Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Mixed Jumping, Individual

Equestrianism at the 2008 Beijing Summer Games:

Mixed Jumping, Individual Final Round

Equestrianism at the 2008 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Beijing, China
Venue(s): Hong Kong Equestrian Venue, Hong Kong
Date Started: August 21, 2008
Date Finished: August 21, 2008
Format: Two rounds. Total score of both rounds determined placement.

Gold: CAN Eric Lamaze
Silver: SWE Rolf-Göran Bengtsson
Bronze: USA Beezie Madden

Final Round

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse PP R1P R2P
1T Eric Lamaze 40 Canada CAN Hickstead 0 0 0
1T Rolf-Göran Bengtsson 46 Sweden SWE Ninja 0 0 0
3T Beezie Madden 44 United States USA Authentic 4 0 4
3T Meredith Michaels-Beerbaum 38 Germany GER Shutterfly 4 4 0
3T McLain Ward 32 United States USA Sapphire 4 4 0
3T Ludger Beerbaum 44 Germany GER All Inclusive 4 4 0
3T Marc Houtzager 37 Netherlands NED Opium 4 0 4
3T Angélique Hoorn 33 Netherlands NED O'Brien 4 0 4
9T Jean-Claude Van Geenberghe 45 Ukraine UKR Quintus 8 4 4
9T Morten Djupvik 36 Norway NOR Casino 8 4 4
9T Steve Guerdat 26 Switzerland SUI Jalisca Solier 8 4 4
9T Edwina Tops-Alexander 34 Australia AUS Itot Du Chateau 8 4 4
9T Camila Benedicto 30 Brazil BRA Bonito Z 8 0 8
9T Jos Lansink 47 Belgium BEL Cumano 8 0 8
15T Gerco Schröder 30 Netherlands NED Monaco 16 4 12
15T Stein Endresen 48 Norway NOR Le Beau 16 0 16
15T Tim Stockdale 43 Great Britain GBR Corlato 16 0 16
18 Lotta Schultz 40 Sweden SWE Calibra II 17 4 13
19 Ben Maher 25 Great Britain GBR Rolette 20 0 20
20 Matt Williams 23 Australia AUS Leconte 24 4 20
11T r1/2 Jill Henselwood 45 Canada CAN Special Ed DNF
22T r1/2 Laurie Lever 60 Australia AUS Drossel Dan
22T r1/2 Ramzy Al-Duhami 36 Saudi Arabia KSA Allah Jabek
22T r1/2 Pius Schwizer 45 Switzerland SUI Nobless M
22T r1/2 Niklaus Schurtenberger 40 Switzerland SUI Cantus
22T r1/2 Laura Kraut 42 United States USA Cedric
22T r1/2 Ian Millar 61 Canada CAN In Style
28T r1/2 Alberto Michán 29 Mexico MEX Chinobampo Lavita
28T r1/2 Taizo Sugitani 32 Japan JPN California
28T r1/2 Federico Fernández 40 Mexico MEX Zorro
28T r1/2 Nick Skelton 50 Great Britain GBR Russel
32 r1/2 Peter Eriksson 48 Sweden SWE Jaguar Mail
33 r1/2 Kirk Webby 37 New Zealand NZL Sitah
3T ] Rodrigo Pessoa 35 Brazil BRA Rufus [4] [4] [0] DQ (horse doping)

Final Round Round One

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse PP JP TP
1T Eric Lamaze 40 Canada CAN Hickstead 0 0 0 QU
1T Rolf-Göran Bengtsson 46 Sweden SWE Ninja 0 0 0 QU
1T Beezie Madden 44 United States USA Authentic 0 0 0 QU
1T Marc Houtzager 37 Netherlands NED Opium 0 0 0 QU
1T Angélique Hoorn 33 Netherlands NED O'Brien 0 0 0 QU
1T Camila Benedicto 30 Brazil BRA Bonito Z 0 0 0 QU
1T Jos Lansink 47 Belgium BEL Cumano 0 0 0 QU
1T Stein Endresen 48 Norway NOR Le Beau 0 0 0 QU
1T Tim Stockdale 43 Great Britain GBR Corlato 0 0 0 QU
1T Ben Maher 25 Great Britain GBR Rolette 0 0 0 QU
11T Meredith Michaels-Beerbaum 38 Germany GER Shutterfly 4 4 0 QU
11T McLain Ward 32 United States USA Sapphire 4 4 0 QU
11T Ludger Beerbaum 44 Germany GER All Inclusive 4 4 0 QU
11T Jean-Claude Van Geenberghe 45 Ukraine UKR Quintus 4 4 0 QU
11T Morten Djupvik 36 Norway NOR Casino 4 4 0 QU
11T Steve Guerdat 26 Switzerland SUI Jalisca Solier 4 4 0 QU
11T Edwina Tops-Alexander 34 Australia AUS Itot Du Chateau 4 4 0 QU
11T Gerco Schröder 30 Netherlands NED Monaco 4 4 0 QU
11T Lotta Schultz 40 Sweden SWE Calibra II 4 4 0 QU
11T Matt Williams 23 Australia AUS Leconte 4 4 0 QU
11T Jill Henselwood 45 Canada CAN Special Ed 4 4 0 QU
22T Laurie Lever 60 Australia AUS Drossel Dan 8 0 8
22T Ramzy Al-Duhami 36 Saudi Arabia KSA Allah Jabek 8 0 8
22T Pius Schwizer 45 Switzerland SUI Nobless M 8 0 8
22T Niklaus Schurtenberger 40 Switzerland SUI Cantus 8 0 8
22T Laura Kraut 42 United States USA Cedric 8 0 8
22T Ian Millar 61 Canada CAN In Style 8 0 8
28T Alberto Michán 29 Mexico MEX Chinobampo Lavita 12 0 12
28T Taizo Sugitani 32 Japan JPN California 12 0 12
28T Federico Fernández 40 Mexico MEX Zorro 12 0 12
28T Nick Skelton 50 Great Britain GBR Russel 12 0 12
32 Peter Eriksson 48 Sweden SWE Jaguar Mail 16 0 16
33 Kirk Webby 37 New Zealand NZL Sitah 24 0 24
11T ] Rodrigo Pessoa 35 Brazil BRA Rufus [4] [4] [0] DQ (horse doping)

Final Round Round Two

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse PP JP TP
1T Eric Lamaze 40 Canada CAN Hickstead 0 0 0
1T Rolf-Göran Bengtsson 46 Sweden SWE Ninja 0 0 0
1T Meredith Michaels-Beerbaum 38 Germany GER Shutterfly 0 0 0
1T McLain Ward 32 United States USA Sapphire 0 0 0
1T Ludger Beerbaum 44 Germany GER All Inclusive 0 0 0
6T Beezie Madden 44 United States USA Authentic 4 4 0
6T Marc Houtzager 37 Netherlands NED Opium 4 4 0
6T Angélique Hoorn 33 Netherlands NED O'Brien 4 4 0
6T Jean-Claude Van Geenberghe 45 Ukraine UKR Quintus 4 4 0
6T Morten Djupvik 36 Norway NOR Casino 4 4 0
6T Steve Guerdat 26 Switzerland SUI Jalisca Solier 4 4 0
6T Edwina Tops-Alexander 34 Australia AUS Itot Du Chateau 4 4 0
13T Camila Benedicto 30 Brazil BRA Bonito Z 8 8 0
13T Jos Lansink 47 Belgium BEL Cumano 8 8 0
15 Gerco Schröder 30 Netherlands NED Monaco 12 12 0
16 Lotta Schultz 40 Sweden SWE Calibra II 13 12 1
17T Stein Endresen 48 Norway NOR Le Beau 16 16 0
17T Tim Stockdale 43 Great Britain GBR Corlato 16 16 0
19T Ben Maher 25 Great Britain GBR Rolette 20 20 0
19T Matt Williams 23 Australia AUS Leconte 20 20 0
1T ] Rodrigo Pessoa 35 Brazil BRA Rufus [0] [0] [0] DQ (horse doping)

Final Round Jump-Off for 1-2

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse JP T
1 Eric Lamaze 40 Canada CAN Hickstead 0 38,39
2 Rolf-Göran Bengtsson 46 Sweden SWE Ninja 4 38,39

Final Round Jump-Off for 3-9

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse JP T
1 Beezie Madden 44 United States USA Authentic 0 35,25
2 Meredith Michaels-Beerbaum 38 Germany GER Shutterfly 0 35,37
3 McLain Ward 32 United States USA Sapphire 4 35,39
4 Ludger Beerbaum 44 Germany GER All Inclusive 4 36,16
5 Marc Houtzager 37 Netherlands NED Opium 8 36,77
6 Angélique Hoorn 33 Netherlands NED O'Brien 8 36,89
AC [3] Rodrigo Pessoa 35 Brazil BRA Rufus [0] [37,04] DQ (horse doping)