Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Mixed Dressage, Individual

Equestrianism at the 2008 Beijing Summer Games:

Mixed Dressage, Individual Round Two (Grand Prix Special)

Equestrianism at the 2008 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Beijing, China
Venue(s): Hong Kong Equestrian Venue, Hong Kong
Date Started: August 16, 2008
Date Finished: August 16, 2008
Format: Top 15 riders advanced to round two (Grand Prix Freestyle).

Gold: NED Anky van Grunsven
Silver: GER Isabell Werth
Bronze: GER Heike Kemmer

Round Two (Grand Prix Special)

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse TP
1 Isabell Werth 39 Satchmo GER Satchmo 75,200
2 Anky van Grunsven 40 Salinero NED Salinero 74,960
3 Heike Kemmer 46 Bonaparte GER Bonaparte 67 72,960
4 Steffen Peters 43 Ravel USA Ravel 71,800
5 Aleksandra Korelova 31 Balagur RUS Balagur 71,400
6 Bernadette Pujals 40 Vincent MEX Vincent 71,000
7 Hans Peter Minderhoud 34 Nadine NED Nadine 70,920
8 Emma Hindle 33 Lancet GBR Lancet 70,440
9 Kyra Kyrklund 56 Max FIN Max 69,720
10 Tinne Wilhelmsson-Silfvén 41 Solos Carex SWE Solos Carex 69,240
11 Nathalie zu Sayn-Wittgenstein 33 Digby DEN Digby 69,120
12 Jan Brink 47 Briar SWE Briar 68,960
13 Andreas Helgstrand 30 Don Schufro DEN Don Schufro 68,800
14 Ashley Nicoll-Holzer 44 Pop Art CAN Pop Art 68,760
15 Juan Muñoz 39 Fuego XII ESP Fuego XII 68,160
16 Nadine Capellmann 43 Elvis Va GER Elvis Va 67,240
17 Laura Bechtolsheimer 23 Mistral Hojris GBR Mistral Hojris 67,160
18 Hayley Beresford 30 Relampago AUS Relampago 66,320
19 Kristy Oatley-Nist 30 Quando Quando AUS Quando Quando 66,080
20 Marc Boblet 36 Whitini Star FRA Whitini Star 65,640
21 Anne Jensen-van Olst 46 Clearwater DEN Clearwater 65,320
22 Michał Rapcewicz 26 Randon POL Randon 65,120
23 Patrik Kittel 32 Floresco SWE Floresco 64,360
24 Hubert Perring 51 Diabolo St Maurice FRA Diabolo St Maurice 62,680
AC Courtney King-Dye 30 Mythilus USA Mythilus [70.800] DQ (doping)

Round Two (Grand Prix Special) Judge One

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse TP
1 Isabell Werth 39 Satchmo GER Satchmo 74,800
2 Anky van Grunsven 40 Salinero NED Salinero 74,600
3 Steffen Peters 43 Ravel USA Ravel 72,400
4T Heike Kemmer 46 Bonaparte GER Bonaparte 67 72,200
4T Bernadette Pujals 40 Vincent MEX Vincent 72,200
6 Aleksandra Korelova 31 Balagur RUS Balagur 72,000
7 Kyra Kyrklund 56 Max FIN Max 71,600
8T Nathalie zu Sayn-Wittgenstein 33 Digby DEN Digby 70,200
8T Andreas Helgstrand 30 Don Schufro DEN Don Schufro 70,200
10 Hans Peter Minderhoud 34 Nadine NED Nadine 70,000
11 Jan Brink 47 Briar SWE Briar 69,600
12 Emma Hindle 33 Lancet GBR Lancet 69,200
13T Tinne Wilhelmsson-Silfvén 41 Solos Carex SWE Solos Carex 69,000
13T Juan Muñoz 39 Fuego XII ESP Fuego XII 69,000
13T Hayley Beresford 30 Relampago AUS Relampago 69,000
16 Laura Bechtolsheimer 23 Mistral Hojris GBR Mistral Hojris 68,000
17 Ashley Nicoll-Holzer 44 Pop Art CAN Pop Art 67,800
18 Nadine Capellmann 43 Elvis Va GER Elvis Va 67,200
19 Marc Boblet 36 Whitini Star FRA Whitini Star 67,000
20 Kristy Oatley-Nist 30 Quando Quando AUS Quando Quando 65,200
21 Patrik Kittel 32 Floresco SWE Floresco 64,600
22 Michał Rapcewicz 26 Randon POL Randon 64,000
23 Anne Jensen-van Olst 46 Clearwater DEN Clearwater 63,800
24 Hubert Perring 51 Diabolo St Maurice FRA Diabolo St Maurice 59,400
AC Courtney King-Dye 30 Mythilus USA Mythilus [67.400] DQ (doping)

Round Two (Grand Prix Special) Judge Two

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse TP
1 Anky van Grunsven 40 Salinero NED Salinero 75,600
2 Isabell Werth 39 Satchmo GER Satchmo 75,200
3 Heike Kemmer 46 Bonaparte GER Bonaparte 67 73,200
4 Steffen Peters 43 Ravel USA Ravel 72,200
5 Aleksandra Korelova 31 Balagur RUS Balagur 72,000
6 Bernadette Pujals 40 Vincent MEX Vincent 70,800
7 Hans Peter Minderhoud 34 Nadine NED Nadine 70,400
8 Emma Hindle 33 Lancet GBR Lancet 70,200
9 Ashley Nicoll-Holzer 44 Pop Art CAN Pop Art 70,000
10T Tinne Wilhelmsson-Silfvén 41 Solos Carex SWE Solos Carex 69,800
10T Jan Brink 47 Briar SWE Briar 69,800
12T Andreas Helgstrand 30 Don Schufro DEN Don Schufro 69,000
12T Juan Muñoz 39 Fuego XII ESP Fuego XII 69,000
15 Kyra Kyrklund 56 Max FIN Max 68,800
15 Nathalie zu Sayn-Wittgenstein 33 Digby DEN Digby 68,200
16 Laura Bechtolsheimer 23 Mistral Hojris GBR Mistral Hojris 67,600
17 Kristy Oatley-Nist 30 Quando Quando AUS Quando Quando 66,200
18 Nadine Capellmann 43 Elvis Va GER Elvis Va 66,000
19 Anne Jensen-van Olst 46 Clearwater DEN Clearwater 65,800
20 Marc Boblet 36 Whitini Star FRA Whitini Star 65,200
21 Michał Rapcewicz 26 Randon POL Randon 64,800
22 Hayley Beresford 30 Relampago AUS Relampago 64,200
23 Patrik Kittel 32 Floresco SWE Floresco 63,200
24 Hubert Perring 51 Diabolo St Maurice FRA Diabolo St Maurice 62,800
AC Courtney King-Dye 30 Mythilus USA Mythilus [71.400] DQ (doping)

Round Two (Grand Prix Special) Judge Three

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse TP
1 Anky van Grunsven 40 Salinero NED Salinero 75,200
2 Isabell Werth 39 Satchmo GER Satchmo 74,200
3 Heike Kemmer 46 Bonaparte GER Bonaparte 67 72,800
4 Emma Hindle 33 Lancet GBR Lancet 72,600
5 Aleksandra Korelova 31 Balagur RUS Balagur 71,400
6 Hans Peter Minderhoud 34 Nadine NED Nadine 70,600
7 Kyra Kyrklund 56 Max FIN Max 70,200
8 Ashley Nicoll-Holzer 44 Pop Art CAN Pop Art 69,400
9 Steffen Peters 43 Ravel USA Ravel 69,000
10T Bernadette Pujals 40 Vincent MEX Vincent 69,000
10T Nathalie zu Sayn-Wittgenstein 33 Digby DEN Digby 69,000
12 Juan Muñoz 39 Fuego XII ESP Fuego XII 68,600
13 Tinne Wilhelmsson-Silfvén 41 Solos Carex SWE Solos Carex 68,400
14 Nadine Capellmann 43 Elvis Va GER Elvis Va 68,200
15 Andreas Helgstrand 30 Don Schufro DEN Don Schufro 67,800
16 Jan Brink 47 Briar SWE Briar 67,400
17 Hayley Beresford 30 Relampago AUS Relampago 67,200
18 Michał Rapcewicz 26 Randon POL Randon 66,200
19 Kristy Oatley-Nist 30 Quando Quando AUS Quando Quando 65,800
20 Anne Jensen-van Olst 46 Clearwater DEN Clearwater 65,600
21 Marc Boblet 36 Whitini Star FRA Whitini Star 65,400
22 Laura Bechtolsheimer 23 Mistral Hojris GBR Mistral Hojris 65,200
23 Hubert Perring 51 Diabolo St Maurice FRA Diabolo St Maurice 65,200
24 Patrik Kittel 32 Floresco SWE Floresco 63,800
AC Courtney King-Dye 30 Mythilus USA Mythilus [71.800] DQ (doping)

Round Two (Grand Prix Special) Judge Four

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse TP
1 Isabell Werth 39 Satchmo GER Satchmo 75,800
2 Anky van Grunsven 40 Salinero NED Salinero 74,400
3 Heike Kemmer 46 Bonaparte GER Bonaparte 67 72,600
4 Bernadette Pujals 40 Vincent MEX Vincent 72,000
5 Steffen Peters 43 Ravel USA Ravel 71,800
6 Emma Hindle 33 Lancet GBR Lancet 71,000
7 Aleksandra Korelova 31 Balagur RUS Balagur 70,800
8 Hans Peter Minderhoud 34 Nadine NED Nadine 70,600
9 Jan Brink 47 Briar SWE Briar 70,200
10T Kyra Kyrklund 56 Max FIN Max 69,600
10T Tinne Wilhelmsson-Silfvén 41 Solos Carex SWE Solos Carex 69,600
10T Nathalie zu Sayn-Wittgenstein 33 Digby DEN Digby 69,600
13 Laura Bechtolsheimer 23 Mistral Hojris GBR Mistral Hojris 69,000
14 Nadine Capellmann 43 Elvis Va GER Elvis Va 68,600
15 Andreas Helgstrand 30 Don Schufro DEN Don Schufro 68,200
16T Ashley Nicoll-Holzer 44 Pop Art CAN Pop Art 67,000
16T Juan Muñoz 39 Fuego XII ESP Fuego XII 67,000
16T Kristy Oatley-Nist 30 Quando Quando AUS Quando Quando 67,000
19T Marc Boblet 36 Whitini Star FRA Whitini Star 66,600
19T Anne Jensen-van Olst 46 Clearwater DEN Clearwater 66,600
19T Patrik Kittel 32 Floresco SWE Floresco 66,600
22 Hayley Beresford 30 Relampago AUS Relampago 66,200
23 Michał Rapcewicz 26 Randon POL Randon 65,800
24 Hubert Perring 51 Diabolo St Maurice FRA Diabolo St Maurice 64,400
AC Courtney King-Dye 30 Mythilus USA Mythilus [72.800] DQ (doping)

Round Two (Grand Prix Special) Judge Five

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse TP
1 Isabell Werth 39 Satchmo GER Satchmo 76,000
2 Anky van Grunsven 40 Salinero NED Salinero 75,000
3 Heike Kemmer 46 Bonaparte GER Bonaparte 67 74,000
4 Steffen Peters 43 Ravel USA Ravel 73,600
5 Hans Peter Minderhoud 34 Nadine NED Nadine 73,000
6 Bernadette Pujals 40 Vincent MEX Vincent 71,000
7 Aleksandra Korelova 31 Balagur RUS Balagur 70,800
8 Ashley Nicoll-Holzer 44 Pop Art CAN Pop Art 69,600
9 Tinne Wilhelmsson-Silfvén 41 Solos Carex SWE Solos Carex 69,400
10 Emma Hindle 33 Lancet GBR Lancet 69,200
11 Andreas Helgstrand 30 Don Schufro DEN Don Schufro 68,800
12 Nathalie zu Sayn-Wittgenstein 33 Digby DEN Digby 68,600
13 Kyra Kyrklund 56 Max FIN Max 68,400
14 Jan Brink 47 Briar SWE Briar 67,800
15 Juan Muñoz 39 Fuego XII ESP Fuego XII 67,200
16T Nadine Capellmann 43 Elvis Va GER Elvis Va 66,200
16T Kristy Oatley-Nist 30 Quando Quando AUS Quando Quando 66,200
18 Laura Bechtolsheimer 23 Mistral Hojris GBR Mistral Hojris 66,000
19 Hayley Beresford 30 Relampago AUS Relampago 65,000
20T Anne Jensen-van Olst 46 Clearwater DEN Clearwater 64,800
20T Michał Rapcewicz 26 Randon POL Randon 64,800
22 Marc Boblet 36 Whitini Star FRA Whitini Star 64,000
23 Patrik Kittel 32 Floresco SWE Floresco 63,600
24 Hubert Perring 51 Diabolo St Maurice FRA Diabolo St Maurice 61,600
AC Courtney King-Dye 30 Mythilus USA Mythilus [70.600] DQ (doping)