Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Mixed Dressage, Individual

Equestrianism at the 2008 Beijing Summer Games:

Mixed Dressage, Individual Round One (Grand Prix)

Equestrianism at the 2008 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Beijing, China
Venue(s): Hong Kong Equestrian Venue, Hong Kong
Date Started: August 13, 2008
Date Finished: August 14, 2008
Format: Top 25 riders advanced to round two (Grand Prix Special).

Gold: NED Anky van Grunsven
Silver: GER Isabell Werth
Bronze: GER Heike Kemmer

Round One (Grand Prix)

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse TP
1 Isabell Werth 39 Satchmo GER Satchmo 76,417
2 Anky van Grunsven 40 Salinero NED Salinero 74,750
3 Heike Kemmer 46 Bonaparte GER Bonaparte 67 72,250
4 Emma Hindle 33 Lancet GBR Lancet 71,125
5 Imke Schellekens-Bartels 31 Sunrise NED Sunrise 70,875
6 Kyra Kyrklund 56 Max FIN Max 70,583
7 Nathalie zu Sayn-Wittgenstein 33 Digby DEN Digby 70,417
8 Nadine Capellmann 43 Elvis Va GER Elvis Va 70,083
9 Steffen Peters 43 Ravel USA Ravel 70,000
10 Hans Peter Minderhoud 34 Nadine NED Nadine 69,625
11 Bernadette Pujals 40 Vincent MEX Vincent 69,250
12 Jan Brink 47 Briar SWE Briar 68,875
13 Andreas Helgstrand 30 Don Schufro DEN Don Schufro 68,833
14 Aleksandra Korelova 31 Balagur RUS Balagur 68,500
15 Michał Rapcewicz 26 Randon POL Randon 67,500
16 Anne Jensen-van Olst 46 Clearwater DEN Clearwater 67,375
17 Patrik Kittel 32 Floresco SWE Floresco 67,125
18 Ashley Nicoll-Holzer 44 Pop Art CAN Pop Art 67,042
19 Hubert Perring 51 Diabolo St Maurice FRA Diabolo St Maurice 66,833
20 Marc Boblet 36 Whitini Star FRA Whitini Star 66,125
21 Juan Muñoz 39 Fuego XII ESP Fuego XII 66,083
22 Tinne Wilhelmsson-Silfvén 41 Solos Carex SWE Solos Carex 66,042
23 Laura Bechtolsheimer 23 Mistral Hojris GBR Mistral Hojris 65,917
24 Kristy Oatley-Nist 30 Quando Quando AUS Quando Quando 65,750
25 Hayley Beresford 30 Relampago AUS Relampago 65,583
26 Victoria Max-Theurer 22 Falcao AUT Falcao 12 65,333
27 Jordi Domingo 27 Prestige ESP Prestige 64,042
28 Jacqueline Brooks 40 Gran Gesto CAN Gran Gesto 63,750
29 Irina Lis 35 Redford BLR Redford 63,500
30 Jane Bredin-Gregory 49 Lucky Star GBR Lucky Star 63,375
31 Julia Chevanne-Gimel 32 Calimucho FRA Calimucho 63,250
32 Daniel Pinto 41 Galopin De La Font POR Galopin De La Font 63,083
33 Debbie McDonald 53 Brentina USA Brentina 63,000
34T Hiroshi Hoketsu 67 Whisper JPN Whisper 62,542
34T Heath Ryan 50 Greenoaks Dundee AUS Greenoaks Dundee 62,542
36T Tatyana Miloserdova 48 Wat A Feeling RUS Wat A Feeling 61,875
36T Pierluigi Sangiorgi 39 Flourian ITA Flourian 61,875
38 Carlos Pinto 48 Notavel POR Notavel 61,708
39 Luiza Almeida 16 Samba BRA Samba 60,833
40 Liu Lina 29 Piroschka CHN Piroschka 60,625
41 Mieko Yagi 58 Dow Jones JPN Dow Jones 60,167
42 Leandro Silva 32 Oceano Do Top BRA Oceano Do Top 60,125
43 Leslie Reid 52 Orion CAN Orion 59,750
44 Yuko Kitai 35 Rambo JPN Rambo 59,250
45 Choi Jun-Sang 30 Cinque Cento KOR Cinque Cento 57,333
AC Miguel Duarte 41 Oxalis POR Oxalis DNF
AC Courtney King-Dye 30 Mythilus USA Mythilus [70.458] DQ (doping)

Round One (Grand Prix) Judge One

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse TP
1 Isabell Werth 39 Satchmo GER Satchmo 75,625
2 Anky van Grunsven 40 Salinero NED Salinero 73,125
3 Heike Kemmer 46 Bonaparte GER Bonaparte 67 72,083
4T Emma Hindle 33 Lancet GBR Lancet 71,458
4T Kyra Kyrklund 56 Max FIN Max 71,458
6 Imke Schellekens-Bartels 31 Sunrise NED Sunrise 71,250
7 Steffen Peters 43 Ravel USA Ravel 70,417
8 Nathalie zu Sayn-Wittgenstein 33 Digby DEN Digby 69,792
9 Nadine Capellmann 43 Elvis Va GER Elvis Va 69,375
10 Hans Peter Minderhoud 34 Nadine NED Nadine 69,167
11 Andreas Helgstrand 30 Don Schufro DEN Don Schufro 68,333
12 Jan Brink 47 Briar SWE Briar 68,125
13T Bernadette Pujals 40 Vincent MEX Vincent 67,292
13T Anne Jensen-van Olst 46 Clearwater DEN Clearwater 67,292
15 Michał Rapcewicz 26 Randon POL Randon 67,083
16 Aleksandra Korelova 31 Balagur RUS Balagur 66,875
17 Hubert Perring 51 Diabolo St Maurice FRA Diabolo St Maurice 66,250
18T Patrik Kittel 32 Floresco SWE Floresco 66,042
18T Ashley Nicoll-Holzer 44 Pop Art CAN Pop Art 66,042
20 Marc Boblet 36 Whitini Star FRA Whitini Star 65,625
21 Juan Muñoz 39 Fuego XII ESP Fuego XII 65,417
22 Tinne Wilhelmsson-Silfvén 41 Solos Carex SWE Solos Carex 65,208
23 Victoria Max-Theurer 22 Falcao AUT Falcao 12 64,792
24 Hayley Beresford 30 Relampago AUS Relampago 64,583
25 Jordi Domingo 27 Prestige ESP Prestige 64,375
26 Kristy Oatley-Nist 30 Quando Quando AUS Quando Quando 64,167
27 Irina Lis 35 Redford BLR Redford 63,958
28T Laura Bechtolsheimer 23 Mistral Hojris GBR Mistral Hojris 63,750
28T Julia Chevanne-Gimel 32 Calimucho FRA Calimucho 63,750
30 Jacqueline Brooks 40 Gran Gesto CAN Gran Gesto 63,542
31 Hiroshi Hoketsu 67 Whisper JPN Whisper 62,500
32 Daniel Pinto 41 Galopin De La Font POR Galopin De La Font 62,292
33T Jane Bredin-Gregory 49 Lucky Star GBR Lucky Star 62,083
33T Pierluigi Sangiorgi 39 Flourian ITA Flourian 62,083
35T Debbie McDonald 53 Brentina USA Brentina 61,875
35T Tatyana Miloserdova 48 Wat A Feeling RUS Wat A Feeling 61,875
37 Heath Ryan 50 Greenoaks Dundee AUS Greenoaks Dundee 61,458
38 Carlos Pinto 48 Notavel POR Notavel 61,042
39 Liu Lina 29 Piroschka CHN Piroschka 59,792
40 Leandro Silva 32 Oceano Do Top BRA Oceano Do Top 59,792
41 Mieko Yagi 58 Dow Jones JPN Dow Jones 59,375
42T Luiza Almeida 16 Samba BRA Samba 59,167
42T Leslie Reid 52 Orion CAN Orion 59,167
44 Yuko Kitai 35 Rambo JPN Rambo 58,750
45 Choi Jun-Sang 30 Cinque Cento KOR Cinque Cento 57,083
AC Courtney King-Dye 30 Mythilus USA Mythilus [70.208] DQ (doping)

Round One (Grand Prix) Judge Two

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse TP
1 Isabell Werth 39 Satchmo GER Satchmo 76,667
2 Anky van Grunsven 40 Salinero NED Salinero 74,792
3 Imke Schellekens-Bartels 31 Sunrise NED Sunrise 71,875
4T Heike Kemmer 46 Bonaparte GER Bonaparte 67 71,250
4T Emma Hindle 33 Lancet GBR Lancet 71,250
6 Nathalie zu Sayn-Wittgenstein 33 Digby DEN Digby 70,625
7 Jan Brink 47 Briar SWE Briar 70,208
8 Nadine Capellmann 43 Elvis Va GER Elvis Va 69,375
9T Kyra Kyrklund 56 Max FIN Max 69,167
9T Bernadette Pujals 40 Vincent MEX Vincent 69,167
11 Ashley Nicoll-Holzer 44 Pop Art CAN Pop Art 68,958
12 Andreas Helgstrand 30 Don Schufro DEN Don Schufro 68,542
13 Michał Rapcewicz 26 Randon POL Randon 68,333
14 Hubert Perring 51 Diabolo St Maurice FRA Diabolo St Maurice 68,125
15 Anne Jensen-van Olst 46 Clearwater DEN Clearwater 67,708
16T Hans Peter Minderhoud 34 Nadine NED Nadine 67,500
16T Kristy Oatley-Nist 30 Quando Quando AUS Quando Quando 67,500
18 Steffen Peters 43 Ravel USA Ravel 67,292
19 Aleksandra Korelova 31 Balagur RUS Balagur 66,875
20 Patrik Kittel 32 Floresco SWE Floresco 66,875
21 Juan Muñoz 39 Fuego XII ESP Fuego XII 66,667
22 Marc Boblet 36 Whitini Star FRA Whitini Star 66,458
23 Laura Bechtolsheimer 23 Mistral Hojris GBR Mistral Hojris 66,250
24 Tinne Wilhelmsson-Silfvén 41 Solos Carex SWE Solos Carex 66,042
25 Victoria Max-Theurer 22 Falcao AUT Falcao 12 65,833
26 Hayley Beresford 30 Relampago AUS Relampago 65,625
27 Jordi Domingo 27 Prestige ESP Prestige 65,000
28 Daniel Pinto 41 Galopin De La Font POR Galopin De La Font 64,375
29 Heath Ryan 50 Greenoaks Dundee AUS Greenoaks Dundee 63,750
30T Jacqueline Brooks 40 Gran Gesto CAN Gran Gesto 63,333
30T Hiroshi Hoketsu 67 Whisper JPN Whisper 63,333
30T Tatyana Miloserdova 48 Wat A Feeling RUS Wat A Feeling 63,333
33 Irina Lis 35 Redford BLR Redford 63,125
34 Jane Bredin-Gregory 49 Lucky Star GBR Lucky Star 62,500
35T Debbie McDonald 53 Brentina USA Brentina 62,292
35T Pierluigi Sangiorgi 39 Flourian ITA Flourian 62,292
35T Mieko Yagi 58 Dow Jones JPN Dow Jones 62,292
38 Julia Chevanne-Gimel 32 Calimucho FRA Calimucho 62,083
39T Carlos Pinto 48 Notavel POR Notavel 61,458
39T Leslie Reid 52 Orion CAN Orion 61,458
41 Luiza Almeida 16 Samba BRA Samba 61,250
42 Liu Lina 29 Piroschka CHN Piroschka 60,833
43 Leandro Silva 32 Oceano Do Top BRA Oceano Do Top 60,417
44T Yuko Kitai 35 Rambo JPN Rambo 58,750
44T Choi Jun-Sang 30 Cinque Cento KOR Cinque Cento 58,750
AC Courtney King-Dye 30 Mythilus USA Mythilus [72.083] DQ (doping)

Round One (Grand Prix) Judge Three

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse TP
1T Isabell Werth 39 Satchmo GER Satchmo 75,000
1T Anky van Grunsven 40 Salinero NED Salinero 75,000
3 Heike Kemmer 46 Bonaparte GER Bonaparte 67 72,708
4T Emma Hindle 33 Lancet GBR Lancet 71,875
4T Imke Schellekens-Bartels 31 Sunrise NED Sunrise 71,875
6 Bernadette Pujals 40 Vincent MEX Vincent 71,042
7 Hans Peter Minderhoud 34 Nadine NED Nadine 70,625
8 Steffen Peters 43 Ravel USA Ravel 70,208
9 Nathalie zu Sayn-Wittgenstein 33 Digby DEN Digby 69,792
10T Kyra Kyrklund 56 Max FIN Max 69,375
10T Nadine Capellmann 43 Elvis Va GER Elvis Va 69,375
12 Ashley Nicoll-Holzer 44 Pop Art CAN Pop Art 68,750
13 Aleksandra Korelova 31 Balagur RUS Balagur 68,542
14 Andreas Helgstrand 30 Don Schufro DEN Don Schufro 68,333
15 Jan Brink 47 Briar SWE Briar 67,917
16 Michał Rapcewicz 26 Randon POL Randon 67,083
17 Laura Bechtolsheimer 23 Mistral Hojris GBR Mistral Hojris 66,667
18 Tinne Wilhelmsson-Silfvén 41 Solos Carex SWE Solos Carex 66,042
19 Hubert Perring 51 Diabolo St Maurice FRA Diabolo St Maurice 65,833
20 Anne Jensen-van Olst 46 Clearwater DEN Clearwater 65,625
21 Victoria Max-Theurer 22 Falcao AUT Falcao 12 65,417
22T Patrik Kittel 32 Floresco SWE Floresco 65,208
22T Kristy Oatley-Nist 30 Quando Quando AUS Quando Quando 65,208
24 Irina Lis 35 Redford BLR Redford 64,583
25 Marc Boblet 36 Whitini Star FRA Whitini Star 64,375
26 Hayley Beresford 30 Relampago AUS Relampago 63,958
27T Jane Bredin-Gregory 49 Lucky Star GBR Lucky Star 63,750
27T Hiroshi Hoketsu 67 Whisper JPN Whisper 63,750
29 Jacqueline Brooks 40 Gran Gesto CAN Gran Gesto 63,333
30 Juan Muñoz 39 Fuego XII ESP Fuego XII 63,125
31T Jordi Domingo 27 Prestige ESP Prestige 62,292
31T Daniel Pinto 41 Galopin De La Font POR Galopin De La Font 62,292
33 Julia Chevanne-Gimel 32 Calimucho FRA Calimucho 62,083
34T Debbie McDonald 53 Brentina USA Brentina 61,667
34T Tatyana Miloserdova 48 Wat A Feeling RUS Wat A Feeling 61,667
36 Carlos Pinto 48 Notavel POR Notavel 61,042
37T Heath Ryan 50 Greenoaks Dundee AUS Greenoaks Dundee 60,833
37T Pierluigi Sangiorgi 39 Flourian ITA Flourian 60,833
39 Luiza Almeida 16 Samba BRA Samba 60,208
40 Liu Lina 29 Piroschka CHN Piroschka 58,750
41 Leandro Silva 32 Oceano Do Top BRA Oceano Do Top 58,542
42 Leslie Reid 52 Orion CAN Orion 57,708
43 Yuko Kitai 35 Rambo JPN Rambo 57,500
44T Mieko Yagi 58 Dow Jones JPN Dow Jones 57,083
44T Choi Jun-Sang 30 Cinque Cento KOR Cinque Cento 57,083
AC Courtney King-Dye 30 Mythilus USA Mythilus [69.375] DQ (doping)

Round One (Grand Prix) Judge Four

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse TP
1 Isabell Werth 39 Satchmo GER Satchmo 77,083
2 Anky van Grunsven 40 Salinero NED Salinero 73,542
3 Heike Kemmer 46 Bonaparte GER Bonaparte 67 72,708
4 Kyra Kyrklund 56 Max FIN Max 72,083
5T Emma Hindle 33 Lancet GBR Lancet 71,875
5T Nathalie zu Sayn-Wittgenstein 33 Digby DEN Digby 71,875
7 Nadine Capellmann 43 Elvis Va GER Elvis Va 71,458
8 Aleksandra Korelova 31 Balagur RUS Balagur 70,625
9 Steffen Peters 43 Ravel USA Ravel 70,417
10 Anne Jensen-van Olst 46 Clearwater DEN Clearwater 70,000
11T Hans Peter Minderhoud 34 Nadine NED Nadine 69,583
11T Bernadette Pujals 40 Vincent MEX Vincent 69,583
13 Patrik Kittel 32 Floresco SWE Floresco 69,375
14T Andreas Helgstrand 30 Don Schufro DEN Don Schufro 68,958
14T Juan Muñoz 39 Fuego XII ESP Fuego XII 68,958
16 Michał Rapcewicz 26 Randon POL Randon 68,542
17T Imke Schellekens-Bartels 31 Sunrise NED Sunrise 68,333
17T Jan Brink 47 Briar SWE Briar 68,333
19 Hayley Beresford 30 Relampago AUS Relampago 67,500
20T Hubert Perring 51 Diabolo St Maurice FRA Diabolo St Maurice 66,875
20T Marc Boblet 36 Whitini Star FRA Whitini Star 66,875
22 Tinne Wilhelmsson-Silfvén 41 Solos Carex SWE Solos Carex 66,458
23 Laura Bechtolsheimer 23 Mistral Hojris GBR Mistral Hojris 66,250
24 Kristy Oatley-Nist 30 Quando Quando AUS Quando Quando 65,833
25 Heath Ryan 50 Greenoaks Dundee AUS Greenoaks Dundee 63,958
26 Jordi Domingo 27 Prestige ESP Prestige 63,750
27T Ashley Nicoll-Holzer 44 Pop Art CAN Pop Art 63,542
27T Irina Lis 35 Redford BLR Redford 63,542
27T Jane Bredin-Gregory 49 Lucky Star GBR Lucky Star 63,542
27T Carlos Pinto 48 Notavel POR Notavel 63,542
31 Victoria Max-Theurer 22 Falcao AUT Falcao 12 63,125
32T Julia Chevanne-Gimel 32 Calimucho FRA Calimucho 62,917
32T Debbie McDonald 53 Brentina USA Brentina 62,917
34 Jacqueline Brooks 40 Gran Gesto CAN Gran Gesto 62,500
35 Daniel Pinto 41 Galopin De La Font POR Galopin De La Font 62,083
36 Tatyana Miloserdova 48 Wat A Feeling RUS Wat A Feeling 61,458
37T Liu Lina 29 Piroschka CHN Piroschka 61,042
37T Yuko Kitai 35 Rambo JPN Rambo 61,042
39T Luiza Almeida 16 Samba BRA Samba 60,833
39T Leandro Silva 32 Oceano Do Top BRA Oceano Do Top 60,833
41 Pierluigi Sangiorgi 39 Flourian ITA Flourian 60,417
42 Hiroshi Hoketsu 67 Whisper JPN Whisper 60,208
43 Mieko Yagi 58 Dow Jones JPN Dow Jones 59,792
44 Leslie Reid 52 Orion CAN Orion 58,125
45 Choi Jun-Sang 30 Cinque Cento KOR Cinque Cento 55,833
AC Courtney King-Dye 30 Mythilus USA Mythilus [68.750] DQ (doping)

Round One (Grand Prix) Judge Five

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse TP
1 Isabell Werth 39 Satchmo GER Satchmo 77,708
2 Anky van Grunsven 40 Salinero NED Salinero 77,292
3 Heike Kemmer 46 Bonaparte GER Bonaparte 67 72,500
4 Steffen Peters 43 Ravel USA Ravel 71,667
5 Hans Peter Minderhoud 34 Nadine NED Nadine 71,250
6 Imke Schellekens-Bartels 31 Sunrise NED Sunrise 71,042
7T Kyra Kyrklund 56 Max FIN Max 70,833
7T Nadine Capellmann 43 Elvis Va GER Elvis Va 70,833
9T Nathalie zu Sayn-Wittgenstein 33 Digby DEN Digby 70,000
9T Andreas Helgstrand 30 Don Schufro DEN Don Schufro 70,000
11 Jan Brink 47 Briar SWE Briar 69,792
12 Aleksandra Korelova 31 Balagur RUS Balagur 69,583
13T Emma Hindle 33 Lancet GBR Lancet 69,167
13T Bernadette Pujals 40 Vincent MEX Vincent 69,167
15 Patrik Kittel 32 Floresco SWE Floresco 68,125
16 Ashley Nicoll-Holzer 44 Pop Art CAN Pop Art 67,917
17 Victoria Max-Theurer 22 Falcao AUT Falcao 12 67,500
18 Marc Boblet 36 Whitini Star FRA Whitini Star 67,292
19 Hubert Perring 51 Diabolo St Maurice FRA Diabolo St Maurice 67,083
20 Laura Bechtolsheimer 23 Mistral Hojris GBR Mistral Hojris 66,667
21T Michał Rapcewicz 26 Randon POL Randon 66,458
21T Tinne Wilhelmsson-Silfvén 41 Solos Carex SWE Solos Carex 66,458
23T Anne Jensen-van Olst 46 Clearwater DEN Clearwater 66,250
23T Juan Muñoz 39 Fuego XII ESP Fuego XII 66,250
23T Hayley Beresford 30 Relampago AUS Relampago 66,250
23T Debbie McDonald 53 Brentina USA Brentina 66,250
27T Kristy Oatley-Nist 30 Quando Quando AUS Quando Quando 66,042
27T Jacqueline Brooks 40 Gran Gesto CAN Gran Gesto 66,042
29 Julia Chevanne-Gimel 32 Calimucho FRA Calimucho 65,417
30 Jane Bredin-Gregory 49 Lucky Star GBR Lucky Star 65,000
31 Jordi Domingo 27 Prestige ESP Prestige 64,792
32 Daniel Pinto 41 Galopin De La Font POR Galopin De La Font 64,375
33 Pierluigi Sangiorgi 39 Flourian ITA Flourian 63,750
34 Hiroshi Hoketsu 67 Whisper JPN Whisper 62,917
35T Heath Ryan 50 Greenoaks Dundee AUS Greenoaks Dundee 62,708
35T Luiza Almeida 16 Samba BRA Samba 62,708
35T Liu Lina 29 Piroschka CHN Piroschka 62,708
38T Irina Lis 35 Redford BLR Redford 62,292
38T Mieko Yagi 58 Dow Jones JPN Dow Jones 62,292
38T Leslie Reid 52 Orion CAN Orion 62,292
41 Carlos Pinto 48 Notavel POR Notavel 61,458
42T Tatyana Miloserdova 48 Wat A Feeling RUS Wat A Feeling 61,042
42T Leandro Silva 32 Oceano Do Top BRA Oceano Do Top 61,042
44 Yuko Kitai 35 Rambo JPN Rambo 60,208
45 Choi Jun-Sang 30 Cinque Cento KOR Cinque Cento 57,917
AC Courtney King-Dye 30 Mythilus USA Mythilus [71.875] DQ (doping)