
8 Nataliya Hodunko 23 Ukraine UKR 16,700 8,300 8,800 8,350 0,200
9 Irina Risenzon 20 Israel ISR 16,350 7,350 8,550 8,450 0,050
10 Simona Peycheva 23 Bulgaria BUL 15,975 8,200 8,150 8,000 0,200

Final Clubs

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS DS AS ES PP
1 Yevgeniya Kanayeva 18 Russia RUS 18,950 9,400 9,500 9,500 0,000
2 Hanna Bezsonova 24 Ukraine UKR 17,900 8,200 9,500 9,050 0,000
3 Inna Zhukova 21 Belarus BLR 17,850 8,600 9,000 9,050 0,000
4 Aliya Yusupova 24 Kazakhstan KAZ 17,650 8,200 9,000 9,050 0,000
5 Nataliya Hodunko 23 Ukraine UKR 17,525 8,500 8,950 8,800 0,000
6 Aliyə Qarayeva 20 Azerbaijan AZE 17,225 7,800 8,850 8,900 0,000
7 Almudena Cid 28 Spain ESP 17,150 8,100 8,900 8,650 0,000
8 Olga Kapranova 20 Russia RUS 16,950 8,100 8,800 8,500 0,000
9 Irina Risenzon 20 Israel ISR 16,850 8,100 8,600 8,500 0,000
10 Simona Peycheva 23 Bulgaria BUL 16,775 8,400 8,750 8,200 0,000

Final Ribbon

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS DS AS ES PP
1 Yevgeniya Kanayeva 18 Russia RUS 18,850 9,300 9,500 9,500 0,050
2 Hanna Bezsonova 24 Ukraine UKR 18,225 8,700 9,450 9,150 0,000
3 Olga Kapranova 20 Russia RUS 18,050 8,300 9,200 9,300 0,000
4 Inna Zhukova 21 Belarus BLR 17,825 8,300 9,150 9,100 0,000
5 Nataliya Hodunko 23 Ukraine UKR 17,125 8,000 8,850 8,700 0,000
6 Almudena Cid 28 Spain ESP 16,950 7,800 8,800 8,650 0,000
7 Aliya Yusupova 24 Kazakhstan KAZ 16,700 7,200 8,700 8,750 0,000
8 Aliyə Qarayeva 20 Azerbaijan AZE 16,625 7,000 8,750 8,750 0,000
9 Irina Risenzon 20 Israel ISR 16,550 7,000 8,700 8,700 0,000
10 Simona Peycheva 23 Bulgaria BUL 15,750 7,300 8,200 8,000 0,000