Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Women's Individual

Modern Pentathlon at the 2008 Beijing Summer Games:

Women's Individual Running

Modern Pentathlon at the 2008 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Beijing, China
Venue(s): Olympic Sports Centre, Beijing Olympic Green, Beijing
Date Started: August 22, 2008
Date Finished: August 22, 2008
Format: 3,000 metre cross-country.

Gold: GER Lena Schöneborn
Silver: GBR Heather Fell
Bronze: UKR Viktoriya Tereshchuk

Running

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC T P PTS
1 Anastasiya Samusevich-Prokopenko 22 Belarus BLR 10:04.46 0 1.304
2 Viktoriya Tereshchuk 26 Ukraine UKR 10:13.25 0 1.268
3 Donata Rimšaitė 20 Lithuania LTU 10:13.76 0 1.268
4 Laura Asadauskaitė 24 Lithuania LTU 10:18.95 0 1.248
5 Heather Fell 25 Great Britain GBR 10:19.28 0 1.244
6 Paulina Boenisz 29 Poland POL 10:20.95 0 1.240
7 Sheila Taormina 39 United States USA 10:25.05 0 1.220
8 Chen Qian 21 China CHN 10:27.41 0 1.212
9 Lena Schöneborn 22 Germany GER 10:28.82 0 1.208
10 Katy Livingston 24 Great Britain GBR 10:29.47 0 1.204
11 Aya Medany 19 Egypt EGY 10:36.05 0 1.176
12 Claudia Corsini 30 Italy ITA 10:40.01 0 1.160
13 Eva Trautmann 26 Germany GER 10:40.25 0 1.160
14 Margaux Isaksen 16 United States USA 10:40.41 0 1.160
15 Yevdokia Grechishnikova 25 Russia RUS 10:43.65 0 1.148
16 Kara Grant 29 Canada CAN 10:44.45 0 1.144
17 Sara Bertoli 29 Italy ITA 10:48.46 0 1.128
18T Jeļena Rubļevska 32 Latvia LAT 10:49.35 0 1.124
18T Tatyana Muratova 28 Russia RUS 10:49.35 0 1.124
20 Sylwia Czwojdzińska 25 Poland POL 10:52.41 0 1.112
21 Anna Arkhipenko 25 Belarus BLR 10:53.23 0 1.108
22 Amélie Caze 23 France FRA 10:59.82 0 1.084
23 Monica Pinette 31 Canada CAN 11:00.45 0 1.080
24 Yane Marques 24 Brazil BRA 11:01.61 0 1.076
25 Leila Gyenesei 22 Hungary HUN 11:02.35 0 1.072
26 Zsuzsa Vőrős 31 Hungary HUN 11:04.30 0 1.064
27 Xiu Xiu 20 China CHN 11:06.31 0 1.056
28 Lucie Grolichová 30 Czech Republic CZE 11:06.47 0 1.056
29 Rita Sanz-Agero 16 Guatemala GUA 11:09.98 0 1.044
30 Marlene Sánchez 16 Mexico MEX 11:18.11 0 1.008
31 Angie Darby 21 Australia AUS 11:21.96 0 996
32 Belinda Schreiber 30 Switzerland SUI 11:23.70 0 988
33 Omnia Fakhry 26 Egypt EGY 11:32.10 0 952
34 Galina Dolgushina 27 Kazakhstan KAZ 11:44.57 0 904
35 Yun Cho-Rong 18 South Korea KOR 11:47.30 0 892