Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Women's Springboard

Diving at the 2008 Beijing Summer Games:

Women's Springboard Qualifying

Diving at the 2008 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Beijing, China
Venue(s): Beijing National Aquatics Centre, Beijing Olympic Green, Beijing
Date Started: August 15, 2008
Date Finished: August 15, 2008
Format: Five dives. Top 18 advanced to the semi-finals.

Gold: CHN Guo Jingjing
Silver: RUS Yuliya Pakhalina
Bronze: CHN Wu Minxia

Qualifying

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Guo Jingjing 26 China CHN 373.90 QU
2 Yuliya Pakhalina 30 Russia RUS 358.15 QU
3 Blythe Hartley 26 Canada CAN 350.60 QU
4 Wu Minxia 22 China CHN 349.45 QU
5 Laura Sánchez 22 Mexico MEX 334.35 QU
6 Tania Cagnotto 23 Italy ITA 332.90 QU
7 Olena Fedorova 21 Ukraine UKR 323.75 QU
8 Christina Loukas 22 United States USA 312.60 QU
9 Katja Dieckow 23 Germany GER 302.70 QU
10 Jennifer Abel 16 Canada CAN 300.75 QU
11 Nancilea Foster 24 United States USA 300.15 QU
12 Anna Lindberg 26 Sweden SWE 294.75 QU
13 Sharleen Stratton 20 Australia AUS 288.00 QU
14 Maria Marconi 23 Italy ITA 286.10 QU
15 Chantelle Michell-Newbery 31 Australia AUS 284.85 QU
16 Ditte Kotzian 29 Germany GER 282.80 QU
17 Jashia Luna 28 Mexico MEX 276.85 QU
18 Nóra Barta 24 Hungary HUN 276.15 QU
19 Svetlana Filippova 18 Russia RUS 274.20
20 Diana Pineda 23 Colombia COL 268.85
21 Elizabeth Jimie 16 Malaysia MAS 253.50
21 Leong Mun Yee 23 Malaysia MAS 253.50
23 Sheila Mae Pérez 22 Philippines PHI 251.15
24 Villő Kormos 20 Hungary HUN 247.95
25 Rebecca Gallantree 23 Great Britain GBR 232.75
26 Hanna Pysmenska 17 Ukraine UKR 223.50
27 Veronika Kratochwil 19 Austria AUT 218.75
28 Jenna Dreyer 22 South Africa RSA 210.90
29 Darya Romenskaya 25 Belarus BLR 207.00
30 Jenifer Benítez 19 Spain ESP 194.05

Qualifying Dive #1

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Blythe Hartley 26 Canada CAN 78.00 8.5 7.5 9.0 9.5 8.5 9.0 8.5 3.0 405B
2 Guo Jingjing 26 China CHN 76.50 9.0 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.0 8.0 8.5 3.0 205B
3 Laura Sánchez 22 Mexico MEX 75.00 8.0 8.0 8.5 7.5 8.5 8.5 9.0 3.0 405B
4 Yuliya Pakhalina 30 Russia RUS 67.50 7.5 8.0 7.5 8.0 6.5 7.0 7.5 3.0 205B
5 Olena Fedorova 21 Ukraine UKR 66.15 7.5 8.0 8.5 8.0 8.5 8.0 8.5 2.7 405C
6T Tania Cagnotto 23 Italy ITA 64.50 7.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.5 7.5 3.0 205B
6T Sharleen Stratton 20 Australia AUS 64.50 6.5 6.5 7.5 6.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 3.0 405B
8T Christina Loukas 22 United States USA 63.00 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 3.0 405B
9T Katja Dieckow 23 Germany GER 63.00 7.0 7.5 8.0 6.5 7.0 6.5 7.0 3.0 5152B
10T Jennifer Abel 16 Canada CAN 63.00 7.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 6.5 3.0 405B
10T Svetlana Filippova 18 Russia RUS 63.00 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 3.0 405B
12 Nóra Barta 24 Hungary HUN 60.75 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 8.0 2.7 405C
13 Chantelle Michell-Newbery 31 Australia AUS 59.40 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 8.0 2.7 405C
14 Wu Minxia 22 China CHN 57.00 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.0 6.0 3.0 405B
15 Jenifer Benítez 19 Spain ESP 56.70 7.0 6.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 2.7 405C
16 Villő Kormos 20 Hungary HUN 55.35 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 7.0 2.7 405C
17T Anna Lindberg 26 Sweden SWE 54.00 7.5 7.0 8.0 7.5 6.5 7.5 7.5 2.4 105B
17T Ditte Kotzian 29 Germany GER 54.00 6.5 7.0 6.0 7.5 6.5 6.5 7.0 2.7 405C
17T Veronika Kratochwil 19 Austria AUT 54.00 7.0 7.5 7.5 8.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 2.4 105B
17T Leong Mun Yee 23 Malaysia MAS 54.00 7.5 7.5 8.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 2.4 105B
21 Sheila Mae Pérez 22 Philippines PHI 52.80 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 2.4 105B
22 Darya Romenskaya 25 Belarus BLR 52.50 6.0 6.0 6.5 5.5 5.5 5.0 6.0 3.0 5152B
23T Jashia Luna 28 Mexico MEX 50.40 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 6.5 6.0 6.5 2.4 105B
23T Diana Pineda 23 Colombia COL 50.40 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 2.4 105B
25T Elizabeth Jimie 16 Malaysia MAS 48.00 7.0 7.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 7.0 2.4 105B
25T Rebecca Gallantree 23 Great Britain GBR 48.00 5.5 5.0 6.5 5.0 6.0 5.0 5.5 3.0 405B
27T Nancilea Foster 24 United States USA 43.50 4.5 4.0 5.5 5.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 205B
27T Maria Marconi 23 Italy ITA 43.50 4.5 5.5 5.0 5.0 5.5 4.5 4.5 3.0 205B
29 Jenna Dreyer 22 South Africa RSA 42.00 4.0 5.5 4.5 4.5 5.0 4.5 5.0 3.0 205B
30 Hanna Pysmenska 17 Ukraine UKR 31.50 2.5 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.5 3.5 3.5 3.0 405B

Qualifying Dive #2

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Guo Jingjing 26 China CHN 81.00 9.0 8.5 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 3.0 305B
2 Blythe Hartley 26 Canada CAN 80.60 8.5 8.5 8.5 9.0 9.5 8.5 9.0 3.1 107B
3 Yuliya Pakhalina 30 Russia RUS 76.50 8.5 8.0 8.5 8.5 8.0 8.5 8.5 3.0 405B
4 Wu Minxia 22 China CHN 71.05 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.5 7.5 9.0 9.0 2.9 5335D
5 Laura Sánchez 22 Mexico MEX 70.00 8.0 8.5 8.5 7.5 8.5 7.5 8.5 2.8 205C
6 Jennifer Abel 16 Canada CAN 69.75 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 8.0 3.1 107B
7 Olena Fedorova 21 Ukraine UKR 68.60 8.5 8.0 8.5 7.0 8.0 8.0 8.5 2.8 107C
8 Christina Loukas 22 United States USA 65.10 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 3.1 107B
9 Tania Cagnotto 23 Italy ITA 64.40 7.5 7.5 8.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 8.0 2.8 107C
10T Nancilea Foster 24 United States USA 63.00 6.5 5.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 3.0 5152B
10T Ditte Kotzian 29 Germany GER 63.00 7.5 7.5 7.0 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 2.8 107C
12 Nóra Barta 24 Hungary HUN 58.80 6.5 6.5 7.5 7.5 6.5 7.0 8.0 2.8 107C
13 Jashia Luna 28 Mexico MEX 58.05 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 6.0 6.5 7.5 2.7 405C
14 Sharleen Stratton 20 Australia AUS 57.00 5.0 5.5 7.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.0 3.0 205B
15 Diana Pineda 23 Colombia COL 55.35 6.0 7.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 2.7 405C
16 Rebecca Gallantree 23 Great Britain GBR 54.25 6.0 5.5 5.5 6.0 6.0 5.5 6.0 3.1 107B
17T Chantelle Michell-Newbery 31 Australia AUS 54.00 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 3.0 205B
17T Elizabeth Jimie 16 Malaysia MAS 54.00 5.5 6.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 6.5 6.0 3.0 405B
19 Veronika Kratochwil 19 Austria AUT 52.65 6.5 6.5 5.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 7.0 2.7 405C
20 Leong Mun Yee 23 Malaysia MAS 52.50 5.0 5.0 6.5 5.5 6.0 6.0 6.0 3.0 5152B
21 Anna Lindberg 26 Sweden SWE 51.00 5.5 5.5 6.5 5.5 5.5 6.0 6.0 3.0 205B
22 Maria Marconi 23 Italy ITA 47.60 5.5 4.5 5.5 5.5 6.0 6.0 6.5 2.8 107C
23 Hanna Pysmenska 17 Ukraine UKR 46.50 5.0 5.5 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 4.5 3.1 107B
24 Katja Dieckow 23 Germany GER 46.20 5.5 5.5 5.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 5.5 2.8 107C
25 Villő Kormos 20 Hungary HUN 45.60 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.5 6.5 2.4 105B
26 Sheila Mae Pérez 22 Philippines PHI 43.40 5.5 5.0 5.5 5.0 5.0 5.5 5.0 2.8 205C
27 Svetlana Filippova 18 Russia RUS 42.00 4.5 5.0 4.5 5.0 5.0 4.5 4.0 3.0 205B
28 Darya Romenskaya 25 Belarus BLR 39.00 4.5 5.5 4.5 4.5 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 205B
29 Jenifer Benítez 19 Spain ESP 33.75 3.5 4.5 4.0 4.0 5.5 6.0 5.0 2.5 5333D
30 Jenna Dreyer 22 South Africa RSA 0.00 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 3.1 107B

Qualifying Dive #3

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Yuliya Pakhalina 30 Russia RUS 82.15 9.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 8.5 8.5 9.0 3.1 107B
2 Wu Minxia 22 China CHN 74.40 8.0 7.5 8.5 8.0 8.0 8.5 8.0 3.1 107B
3 Christina Loukas 22 United States USA 70.50 7.5 8.0 8.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 8.0 3.0 205B
4T Laura Sánchez 22 Mexico MEX 67.50 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 8.5 3.0 305B
4T Tania Cagnotto 23 Italy ITA 67.50 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 3.0 5152B
6 Katja Dieckow 23 Germany GER 66.00 7.5 8.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 3.0 205B
7 Blythe Hartley 26 Canada CAN 64.50 7.5 6.5 7.0 8.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 3.0 205B
8T Olena Fedorova 21 Ukraine UKR 63.00 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 2.8 205C
8T Sharleen Stratton 20 Australia AUS 63.00 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 8.0 2.8 107C
10 Diana Pineda 23 Colombia COL 60.90 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 2.9 5335D
11T Maria Marconi 23 Italy ITA 60.00 6.5 6.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 3.0 5152B
11T Svetlana Filippova 18 Russia RUS 60.00 6.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 7.0 3.0 305B
13 Guo Jingjing 26 China CHN 58.90 6.5 5.5 7.0 6.0 6.5 7.0 6.0 3.1 107B
14 Jashia Luna 28 Mexico MEX 58.80 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 6.5 6.5 7.0 2.8 205C
15T Anna Lindberg 26 Sweden SWE 58.50 6.0 5.5 6.5 8.0 6.0 7.0 7.5 3.0 305B
15T Hanna Pysmenska 17 Ukraine UKR 58.50 6.0 7.0 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 7.0 3.0 205B
17 Nancilea Foster 24 United States USA 58.05 7.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 2.7 405C
18 Leong Mun Yee 23 Malaysia MAS 51.00 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.5 6.0 6.0 6.0 3.0 205B
19T Sheila Mae Pérez 22 Philippines PHI 50.40 6.0 7.0 5.5 6.0 5.5 6.0 7.0 2.8 305C
19T Jenna Dreyer 22 South Africa RSA 50.40 5.5 6.0 6.5 6.0 6.0 5.5 6.5 2.8 305C
21 Ditte Kotzian 29 Germany GER 49.50 6.0 5.0 5.0 6.5 6.0 5.5 4.0 3.0 205B
22 Villő Kormos 20 Hungary HUN 49.00 6.0 6.0 5.5 5.5 6.0 5.5 6.0 2.8 305C
23T Chantelle Michell-Newbery 31 Australia AUS 42.00 4.0 4.5 5.0 4.5 5.5 5.0 4.5 3.0 305B
23T Elizabeth Jimie 16 Malaysia MAS 42.00 4.5 5.0 5.5 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 2.8 5235D
25 Nóra Barta 24 Hungary HUN 40.50 4.5 4.5 5.0 4.5 4.5 5.5 4.5 3.0 205B
26 Jennifer Abel 16 Canada CAN 30.00 3.5 4.0 3.5 3.5 3.0 3.0 2.5 3.0 205B
27 Rebecca Gallantree 23 Great Britain GBR 28.50 3.5 4.5 3.5 2.5 3.0 2.5 3.0 3.0 305B
28 Darya Romenskaya 25 Belarus BLR 27.00 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.5 3.5 2.0 3.0 305B
29 Jenifer Benítez 19 Spain ESP 21.00 2.5 3.0 2.5 2.5 3.0 2.5 2.0 2.8 107C
30 Veronika Kratochwil 19 Austria AUT 19.50 4.5 3.5 4.5 4.5 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 305B

Qualifying Dive #4

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Guo Jingjing 26 China CHN 81.00 8.5 9.0 9.0 9.0 8.5 9.0 9.0 3.0 5152B
2 Wu Minxia 22 China CHN 76.50 8.0 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.0 9.0 8.5 3.0 305B
3 Jennifer Abel 16 Canada CAN 75.00 7.5 8.5 8.5 8.0 8.5 8.5 8.0 3.0 305B
4 Yuliya Pakhalina 30 Russia RUS 72.00 8.5 8.5 7.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 3.0 305B
5 Katja Dieckow 23 Germany GER 69.00 8.0 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.5 3.0 305B
6T Blythe Hartley 26 Canada CAN 66.00 7.0 7.5 6.5 6.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 3.0 305B
6T Anna Lindberg 26 Sweden SWE 66.00 7.5 8.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 7.5 7.0 3.0 405B
8 Nancilea Foster 24 United States USA 65.10 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 3.1 107B
9T Tania Cagnotto 23 Italy ITA 64.50 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 3.0 405B
9T Jenna Dreyer 22 South Africa RSA 64.50 7.0 6.5 6.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 3.0 405B
11T Olena Fedorova 21 Ukraine UKR 63.00 7.5 8.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 8.0 7.5 2.8 305C
11T Maria Marconi 23 Italy ITA 63.00 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 3.0 405B
13 Chantelle Michell-Newbery 31 Australia AUS 60.45 6.5 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.5 7.0 6.5 3.1 107B
14T Diana Pineda 23 Colombia COL 58.80 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 2.8 305C
14T Jenifer Benítez 19 Spain ESP 58.80 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 2.8 205C
16 Rebecca Gallantree 23 Great Britain GBR 58.50 6.0 5.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 7.0 3.0 205B
17 Jashia Luna 28 Mexico MEX 57.40 6.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 6.5 7.5 6.5 2.8 305C
18 Laura Sánchez 22 Mexico MEX 57.35 7.5 5.5 6.5 6.0 5.5 6.0 6.5 3.1 107B
19 Nóra Barta 24 Hungary HUN 54.60 7.0 6.5 5.5 6.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 2.8 305C
20 Christina Loukas 22 United States USA 54.00 6.5 5.0 5.0 6.0 6.5 6.0 6.0 3.0 305B
21T Ditte Kotzian 29 Germany GER 52.50 6.0 5.5 6.0 5.0 5.5 6.5 6.5 3.0 305B
21T Elizabeth Jimie 16 Malaysia MAS 52.50 5.5 5.0 6.0 6.0 5.5 6.0 6.0 3.0 305B
23 Svetlana Filippova 18 Russia RUS 50.40 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 2.4 105B
24 Sheila Mae Pérez 22 Philippines PHI 48.00 5.5 5.0 6.0 5.5 6.5 4.5 5.0 3.0 405B
25 Villő Kormos 20 Hungary HUN 47.60 6.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 2.8 205C
26 Veronika Kratochwil 19 Austria AUT 46.20 5.5 5.5 5.0 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.5 2.8 205C
27 Hanna Pysmenska 17 Ukraine UKR 39.00 4.5 4.5 5.0 4.0 3.5 6.0 4.0 3.0 305B
28 Darya Romenskaya 25 Belarus BLR 37.20 3.5 3.5 4.0 4.0 4.5 4.0 4.5 3.1 107B
29 Sharleen Stratton 20 Australia AUS 36.00 4.0 4.0 3.5 3.0 4.0 4.5 4.0 3.0 305B
30 Leong Mun Yee 23 Malaysia MAS 33.00 3.5 3.0 3.5 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.5 3.0 305B

Qualifying Dive #5

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Guo Jingjing 26 China CHN 76.50 8.0 8.5 8.5 8.5 9.0 8.0 9.0 3.0 405B
2T Tania Cagnotto 23 Italy ITA 72.00 8.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 3.0 305B
2T Maria Marconi 23 Italy ITA 72.00 8.0 8.5 7.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 3.0 305B
4T Wu Minxia 22 China CHN 70.50 8.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 8.0 3.0 205B
4T Nancilea Foster 24 United States USA 70.50 7.5 8.5 7.5 8.0 8.0 8.5 7.5 3.0 305B
6 Chantelle Michell-Newbery 31 Australia AUS 69.00 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 8.0 3.0 5152B
7 Sharleen Stratton 20 Australia AUS 67.50 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 3.0 5152B
8 Anna Lindberg 26 Sweden SWE 65.25 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 2.9 5335D
9 Laura Sánchez 22 Mexico MEX 64.50 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 3.0 5152B
10 Ditte Kotzian 29 Germany GER 63.80 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 2.9 5335D
11T Olena Fedorova 21 Ukraine UKR 63.00 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 2.8 5235D
11T Jennifer Abel 16 Canada CAN 63.00 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.5 3.0 5152B
11T Leong Mun Yee 23 Malaysia MAS 63.00 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 3.0 405B
14T Blythe Hartley 26 Canada CAN 61.50 7.0 7.5 7.0 6.0 7.5 6.5 6.5 3.0 5152B
14T Nóra Barta 24 Hungary HUN 61.50 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 3.0 5152B
16T Yuliya Pakhalina 30 Russia RUS 60.00 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 3.0 5152B
16T Christina Loukas 22 United States USA 60.00 7.0 6.5 6.5 7.0 6.5 7.0 6.5 3.0 5152B
18 Svetlana Filippova 18 Russia RUS 58.80 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 2.8 5235D
19 Katja Dieckow 23 Germany GER 58.50 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.0 6.5 5.5 7.0 3.0 405B
20 Elizabeth Jimie 16 Malaysia MAS 57.00 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.5 6.0 6.0 6.5 3.0 205B
21 Sheila Mae Pérez 22 Philippines PHI 56.55 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 7.0 2.9 5335D
22 Jenna Dreyer 22 South Africa RSA 54.00 6.0 5.5 6.0 6.0 6.5 6.0 6.5 3.0 5152B
23 Jashia Luna 28 Mexico MEX 52.20 5.5 6.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 2.9 5335D
24 Darya Romenskaya 25 Belarus BLR 51.30 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.0 6.5 2.7 405C
25 Villő Kormos 20 Hungary HUN 50.40 6.0 6.0 6.5 6.0 5.5 5.5 6.0 2.8 5235D
26 Hanna Pysmenska 17 Ukraine UKR 48.00 5.0 5.0 6.0 5.5 5.5 4.5 5.5 3.0 5152B
27 Veronika Kratochwil 19 Austria AUT 46.40 5.0 5.5 5.5 5.0 5.5 5.5 5.0 2.9 5335D
28 Rebecca Gallantree 23 Great Britain GBR 43.50 6.0 4.5 4.5 5.0 4.5 5.5 5.0 3.0 5152B
29 Diana Pineda 23 Colombia COL 43.40 5.5 5.0 5.5 5.0 4.5 5.5 5.0 2.8 205C
30 Jenifer Benítez 19 Spain ESP 23.80 2.5 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 2.8 305C

Qualifying Summary After 2 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC SP
1 Blythe Hartley 26 Canada CAN 158.60
2 Guo Jingjing 26 China CHN 157.50
3 Laura Sánchez 22 Mexico MEX 145.00
4 Yuliya Pakhalina 30 Russia RUS 144.00
5 Olena Fedorova 21 Ukraine UKR 134.75
6 Jennifer Abel 16 Canada CAN 132.75
7 Tania Cagnotto 23 Italy ITA 128.90
8 Christina Loukas 22 United States USA 128.10
9 Wu Minxia 22 China CHN 128.05
10 Sharleen Stratton 20 Australia AUS 121.50
11 Nóra Barta 24 Hungary HUN 119.55
12 Ditte Kotzian 29 Germany GER 117.00
13 Chantelle Michell-Newbery 31 Australia AUS 113.40
14 Katja Dieckow 23 Germany GER 109.20
15 Jashia Luna 28 Mexico MEX 108.45
16 Veronika Kratochwil 19 Austria AUT 106.65
17 Nancilea Foster 24 United States USA 106.50
18 Diana Pineda 23 Colombia COL 105.75
19T Anna Lindberg 26 Sweden SWE 105.00
19T Svetlana Filippova 18 Russia RUS 105.00
21 Rebecca Gallantree 23 Great Britain GBR 102.25
22 Elizabeth Jimie 16 Malaysia MAS 102.00
23 Villő Kormos 20 Hungary HUN 100.95
24 Sheila Mae Pérez 22 Philippines PHI 96.20
25 Darya Romenskaya 25 Belarus BLR 91.50
26 Maria Marconi 23 Italy ITA 91.10
27 Jenifer Benítez 19 Spain ESP 90.45
28 Hanna Pysmenska 17 Ukraine UKR 78.00
29 Jenna Dreyer 22 South Africa RSA 42.00

Qualifying Summary After 3 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC SP
1 Yuliya Pakhalina 30 Russia RUS 226.15
2 Blythe Hartley 26 Canada CAN 223.10
3 Guo Jingjing 26 China CHN 216.40
4 Laura Sánchez 22 Mexico MEX 212.50
5 Wu Minxia 22 China CHN 202.45
6 Christina Loukas 22 United States USA 198.60
7 Olena Fedorova 21 Ukraine UKR 197.75
8 Tania Cagnotto 23 Italy ITA 196.40
9 Sharleen Stratton 20 Australia AUS 184.50
10 Katja Dieckow 23 Germany GER 175.20
11 Jashia Luna 28 Mexico MEX 167.25
12 Diana Pineda 23 Colombia COL 166.65
13 Ditte Kotzian 29 Germany GER 166.50
14 Svetlana Filippova 18 Russia RUS 165.00
15 Nancilea Foster 24 United States USA 164.55
16 Anna Lindberg 26 Sweden SWE 163.50
17 Jennifer Abel 16 Canada CAN 162.75
18 Nóra Barta 24 Hungary HUN 160.05
19 Chantelle Michell-Newbery 31 Australia AUS 155.40
20 Maria Marconi 23 Italy ITA 151.10
21 Villő Kormos 20 Hungary HUN 149.95
22 Sheila Mae Pérez 22 Philippines PHI 146.60
23 Elizabeth Jimie 16 Malaysia MAS 144.00
24 Hanna Pysmenska 17 Ukraine UKR 136.50
25 Rebecca Gallantree 23 Great Britain GBR 130.75
26 Veronika Kratochwil 19 Austria AUT 126.15
27 Darya Romenskaya 25 Belarus BLR 118.50
28 Jenifer Benítez 19 Spain ESP 111.45
29 Jenna Dreyer 22 South Africa RSA 92.40

Qualifying Summary After 4 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC SP
1 Yuliya Pakhalina 30 Russia RUS 298.15
2 Guo Jingjing 26 China CHN 297.40
3 Blythe Hartley 26 Canada CAN 289.10
4 Wu Minxia 22 China CHN 278.95
5 Laura Sánchez 22 Mexico MEX 269.85
6 Tania Cagnotto 23 Italy ITA 260.90
7 Olena Fedorova 21 Ukraine UKR 260.75
8 Christina Loukas 22 United States USA 252.60
9 Katja Dieckow 23 Germany GER 244.20
10 Jennifer Abel 16 Canada CAN 237.75
11 Nancilea Foster 24 United States USA 229.65
12 Anna Lindberg 26 Sweden SWE 229.50
13 Diana Pineda 23 Colombia COL 225.45
14 Jashia Luna 28 Mexico MEX 224.65
15 Sharleen Stratton 20 Australia AUS 220.50
16 Ditte Kotzian 29 Germany GER 219.00
17 Chantelle Michell-Newbery 31 Australia AUS 215.85
18 Svetlana Filippova 18 Russia RUS 215.40
19 Nóra Barta 24 Hungary HUN 214.65
20 Maria Marconi 23 Italy ITA 214.10
21 Villő Kormos 20 Hungary HUN 197.55
22 Elizabeth Jimie 16 Malaysia MAS 196.50
23 Sheila Mae Pérez 22 Philippines PHI 194.60
24 Rebecca Gallantree 23 Great Britain GBR 189.25
25 Hanna Pysmenska 17 Ukraine UKR 175.50
26 Veronika Kratochwil 19 Austria AUT 172.35
27 Jenifer Benítez 19 Spain ESP 170.25
28 Jenna Dreyer 22 South Africa RSA 156.90
29 Darya Romenskaya 25 Belarus BLR 155.70