Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Mixed Three-Day Event, Individual

Equestrianism at the 2008 Beijing Summer Games:

Mixed Three-Day Event, Individual Jumping

Equestrianism at the 2008 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Beijing, China
Venue(s): Hong Kong Equestrian Venue, Hong Kong
Date Started: August 12, 2008
Date Finished: August 12, 2008

Gold: GER Hinrich Romeike
Silver: USA Gina Miles
Bronze: GBR Tina Cook

Jumping

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse PP JOP J2P
1T Gina Miles 34 United States USA McKinlaigh 0,0 0,0 0,0
1T Tina Cook 37 Great Britain GBR Miners Frolic 0,0 0,0 0,0
1T Andreas Dibowski 42 Germany GER Butts Leon 0,0 0,0 0,0
1T Sonja Johnson 40 Australia AUS Ringwould Jaguar 0,0 0,0 0,0
1T Linda Algotsson 36 Sweden SWE Stand By Me 0,0 0,0 0,0
1T Tim Lips 22 Netherlands NED Oncarlos 0,0 0,0 0,0
1T Vittoria Panizzon 24 Italy ITA Rock Model -1,0 -1,0 0,0
1T Paweł Spisak 26 Poland POL Weriusz -3,0 -3,0 0,0
1T Eric Vigeanel 36 France FRA Coronado Prior -4,0 0,0 -4,0
1T Austin O'Connor 33 Ireland IRL Hobby Du Mee -4,0 0,0 -4,0
1T Marcelo Tosi 38 Brazil BRA Super Rocky -4,0 -4,0 0,0
12 Mark Todd 52 New Zealand NZL Gandalf -4,0 -4,0 0,0
13 Didier Dhennin 46 France FRA Ismene Du Temple -8,0 0,0 -8,0
14T Hinrich Romeike 45 Germany GER Marius -8,0 0,0 -8,0
14T Megan Jones 31 Australia AUS Irish Jester -8,0 0,0 -8,0
14T Ingrid Klimke 40 Germany GER Abraxxas -8,0 -4,0 -4,0
14T Clayton Fredericks 40 Australia AUS Ben Along Time -8,0 -4,0 -4,0
14T Karin Donckers 37 Belgium BEL Gazelle De La Brasserie -8,0 -4,0 -4,0
14T William Fox-Pitt 39 Great Britain GBR Parkmore Ed -8,0 -4,0 -4,0
14T Caroline Powell 35 New Zealand NZL Lenamore -9,0 -4,0 -5,0
21 Katrin Norling 29 Sweden SWE Pandora -12,0 -8,0 -4,0
22 Mary Thomson-King 47 Great Britain GBR Call Again Cavalier -13,0 -5,0 -8,0
23 Susanna Bordone 26 Italy ITA Ava -34,0 -20,0 -14,0
24 Joe Meyer 37 New Zealand NZL Snip -37,0 -25,0 -12,0

Jumping Round One

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse PP JP TP
1T Gina Miles 34 United States USA McKinlaigh 0,0 0,0 0,0 QU
1T Tina Cook 37 Great Britain GBR Miners Frolic 0,0 0,0 0,0 QU
1T Andreas Dibowski 42 Germany GER Butts Leon 0,0 0,0 0,0 QU
1T Sonja Johnson 40 Australia AUS Ringwould Jaguar 0,0 0,0 0,0 QU
1T Linda Algotsson 36 Sweden SWE Stand By Me 0,0 0,0 0,0 QU
1T Tim Lips 22 Netherlands NED Oncarlos 0,0 0,0 0,0 QU
1T Vittoria Panizzon 24 Italy ITA Rock Model 0,0 0,0 0,0 QU
1T Paweł Spisak 26 Poland POL Weriusz 0,0 0,0 0,0 QU
1T Eric Vigeanel 36 France FRA Coronado Prior 0,0 0,0 0,0 QU
1T Austin O'Connor 33 Ireland IRL Hobby Du Mee 0,0 0,0 0,0 QU
1T Marcelo Tosi 38 Brazil BRA Super Rocky 0,0 0,0 0,0 QU
1T Frank Ostholt 32 Germany GER Mr. Medicott 0,0 0,0 0,0 QU
1T Dag Albert 38 Sweden SWE Tubber Rebel 0,0 0,0 0,0 QU
1T Fabio Magni 41 Italy ITA Southern King V 0,0 0,0 0,0 QU
15 Mark Todd 52 New Zealand NZL Gandalf -1,0 0,0 -1,0 QU
16T Lucinda Fredericks 42 Australia AUS Headley Britannia -2,0 0,0 -2,0 QU
16T Geoffrey Curran 28 Ireland IRL Kilkishen -2,0 0,0 -2,0 QU
18 Didier Dhennin 46 France FRA Ismene Du Temple -3,0 0,0 -3,0 QU
19T Hinrich Romeike 45 Germany GER Marius -4,0 -4,0 0,0 QU
19T Megan Jones 31 Australia AUS Irish Jester -4,0 -4,0 0,0 QU
19T Ingrid Klimke 40 Germany GER Abraxxas -4,0 -4,0 0,0 QU
19T Clayton Fredericks 40 Australia AUS Ben Along Time -4,0 -4,0 0,0 QU
19T Karin Donckers 37 Belgium BEL Gazelle De La Brasserie -4,0 -4,0 0,0 QU
19T William Fox-Pitt 39 Great Britain GBR Parkmore Ed -4,0 -4,0 0,0 QU
19T Caroline Powell 35 New Zealand NZL Lenamore -4,0 -4,0 0,0 QU
19T Sharon Hunt 30 Great Britain GBR Tankers Town -4,0 -4,0 0,0 QU
19T Peter Thomsen 47 Germany GER The Ghost Of Hamish -4,0 -4,0 0,0 QU
19T Jeferson Moreira 42 Brazil BRA Escudeiro -4,0 -4,0 0,0 QU
19T Stefano Brecciaroli 33 Italy ITA Cappa Hill -4,0 -4,0 0,0 QU
30T Katrin Norling 29 Sweden SWE Pandora -5,0 -4,0 -1,0
30T Karen Lende O'Connor 50 United States USA Mandiba -5,0 -4,0 -1,0
32T Mary Thomson-King 47 Great Britain GBR Call Again Cavalier -8,0 -8,0 0,0
32T Shane Rose 35 Australia AUS All Luck -8,0 -8,0 0,0
32T Sandra Donnelly 38 Canada CAN Buenos Aires -8,0 -8,0 0,0
32T Becky Holder 39 United States USA Courageous Comet -8,0 -8,0 0,0
32T Yoshiaki Oiwa 32 Japan JPN Gorgeous George -8,0 -8,0 0,0
32T Heelan Tompkins 30 New Zealand NZL Sugoi -8,0 -8,0 0,0
32T Samantha Taylor 25 Canada CAN Livewire -8,0 -8,0 0,0
39 Louise Lyons 32 Ireland IRL Watership Down -9,0 -8,0 -1,0
40 Daisy Dick 36 Great Britain GBR Spring Along -11,0 -8,0 -3,0
41T Niall Griffin 30 Ireland IRL Lorgaine -12,0 -12,0 0,0
41T Selena O'Hanlon 27 Canada CAN Colombo -12,0 -12,0 0,0
41T Valery Martyshev 44 Russia RUS Kinzhal -12,0 -8,0 -4,0
44 Patricia Donegan-Ryan 34 Ireland IRL Fernhill Clover Mist -13,0 -12,0 -1,0
45 Kyle Carter 39 Canada CAN Madison Park -14,0 -12,0 -2,0
46 Joris Van Springel 45 Belgium BEL Bold Action -15,0 -12,0 -3,0
47 Tiziana Realini 24 Switzerland SUI Gamour -16,0 -16,0 0,0
48T Susanna Bordone 26 Italy ITA Ava -20,0 -16,0 -4,0
48T Mike Winter 33 Canada CAN King Pin -20,0 -12,0 -8,0
50 Artur Społowicz 44 Poland POL Wag -23,0 -12,0 -11,0
51 Joe Meyer 37 New Zealand NZL Snip -25,0 -20,0 -5,0
52 Roberto Rotatori 40 Italy ITA Irham De Viages -28,0 -12,0 -16,0
53 Yelena Telepushkina 39 Belarus BLR Passat -30,0 -28,0 -2,0
54 Vyacheslav Poito 25 Belarus BLR Energiya -31,0 -24,0 -7,0
55 André Paro 33 Brazil BRA Land Heir -35,0 -28,0 -7,0
AC Samantha Albert 37 Jamaica JAM Before I Do It DNF
AC Phillip Dutton 44 United States USA Connaught DQ

Jumping Round Two

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse PP JP TP
1T Hinrich Romeike 45 Germany GER Marius 0,0 0,0 0,0
1T Gina Miles 34 United States USA McKinlaigh 0,0 0,0 0,0
1T Tina Cook 37 Great Britain GBR Miners Frolic 0,0 0,0 0,0
1T Didier Dhennin 46 France FRA Ismene Du Temple 0,0 0,0 0,0
1T Caroline Powell 35 New Zealand NZL Lenamore 0,0 0,0 0,0
1T Tim Lips 22 Netherlands NED Oncarlos 0,0 0,0 0,0
1T Mark Todd 52 New Zealand NZL Gandalf 0,0 0,0 0,0
1T Paweł Spisak 26 Poland POL Weriusz 0,0 0,0 0,0
1T Austin O'Connor 33 Ireland IRL Hobby Du Mee 0,0 0,0 0,0
1T Marcelo Tosi 38 Brazil BRA Super Rocky 0,0 0,0 0,0
11T Megan Jones 31 Australia AUS Irish Jester -4,0 -4,0 0,0
11T Clayton Fredericks 40 Australia AUS Ben Along Time -4,0 -4,0 0,0
11T Karin Donckers 37 Belgium BEL Gazelle De La Brasserie -4,0 -4,0 0,0
11T Mary Thomson-King 47 Great Britain GBR Call Again Cavalier -4,0 -4,0 0,0
11T William Fox-Pitt 39 Great Britain GBR Parkmore Ed -4,0 -4,0 0,0
11T Linda Algotsson 36 Sweden SWE Stand By Me -4,0 -4,0 0,0
11T Eric Vigeanel 36 France FRA Coronado Prior -4,0 -4,0 0,0
18 Ingrid Klimke 40 Germany GER Abraxxas -5,0 -4,0 -1,0
19T Andreas Dibowski 42 Germany GER Butts Leon -8,0 -8,0 0,0
19T Sonja Johnson 40 Australia AUS Ringwould Jaguar -8,0 -8,0 0,0
19T Vittoria Panizzon 24 Italy ITA Rock Model -8,0 -8,0 0,0
19T Katrin Norling 29 Sweden SWE Pandora -8,0 -8,0 0,0
23 Joe Meyer 37 New Zealand NZL Snip -12,0 -8,0 -4,0
24 Susanna Bordone 26 Italy ITA Ava -14,0 -8,0 -6,0