You Are Here > SR/Olympics > Summer Games > 2008 Beijing > Equestrianism > Mixed Three-Day Event, Individual

Equestrianism at the 2008 Beijing Summer Games:

Mixed Three-Day Event, Individual Dressage

Equestrianism at the 2008 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Beijing, China
Venue(s): Hong Kong Equestrian Venue, Hong Kong
Date Started: August 9, 2008
Date Finished: August 10, 2008

Gold: GER Hinrich Romeike
Silver: USA Gina Miles
Bronze: GBR Tina Cook

Dressage

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse PP J1% J2% J3%
1 Lucinda Fredericks 42 Australia AUS Headley Britannia -30,4 82,22 78,52 78,52
2 Karin Donckers 37 Belgium BEL Gazelle De La Brasserie -31,7 80,00 80,37 76,30
3 Ingrid Klimke 40 Germany GER Abraxxas -33,5 78,52 78,89 75,56
4 Megan Jones 31 Australia AUS Irish Jester -35,4 76,30 78,15 74,81
5 Becky Holder 39 United States USA Courageous Comet -35,7 75,56 75,93 77,04
6 Clayton Fredericks 40 Australia AUS Ben Along Time -37,0 78,15 72,22 75,56
7 Hinrich Romeike 45 Germany GER Marius -37,4 75,19 74,44 75,56
8 Susanna Bordone 26 Italy ITA Ava -37,8 74,81 74,81 74,81
9 Mary Thomson-King 47 Great Britain GBR Call Again Cavalier -38,1 74,44 74,07 75,19
10 Gina Miles 34 United States USA McKinlaigh -39,3 74,81 74,44 72,22
11 Andreas Dibowski 42 Germany GER Butts Leon -39,6 73,33 72,59 74,81
12 Roberto Rotatori 40 Italy ITA Irham De Viages -40,0 74,81 75,56 69,63
13 Tina Cook 37 Great Britain GBR Miners Frolic -40,2 74,81 73,33 71,48
14 Phillip Dutton 44 United States USA Connaught -40,6 72,22 70,74 75,93
15 Linda Algotsson 36 Sweden SWE Stand By Me -41,5 75,19 71,48 70,37
16 Karen Lende O'Connor 50 United States USA Mandiba -41,9 71,11 70,74 74,44
17 Didier Dhennin 46 France FRA Ismene Du Temple -42,8 71,85 71,48 71,11
18 Sharon Hunt 30 Great Britain GBR Tankers Town -43,5 71,11 69,63 72,22
19 Joe Meyer 37 New Zealand NZL Snip -43,9 68,89 71,11 72,22
20 Selena O'Hanlon 27 Canada CAN Colombo -44,1 68,89 73,33 69,63
21 Frank Ostholt 32 Germany GER Mr. Medicott -44,6 70,00 69,63 71,11
21 Andrew Nicholson 47 New Zealand NZL Lord Killinghurst -44,6 71,11 70,00 69,63
23 Sonja Johnson 40 Australia AUS Ringwould Jaguar -45,2 70,00 70,00 69,63
24 Amy Tryon 38 United States USA Poggio II -46,5 69,63 70,74 66,67
24 Viktoria Carlerbäck 35 Sweden SWE Bally's Geronimo -46,5 69,63 68,15 69,26
26 Caroline Powell 35 New Zealand NZL Lenamore -48,0 68,52 65,93 69,63
27 Paweł Spisak 26 Poland POL Weriusz -48,7 68,89 68,15 65,56
28 Tiziana Realini 24 Switzerland SUI Gamour -48,9 66,30 68,15 67,78
28 Mike Winter 33 Canada CAN King Pin -48,9 66,30 66,67 69,26
30 Mark Todd 52 New Zealand NZL Gandalf -49,4 65,56 67,78 67,78
31 Hua Tian 18 China CHN Chico -49,6 69,63 68,52 62,59
31 Fabio Magni 41 Italy ITA Southern King V -49,6 65,56 65,93 69,26
33 Stefano Brecciaroli 33 Italy ITA Cappa Hill -50,0 67,04 65,56 67,41
34 William Fox-Pitt 39 Great Britain GBR Parkmore Ed -50,2 65,56 68,15 65,93
35 Vittoria Panizzon 24 Italy ITA Rock Model -50,6 66,30 67,41 65,19
35 Niall Griffin 30 Ireland IRL Lorgaine -50,6 65,93 66,67 66,30
37 Daisy Dick 36 Great Britain GBR Spring Along -51,7 66,30 65,56 64,81
38 Katrin Norling 29 Sweden SWE Pandora -52,0 65,56 63,33 67,04
38 Joris Van Springel 45 Belgium BEL Bold Action -52,0 66,30 63,33 66,30
40 Yoshiaki Oiwa 32 Japan JPN Gorgeous George -52,4 65,93 63,70 65,56
41 Tim Lips 22 Netherlands NED Oncarlos -52,6 66,67 65,56 62,59
42 Austin O'Connor 33 Ireland IRL Hobby Du Mee -52,8 65,93 64,44 64,07
42 Jaroslav Hatla 35 Czech Republic CZE Karla -52,8 66,67 62,59 65,19
44 Eric Vigeanel 36 France FRA Coronado Prior -53,0 64,44 65,19 64,44
45 Peter Flarup 32 Denmark DEN Silver Ray -53,1 62,96 65,56 65,19
46 Peter Thomsen 47 Germany GER The Ghost Of Hamish -53,3 63,70 64,44 65,19
46 Shane Rose 35 Australia AUS All Luck -53,3 65,19 62,59 65,56
48 Magnus Gällerdal 28 Sweden SWE Keymaster -54,6 65,56 64,81 60,37
49 Heelan Tompkins 30 New Zealand NZL Sugoi -55,6 64,07 60,74 64,07
50 Harald Ambros 28 Austria AUT Quick -55,7 61,85 63,33 63,33
51 Jeferson Moreira 42 Brazil BRA Escudeiro -55,9 59,63 62,59 65,93
52 Samantha Albert 37 Jamaica JAM Before I Do It -56,3 62,22 63,33 61,85
53 Jean Renaud Adde 37 France FRA Haston D' Elpegere -56,9 60,37 62,96 62,96
54 Artur Społowicz 44 Poland POL Wag -57,0 60,00 64,07 61,85
55 Louise Lyons 32 Ireland IRL Watership Down -57,4 61,11 60,00 64,07
56 Vyacheslav Poito 25 Belarus BLR Energiya -59,1 58,89 60,74 62,22
57 André Paro 33 Brazil BRA Land Heir -59,6 58,52 59,63 62,59
58 Sandra Donnelly 38 Canada CAN Buenos Aires -60,2 59,63 59,63 60,37
59 Geoffrey Curran 28 Ireland IRL Kilkishen -61,7 58,52 57,04 61,11
60 Sergio Iturriaga 34 Chile CHI Lago Rupanco -63,0 58,52 57,78 57,78
61 Kyle Carter 39 Canada CAN Madison Park -63,5 58,15 56,67 58,15
62 Valery Martyshev 44 Russia RUS Kinzhal -64,4 55,93 57,04 58,15
63 Marcelo Tosi 38 Brazil BRA Super Rocky -64,8 55,93 55,19 59,26
64 Igor Atrokhov 48 Russia RUS Elkasar -65,2 55,56 54,07 60,00
65 Dag Albert 38 Sweden SWE Tubber Rebel -65,6 55,56 56,67 56,67
66 Samantha Taylor 25 Canada CAN Livewire -70,7 51,85 52,96 53,70
67 Yelena Telepushkina 39 Belarus BLR Passat -77,4 48,52 45,93 50,74
68 Patricia Donegan-Ryan 34 Ireland IRL Fernhill Clover Mist -78,7 47,78 47,04 47,78
69 Saulo Tristão 19 Brazil BRA Totsie -79,6 46,30 45,56 48,89