Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Mixed Dressage, Individual

Equestrianism at the 2008 Beijing Summer Games:

Mixed Dressage, Individual

Equestrianism at the 2008 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Beijing, China
Venue(s): Hong Kong Equestrian Venue, Hong Kong
Date Started: August 13, 2008
Date Finished: August 19, 2008
Format: Average score of round two (Grand Prix Special) and round three (Grand Prix Freestyle) determined final placement.

Gold: NED Anky van Grunsven
Silver: GER Isabell Werth
Bronze: GER Heike Kemmer

Final Standings

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse Medal TP
1 Anky van Grunsven 40 Netherlands NED Salinero Gold 78.680
2 Isabell Werth 39 Germany GER Satchmo Silver 76.650
3 Heike Kemmer 46 Germany GER Bonaparte 67 Bronze 74.455
4 Steffen Peters 43 United States USA Ravel 74.150
5 Hans Peter Minderhoud 34 Netherlands NED Nadine 73.035
6 Aleksandra Korelova 31 Russia RUS Balagur 72.625
7 Emma Hindle 33 Great Britain GBR Lancet 72.345
8 Kyra Kyrklund 56 Finland FIN Max 71.985
9 Bernadette Pujals 40 Mexico MEX Vincent 71.675
10 Jan Brink 47 Sweden SWE Briar 71.205
11 Andreas Helgstrand 30 Denmark DEN Don Schufro 70.675
12 Tinne Wilhelmsson-Silfvén 41 Sweden SWE Solos Carex 70.345
13 Ashley Nicoll-Holzer 44 Canada CAN Pop Art 70.105
14 Nathalie zu Sayn-Wittgenstein 33 Denmark DEN Digby 69.110
15 Juan Muñoz 39 Spain ESP Fuego XII
16 Nadine Capellmann 43 Germany GER Elvis Va
17 Laura Bechtolsheimer 23 Great Britain GBR Mistral Hojris
18 Hayley Beresford 30 Australia AUS Relampago
19 Kristy Oatley-Nist 30 Australia AUS Quando Quando
20 Marc Boblet 36 France FRA Whitini Star
21 Anne Jensen-van Olst 46 Denmark DEN Clearwater
22 Michał Rapcewicz 26 Poland POL Randon
23 Patrik Kittel 32 Sweden SWE Floresco
24 Hubert Perring 51 France FRA Diabolo St Maurice
25 Imke Schellekens-Bartels 31 Netherlands NED Sunrise
26 Victoria Max-Theurer 22 Austria AUT Falcao 12
27 Jordi Domingo 27 Spain ESP Prestige
28 Jacqueline Brooks 40 Canada CAN Gran Gesto
29 Irina Lis 35 Belarus BLR Redford
30 Jane Bredin-Gregory 49 Great Britain GBR Lucky Star
31 Julia Chevanne-Gimel 32 France FRA Calimucho
32 Daniel Pinto 41 Portugal POR Galopin De La Font
33 Debbie McDonald 53 United States USA Brentina
34T Hiroshi Hoketsu 67 Japan JPN Whisper
34T Heath Ryan 50 Australia AUS Greenoaks Dundee
36T Tatyana Miloserdova 48 Russia RUS Wat A Feeling
36T Pierluigi Sangiorgi 39 Italy ITA Flourian
38 Carlos Pinto 48 Portugal POR Notavel
39 Luiza Almeida 16 Brazil BRA Samba
40 Liu Lina 29 China CHN Piroschka
41 Mieko Yagi 58 Japan JPN Dow Jones
42 Leandro Silva 32 Brazil BRA Oceano Do Top
43 Leslie Reid 52 Canada CAN Orion
44 Yuko Kitai 35 Japan JPN Rambo
45 Choi Jun-Sang 30 South Korea KOR Cinque Cento
46 Miguel Duarte 41 Portugal POR Oxalis DNF
AC Courtney King-Dye 30 United States USA Mythilus DQ (doping)