You Are Here > SR/Olympics > Summer Games > 2008 Beijing > Equestrianism > Mixed Jumping, Individual

Equestrianism at the 2008 Beijing Summer Games:

Mixed Jumping, Individual Qualifying Round

Equestrianism at the 2008 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Beijing, China
Venue(s): Hong Kong Equestrian Venue, Hong Kong
Date Started: August 15, 2008
Date Finished: August 18, 2008
Format: Three rounds. Total score of both rounds determined placement. Top 35 riders and ties advanced to final round.

Gold: CAN Eric Lamaze
Silver: SWE Rolf-Göran Bengtsson
Bronze: USA Beezie Madden

Qualifying Round

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse TPP R1P R2P R3P
1T Jos Lansink 47 Belgium BEL Cumano 4 1 1 2 QU
1T McLain Ward 32 United States USA Sapphire 4 0 0 4 QU
1T Edwina Tops-Alexander 34 Australia AUS Itot Du Chateau 4 4 0 0 QU
1T Eric Lamaze 40 Canada CAN Hickstead 4 0 0 4 QU
5 Ben Maher 25 Great Britain GBR Rolette 5 1 4 0 QU
6T Marc Houtzager 37 Netherlands NED Opium 8 2 1 5 QU
6T Ian Millar 61 Canada CAN In Style 8 4 4 0 QU
6T Rolf-Göran Bengtsson 46 Sweden SWE Ninja 8 4 0 4 QU
9 Laura Kraut 42 United States USA Cedric 9 5 4 0 QU
10 Steve Guerdat 26 Switzerland SUI Jalisca Solier 10 1 4 5 QU
11 Niklaus Schurtenberger 40 Switzerland SUI Cantus 12 0 4 8 QU
12 Pius Schwizer 45 Switzerland SUI Nobless M 13 4 4 5 QU
13 Meredith Michaels-Beerbaum 38 Germany GER Shutterfly 14 6 4 4 QU
14 Beezie Madden 44 United States USA Authentic 15 0 11 4 QU
15T Ramzy Al-Duhami 36 Saudi Arabia KSA Allah Jabek 16 2 5 9 QU
15T Angélique Hoorn 33 Netherlands NED O'Brien 16 4 4 8 QU
15T Stein Endresen 48 Norway NOR Le Beau 16 0 4 12 QU
15T Tim Stockdale 43 Great Britain GBR Corlato 16 4 4 8 QU
15T Will Simpson 49 United States USA Carlsson Vom Dach 16 0 8 8
20T Jean-Claude Van Geenberghe 45 Ukraine UKR Quintus 17 5 8 4 QU
20T Antonio Chedraui 42 Mexico MEX Don Porfirio 17 1 8 8 QU
20T Morten Djupvik 36 Norway NOR Casino 17 1 12 4 QU
23 Jill Henselwood 45 Canada CAN Special Ed 19 1 18 0 QU
24T Peter Eriksson 48 Sweden SWE Jaguar Mail 20 8 8 4 QU
24T Laurie Lever 60 Australia AUS Drossel Dan 21 1 16 4 QU
24T Gerco Schröder 30 Netherlands NED Monaco 21 5 12 4 QU
27 Nick Skelton 50 Great Britain GBR Russel 22 1 8 13 QU
28T Kirk Webby 37 New Zealand NZL Sitah 24 4 8 12 QU
28T Federico Fernández 40 Mexico MEX Zorro 24 1 9 14 QU
28T Ludger Beerbaum 44 Germany GER All Inclusive 24 10 8 6 QU
31 Matt Williams 23 Australia AUS Leconte 25 4 4 17 QU
32 Taizo Sugitani 32 Japan JPN California 26 0 17 9 QC
33T Camila Benedicto 30 Brazil BRA Bonito Z 27 5 13 9 QC
33T Christina Liebherr 29 Switzerland SUI No Mercy 27 0 4 23
35 Lotta Schultz 40 Sweden SWE Calibra II 30 5 5 20 QC
36 Juan Rodríguez 36 Guatemala GUA Orestus 31 9 9 13
37 Helena Lundbäck 32 Sweden SWE Erbblume 37 8 12 17
38T Pablo Barrios 44 Venezuela VEN Sinatra 43 9 14 20 DQ
38T Vincent Voorn 24 Netherlands NED Alpapillon-Armanie 43 0 16 27
40 Patrick Lam 25 Hong Kong HKG Urban 45 0 9 36
41 Alberto Michán 29 Mexico MEX Chinobampo Lavita 46 12 9 25
27T r2/3 Mac Cone 55 Canada CAN Ole
39T r2/3 Björn Nagel 30 Ukraine UKR Magic Bengtsson
42T r2/3 Peter McMahon 26 Australia AUS Genoa
46T r2/3 Eiken Sato 22 Japan JPN Cayak
46T r2/3 Enrique González 44 Mexico MEX Frida
46T r2/3 Geir Gulliksen 48 Norway NOR Cattani
49T r2/3 Latifah Al-Maktoum 22 United Arab Emirates UAE Kalaska De Semilly
49T r2/3 Kamal Bahamdan 38 Saudi Arabia KSA Rivaal
49T r2/3 Bruce Goodin 38 New Zealand NZL Yamato
52 r2/3 Kenneth Cheng 20 Hong Kong HKG Can Do
53 r2/3 Prince Faisal Al-Shalan 21 Saudi Arabia KSA Wido
54 r2/3 José Larocca 39 Argentina ARG Royal Power
55 r2/3 Prince Abdullah Al-Saud 23 Saudi Arabia KSA Obelix
56T r2/3 Ibrahim Bisharat 24 Jordan JOR Sam-Sam
56T r2/3 Lyubov Kochetova 26 Russia RUS Ilion Kilen
58T r2/3 Manuel Torres 51 Colombia COL Chambacunero
58T r2/3 Samantha Lam 30 Hong Kong HKG Tresor
60 r2/3 Katharina Offel 31 Ukraine UKR Lord Spezi
61 r2/3 Huang Zuping 45 China CHN Pablo II
62 r2/3 Li Zhenqiang 40 China CHN Jumpy Des Fontaines
63 r2/3 Zhao Zhiwen 24 China CHN Tadonia
64 r2/3 Zhang Bin 35 China CHN Coertis
65 r2/3 Sharn Wordley 34 New Zealand NZL Rockville
66 r2/3 Katie McVean 22 New Zealand NZL Forest
AC r2/3 Jill Terciera 37 Bermuda BER Chaka III
AC r2/3 Camal Rəhimov 20 Azerbaijan AZE Ionesco De Brekka
AC r2/3 Oleksandr Onishchenko 39 Ukraine UKR Codar
AC r2/3 Pedro Veniss 25 Brazil BRA Un Blanc De Blancs
35T r1/3 John Whitaker 53 Great Britain GBR Peppermill
71 r1/3 Karim El-Zoghby 31 Egypt EGY Aladin
AC [1] Tony André Hansen 29 Norway NOR Camiro [3] [1] [1] [1] DQ/QU
AC [7] Rodrigo Pessoa 35 Brazil BRA Rufus [7] [1] [0] [6] DQ/QU
8T ] Denis Lynch 32 Ireland IRL Lantinus [8] [1] [1] [6] DQ/QU
26T ] Bernardo Resende 33 Brazil BRA Chupa Chup [20] [0] [12] [8] DQ/QU
30T ] Christian Ahlmann 33 Germany GER Cöster [22] [10] [8] [4] DQ/QU
AC Marco Kutscher 33 Germany GER Cornet Obolensky [38] [6] [13] [19]

Qualifying Round Round One

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse TPP JP TP
1T Christina Liebherr 29 Switzerland SUI No Mercy 0 0 0
1T Pedro Veniss 25 Brazil BRA Un Blanc De Blancs 0 0 0
1T Taizo Sugitani 32 Japan JPN California 0 0 0
1T Mac Cone 55 Canada CAN Ole 0 0 0
1T Stein Endresen 48 Norway NOR Le Beau 0 0 0
1T McLain Ward 32 United States USA Sapphire 0 0 0
1T Patrick Lam 25 Hong Kong HKG Urban 0 0 0
1T Vincent Voorn 24 Netherlands NED Alpapillon-Armanie 0 0 0
1T Niklaus Schurtenberger 40 Switzerland SUI Cantus 0 0 0
1T Eric Lamaze 40 Canada CAN Hickstead 0 0 0
1T Will Simpson 49 United States USA Carlsson Vom Dach 0 0 0
1T Beezie Madden 44 United States USA Authentic 0 0 0
13T Nick Skelton 50 Great Britain GBR Russel 1 0 1
13T Laurie Lever 60 Australia AUS Drossel Dan 1 0 1
13T Jill Henselwood 45 Canada CAN Special Ed 1 0 1
13T Morten Djupvik 36 Norway NOR Casino 1 0 1
13T Antonio Chedraui 42 Mexico MEX Don Porfirio 1 0 1
13T Camal Rəhimov 20 Azerbaijan AZE Ionesco De Brekka 1 0 1
13T Eiken Sato 22 Japan JPN Cayak 1 0 1
13T Ben Maher 25 Great Britain GBR Rolette 1 0 1
13T Steve Guerdat 26 Switzerland SUI Jalisca Solier 1 0 1
13T Jos Lansink 47 Belgium BEL Cumano 1 0 1
13T Federico Fernández 40 Mexico MEX Zorro 1 0 1
24T Marc Houtzager 37 Netherlands NED Opium 2 0 2
24T Ramzy Al-Duhami 36 Saudi Arabia KSA Allah Jabek 2 0 2
26T Angélique Hoorn 33 Netherlands NED O'Brien 4 4 0
26T Peter McMahon 26 Australia AUS Genoa 4 4 0
26T Tim Stockdale 43 Great Britain GBR Corlato 4 4 0
26T Pius Schwizer 45 Switzerland SUI Nobless M 4 4 0
26T Kirk Webby 37 New Zealand NZL Sitah 4 4 0
26T Edwina Tops-Alexander 34 Australia AUS Itot Du Chateau 4 4 0
26T Matt Williams 23 Australia AUS Leconte 4 4 0
26T Ian Millar 61 Canada CAN In Style 4 4 0
26T Rolf-Göran Bengtsson 46 Sweden SWE Ninja 4 4 0
35T Jean-Claude Van Geenberghe 45 Ukraine UKR Quintus 5 4 1
35T Laura Kraut 42 United States USA Cedric 5 4 1
35T Lotta Schultz 40 Sweden SWE Calibra II 5 4 1
35T Camila Benedicto 30 Brazil BRA Bonito Z 5 4 1
35T Gerco Schröder 30 Netherlands NED Monaco 5 4 1
35T John Whitaker 53 Great Britain GBR Peppermill 5 4 1
35T Jill Terciera 37 Bermuda BER Chaka III 5 4 1
42T Meredith Michaels-Beerbaum 38 Germany GER Shutterfly 6 4 2
42T Kenneth Cheng 20 Hong Kong HKG Can Do 6 4 2
44T Peter Eriksson 48 Sweden SWE Jaguar Mail 8 8 0
44T Lyubov Kochetova 26 Russia RUS Ilion Kilen 8 8 0
44T Helena Lundbäck 32 Sweden SWE Erbblume 8 8 0
47T Pablo Barrios 44 Venezuela VEN Sinatra 9 8 1
47T Juan Rodríguez 36 Guatemala GUA Orestus 9 8 1
47T Enrique González 44 Mexico MEX Frida 9 8 1
47T Li Zhenqiang 40 China CHN Jumpy Des Fontaines 9 4 5
51T Huang Zuping 45 China CHN Pablo II 10 8 2
51T Prince Abdullah Al-Saud 23 Saudi Arabia KSA Obelix 10 8 2
51T Björn Nagel 30 Ukraine UKR Magic Bengtsson 10 8 2
51T Ludger Beerbaum 44 Germany GER All Inclusive 10 8 2
55T Prince Faisal Al-Shalan 21 Saudi Arabia KSA Wido 11 8 3
55T Latifah Al-Maktoum 22 United Arab Emirates UAE Kalaska De Semilly 11 8 3
55T Kamal Bahamdan 38 Saudi Arabia KSA Rivaal 11 8 3
58 Alberto Michán 29 Mexico MEX Chinobampo Lavita 12 8 4
59 Geir Gulliksen 48 Norway NOR Cattani 13 12 1
60T José Larocca 39 Argentina ARG Royal Power 14 12 2
60T Samantha Lam 30 Hong Kong HKG Tresor 14 12 2
60T Bruce Goodin 38 New Zealand NZL Yamato 14 12 2
63 Zhao Zhiwen 24 China CHN Tadonia 17 16 1
64 Oleksandr Onishchenko 39 Ukraine UKR Codar 18 16 2
65 Ibrahim Bisharat 24 Jordan JOR Sam-Sam 19 16 3
66 Manuel Torres 51 Colombia COL Chambacunero 21 20 1
67 Katharina Offel 31 Ukraine UKR Lord Spezi 27 20 7
68 Zhang Bin 35 China CHN Coertis 30 28 2
69 Sharn Wordley 34 New Zealand NZL Rockville 47 44 3
70 Karim El-Zoghby 31 Egypt EGY Aladin 52 48 4
71 Katie McVean 22 New Zealand NZL Forest 72 72 0
1T ] Bernardo Resende 33 Brazil BRA Chupa Chup [0] [0] [0] DQ
14T ] Tony André Hansen 29 Norway NOR Camiro [1] [0] [1] DQ
14T ] Denis Lynch 32 Ireland IRL Lantinus [1] [0] [1] DQ
14T ] Rodrigo Pessoa 35 Brazil BRA Rufus [1] [0] [1] DQ
55T ] Christian Ahlmann 33 Germany GER Cöster [10] [8] [2] DQ
AC Marco Kutscher 33 Germany GER Cornet Obolensky [6] [4] [2] DQ

Qualifying Round Round Two

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse TPP JP TP
1T McLain Ward 32 United States USA Sapphire 0 0 0
1T Eric Lamaze 40 Canada CAN Hickstead 0 0 0
1T Rolf-Göran Bengtsson 46 Sweden SWE Ninja 0 0 0
1T Edwina Tops-Alexander 34 Australia AUS Itot Du Chateau 0 0 0
5T Jos Lansink 47 Belgium BEL Cumano 1 0 1
5T Marc Houtzager 37 Netherlands NED Opium 1 0 1
8T Stein Endresen 48 Norway NOR Le Beau 4 4 0
8T Christina Liebherr 29 Switzerland SUI No Mercy 4 4 0
8T Niklaus Schurtenberger 40 Switzerland SUI Cantus 4 4 0
8T Ben Maher 25 Great Britain GBR Rolette 4 4 0
8T Steve Guerdat 26 Switzerland SUI Jalisca Solier 4 4 0
8T Angélique Hoorn 33 Netherlands NED O'Brien 4 4 0
8T Tim Stockdale 43 Great Britain GBR Corlato 4 4 0
8T Pius Schwizer 45 Switzerland SUI Nobless M 4 4 0
8T Matt Williams 23 Australia AUS Leconte 4 4 0
8T Ian Millar 61 Canada CAN In Style 4 4 0
8T Laura Kraut 42 United States USA Cedric 4 4 0
8T Meredith Michaels-Beerbaum 38 Germany GER Shutterfly 4 4 0
19T Ramzy Al-Duhami 36 Saudi Arabia KSA Allah Jabek 5 4 1
19T Lotta Schultz 40 Sweden SWE Calibra II 5 4 1
21T Will Simpson 49 United States USA Carlsson Vom Dach 8 8 0
21T Antonio Chedraui 42 Mexico MEX Don Porfirio 8 8 0
21T Nick Skelton 50 Great Britain GBR Russel 8 8 0
21T Kirk Webby 37 New Zealand NZL Sitah 8 8 0
21T Jean-Claude Van Geenberghe 45 Ukraine UKR Quintus 8 8 0
21T Peter Eriksson 48 Sweden SWE Jaguar Mail 8 8 0
21T Ludger Beerbaum 44 Germany GER All Inclusive 8 8 0
28T Patrick Lam 25 Hong Kong HKG Urban 9 8 1
28T Federico Fernández 40 Mexico MEX Zorro 9 8 1
28T Juan Rodríguez 36 Guatemala GUA Orestus 9 8 1
28T Björn Nagel 30 Ukraine UKR Magic Bengtsson 9 8 1
28T Alberto Michán 29 Mexico MEX Chinobampo Lavita 9 8 1
33 Beezie Madden 44 United States USA Authentic 11 8 3
34T Mac Cone 55 Canada CAN Ole 12 12 0
34T Morten Djupvik 36 Norway NOR Casino 12 12 0
34T Gerco Schröder 30 Netherlands NED Monaco 12 12 0
34T Helena Lundbäck 32 Sweden SWE Erbblume 12 12 0
34T Geir Gulliksen 48 Norway NOR Cattani 12 12 0
34T Bruce Goodin 38 New Zealand NZL Yamato 12 12 0
40 Camila Benedicto 30 Brazil BRA Bonito Z 13 12 1
41 Pablo Barrios 44 Venezuela VEN Sinatra 14 12 2
42T Latifah Al-Maktoum 22 United Arab Emirates UAE Kalaska De Semilly 15 12 3
42T Kamal Bahamdan 38 Saudi Arabia KSA Rivaal 15 12 3
44T Vincent Voorn 24 Netherlands NED Alpapillon-Armanie 16 16 0
44T Laurie Lever 60 Australia AUS Drossel Dan 16 16 0
44T Peter McMahon 26 Australia AUS Genoa 16 16 0
44T Enrique González 44 Mexico MEX Frida 16 16 0
44T José Larocca 39 Argentina ARG Royal Power 16 16 0
49T Taizo Sugitani 32 Japan JPN California 17 16 1
49T Katharina Offel 31 Ukraine UKR Lord Spezi 17 16 1
51T Jill Henselwood 45 Canada CAN Special Ed 18 16 2
51T Prince Faisal Al-Shalan 21 Saudi Arabia KSA Wido 18 16 2
53 Kenneth Cheng 20 Hong Kong HKG Can Do 21 20 1
54T Ibrahim Bisharat 24 Jordan JOR Sam-Sam 22 20 2
54T Manuel Torres 51 Colombia COL Chambacunero 22 20 2
56 Eiken Sato 22 Japan JPN Cayak 24 24 0
57 Sharn Wordley 34 New Zealand NZL Rockville 25 24 1
58 Samantha Lam 30 Hong Kong HKG Tresor 29 28 1
59 Prince Abdullah Al-Saud 23 Saudi Arabia KSA Obelix 30 28 2
60 Zhang Bin 35 China CHN Coertis 31 24 7
61 Zhao Zhiwen 24 China CHN Tadonia 32 32 0
62 Lyubov Kochetova 26 Russia RUS Ilion Kilen 33 28 5
63 Huang Zuping 45 China CHN Pablo II 36 36 0
64 Li Zhenqiang 40 China CHN Jumpy Des Fontaines 39 32 7
65 Katie McVean 22 New Zealand NZL Forest 45 40 5
AC Jill Terciera 37 Bermuda BER Chaka III DNF
AC Camal Rəhimov 20 Azerbaijan AZE Ionesco De Brekka DNF
AC Oleksandr Onishchenko 39 Ukraine UKR Codar DNF
AC Pedro Veniss 25 Brazil BRA Un Blanc De Blancs DNF
1T ] Rodrigo Pessoa 35 Brazil BRA Rufus [0] [0] [0] DQ
6T ] Tony André Hansen 29 Norway NOR Camiro [1] [0] [1] DQ
6T ] Denis Lynch 32 Ireland IRL Lantinus [1] [0] [1] DQ
23T ] Christian Ahlmann 33 Germany GER Cöster [8] [8] [0] DQ
37T ] Bernardo Resende 33 Brazil BRA Chupa Chup [12] [12] [0] DQ
AC Marco Kutscher 33 Germany GER Cornet Obolensky [13] [12] [1] DQ

Qualifying Round 2nd Phase Summary

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse TPP R1P R2P
1T McLain Ward 32 United States USA Sapphire 0 0 0 QU
1T Eric Lamaze 40 Canada CAN Hickstead 0 0 0 QU
3T Jos Lansink 47 Belgium BEL Cumano 2 1 1 QU
4 Marc Houtzager 37 Netherlands NED Opium 3 2 1 QU
5T Rolf-Göran Bengtsson 46 Sweden SWE Ninja 4 4 0 QU
5T Stein Endresen 48 Norway NOR Le Beau 4 0 4 QU
5T Christina Liebherr 29 Switzerland SUI No Mercy 4 0 4 QU
5T Edwina Tops-Alexander 34 Australia AUS Itot Du Chateau 4 4 0 QU
5T Niklaus Schurtenberger 40 Switzerland SUI Cantus 4 0 4 QU
10T Ben Maher 25 Great Britain GBR Rolette 5 1 4 QU
10T Steve Guerdat 26 Switzerland SUI Jalisca Solier 5 1 4 QU
12 Ramzy Al-Duhami 36 Saudi Arabia KSA Allah Jabek 7 2 5 QU
13T Angélique Hoorn 33 Netherlands NED O'Brien 8 4 4 QU
13T Tim Stockdale 43 Great Britain GBR Corlato 8 4 4 QU
13T Pius Schwizer 45 Switzerland SUI Nobless M 8 4 4 QU
13T Will Simpson 49 United States USA Carlsson Vom Dach 8 0 8 QU
13T Matt Williams 23 Australia AUS Leconte 8 4 4 QU
13T Ian Millar 61 Canada CAN In Style 8 4 4 QU
19T Patrick Lam 25 Hong Kong HKG Urban 9 0 9 QU
19T Antonio Chedraui 42 Mexico MEX Don Porfirio 9 1 8 QU
19T Nick Skelton 50 Great Britain GBR Russel 9 1 8 QU
19T Laura Kraut 42 United States USA Cedric 9 5 4 QU
23T Lotta Schultz 40 Sweden SWE Calibra II 10 5 5 QU
23T Meredith Michaels-Beerbaum 38 Germany GER Shutterfly 10 6 4 QU
23T Federico Fernández 40 Mexico MEX Zorro 10 1 9 QU
26 Beezie Madden 44 United States USA Authentic 11 0 11 QU
27T Kirk Webby 37 New Zealand NZL Sitah 12 4 8 QU
27T Mac Cone 55 Canada CAN Ole 12 0 12 QU
29T Jean-Claude Van Geenberghe 45 Ukraine UKR Quintus 13 5 8 QU
29T Morten Djupvik 36 Norway NOR Casino 13 1 12 QU
31T Peter Eriksson 48 Sweden SWE Jaguar Mail 16 8 8 QU
31T Vincent Voorn 24 Netherlands NED Alpapillon-Armanie 16 0 16 QU
33T Taizo Sugitani 32 Japan JPN California 17 0 17 QU
33T Laurie Lever 60 Australia AUS Drossel Dan 17 1 16 QU
33T Gerco Schröder 30 Netherlands NED Monaco 17 5 12 QU
36T Juan Rodríguez 36 Guatemala GUA Orestus 18 9 9 QU
36T Ludger Beerbaum 44 Germany GER All Inclusive 18 10 8 QU
36T Camila Benedicto 30 Brazil BRA Bonito Z 18 5 13 QU
39T Björn Nagel 30 Ukraine UKR Magic Bengtsson 19 10 9 QU
39T Jill Henselwood 45 Canada CAN Special Ed 19 1 18 QU
41T Helena Lundbäck 32 Sweden SWE Erbblume 20 8 12 QU
41T Peter McMahon 26 Australia AUS Genoa 20 4 16 QU
43 Alberto Michán 29 Mexico MEX Chinobampo Lavita 21 12 9
44 Pablo Barrios 44 Venezuela VEN Sinatra 23 9 14 QC
45T Eiken Sato 22 Japan JPN Cayak 25 1 24
45T Enrique González 44 Mexico MEX Frida 25 9 16
45T Geir Gulliksen 48 Norway NOR Cattani 25 13 12
48T Latifah Al-Maktoum 22 United Arab Emirates UAE Kalaska De Semilly 26 11 15
48T Kamal Bahamdan 38 Saudi Arabia KSA Rivaal 26 11 15
48T Bruce Goodin 38 New Zealand NZL Yamato 26 14 12
51 Kenneth Cheng 20 Hong Kong HKG Can Do 27 6 21
52 Prince Faisal Al-Shalan 21 Saudi Arabia KSA Wido 29 11 18
53 José Larocca 39 Argentina ARG Royal Power 30 14 16
54 Prince Abdullah Al-Saud 23 Saudi Arabia KSA Obelix 40 10 30
55T Ibrahim Bisharat 24 Jordan JOR Sam-Sam 41 19 22
55T Lyubov Kochetova 26 Russia RUS Ilion Kilen 41 8 33
57T Manuel Torres 51 Colombia COL Chambacunero 43 21 22
57T Samantha Lam 30 Hong Kong HKG Tresor 43 14 29
59 Katharina Offel 31 Ukraine UKR Lord Spezi 44 27 17
60 Huang Zuping 45 China CHN Pablo II 46 10 36
61 Li Zhenqiang 40 China CHN Jumpy Des Fontaines 48 9 39
62 Zhao Zhiwen 24 China CHN Tadonia 49 17 32
63 Zhang Bin 35 China CHN Coertis 61 30 31
64 Sharn Wordley 34 New Zealand NZL Rockville 72 47 25
65 Katie McVean 22 New Zealand NZL Forest 117 72 45
AC Pedro Veniss 25 Brazil BRA Un Blanc De Blancs 0 DNF
AC Camal Rəhimov 20 Azerbaijan AZE Ionesco De Brekka 1 DNF
AC Jill Terciera 37 Bermuda BER Chaka III 5 DNF
AC Oleksandr Onishchenko 39 Ukraine UKR Codar 18 DNF
AC Karim El-Zoghby 31 Egypt EGY Aladin 52 WD
AC [3] Rodrigo Pessoa 35 Brazil BRA Rufus [1] [1] [0] DQ/QU
4T ] Tony André Hansen 29 Norway NOR Camiro [2] [1] [1] DQ/QU
4T ] Denis Lynch 32 Ireland IRL Lantinus [2] [1] [1] DQ/QU
30T ] Bernardo Resende 33 Brazil BRA Chupa Chup [12] [0] [12] DQ/QU
40T ] Christian Ahlmann 33 Germany GER Cöster [18] [10] [8] DQ/QU
AC Marco Kutscher 33 Germany GER Cornet Obolensky [19] [6] [13] DQ/QU

Qualifying Round Round Three

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse TPP JP TP
1T Edwina Tops-Alexander 34 Australia AUS Itot Du Chateau 0 0 0
1T Ben Maher 25 Great Britain GBR Rolette 0 0 0
1T Ian Millar 61 Canada CAN In Style 0 0 0
1T Laura Kraut 42 United States USA Cedric 0 0 0
1T Jill Henselwood 45 Canada CAN Special Ed 0 0 0
6 Jos Lansink 47 Belgium BEL Cumano 2 0 2
7T McLain Ward 32 United States USA Sapphire 4 4 0
7T Eric Lamaze 40 Canada CAN Hickstead 4 4 0
7T Rolf-Göran Bengtsson 46 Sweden SWE Ninja 4 4 0
7T Meredith Michaels-Beerbaum 38 Germany GER Shutterfly 4 4 0
7T Beezie Madden 44 United States USA Authentic 4 4 0
7T Jean-Claude Van Geenberghe 45 Ukraine UKR Quintus 4 4 0
7T Morten Djupvik 36 Norway NOR Casino 4 4 0
7T Peter Eriksson 48 Sweden SWE Jaguar Mail 4 4 0
7T Laurie Lever 60 Australia AUS Drossel Dan 4 4 0
7T Gerco Schröder 30 Netherlands NED Monaco 4 4 0
17T Marc Houtzager 37 Netherlands NED Opium 5 4 1
17T Steve Guerdat 26 Switzerland SUI Jalisca Solier 5 4 1
17T Pius Schwizer 45 Switzerland SUI Nobless M 5 4 1
20 Ludger Beerbaum 44 Germany GER All Inclusive 6 4 2
21T Niklaus Schurtenberger 40 Switzerland SUI Cantus 8 8 0
21T Angélique Hoorn 33 Netherlands NED O'Brien 8 8 0
21T Tim Stockdale 43 Great Britain GBR Corlato 8 8 0
21T Will Simpson 49 United States USA Carlsson Vom Dach 8 8 0
21T Antonio Chedraui 42 Mexico MEX Don Porfirio 8 8 0
26T Ramzy Al-Duhami 36 Saudi Arabia KSA Allah Jabek 9 8 1
26T Taizo Sugitani 32 Japan JPN California 9 8 1
26T Camila Benedicto 30 Brazil BRA Bonito Z 9 8 1
29T Stein Endresen 48 Norway NOR Le Beau 12 12 0
29T Kirk Webby 37 New Zealand NZL Sitah 12 12 0
31T Nick Skelton 50 Great Britain GBR Russel 13 12 1
31T Juan Rodríguez 36 Guatemala GUA Orestus 13 12 1
33 Federico Fernández 40 Mexico MEX Zorro 14 12 2
34T Matt Williams 23 Australia AUS Leconte 17 16 1
34T Helena Lundbäck 32 Sweden SWE Erbblume 17 16 1
36T Lotta Schultz 40 Sweden SWE Calibra II 20 20 0
36T Pablo Barrios 44 Venezuela VEN Sinatra 20 16 4
38 Christina Liebherr 29 Switzerland SUI No Mercy 23 20 3
39 Alberto Michán 29 Mexico MEX Chinobampo Lavita 25 24 1
40 Vincent Voorn 24 Netherlands NED Alpapillon-Armanie 27 24 3
41 Patrick Lam 25 Hong Kong HKG Urban 36 28 8
AC [6] Tony André Hansen 29 Norway NOR Camiro [1] [0] [1] DQ
8T ] Christian Ahlmann 33 Germany GER Cöster [4] [4] [0] DQ
22T ] Rodrigo Pessoa 35 Brazil BRA Rufus [6] [4] [2] DQ
22T ] Denis Lynch 32 Ireland IRL Lantinus [6] [4] [2] DQ
25T ] Bernardo Resende 33 Brazil BRA Chupa Chup [8] [8] [0] DQ
AC Marco Kutscher 33 Germany GER Cornet Obolensky [19] [16] [3] DQ