Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Mixed Dressage, Individual

Equestrianism at the 2008 Beijing Summer Games:

Mixed Dressage, Individual Round Three (Grand Prix Freestyle)

Equestrianism at the 2008 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Beijing, China
Venue(s): Hong Kong Equestrian Venue, Hong Kong
Date Started: August 19, 2008
Date Finished: August 19, 2008

Gold: NED Anky van Grunsven
Silver: GER Isabell Werth
Bronze: GER Heike Kemmer

Round Three (Grand Prix Freestyle)

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse TP GPFP GPFTP GPFAP GPSP
1 Anky van Grunsven 40 Salinero NED Salinero 78,680 82,400 38,900 43,500 74,960
2 Isabell Werth 39 Satchmo GER Satchmo 76,650 78,100 37,400 40,700 75,200
3 Heike Kemmer 46 Bonaparte GER Bonaparte 67 74,455 75,950 36,050 39,900 72,960
4 Steffen Peters 43 Ravel USA Ravel 74,150 76,500 36,500 40,000 71,800
5 Hans Peter Minderhoud 34 Nadine NED Nadine 73,035 75,150 35,850 39,300 70,920
6 Aleksandra Korelova 31 Balagur RUS Balagur 72,625 73,850 35,250 38,600 71,400
7 Emma Hindle 33 Lancet GBR Lancet 72,345 74,250 36,050 38,200 70,440
8 Kyra Kyrklund 56 Max FIN Max 71,985 74,250 35,150 39,100 69,720
9 Bernadette Pujals 40 Vincent MEX Vincent 71,675 72,350 34,650 37,700 71,000
10 Jan Brink 47 Briar SWE Briar 71,205 73,450 35,150 38,300 68,960
11 Andreas Helgstrand 30 Don Schufro DEN Don Schufro 70,675 72,550 34,650 37,900 68,800
12 Tinne Wilhelmsson-Silfvén 41 Solos Carex SWE Solos Carex 70,345 71,450 34,150 37,300 69,240
13 Ashley Nicoll-Holzer 44 Pop Art CAN Pop Art 70,105 71,450 34,450 37,000 68,760
14 Nathalie zu Sayn-Wittgenstein 33 Digby DEN Digby 69,110 69,100 33,500 35,600 69,120
AC Courtney King-Dye 30 Mythilus USA Mythilus [70.175] [69.550] [33.350] [36.200] [70.800] DQ (doping)

Round Three (Grand Prix Freestyle) Judge One

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse TP TP AP
1 Anky van Grunsven 40 Salinero NED Salinero 16,300 7,600 8,700
2 Isabell Werth 39 Satchmo GER Satchmo 15,400 7,400 8,000
3 Steffen Peters 43 Ravel USA Ravel 15,350 7,250 8,100
4 Heike Kemmer 46 Bonaparte GER Bonaparte 67 15,300 7,200 8,100
5 Hans Peter Minderhoud 34 Nadine NED Nadine 15,050 7,350 7,700
6 Jan Brink 47 Briar SWE Briar 14,800 7,100 7,700
7 Aleksandra Korelova 31 Balagur RUS Balagur 14,800 7,000 7,800
8 Kyra Kyrklund 56 Max FIN Max 14,550 6,950 7,600
9 Bernadette Pujals 40 Vincent MEX Vincent 14,450 6,850 7,600
10 Andreas Helgstrand 30 Don Schufro DEN Don Schufro 14,400 6,800 7,600
11 Emma Hindle 33 Lancet GBR Lancet 14,200 6,900 7,300
12 Ashley Nicoll-Holzer 44 Pop Art CAN Pop Art 14,150 6,850 7,300
13 Tinne Wilhelmsson-Silfvén 41 Solos Carex SWE Solos Carex 13,900 6,700 7,200
14 Nathalie zu Sayn-Wittgenstein 33 Digby DEN Digby 13,750 6,650 7,100
AC Courtney King-Dye 30 Mythilus USA Mythilus [13.900] [6.600] [7.300] DQ (doping)

Round Three (Grand Prix Freestyle) Judge Two

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse TP TP AP
1 Anky van Grunsven 40 Salinero NED Salinero 16,350 7,650 8,700
2 Isabell Werth 39 Satchmo GER Satchmo 15,650 7,450 8,200
3 Steffen Peters 43 Ravel USA Ravel 15,550 7,250 8,300
4 Jan Brink 47 Briar SWE Briar 15,200 7,100 8,100
5 Hans Peter Minderhoud 34 Nadine NED Nadine 15,200 7,000 8,200
6 Heike Kemmer 46 Bonaparte GER Bonaparte 67 15,050 7,050 8,000
7 Aleksandra Korelova 31 Balagur RUS Balagur 15,000 7,100 7,900
8 Emma Hindle 33 Lancet GBR Lancet 14,850 7,150 7,700
9 Kyra Kyrklund 56 Max FIN Max 14,850 6,950 7,900
10 Tinne Wilhelmsson-Silfvén 41 Solos Carex SWE Solos Carex 14,800 7,000 7,800
11 Bernadette Pujals 40 Vincent MEX Vincent 14,550 6,850 7,700
12T Andreas Helgstrand 30 Don Schufro DEN Don Schufro 14,500 6,900 7,600
12T Ashley Nicoll-Holzer 44 Pop Art CAN Pop Art 14,500 6,900 7,600
14 Nathalie zu Sayn-Wittgenstein 33 Digby DEN Digby 13,550 6,550 7,000
AC Courtney King-Dye 30 Mythilus USA Mythilus [14.000] [6.800] [7.200] DQ (doping)

Round Three (Grand Prix Freestyle) Judge Three

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse TP TP AP
1 Anky van Grunsven 40 Salinero NED Salinero 16,500 7,700 8,800
2 Isabell Werth 39 Satchmo GER Satchmo 16,000 7,500 8,500
3 Emma Hindle 33 Lancet GBR Lancet 15,450 7,550 7,900
4 Heike Kemmer 46 Bonaparte GER Bonaparte 67 15,350 7,450 7,900
5 Hans Peter Minderhoud 34 Nadine NED Nadine 15,350 7,350 8,000
6 Kyra Kyrklund 56 Max FIN Max 15,200 7,100 8,100
7 Andreas Helgstrand 30 Don Schufro DEN Don Schufro 14,900 7,000 7,900
8 Steffen Peters 43 Ravel USA Ravel 14,850 7,150 7,700
9 Bernadette Pujals 40 Vincent MEX Vincent 14,650 6,850 7,800
10 Tinne Wilhelmsson-Silfvén 41 Solos Carex SWE Solos Carex 14,350 6,750 7,600
11 Jan Brink 47 Briar SWE Briar 14,300 6,800 7,500
12 Aleksandra Korelova 31 Balagur RUS Balagur 14,050 6,750 7,300
13 Nathalie zu Sayn-Wittgenstein 33 Digby DEN Digby 13,800 6,700 7,100
14 Ashley Nicoll-Holzer 44 Pop Art CAN Pop Art 13,750 6,550 7,200
AC Courtney King-Dye 30 Mythilus USA Mythilus [13.300] [6.300] [7.000] DQ (doping)

Round Three (Grand Prix Freestyle) Judge Four

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse TP TP AP
1 Anky van Grunsven 40 Salinero NED Salinero 16,650 8,050 8,600
2 Isabell Werth 39 Satchmo GER Satchmo 15,700 7,700 8,000
3T Steffen Peters 43 Ravel USA Ravel 15,450 7,450 8,000
3T Aleksandra Korelova 31 Balagur RUS Balagur 15,450 7,450 8,000
5 Heike Kemmer 46 Bonaparte GER Bonaparte 67 15,150 7,150 8,000
6 Kyra Kyrklund 56 Max FIN Max 14,850 7,150 7,700
7T Emma Hindle 33 Lancet GBR Lancet 14,700 7,200 7,500
7T Jan Brink 47 Briar SWE Briar 14,700 7,200 7,500
9 Hans Peter Minderhoud 34 Nadine NED Nadine 14,550 6,950 7,600
10 Bernadette Pujals 40 Vincent MEX Vincent 14,450 7,250 7,200
11 Tinne Wilhelmsson-Silfvén 41 Solos Carex SWE Solos Carex 14,100 6,800 7,300
12 Ashley Nicoll-Holzer 44 Pop Art CAN Pop Art 14,050 6,950 7,100
13 Andreas Helgstrand 30 Don Schufro DEN Don Schufro 14,000 6,900 7,100
14 Nathalie zu Sayn-Wittgenstein 33 Digby DEN Digby 13,900 6,800 7,100
AC Courtney King-Dye 30 Mythilus USA Mythilus [14.250] [6.850] [7.400] DQ (doping)

Round Three (Grand Prix Freestyle) Judge Five

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse TP TP AP
1 Anky van Grunsven 40 Salinero NED Salinero 16,600 7,900 8,700
2 Isabell Werth 39 Satchmo GER Satchmo 15,350 7,350 8,000
3 Steffen Peters 43 Ravel USA Ravel 15,300 7,400 7,900
4 Heike Kemmer 46 Bonaparte GER Bonaparte 67 15,100 7,200 7,900
5 Emma Hindle 33 Lancet GBR Lancet 15,050 7,250 7,800
6T Hans Peter Minderhoud 34 Nadine NED Nadine 15,000 7,200 7,800
6T Ashley Nicoll-Holzer 44 Pop Art CAN Pop Art 15,000 7,200 7,800
8 Kyra Kyrklund 56 Max FIN Max 14,800 7,000 7,800
9 Andreas Helgstrand 30 Don Schufro DEN Don Schufro 14,750 7,050 7,700
10 Aleksandra Korelova 31 Balagur RUS Balagur 14,550 6,950 7,600
11 Jan Brink 47 Briar SWE Briar 14,450 6,950 7,500
12 Tinne Wilhelmsson-Silfvén 41 Solos Carex SWE Solos Carex 14,300 6,900 7,400
13 Bernadette Pujals 40 Vincent MEX Vincent 14,250 6,850 7,400
14 Nathalie zu Sayn-Wittgenstein 33 Digby DEN Digby 14,100 6,800 7,300
AC Courtney King-Dye 30 Mythilus USA Mythilus [14.100] [6.800] [7.300] DQ (doping)