Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Mixed Three-Day Event, Individual

Equestrianism at the 2008 Beijing Summer Games:

Mixed Three-Day Event, Individual Cross-Country

Equestrianism at the 2008 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Beijing, China
Venue(s): Hong Kong Equestrian Venue, Hong Kong
Date Started: August 11, 2008
Date Finished: August 11, 2008

Gold: GER Hinrich Romeike
Silver: USA Gina Miles
Bronze: GBR Tina Cook

Cross-Country

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse PP JP TP T
1 Shane Rose 35 Australia AUS All Luck -9,2 0,0 -9,2 8:23
2 William Fox-Pitt 39 Great Britain GBR Parkmore Ed -10,0 0,0 -10,0 8:25
3 Hinrich Romeike 45 Germany GER Marius -12,8 0,0 -12,8 8:32
4T Frank Ostholt 32 Germany GER Mr. Medicott -13,2 0,0 -13,2 8:33
4T Peter Flarup 32 Denmark DEN Silver Ray -13,2 0,0 -13,2 8:33
6T Sonja Johnson 40 Australia AUS Ringwould Jaguar -13,6 0,0 -13,6 8:34
6T Magnus Gällerdal 28 Sweden SWE Keymaster -13,6 0,0 -13,6 8:34
8 Didier Dhennin 46 France FRA Ismene Du Temple -14,0 0,0 -14,0 8:35
9 Megan Jones 31 Australia AUS Irish Jester -15,6 0,0 -15,6 8:39
10 Katrin Norling 29 Sweden SWE Pandora -16,0 0,0 -16,0 8:40
11 Clayton Fredericks 40 Australia AUS Ben Along Time -16,4 0,0 -16,4 8:41
12 Gina Miles 34 United States USA McKinlaigh -16,8 0,0 -16,8 8:42
13T Ingrid Klimke 40 Germany GER Abraxxas -17,2 0,0 -17,2 8:43
13T Tina Cook 37 Great Britain GBR Miners Frolic -17,2 0,0 -17,2 8:43
13T Daisy Dick 36 Great Britain GBR Spring Along -17,2 0,0 -17,2 8:43
16 Andreas Dibowski 42 Germany GER Butts Leon -17,6 0,0 -17,6 8:44
17 Mary Thomson-King 47 Great Britain GBR Call Again Cavalier -18,0 0,0 -18,0 8:45
18T Vittoria Panizzon 24 Italy ITA Rock Model -18,4 0,0 -18,4 8:46
18T Kyle Carter 39 Canada CAN Madison Park -18,4 0,0 -18,4 8:46
20 Phillip Dutton 44 United States USA Connaught -19,6 0,0 -19,6 8:49
21 Joe Meyer 37 New Zealand NZL Snip -21,2 0,0 -21,2 8:53
22 Caroline Powell 35 New Zealand NZL Lenamore -21,2 0,0 -21,2 8:53
23 Tim Lips 22 Netherlands NED Oncarlos -22,4 0,0 -22,4 8:56
24T Roberto Rotatori 40 Italy ITA Irham De Viages -22,8 0,0 -22,8 8:57
24T Linda Algotsson 36 Sweden SWE Stand By Me -22,8 0,0 -22,8 8:57
26 Sandra Donnelly 38 Canada CAN Buenos Aires -24,0 0,0 -24,0 9:00
27 Marcelo Tosi 38 Brazil BRA Super Rocky -24,8 0,0 -24,8 9:02
28 Karin Donckers 37 Belgium BEL Gazelle De La Brasserie -25,6 0,0 -25,6 9:04
29 Eric Vigeanel 36 France FRA Coronado Prior -26,0 0,0 -26,0 9:05
30 Viktoria Carlerbäck 35 Sweden SWE Bally's Geronimo -26,4 0,0 -26,4 9:06
31T Lucinda Fredericks 42 Australia AUS Headley Britannia -27,2 0,0 -27,2 9:08
31T Mark Todd 52 New Zealand NZL Gandalf -27,2 0,0 -27,2 9:08
33 Dag Albert 38 Sweden SWE Tubber Rebel -27,6 0,0 -27,6 9:09
34 Louise Lyons 32 Ireland IRL Watership Down -28,4 0,0 -28,4 9:11
35 Susanna Bordone 26 Italy ITA Ava -28,8 0,0 -28,8 9:12
36 Geoffrey Curran 28 Ireland IRL Kilkishen -30,4 0,0 -30,4 9:16
37 Tiziana Realini 24 Switzerland SUI Gamour -32,8 0,0 -32,8 9:22
38 Paweł Spisak 26 Poland POL Weriusz -34,0 0,0 -34,0 9:25
39 Austin O'Connor 33 Ireland IRL Hobby Du Mee -34,4 0,0 -34,4 9:26
40 Patricia Donegan-Ryan 34 Ireland IRL Fernhill Clover Mist -34,8 0,0 -34,8 9:27
41 André Paro 33 Brazil BRA Land Heir -39,2 0,0 -39,2 9:38
42 Samantha Albert 37 Jamaica JAM Before I Do It -41,6 0,0 -41,6 9:44
43 Peter Thomsen 47 Germany GER The Ghost Of Hamish -45,6 -20,0 -25,6 9:04
44 Niall Griffin 30 Ireland IRL Lorgaine -46,4 -20,0 -26,4 9:06
45 Sharon Hunt 30 Great Britain GBR Tankers Town -47,6 -20,0 -27,6 9:09
46 Jeferson Moreira 42 Brazil BRA Escudeiro -50,8 0,0 -50,8 10:07
47 Yelena Telepushkina 39 Belarus BLR Passat -59,6 0,0 -59,6 10:29
48 Valery Martyshev 44 Russia RUS Kinzhal -60,4 0,0 -60,4 10:31
49 Stefano Brecciaroli 33 Italy ITA Cappa Hill -62,0 -20,0 -42,0 9:45
50 Joris Van Springel 45 Belgium BEL Bold Action -66,4 -20,0 -46,4 9:56
51 Fabio Magni 41 Italy ITA Southern King V -70,0 -20,0 -50,0 10:05
52 Artur Społowicz 44 Poland POL Wag -74,4 -20,0 -54,4 10:16
53 Heelan Tompkins 30 New Zealand NZL Sugoi -75,2 -40,0 -35,2 9:28
54 Vyacheslav Poito 25 Belarus BLR Energiya -75,6 -20,0 -55,6 10:19
55 Yoshiaki Oiwa 32 Japan JPN Gorgeous George -76,4 -40,0 -36,4 9:31
56 Selena O'Hanlon 27 Canada CAN Colombo -76,8 -40,0 -36,8 9:32
57 Mike Winter 33 Canada CAN King Pin -76,8 -20,0 -56,8 10:22
58 Becky Holder 39 United States USA Courageous Comet -82,0 -60,0 -22,0 8:55
59 Karen Lende O'Connor 50 United States USA Mandiba -84,8 -40,0 -44,8 9:52
60 Samantha Taylor 25 Canada CAN Livewire -109,6 -40,0 -69,6 10:54
AC Amy Tryon 38 United States USA Poggio II DNF
AC Igor Atrokhov 48 Russia RUS Elkasar DNF
AC Jaroslav Hatla 35 Czech Republic CZE Karla DNF
AC Sergio Iturriaga 34 Chile CHI Lago Rupanco DNF
AC Hua Tian 18 China CHN Chico DNF
AC Andrew Nicholson 47 New Zealand NZL Lord Killinghurst DNF
AC Saulo Tristão 19 Brazil BRA Totsie DNF
AC Jean Renaud Adde 37 France FRA Haston D' Elpegere DNF