Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Men's Springboard

Diving at the 2008 Beijing Summer Games:

Men's Springboard Qualifying

Diving at the 2008 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Beijing, China
Venue(s): Beijing National Aquatics Centre, Beijing Olympic Green, Beijing
Date Started: August 18, 2008
Date Finished: August 18, 2008
Format: Six dives. Top 18 advanced to the semi-finals.

Gold: CHN He Chong
Silver: CAN Alexandre Despatie
Bronze: CHN Qin Kai

Qualifying

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 He Chong 21 China CHN 515.50 QU
2 Qin Kai 22 China CHN 502.95 QU
3 Yahel Castillo 21 Mexico MEX 480.65 QU
4 Dmitry Sautin 34 Russia RUS 474.85 QU
5 Joona Puhakka 26 Finland FIN 469.45 QU
6 Robert Newbery 29 Australia AUS 465.15 QU
7 Chris Colwill 23 United States USA 464.75 QU
8 Illia Kvasha 20 Ukraine UKR 461.65 QU
9 Alexandre Despatie 23 Canada CAN 453.60 QU
10 Ken Terauchi 27 Japan JPN 452.80 QU
11 Patrick Hausding 19 Germany GER 451.65 QU
12 Troy Dumais 28 United States USA 448.40 QU
13 Reuben Ross 22 Canada CAN 446.15 QU
14 Juan Guillermo Urán 25 Colombia COL 443.05 QU
15 Matt Mitcham 20 Australia AUS 439.85 QU
16 Pavlo Rozenberg 25 Germany GER 431.65 QU
17 Aleksandr Dobroskok 26 Russia RUS 431.15 QU
18 Nicola Marconi 29 Italy ITA 430.90 QU
19 Jorge Betancourt 26 Cuba CUB 428.25
20 Javi Illana 22 Spain ESP 423.90
21 Ramón Fumadó 26 Venezuela VEN 419.05
22 Constantin Blaha 20 Austria AUT 407.55
23 Yuriy Shliakhov 25 Ukraine UKR 405.05
24 César de Castro 25 Brazil BRA 400.60
25 Sergey Kuchmasov 27 Belarus BLR 399.40
26 Ben Swain 22 Great Britain GBR 390.30
27 Jorge Pupo 26 Cuba CUB 388.70
28 Tommaso Marconi 26 Italy ITA 360.15
29 Son Seong-Cheol 21 South Korea KOR 353.35

Qualifying Dive #1

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Aleksandr Dobroskok 26 Russia RUS 85.75 8.0 8.0 8.5 8.0 8.5 8.5 8.0 3.5 5253B
2 He Chong 21 China CHN 85.25 9.0 9.0 9.5 9.0 9.5 9.5 9.0 3.1 107B
3 Dmitry Sautin 34 Russia RUS 81.00 9.0 8.5 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.5 9.0 3.0 405B
4 Qin Kai 22 China CHN 80.60 8.5 8.5 9.0 9.5 8.0 9.0 8.5 3.1 107B
5 Matt Mitcham 20 Australia AUS 78.75 7.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 3.5 5253B
6T Illia Kvasha 20 Ukraine UKR 77.50 8.5 7.5 8.5 9.0 8.5 8.0 7.5 3.1 107B
6T Reuben Ross 22 Canada CAN 77.50 8.0 8.0 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.0 3.1 107B
8 Pavlo Rozenberg 25 Germany GER 77.00 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 3.5 5253B
9T Alexandre Despatie 23 Canada CAN 76.50 8.5 8.5 9.0 8.5 8.0 8.5 8.5 3.0 205B
9T Nicola Marconi 29 Italy ITA 76.50 8.5 8.5 8.0 8.5 8.0 8.5 8.5 3.0 405B
11 Patrick Hausding 19 Germany GER 75.95 8.0 8.0 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.0 8.0 3.1 107B
12T Ken Terauchi 27 Japan JPN 75.00 8.5 8.0 9.0 8.5 8.0 8.0 8.5 3.0 405B
12T Juan Guillermo Urán 25 Colombia COL 75.00 8.5 8.0 8.5 9.0 8.5 8.0 8.0 3.0 205B
14T Joona Puhakka 26 Finland FIN 74.40 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 7.5 3.1 107B
15T Robert Newbery 29 Australia AUS 74.40 8.5 7.0 8.0 9.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 3.1 107B
15T Javi Illana 22 Spain ESP 74.40 7.5 7.0 8.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 3.1 107B
17 Yahel Castillo 21 Mexico MEX 73.50 8.5 8.0 8.5 8.0 8.0 8.5 8.0 3.0 405B
18 Jorge Pupo 26 Cuba CUB 72.85 8.0 7.5 7.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 3.1 107B
19T Ramón Fumadó 26 Venezuela VEN 72.00 8.0 7.5 8.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 3.0 405B
20T Tommaso Marconi 26 Italy ITA 72.00 7.5 7.5 8.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 3.0 405B
20T Son Seong-Cheol 21 South Korea KOR 72.00 8.0 8.0 8.5 9.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 3.0 405B
22 Ben Swain 22 Great Britain GBR 71.30 7.5 7.5 8.0 8.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 3.1 107B
23T Constantin Blaha 20 Austria AUT 69.75 7.5 7.0 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 8.0 3.1 107B
23T Sergey Kuchmasov 27 Belarus BLR 69.75 7.5 7.0 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 3.1 107B
25T Chris Colwill 23 United States USA 67.50 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.5 7.5 8.0 7.5 3.0 205B
25T Yuriy Shliakhov 25 Ukraine UKR 67.50 7.5 8.0 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 3.0 405B
27 Jorge Betancourt 26 Cuba CUB 66.65 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 3.1 107B
28 César de Castro 25 Brazil BRA 66.00 7.5 7.0 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 3.0 405B
29 Troy Dumais 28 United States USA 63.00 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 3.0 205B

Qualifying Dive #2

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Ken Terauchi 27 Japan JPN 85.00 8.5 8.0 8.5 8.5 8.0 8.5 8.0 3.4 5154B
2 Troy Dumais 28 United States USA 83.70 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.5 9.0 8.5 8.5 3.1 107B
3 Jorge Betancourt 26 Cuba CUB 81.60 8.5 7.5 8.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 3.4 5154B
4 Alexandre Despatie 23 Canada CAN 80.60 9.0 8.5 9.0 8.5 8.5 9.0 8.5 3.1 107B
5T Yahel Castillo 21 Mexico MEX 79.05 8.5 8.0 8.5 8.0 8.5 8.5 8.5 3.1 107B
5T Dmitry Sautin 34 Russia RUS 79.05 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.0 8.5 3.1 107B
7 Patrick Hausding 19 Germany GER 78.75 7.0 7.5 8.0 7.0 8.0 7.5 7.5 3.5 5353B
8T Pavlo Rozenberg 25 Germany GER 76.50 7.5 7.5 8.5 7.5 8.0 7.0 7.0 3.4 407C
8T Javi Illana 22 Spain ESP 76.50 7.5 7.0 8.0 6.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 3.4 5154B
10 Juan Guillermo Urán 25 Colombia COL 75.95 8.5 8.0 8.5 8.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 3.1 107B
11 Ramón Fumadó 26 Venezuela VEN 74.40 7.5 7.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 3.1 107B
12 Illia Kvasha 20 Ukraine UKR 73.50 6.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 3.5 5353B
13T Chris Colwill 23 United States USA 72.85 7.5 7.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 3.1 107B
14T Aleksandr Dobroskok 26 Russia RUS 72.85 7.5 7.5 9.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 3.1 107B
14T César de Castro 25 Brazil BRA 72.85 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 3.1 107B
16 Qin Kai 22 China CHN 72.00 8.0 8.0 9.0 7.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 3.0 205B
17 Yuriy Shliakhov 25 Ukraine UKR 71.30 8.0 7.5 8.0 7.0 7.5 8.0 7.5 3.1 107B
18 Nicola Marconi 29 Italy ITA 69.75 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 3.1 107B
19 Joona Puhakka 26 Finland FIN 69.00 7.5 8.0 8.0 8.5 7.5 6.5 7.0 3.0 205B
20T He Chong 21 China CHN 67.50 8.0 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 3.0 205B
20T Robert Newbery 29 Australia AUS 67.50 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 3.0 205B
22 Constantin Blaha 20 Austria AUT 66.30 6.5 6.5 6.5 5.5 7.0 6.5 6.5 3.4 5154B
23T Reuben Ross 22 Canada CAN 64.75 6.5 6.0 7.0 5.5 7.0 6.0 6.0 3.5 307C
23T Matt Mitcham 20 Australia AUS 64.75 6.5 6.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.5 3.5 307C
25T Ben Swain 22 Great Britain GBR 63.00 7.0 6.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 3.0 405B
25T Jorge Pupo 26 Cuba CUB 63.00 6.0 6.5 7.0 5.5 5.5 6.0 6.0 3.5 5253B
27 Tommaso Marconi 26 Italy ITA 57.35 5.5 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.0 6.0 6.0 3.1 107B
28 Sergey Kuchmasov 27 Belarus BLR 57.00 6.5 6.0 7.0 6.5 5.5 5.0 7.0 3.0 305B
29 Son Seong-Cheol 21 South Korea KOR 42.00 5.5 4.5 6.0 5.0 4.5 4.5 4.5 3.0 205B

Qualifying Dive #3

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Qin Kai 22 China CHN 85.00 8.0 8.0 9.0 8.5 8.5 8.0 8.5 3.4 5154B
2 Troy Dumais 28 United States USA 83.30 8.0 8.5 8.0 8.0 8.5 8.0 8.5 3.4 5154B
3 Illia Kvasha 20 Ukraine UKR 82.25 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 3.5 307C
4 Chris Colwill 23 United States USA 81.60 8.0 7.5 8.5 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 3.4 5154B
5 Pavlo Rozenberg 25 Germany GER 79.50 9.0 9.0 9.0 8.5 9.0 8.0 8.0 3.0 205B
6 Jorge Pupo 26 Cuba CUB 78.75 8.0 7.5 8.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 3.5 5353B
7T Joona Puhakka 26 Finland FIN 76.50 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.0 8.5 3.0 305B
8T Robert Newbery 29 Australia AUS 76.50 7.0 8.0 8.5 7.0 8.0 7.5 7.0 3.4 407C
9T Ken Terauchi 27 Japan JPN 76.50 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.0 3.0 205B
9T César de Castro 25 Brazil BRA 76.50 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 3.4 5154B
11 He Chong 21 China CHN 75.25 6.5 7.5 8.0 6.5 7.5 7.5 6.5 3.5 307C
12 Dmitry Sautin 34 Russia RUS 74.80 7.5 7.0 7.5 6.5 8.0 7.0 7.5 3.4 5154B
13 Reuben Ross 22 Canada CAN 73.50 7.5 7.0 7.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 3.5 5353B
14 Nicola Marconi 29 Italy ITA 71.40 6.0 7.0 8.0 6.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 3.4 5154B
15 Yuriy Shliakhov 25 Ukraine UKR 70.95 7.0 7.5 8.0 6.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 3.3 215B
16 Javi Illana 22 Spain ESP 70.50 7.5 7.5 8.0 8.0 8.5 7.5 8.5 3.0 405B
17 Juan Guillermo Urán 25 Colombia COL 70.00 7.0 6.5 7.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 6.5 3.5 307C
18 Yahel Castillo 21 Mexico MEX 67.50 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 3.0 205B
19 Jorge Betancourt 26 Cuba CUB 66.00 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 3.0 205B
20 Ramón Fumadó 26 Venezuela VEN 64.75 7.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 6.5 6.0 6.0 3.5 5353B
21T Patrick Hausding 19 Germany GER 63.00 7.0 6.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 6.5 7.0 3.0 205B
22T Aleksandr Dobroskok 26 Russia RUS 63.00 7.0 7.0 7.5 6.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 3.0 205B
23T Sergey Kuchmasov 27 Belarus BLR 63.00 7.0 7.0 8.5 7.5 6.5 7.0 6.5 3.0 205B
23T Son Seong-Cheol 21 South Korea KOR 63.00 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 3.0 305B
25 Matt Mitcham 20 Australia AUS 61.20 6.0 6.0 6.5 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 3.4 407C
26 Constantin Blaha 20 Austria AUT 58.50 6.5 6.5 7.0 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.0 3.0 205B
27 Alexandre Despatie 23 Canada CAN 54.25 5.5 5.0 5.0 5.5 4.5 4.5 5.5 3.5 307C
28 Ben Swain 22 Great Britain GBR 51.00 5.5 6.0 6.5 6.0 5.0 5.5 5.0 3.0 305B
29 Tommaso Marconi 26 Italy ITA 43.50 4.5 4.5 5.5 4.5 5.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 205B

Qualifying Dive #4

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 He Chong 21 China CHN 96.90 9.5 9.5 9.5 9.5 9.0 9.5 9.0 3.4 5154B
2T Qin Kai 22 China CHN 89.25 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.0 9.0 8.5 8.5 3.5 307C
2T Alexandre Despatie 23 Canada CAN 89.25 9.0 8.5 8.5 8.0 8.5 8.5 8.0 3.5 5353B
4 Joona Puhakka 26 Finland FIN 87.50 8.5 8.5 8.0 8.5 8.0 8.5 8.0 3.5 307C
5 Robert Newbery 29 Australia AUS 84.00 8.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 8.5 7.5 8.5 3.5 307C
6 Yahel Castillo 21 Mexico MEX 82.25 8.0 7.0 8.5 8.0 8.0 7.5 7.5 3.5 307C
7 Dmitry Sautin 34 Russia RUS 78.00 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.5 9.0 9.0 9.0 3.0 205B
8 Illia Kvasha 20 Ukraine UKR 76.50 7.5 6.5 6.5 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 3.4 407C
9 Patrick Hausding 19 Germany GER 75.25 8.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 3.5 307C
10 Chris Colwill 23 United States USA 74.80 8.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 8.0 6.5 3.4 407C
11 Matt Mitcham 20 Australia AUS 74.40 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.5 8.0 8.0 3.1 107B
12T Juan Guillermo Urán 25 Colombia COL 72.00 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.5 8.0 3.0 405B
13T Javi Illana 22 Spain ESP 72.00 7.5 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 8.5 8.5 3.0 205B
13T Jorge Pupo 26 Cuba CUB 72.00 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 3.0 205B
15 Troy Dumais 28 United States USA 71.40 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 8.0 7.5 6.5 3.4 407C
16 Ken Terauchi 27 Japan JPN 69.00 8.0 8.0 7.5 7.0 8.0 7.5 7.5 3.0 305B
17T Jorge Betancourt 26 Cuba CUB 67.50 8.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 3.0 305B
18T Ramón Fumadó 26 Venezuela VEN 67.50 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 3.0 205B
18T Constantin Blaha 20 Austria AUT 67.50 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 3.0 305B
20T Nicola Marconi 29 Italy ITA 66.00 8.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 3.0 205B
20T César de Castro 25 Brazil BRA 66.00 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 6.5 3.0 205B
22 Sergey Kuchmasov 27 Belarus BLR 64.75 6.0 6.0 6.5 6.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 3.5 5253B
23 Tommaso Marconi 26 Italy ITA 64.50 7.5 6.5 7.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 6.5 3.0 305B
24 Reuben Ross 22 Canada CAN 63.00 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 3.0 205B
25 Ben Swain 22 Great Britain GBR 60.00 7.5 7.5 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 3.0 205B
26 Yuriy Shliakhov 25 Ukraine UKR 52.50 5.0 5.0 5.5 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.0 3.0 305B
27 Son Seong-Cheol 21 South Korea KOR 51.15 4.5 5.5 5.5 5.5 6.0 5.5 5.5 3.1 107B
28 Aleksandr Dobroskok 26 Russia RUS 50.75 4.5 5.0 4.5 5.5 4.5 5.5 5.0 3.5 307C
29 Pavlo Rozenberg 25 Germany GER 47.25 4.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 4.5 4.5 4.5 3.5 307C

Qualifying Dive #5

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Yahel Castillo 21 Mexico MEX 94.50 9.0 8.5 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 3.5 5353B
2 He Chong 21 China CHN 91.80 9.0 9.5 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.5 3.4 407C
3 Chris Colwill 23 United States USA 84.00 8.0 7.5 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 3.5 5353B
4 Joona Puhakka 26 Finland FIN 83.30 8.5 9.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.5 8.0 3.4 407C
5 Robert Newbery 29 Australia AUS 82.25 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 8.0 8.5 8.0 3.5 5253B
6 Qin Kai 22 China CHN 81.60 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.5 8.5 8.0 3.4 407C
7 Reuben Ross 22 Canada CAN 79.90 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 8.0 8.5 8.0 3.4 407C
8 Ken Terauchi 27 Japan JPN 79.05 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.0 8.5 8.5 8.5 3.1 107B
9 Dmitry Sautin 34 Russia RUS 78.00 8.5 9.0 8.5 9.0 9.0 8.5 8.0 3.0 305B
10T Juan Guillermo Urán 25 Colombia COL 77.00 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 3.5 5353B
11T Pavlo Rozenberg 25 Germany GER 77.00 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.0 3.5 5353B
11T Ben Swain 22 Great Britain GBR 77.00 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.0 3.5 5353B
13 Matt Mitcham 20 Australia AUS 75.00 8.5 9.0 8.5 8.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 3.0 205B
14 Aleksandr Dobroskok 26 Russia RUS 74.80 7.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 3.4 407C
15T Constantin Blaha 20 Austria AUT 73.50 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 3.5 5353B
16T Sergey Kuchmasov 27 Belarus BLR 73.50 8.5 8.5 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.5 8.0 3.0 405B
16T Tommaso Marconi 26 Italy ITA 73.50 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 3.5 5353B
18T Illia Kvasha 20 Ukraine UKR 72.00 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 7.5 3.0 205B
19T Patrick Hausding 19 Germany GER 72.00 8.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.5 8.0 8.5 3.0 405B
20T Nicola Marconi 29 Italy ITA 72.00 8.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 8.5 8.0 3.0 305B
21T César de Castro 25 Brazil BRA 72.00 8.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 3.0 305B
21T Son Seong-Cheol 21 South Korea KOR 72.00 8.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.5 8.0 3.0 5152B
23 Jorge Betancourt 26 Cuba CUB 70.00 6.5 6.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 3.5 5353B
24 Ramón Fumadó 26 Venezuela VEN 69.00 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 3.0 305B
25 Troy Dumais 28 United States USA 68.25 7.0 5.5 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 3.5 307C
26 Yuriy Shliakhov 25 Ukraine UKR 68.00 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 3.4 5154B
27 Javi Illana 22 Spain ESP 67.50 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 3.0 305B
28 Alexandre Despatie 23 Canada CAN 66.30 6.5 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 3.4 407C
29 Jorge Pupo 26 Cuba CUB 63.00 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 3.0 305B

Qualifying Dive #6

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 He Chong 21 China CHN 98.80 8.5 8.5 9.0 8.5 9.0 9.0 8.5 3.8 5156B
2 Qin Kai 22 China CHN 94.50 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 3.5 5353B
3 Reuben Ross 22 Canada CAN 87.50 7.5 8.0 8.5 8.0 9.0 9.0 8.5 3.5 5253B
4T Alexandre Despatie 23 Canada CAN 86.70 8.5 8.5 8.5 9.0 8.5 8.5 8.5 3.4 5154B
4T Patrick Hausding 19 Germany GER 86.70 8.0 8.5 8.5 8.0 8.5 8.5 8.5 3.4 5154B
6 Matt Mitcham 20 Australia AUS 85.75 8.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.5 8.5 8.5 3.5 5353B
7T Dmitry Sautin 34 Russia RUS 84.00 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.5 8.5 8.0 3.5 5353B
8T Chris Colwill 23 United States USA 84.00 8.0 7.5 7.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 3.5 307C
8T Aleksandr Dobroskok 26 Russia RUS 84.00 8.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 3.5 5353B
10 Yahel Castillo 21 Mexico MEX 83.85 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 8.0 7.5 7.5 3.9 5355B
11 Robert Newbery 29 Australia AUS 80.50 7.5 7.5 7.5 6.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 3.5 5353B
12 Illia Kvasha 20 Ukraine UKR 79.90 7.5 8.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 3.4 5154B
13T Joona Puhakka 26 Finland FIN 78.75 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 3.5 5353B
13T Troy Dumais 28 United States USA 78.75 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.5 3.5 5353B
15 Jorge Betancourt 26 Cuba CUB 76.50 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.5 9.0 3.0 405B
16 Nicola Marconi 29 Italy ITA 75.25 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 8.0 6.5 7.0 3.5 5353B
17 Yuriy Shliakhov 25 Ukraine UKR 74.80 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 3.4 407C
18 Pavlo Rozenberg 25 Germany GER 74.40 8.0 7.5 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 3.1 107B
19 Juan Guillermo Urán 25 Colombia COL 73.10 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 3.4 407C
20 Constantin Blaha 20 Austria AUT 72.00 7.5 8.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 3.0 405B
21T Ramón Fumadó 26 Venezuela VEN 71.40 6.5 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 3.4 5154B
21T Sergey Kuchmasov 27 Belarus BLR 71.40 7.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 3.4 407C
23 Ken Terauchi 27 Japan JPN 68.25 6.0 6.5 7.0 6.0 7.0 6.5 6.5 3.5 5353B
24 Ben Swain 22 Great Britain GBR 68.00 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 3.4 5154B
25 Javi Illana 22 Spain ESP 63.00 6.0 6.5 6.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 5.5 3.5 5353B
26 Son Seong-Cheol 21 South Korea KOR 53.20 6.0 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.5 2.8 5235D
27 Tommaso Marconi 26 Italy ITA 49.30 5.0 5.0 4.5 4.5 5.0 4.5 5.0 3.4 5154B
28 César de Castro 25 Brazil BRA 47.25 5.0 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.5 5.0 4.5 3.5 5353B
29 Jorge Pupo 26 Cuba CUB 39.10 3.5 4.0 3.5 4.0 4.0 4.5 3.5 3.4 407C

Qualifying Summary After 2 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC SP
1 Dmitry Sautin 34 Russia RUS 160.05
2 Ken Terauchi 27 Japan JPN 160.00
3 Aleksandr Dobroskok 26 Russia RUS 158.60
4 Alexandre Despatie 23 Canada CAN 157.10
5 Patrick Hausding 19 Germany GER 154.70
6 Pavlo Rozenberg 25 Germany GER 153.50
7 He Chong 21 China CHN 152.75
8 Qin Kai 22 China CHN 152.60
9 Yahel Castillo 21 Mexico MEX 152.55
10 Illia Kvasha 20 Ukraine UKR 151.00
11 Juan Guillermo Urán 25 Colombia COL 150.95
12 Javi Illana 22 Spain ESP 150.90
13 Jorge Betancourt 26 Cuba CUB 148.25
14 Troy Dumais 28 United States USA 146.70
15 Ramón Fumadó 26 Venezuela VEN 146.40
16 Nicola Marconi 29 Italy ITA 146.25
17 Matt Mitcham 20 Australia AUS 143.50
18 Joona Puhakka 26 Finland FIN 143.40
19 Reuben Ross 22 Canada CAN 142.25
20 Robert Newbery 29 Australia AUS 141.90
21 Chris Colwill 23 United States USA 140.35
22 César de Castro 25 Brazil BRA 138.85
23 Yuriy Shliakhov 25 Ukraine UKR 138.80
24 Constantin Blaha 20 Austria AUT 136.05
25 Jorge Pupo 26 Cuba CUB 135.85
26 Ben Swain 22 Great Britain GBR 134.30
27 Tommaso Marconi 26 Italy ITA 129.35
28 Sergey Kuchmasov 27 Belarus BLR 126.75
29 Son Seong-Cheol 21 South Korea KOR 114.00

Qualifying Summary After 3 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC SP
1 Qin Kai 22 China CHN 237.60
2 Ken Terauchi 27 Japan JPN 236.50
3 Dmitry Sautin 34 Russia RUS 234.85
4 Illia Kvasha 20 Ukraine UKR 233.25
5 Pavlo Rozenberg 25 Germany GER 233.00
6 Troy Dumais 28 United States USA 230.00
7 He Chong 21 China CHN 228.00
8 Chris Colwill 23 United States USA 221.95
9 Aleksandr Dobroskok 26 Russia RUS 221.60
10 Javi Illana 22 Spain ESP 221.40
11 Juan Guillermo Urán 25 Colombia COL 220.95
12 Yahel Castillo 21 Mexico MEX 220.05
13 Joona Puhakka 26 Finland FIN 219.90
14 Robert Newbery 29 Australia AUS 218.40
15 Patrick Hausding 19 Germany GER 217.70
16 Nicola Marconi 29 Italy ITA 217.65
17 Reuben Ross 22 Canada CAN 215.75
18 César de Castro 25 Brazil BRA 215.35
19 Jorge Pupo 26 Cuba CUB 214.60
20 Jorge Betancourt 26 Cuba CUB 214.25
21 Alexandre Despatie 23 Canada CAN 211.35
22 Ramón Fumadó 26 Venezuela VEN 211.15
23 Yuriy Shliakhov 25 Ukraine UKR 209.75
24 Matt Mitcham 20 Australia AUS 204.70
25 Constantin Blaha 20 Austria AUT 194.55
26 Sergey Kuchmasov 27 Belarus BLR 189.75
27 Ben Swain 22 Great Britain GBR 185.30
28 Son Seong-Cheol 21 South Korea KOR 177.00
29 Tommaso Marconi 26 Italy ITA 172.85

Qualifying Summary After 4 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC SP
1 Qin Kai 22 China CHN 326.85
2 He Chong 21 China CHN 324.90
3 Dmitry Sautin 34 Russia RUS 312.85
4 Illia Kvasha 20 Ukraine UKR 309.75
5 Joona Puhakka 26 Finland FIN 307.40
6 Ken Terauchi 27 Japan JPN 305.50
7 Robert Newbery 29 Australia AUS 302.40
8 Yahel Castillo 21 Mexico MEX 302.30
9 Troy Dumais 28 United States USA 301.40
10 Alexandre Despatie 23 Canada CAN 300.60
11 Chris Colwill 23 United States USA 296.75
12 Javi Illana 22 Spain ESP 293.40
13T Juan Guillermo Urán 25 Colombia COL 292.95
13T Patrick Hausding 19 Germany GER 292.95
15 Jorge Pupo 26 Cuba CUB 286.60
16 Nicola Marconi 29 Italy ITA 283.65
17 Jorge Betancourt 26 Cuba CUB 281.75
18 César de Castro 25 Brazil BRA 281.35
19 Pavlo Rozenberg 25 Germany GER 280.25
20 Matt Mitcham 20 Australia AUS 279.10
21 Reuben Ross 22 Canada CAN 278.75
22 Ramón Fumadó 26 Venezuela VEN 278.65
23 Aleksandr Dobroskok 26 Russia RUS 272.35
24 Yuriy Shliakhov 25 Ukraine UKR 262.25
25 Constantin Blaha 20 Austria AUT 262.05
26 Sergey Kuchmasov 27 Belarus BLR 254.50
27 Ben Swain 22 Great Britain GBR 245.30
28 Tommaso Marconi 26 Italy ITA 237.35
29 Son Seong-Cheol 21 South Korea KOR 228.15

Qualifying Summary After 5 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC SP
1 He Chong 21 China CHN 416.70
2 Qin Kai 22 China CHN 408.45
3 Yahel Castillo 21 Mexico MEX 396.80
4 Dmitry Sautin 34 Russia RUS 390.85
5 Joona Puhakka 26 Finland FIN 390.70
6 Robert Newbery 29 Australia AUS 384.65
7 Ken Terauchi 27 Japan JPN 384.55
8 Illia Kvasha 20 Ukraine UKR 381.75
9 Chris Colwill 23 United States USA 380.75
10 Juan Guillermo Urán 25 Colombia COL 369.95
11 Troy Dumais 28 United States USA 369.65
12 Alexandre Despatie 23 Canada CAN 366.90
13 Patrick Hausding 19 Germany GER 364.95
14 Javi Illana 22 Spain ESP 360.90
15 Reuben Ross 22 Canada CAN 358.65
16 Pavlo Rozenberg 25 Germany GER 357.25
17 Nicola Marconi 29 Italy ITA 355.65
18 Matt Mitcham 20 Australia AUS 354.10
19 César de Castro 25 Brazil BRA 353.35
20 Jorge Betancourt 26 Cuba CUB 351.75
21 Jorge Pupo 26 Cuba CUB 349.60
22 Ramón Fumadó 26 Venezuela VEN 347.65
23 Aleksandr Dobroskok 26 Russia RUS 347.15
24 Constantin Blaha 20 Austria AUT 335.55
25 Yuriy Shliakhov 25 Ukraine UKR 330.25
26 Sergey Kuchmasov 27 Belarus BLR 328.00
27 Ben Swain 22 Great Britain GBR 322.30
28 Tommaso Marconi 26 Italy ITA 310.85
29 Son Seong-Cheol 21 South Korea KOR 300.15