Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Mixed Three-Day Event, Individual

Equestrianism at the 2008 Beijing Summer Games:

Mixed Three-Day Event, Individual

Equestrianism at the 2008 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Beijing, China
Venue(s): Hong Kong Equestrian Venue, Hong Kong
Date Started: August 9, 2008
Date Finished: August 12, 2008
Format: Dressage, cross-country, and jumping. Top 25 after first round of jumping advanced to second round of jumping - limit of three riders per nation.

Gold: GER Hinrich Romeike
Silver: USA Gina Miles
Bronze: GBR Tina Cook

Final Standings

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse Medal TPP DPP CCPP J1PP J2PP
1 Hinrich Romeike 45 Germany GER Marius Gold -54,2 -37,4 -12,8 -4,0 0,0
2 Gina Miles 34 United States USA McKinlaigh Silver -56,1 -39,3 -16,8 0,0 0,0
3 Tina Cook 37 Great Britain GBR Miners Frolic Bronze -57,4 -40,2 -17,2 0,0 0,0
4 Megan Jones 31 Australia AUS Irish Jester -59,0 -35,4 -15,6 -4,0 -4,0
5 Ingrid Klimke 40 Germany GER Abraxxas -59,7 -33,5 -17,2 -4,0 -5,0
6 Didier Dhennin 46 France FRA Ismene Du Temple -59,8 -42,8 -14,0 -3,0 0,0
7 Clayton Fredericks 40 Australia AUS Ben Along Time -61,4 -37,0 -16,4 -4,0 -4,0
8 Andreas Dibowski 42 Germany GER Butts Leon -65,2 -39,6 -17,6 0,0 -8,0
9 Karin Donckers 37 Belgium BEL Gazelle De La Brasserie -65,3 -31,7 -25,6 -4,0 -4,0
10 Sonja Johnson 40 Australia AUS Ringwould Jaguar -66,8 -45,2 -13,6 0,0 -8,0
11 Mary Thomson-King 47 Great Britain GBR Call Again Cavalier -68,1 -38,1 -18,0 -8,0 -4,0
12 William Fox-Pitt 39 Great Britain GBR Parkmore Ed -68,2 -50,2 -10,0 -4,0 -4,0
13 Linda Algotsson 36 Sweden SWE Stand By Me -68,3 -41,5 -22,8 0,0 -4,0
14 Caroline Powell 35 New Zealand NZL Lenamore -73,2 -48,0 -21,2 -4,0 0,0
15 Tim Lips 22 Netherlands NED Oncarlos -75,0 -52,6 -22,4 0,0 0,0
16 Vittoria Panizzon 24 Italy ITA Rock Model -77,0 -50,6 -18,4 0,0 -8,0
17 Mark Todd 52 New Zealand NZL Gandalf -77,6 -49,4 -27,2 -1,0 0,0
18 Katrin Norling 29 Sweden SWE Pandora -81,0 -52,0 -16,0 -5,0 -8,0
19 Paweł Spisak 26 Poland POL Weriusz -82,7 -48,7 -34,0 0,0 0,0
20 Eric Vigeanel 36 France FRA Coronado Prior -83,0 -53,0 -26,0 0,0 -4,0
21 Austin O'Connor 33 Ireland IRL Hobby Du Mee -87,2 -52,8 -34,4 0,0 0,0
22 Marcelo Tosi 38 Brazil BRA Super Rocky -89,6 -64,8 -24,8 0,0 0,0
23 Susanna Bordone 26 Italy ITA Ava -100,6 -37,8 -28,8 -20,0 -14,0
24 Joe Meyer 37 New Zealand NZL Snip -102,1 -43,9 -21,2 -25,0 -12,0
25 Frank Ostholt 32 Germany GER Mr. Medicott -57,8 -44,6 -13,2 0,0
26 Lucinda Fredericks 42 Australia AUS Headley Britannia -59,6 -30,4 -27,2 -2,0
27 Shane Rose 35 Australia AUS All Luck -70,5 -53,3 -9,2 -8,0
28 Daisy Dick 36 Great Britain GBR Spring Along -79,9 -51,7 -17,2 -11,0
29 Roberto Rotatori 40 Italy ITA Irham De Viages -90,8 -40,0 -22,8 -28,0
30 Sandra Donnelly 38 Canada CAN Buenos Aires -92,2 -60,2 -24,0 -8,0
31 Dag Albert 38 Sweden SWE Tubber Rebel -93,2 -65,6 -27,6 0,0
32 Geoffrey Curran 28 Ireland IRL Kilkishen -94,1 -61,7 -30,4 -2,0
33 Louise Lyons 32 Ireland IRL Watership Down -94,8 -57,4 -28,4 -9,0
34 Sharon Hunt 30 Great Britain GBR Tankers Town -95,1 -43,5 -47,6 -4,0
35 Kyle Carter 39 Canada CAN Madison Park -95,9 -63,5 -18,4 -14,0
36 Tiziana Realini 24 Switzerland SUI Gamour -97,7 -48,9 -32,8 -16,0
37 Peter Thomsen 47 Germany GER The Ghost Of Hamish -102,9 -53,3 -45,6 -4,0
38 Niall Griffin 30 Ireland IRL Lorgaine -109,0 -50,6 -46,4 -12,0
39 Jeferson Moreira 42 Brazil BRA Escudeiro -110,7 -55,9 -50,8 -4,0
40 Stefano Brecciaroli 33 Italy ITA Cappa Hill -116,0 -50,0 -62,0 -4,0
41 Fabio Magni 41 Italy ITA Southern King V -119,6 -49,6 -70,0 0,0
42 Becky Holder 39 United States USA Courageous Comet -125,7 -35,7 -82,0 -8,0
43 Patricia Donegan-Ryan 34 Ireland IRL Fernhill Clover Mist -126,5 -78,7 -34,8 -13,0
44 Karen Lende O'Connor 50 United States USA Mandiba -131,7 -41,9 -84,8 -5,0
45 Selena O'Hanlon 27 Canada CAN Colombo -132,9 -44,1 -76,8 -12,0
46 Joris Van Springel 45 Belgium BEL Bold Action -133,4 -52,0 -66,4 -15,0
47 André Paro 33 Brazil BRA Land Heir -133,8 -59,6 -39,2 -35,0
48 Valery Martyshev 44 Russia RUS Kinzhal -136,8 -64,4 -60,4 -12,0
49 Yoshiaki Oiwa 32 Japan JPN Gorgeous George -136,8 -52,4 -76,4 -8,0
50 Heelan Tompkins 30 New Zealand NZL Sugoi -138,8 -55,6 -75,2 -8,0
51 Mike Winter 33 Canada CAN King Pin -145,7 -48,9 -76,8 -20,0
52 Artur Społowicz 44 Poland POL Wag -154,4 -57,0 -74,4 -23,0
53 Vyacheslav Poito 25 Belarus BLR Energiya -165,7 -59,1 -75,6 -31,0
54 Yelena Telepushkina 39 Belarus BLR Passat -167,0 -77,4 -59,6 -30,0
55 Samantha Taylor 25 Canada CAN Livewire -188,3 -70,7 -109,6 -8,0
AC Samantha Albert 37 Jamaica JAM Before I Do It -56,3 -41,6 DNF
AC Peter Flarup 32 Denmark DEN Silver Ray -53,1 -13,2 WD
AC Viktoria Carlerbäck 35 Sweden SWE Bally's Geronimo -46,5 -26,4 WD
AC Magnus Gällerdal 28 Sweden SWE Keymaster -54,6 -13,6 WD
AC Amy Tryon 38 United States USA Poggio II -46,5 DNF
AC Igor Atrokhov 48 Russia RUS Elkasar -65,2 DNF
AC Jaroslav Hatla 35 Czech Republic CZE Karla -52,8 DNF
AC Sergio Iturriaga 34 Chile CHI Lago Rupanco -63,0 DNF
AC Hua Tian 18 China CHN Chico -49,6 DNF
AC Andrew Nicholson 47 New Zealand NZL Lord Killinghurst -44,6 DNF
AC Saulo Tristão 19 Brazil BRA Totsie -79,6 DNF
AC Jean Renaud Adde 37 France FRA Haston D' Elpegere -56,9 DNF
AC Harald Ambros 28 Austria AUT Quick -55,7 DNF
AC Phillip Dutton 44 United States USA Connaught DQ