Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Men's Individual

Modern Pentathlon at the 2008 Beijing Summer Games:

Men's Individual Riding

Modern Pentathlon at the 2008 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Beijing, China
Venue(s): Olympic Sports Centre, Beijing Olympic Green, Beijing
Date Started: August 21, 2008
Date Finished: August 21, 2008
Format: Jumping course.

Gold: RUS Andrey Moiseyev
Silver: LTU Edvinas Krungolcas
Bronze: LTU Andrejus Zadneprovskis

Riding

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC T TP OP WUP PTS
1 Michal Michalík 28 Czech Republic CZE 1:09.37 0 28 0 1.172
2 Andrejus Zadneprovskis 33 Lithuania LTU 1:15.20 4 28 0 1.168
3 Óscar Soto 25 Mexico MEX 1:17.32 12 28 0 1.160
4 Edvinas Krungolcas 35 Lithuania LTU 1:10.89 0 56 0 1.144
5 Steffen Gebhardt 27 Germany GER 1:22.61 32 40 0 1.128
6 Dmitry Melyakh 29 Belarus BLR 1:08.47 0 84 0 1.116
7 Sam Sacksen 22 United States USA 1:21.55 28 68 0 1.104
8 Joshua Riker-Fox 24 Canada CAN 1:20.36 24 84 0 1.092
9 Deniss Čerkovskis 29 Latvia LAT 1:11.75 0 112 0 1.088
10 Dmytro Kirpulianskiy 23 Ukraine UKR 1:11.16 0 112 0 1.088
11 Marcin Horbacz 34 Poland POL 1:05.46 0 112 0 1.088
12 Nick Woodbridge 22 Great Britain GBR 1:13.22 0 140 0 1.060
13 Jean Berrou 22 France FRA 1:10.64 0 140 0 1.060
14 Eli Bremer 30 United States USA 1:08.82 0 140 0 1.060
15 Andrey Moiseyev 29 Russia RUS 1:07.70 0 140 0 1.060
16 Nicola Benedetti 22 Italy ITA 1:09.15 0 144 0 1.056
17 Pavlo Tymoshchenko 21 Ukraine UKR 1:13.29 0 152 0 1.048
18 Sam Weale 26 Great Britain GBR 1:23.56 36 128 0 1.036
19 Qian Zhenhua 28 China CHN 1:10.18 0 168 0 1.032
20 Yanier Velázquez 21 Cuba CUB 1:19.79 20 152 0 1.028
21 Yoshihiro Murakami 31 Japan JPN 1:38.33 96 124 0 980
22 Andrea Valentini 30 Italy ITA 1:32.13 72 156 0 972
23 Cristián Bustos 26 Chile CHI 1:18.42 16 280 0 904
24 Bartosz Majewski 21 Poland POL 1:52.29 152 148 0 900
25 Viktor Horváth 30 Hungary HUN 1:30.55 64 240 0 896
26 Eric Walther 33 Germany GER 1:46.18 128 180 0 892
27 Gábor Balogh 32 Hungary HUN 1:53.65 156 192 0 852
28 Ilya Frolov 24 Russia RUS 1:26.35 48 324 0 828
29 Cao Zhongrong 26 China CHN 2:14.96 240 248 0 712
30 Nam Dong-Hong 24 South Korea KOR 2:24.52 280 380 0 540
31 Amro El-Geziry 21 Egypt EGY 2:24.79 280 436 0 484
32 David Svoboda 23 Czech Republic CZE 2:29.00 300 716 0 184 DNF
33 John Zakrzewski 25 France FRA 2:29.00 300 740 0 160 DNF
34 Lee Chun-Heon 28 South Korea KOR 2:36.80 300 816 0 84 DNF
35T Yegor Lappo 26 Belarus BLR 2:29.00 300 980 0 0 DNF
35T Jaime López 22 Spain ESP 2:29.00 300 1.200 0 0 DNF