You Are Here > SR/Olympics > Summer Games > 2008 Beijing > Diving > Men's Platform

Diving at the 2008 Beijing Summer Games:

Men's Platform Qualifying

Diving at the 2008 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Beijing, China
Venue(s): Beijing National Aquatics Centre, Beijing Olympic Green, Beijing
Date Started: August 22, 2008
Date Finished: August 22, 2008
Format: Six dives. Top 18 advanced to the semi-finals.

Gold: AUS Matt Mitcham
Silver: CHN Zhou Luxin
Bronze: RUS Gleb Galperin

Qualifying

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Zhou Luxin 20 China CHN 539.80 QU
2 Matt Mitcham 20 Australia AUS 509.60 QU
3 Gleb Galperin 25 Russia RUS 499.95 QU
4 Peter Waterfield 27 Great Britain GBR 497.65 QU
5 Mathew Helm 27 Australia AUS 484.40 QU
6 David Boudia 19 United States USA 481.70 QU
7 Thomas Finchum 18 United States USA 477.00 QU
8 Huo Liang 18 China CHN 472.95 QU
9 Rommel Pacheco 22 Mexico MEX 465.45 QU
10 Sascha Klein 22 Germany GER 453.80 QU
11 José Antonio Guerra 28 Cuba CUB 443.20 QU
12 Tom Daley 14 Great Britain GBR 440.40 QU
13 Vadim Kaptur 21 Belarus BLR 432.90 QU
14 Riley McCormick 16 Canada CAN 425.95 QU
15 Reuben Ross 22 Canada CAN 425.60 QU
16 Jeinkler Aguirre 18 Cuba CUB 423.75 QU
17 Patrick Hausding 19 Germany GER 423.40 QU
18 Juan Guillermo Urán 25 Colombia COL 418.00 QU
19 Hugo Parisi 24 Brazil BRA 412.95
20 Kostiantyn Miliaiev 20 Ukraine UKR 410.05
21 Aleksandr Varlamov 29 Belarus BLR 406.60
22 Germán Sánchez 16 Mexico MEX 399.35
23 Constantin Popovici 19 Romania ROU 392.30
24 Cassius Duran 29 Brazil BRA 389.65
25 Francesco Dell'Uomo 21 Italy ITA 388.80
26 Bryan Lomas 18 Malaysia MAS 384.35
27 Oleg Vikulov 21 Russia RUS 375.40
28 Rexel Fabriga 22 Philippines PHI 358.85
29 Anton Zakharov 22 Ukraine UKR 344.95
30 Kim Chon-Man 20 North Korea PRK 328.85

Qualifying Dive #1

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Gleb Galperin 25 Russia RUS 89.60 9.5 9.0 9.5 9.0 9.5 8.5 9.5 3.2 407C
2 Thomas Finchum 18 United States USA 84.80 8.5 8.5 9.0 9.5 8.5 9.0 9.0 3.2 407C
3 Jeinkler Aguirre 18 Cuba CUB 84.00 9.5 9.0 9.5 9.0 9.5 9.5 8.5 3.0 107B
4 Sascha Klein 22 Germany GER 83.20 9.0 8.5 8.5 8.5 9.0 8.5 9.0 3.2 407C
5 Riley McCormick 16 Canada CAN 81.60 8.0 8.5 8.5 8.0 8.5 9.0 9.0 3.2 407C
6T Peter Waterfield 27 Great Britain GBR 81.00 9.0 8.5 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 8.5 3.0 107B
7T Mathew Helm 27 Australia AUS 81.00 9.5 9.0 9.5 9.0 9.0 8.5 9.0 3.0 107B
8T Huo Liang 18 China CHN 81.00 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 3.0 107B
8T Francesco Dell'Uomo 21 Italy ITA 81.00 9.0 9.0 8.5 9.0 9.0 8.5 9.0 3.0 107B
10 Zhou Luxin 20 China CHN 78.00 8.5 9.0 8.0 9.5 8.5 8.5 9.5 3.0 107B
11T Matt Mitcham 20 Australia AUS 76.50 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.5 3.0 107B
12T Rommel Pacheco 22 Mexico MEX 76.50 8.0 9.0 8.5 8.0 8.5 8.5 8.5 3.0 107B
13T Reuben Ross 22 Canada CAN 76.50 8.5 8.5 8.0 8.5 9.0 8.5 8.5 3.0 107B
13T Germán Sánchez 16 Mexico MEX 76.50 7.5 8.0 8.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 3.4 5253B
15 Kim Chon-Man 20 North Korea PRK 75.00 8.5 8.0 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.0 8.0 3.0 107B
16 Juan Guillermo Urán 25 Colombia COL 74.80 7.0 8.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 8.0 3.4 5253B
17 Cassius Duran 29 Brazil BRA 73.60 7.0 8.0 8.5 8.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 3.2 5253C
18 José Antonio Guerra 28 Cuba CUB 73.50 8.0 8.5 8.0 7.5 8.5 8.0 8.5 3.0 107B
19T Vadim Kaptur 21 Belarus BLR 72.00 8.0 8.5 7.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 3.0 107B
20T Patrick Hausding 19 Germany GER 72.00 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 3.0 107B
21T Constantin Popovici 19 Romania ROU 72.00 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 3.2 6243D
22T Bryan Lomas 18 Malaysia MAS 72.00 8.0 7.5 8.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 3.0 107B
22T Oleg Vikulov 21 Russia RUS 72.00 7.5 8.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 3.0 107B
24 Tom Daley 14 Great Britain GBR 68.00 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.5 3.4 5253B
25T Kostiantyn Miliaiev 20 Ukraine UKR 67.50 7.0 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 3.0 107B
26T Aleksandr Varlamov 29 Belarus BLR 67.50 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 8.0 3.0 107B
26T Anton Zakharov 22 Ukraine UKR 67.50 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 3.0 107B
28 David Boudia 19 United States USA 64.50 7.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.5 6.5 7.5 3.0 107B
29 Hugo Parisi 24 Brazil BRA 63.00 7.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.5 3.0 107B
30 Rexel Fabriga 22 Philippines PHI 54.00 5.5 6.0 6.0 5.5 6.0 6.0 7.0 3.0 107B

Qualifying Dive #2

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Matt Mitcham 20 Australia AUS 92.40 9.0 9.0 9.5 9.5 9.0 9.5 9.5 3.3 207C
2 Zhou Luxin 20 China CHN 91.80 8.5 9.0 8.5 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 3.4 5253B
3T Peter Waterfield 27 Great Britain GBR 86.40 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.5 9.0 8.5 3.2 626C
4T David Boudia 19 United States USA 86.40 9.0 9.5 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 3.2 407C
4T Reuben Ross 22 Canada CAN 86.40 9.0 9.0 8.5 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 3.2 407C
6 Sascha Klein 22 Germany GER 84.00 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.5 8.5 8.0 8.0 3.5 109C
7 Huo Liang 18 China CHN 81.60 8.0 9.0 8.5 8.0 8.5 8.5 8.5 3.2 407C
8T Rommel Pacheco 22 Mexico MEX 78.40 8.0 8.5 8.5 8.0 8.0 8.5 8.0 3.2 407C
8T Vadim Kaptur 21 Belarus BLR 78.40 7.5 8.5 8.0 8.5 8.0 7.5 8.5 3.2 407C
10 Thomas Finchum 18 United States USA 76.50 8.0 8.5 8.5 8.0 8.5 8.5 8.5 3.0 107B
11 Oleg Vikulov 21 Russia RUS 75.20 7.5 8.5 8.0 7.5 8.0 7.5 8.0 3.2 407C
12 Mathew Helm 27 Australia AUS 73.60 7.5 7.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 3.2 407C
13T Tom Daley 14 Great Britain GBR 72.00 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.5 8.0 8.0 8.5 3.0 107B
14T Juan Guillermo Urán 25 Colombia COL 72.00 8.0 8.0 8.5 8.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 3.0 107B
15T Hugo Parisi 24 Brazil BRA 72.00 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 3.2 407C
15T Francesco Dell'Uomo 21 Italy ITA 72.00 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 8.0 7.5 3.2 407C
17 Constantin Popovici 19 Romania ROU 71.40 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 3.4 5253B
18T Riley McCormick 16 Canada CAN 70.95 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 8.0 3.3 207C
18T Jeinkler Aguirre 18 Cuba CUB 70.95 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 6.5 7.0 6.5 3.3 207C
20T Gleb Galperin 25 Russia RUS 70.40 7.5 8.5 8.0 7.0 7.5 6.0 7.0 3.2 6243D
20T Kim Chon-Man 20 North Korea PRK 70.40 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 8.0 7.5 3.2 407C
22 Bryan Lomas 18 Malaysia MAS 68.85 8.0 8.5 9.0 8.5 8.5 9.0 8.5 2.7 305C
23T Aleksandr Varlamov 29 Belarus BLR 67.20 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 3.2 626C
23T Cassius Duran 29 Brazil BRA 67.20 6.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 3.2 407C
25 Germán Sánchez 16 Mexico MEX 66.00 6.0 7.5 6.0 6.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 3.3 207C
26 Kostiantyn Miliaiev 20 Ukraine UKR 62.40 6.5 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 7.0 7.5 3.2 407C
27 Patrick Hausding 19 Germany GER 59.20 6.0 6.0 6.5 5.5 6.5 6.5 5.5 3.2 407C
28 Rexel Fabriga 22 Philippines PHI 56.00 5.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 5.5 6.0 6.5 3.2 626C
29 José Antonio Guerra 28 Cuba CUB 50.40 4.5 4.5 5.5 5.0 4.0 5.0 4.5 3.6 207B
30 Anton Zakharov 22 Ukraine UKR 34.20 2.5 2.5 3.0 3.0 3.5 3.5 3.5 3.6 207B

Qualifying Dive #3

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Zhou Luxin 20 China CHN 94.50 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.5 9.0 9.0 9.5 3.5 626B
2 Matt Mitcham 20 Australia AUS 91.20 9.5 9.5 10.0 10.0 9.5 9.5 9.5 3.2 407C
3 Tom Daley 14 Great Britain GBR 86.40 8.5 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.5 3.2 407C
4 Huo Liang 18 China CHN 85.75 8.0 8.0 8.5 8.0 8.5 8.0 9.0 3.5 626B
5 David Boudia 19 United States USA 84.00 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 3.5 626B
6 José Antonio Guerra 28 Cuba CUB 83.20 8.5 9.0 8.5 9.0 9.0 8.5 8.5 3.2 407C
7 Thomas Finchum 18 United States USA 81.60 9.0 8.5 8.5 8.0 9.0 8.5 8.5 3.2 626C
8 Mathew Helm 27 Australia AUS 78.40 8.0 7.5 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.0 8.0 3.2 6243D
9T Peter Waterfield 27 Great Britain GBR 76.80 8.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.5 8.0 3.2 407C
10T Rommel Pacheco 22 Mexico MEX 76.80 8.0 8.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 3.2 6243D
10T Constantin Popovici 19 Romania ROU 76.80 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.5 3.2 407C
12 Gleb Galperin 25 Russia RUS 75.00 8.5 9.0 9.0 8.0 8.0 8.5 8.0 3.0 107B
13 Francesco Dell'Uomo 21 Italy ITA 74.40 7.5 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 3.1 6142D
14 Patrick Hausding 19 Germany GER 73.60 7.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 7.0 3.2 6243D
15 Germán Sánchez 16 Mexico MEX 71.40 7.0 8.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 6.5 3.4 307C
16 Anton Zakharov 22 Ukraine UKR 70.40 7.5 8.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 3.2 407C
17 Aleksandr Varlamov 29 Belarus BLR 67.20 6.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 3.2 407C
18 Sascha Klein 22 Germany GER 66.50 6.0 7.5 6.0 5.5 7.0 6.5 6.5 3.5 626B
19 Vadim Kaptur 21 Belarus BLR 65.10 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 3.1 6142D
20 Reuben Ross 22 Canada CAN 64.00 6.0 6.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 6.5 3.2 6243D
21 Juan Guillermo Urán 25 Colombia COL 59.20 6.0 6.5 6.5 5.5 5.5 6.5 6.0 3.2 626C
22 Hugo Parisi 24 Brazil BRA 57.75 5.5 7.0 6.0 5.5 6.0 5.5 6.0 3.3 207C
23 Oleg Vikulov 21 Russia RUS 56.00 5.0 5.5 5.5 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.5 3.2 6243D
24 Kostiantyn Miliaiev 20 Ukraine UKR 52.70 5.0 4.5 5.0 5.5 5.0 5.5 5.5 3.4 307C
25 Cassius Duran 29 Brazil BRA 51.30 6.0 7.0 6.5 6.0 6.0 7.0 6.5 2.7 305C
26 Rexel Fabriga 22 Philippines PHI 50.75 5.0 5.5 6.0 6.0 6.0 5.5 6.5 2.9 305B
27 Riley McCormick 16 Canada CAN 48.00 5.0 5.5 5.0 5.0 5.5 5.0 4.5 3.2 626C
28 Bryan Lomas 18 Malaysia MAS 44.80 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.5 5.5 5.0 5.5 3.2 407C
29 Jeinkler Aguirre 18 Cuba CUB 43.40 4.0 5.5 4.5 4.5 5.0 4.5 5.0 3.1 6142D
30 Kim Chon-Man 20 North Korea PRK 41.40 3.5 4.0 3.5 3.5 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.6 207B

Qualifying Dive #4

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Zhou Luxin 20 China CHN 99.00 10.0 8.5 9.0 9.5 9.5 9.0 9.0 3.6 207B
2 Mathew Helm 27 Australia AUS 88.20 8.0 8.0 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.0 8.0 3.6 207B
3 Rommel Pacheco 22 Mexico MEX 84.15 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.0 3.3 207C
4 Sascha Klein 22 Germany GER 82.80 7.5 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 7.5 7.5 3.6 207B
5 Cassius Duran 29 Brazil BRA 81.60 8.0 8.5 8.0 9.0 8.5 8.5 8.5 3.2 6243D
6 Peter Waterfield 27 Great Britain GBR 80.85 8.0 8.5 7.5 8.5 8.5 7.5 8.0 3.3 207C
7T Matt Mitcham 20 Australia AUS 79.90 7.0 8.0 7.0 8.5 7.5 8.0 8.0 3.4 307C
7T Riley McCormick 16 Canada CAN 79.90 7.5 8.5 7.5 8.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 3.4 307C
9 Hugo Parisi 24 Brazil BRA 79.20 8.0 7.5 8.0 6.5 7.0 7.5 6.5 3.6 6245D
10 David Boudia 19 United States USA 78.20 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 8.0 8.0 7.5 3.4 307C
11 Kostiantyn Miliaiev 20 Ukraine UKR 76.80 8.5 7.5 8.5 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 3.2 626C
12 Thomas Finchum 18 United States USA 74.80 7.0 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.0 6.5 7.5 3.4 307C
13T Tom Daley 14 Great Britain GBR 72.00 7.5 8.5 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 3.2 626C
13T Constantin Popovici 19 Romania ROU 72.00 7.5 8.0 7.0 8.0 9.0 8.0 8.0 3.0 107B
15 Francesco Dell'Uomo 21 Italy ITA 71.40 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 3.4 5253B
16 Gleb Galperin 25 Russia RUS 70.95 7.0 8.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 3.3 207C
17T Jeinkler Aguirre 18 Cuba CUB 65.60 7.0 8.5 6.5 7.5 6.0 7.0 6.5 3.2 407C
17T Juan Guillermo Urán 25 Colombia COL 65.60 6.5 7.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 3.2 407C
19T Vadim Kaptur 21 Belarus BLR 62.70 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.0 5.5 6.5 3.3 207C
19T Rexel Fabriga 22 Philippines PHI 62.70 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 3.3 207C
21 Aleksandr Varlamov 29 Belarus BLR 60.90 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 2.9 305B
22 Reuben Ross 22 Canada CAN 59.50 6.0 5.5 5.5 5.5 6.5 6.0 6.0 3.4 307C
23 José Antonio Guerra 28 Cuba CUB 59.40 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.0 5.5 5.5 6.0 3.3 636C
24 Germán Sánchez 16 Mexico MEX 58.90 7.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 6.5 6.5 3.1 6142D
25 Anton Zakharov 22 Ukraine UKR 57.75 5.0 6.5 5.0 5.5 5.5 6.5 5.5 3.5 626B
26 Huo Liang 18 China CHN 52.20 5.0 5.5 5.5 4.5 5.0 4.5 4.0 3.6 207B
27 Bryan Lomas 18 Malaysia MAS 49.50 4.5 5.5 4.5 4.5 5.5 5.0 6.0 3.3 207C
28 Patrick Hausding 19 Germany GER 48.60 3.5 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.5 5.0 4.0 3.6 207B
29 Oleg Vikulov 21 Russia RUS 45.00 4.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 4.5 5.0 3.6 207B
30 Kim Chon-Man 20 North Korea PRK 33.25 3.0 4.0 2.5 3.5 3.5 2.5 3.0 3.5 626B

Qualifying Dive #5

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 José Antonio Guerra 28 Cuba CUB 96.90 9.5 9.0 9.5 10.0 9.5 9.0 9.5 3.4 307C
2 Gleb Galperin 25 Russia RUS 95.20 9.5 9.0 9.5 9.5 9.5 9.0 9.0 3.4 307C
3 Zhou Luxin 20 China CHN 86.40 9.0 8.5 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 8.5 3.2 407C
4 Huo Liang 18 China CHN 85.00 8.0 8.5 8.0 8.5 9.0 8.0 8.5 3.4 307C
5 Peter Waterfield 27 Great Britain GBR 83.30 7.5 9.0 8.0 8.5 8.0 8.0 8.5 3.4 307C
6 Tom Daley 14 Great Britain GBR 82.50 8.5 8.5 8.0 9.0 8.5 8.0 8.0 3.3 207C
7T Patrick Hausding 19 Germany GER 81.60 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 3.4 307C
8T Juan Guillermo Urán 25 Colombia COL 81.60 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 3.4 307C
8T Oleg Vikulov 21 Russia RUS 81.60 7.5 8.0 8.5 8.5 8.0 7.5 8.0 3.4 307C
10 Aleksandr Varlamov 29 Belarus BLR 79.20 8.0 8.5 7.5 8.0 8.0 8.5 8.0 3.3 207C
11 Matt Mitcham 20 Australia AUS 78.40 7.5 8.5 8.5 8.0 8.5 8.0 8.0 3.2 6243D
12 Vadim Kaptur 21 Belarus BLR 78.20 7.0 8.0 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.5 8.0 3.4 307C
13 David Boudia 19 United States USA 77.40 7.0 8.0 7.0 7.5 6.0 7.0 7.5 3.6 207B
14 Sascha Klein 22 Germany GER 76.50 7.5 8.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 8.0 7.5 3.4 307C
15 Bryan Lomas 18 Malaysia MAS 74.40 8.0 8.5 8.0 8.5 7.5 8.0 8.0 3.1 6142D
16 Kostiantyn Miliaiev 20 Ukraine UKR 73.10 7.0 8.5 6.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 3.4 5253B
17 Thomas Finchum 18 United States USA 72.60 7.0 8.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 3.3 207C
18 Mathew Helm 27 Australia AUS 71.40 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.5 3.4 307C
19 Rommel Pacheco 22 Mexico MEX 69.70 7.0 7.5 7.0 6.0 6.5 6.5 7.0 3.4 307C
20 Riley McCormick 16 Canada CAN 69.00 7.5 8.0 7.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 7.5 3.0 107B
21 Germán Sánchez 16 Mexico MEX 68.80 7.0 8.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 3.2 407C
22 Jeinkler Aguirre 18 Cuba CUB 68.00 7.0 7.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 7.0 6.5 3.4 307C
23 Rexel Fabriga 22 Philippines PHI 64.00 6.5 7.0 5.5 7.0 6.0 6.5 7.0 3.2 407C
24 Reuben Ross 22 Canada CAN 62.70 6.0 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.0 7.0 3.3 207C
25 Cassius Duran 29 Brazil BRA 61.50 6.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 6.5 7.5 3.0 107B
26 Hugo Parisi 24 Brazil BRA 61.20 5.5 7.0 5.5 6.5 6.0 6.5 5.5 3.4 307C
27 Francesco Dell'Uomo 21 Italy ITA 59.40 6.5 7.5 6.0 6.0 5.5 5.5 6.0 3.3 207C
28 Anton Zakharov 22 Ukraine UKR 39.10 3.5 5.0 4.0 4.5 3.5 4.0 3.5 3.4 307C
29 Constantin Popovici 19 Romania ROU 27.00 2.0 2.5 2.0 2.5 3.0 2.5 3.5 3.6 207B
30 Kim Chon-Man 20 North Korea PRK 25.50 2.5 3.0 2.5 2.5 3.0 2.5 2.0 3.4 307C

Qualifying Dive #6

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Gleb Galperin 25 Russia RUS 98.80 9.0 8.5 9.0 9.0 8.5 8.0 8.5 3.8 5255B
2T Mathew Helm 27 Australia AUS 91.80 9.0 9.0 8.5 9.0 9.5 8.5 9.0 3.4 5253B
2T Jeinkler Aguirre 18 Cuba CUB 91.80 9.0 9.0 8.5 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 3.4 5253B
4T Matt Mitcham 20 Australia AUS 91.20 8.5 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 3.8 5255B
4T David Boudia 19 United States USA 91.20 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 3.8 5255B
6 Zhou Luxin 20 China CHN 90.10 9.0 9.0 9.0 8.5 8.5 9.0 8.5 3.4 307C
7 Peter Waterfield 27 Great Britain GBR 89.30 8.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.5 8.5 3.8 5255B
8 Patrick Hausding 19 Germany GER 88.40 9.0 9.0 8.5 8.5 9.0 8.5 8.5 3.4 5253B
9 Huo Liang 18 China CHN 87.40 8.0 8.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 8.0 3.8 5255B
10 Thomas Finchum 18 United States USA 86.70 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.5 9.0 7.5 8.5 3.4 5253B
11 Kim Chon-Man 20 North Korea PRK 83.30 8.0 8.5 8.0 7.5 8.5 7.5 8.5 3.4 5253B
12 Rommel Pacheco 22 Mexico MEX 79.90 8.0 8.0 7.0 7.5 8.0 8.5 7.5 3.4 5253B
13T José Antonio Guerra 28 Cuba CUB 79.80 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 6.0 7.5 7.5 3.8 5255B
13T Hugo Parisi 24 Brazil BRA 79.80 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.5 3.8 5255B
15 Kostiantyn Miliaiev 20 Ukraine UKR 77.55 7.5 8.5 8.5 8.0 7.0 8.0 7.5 3.3 207C
16T Vadim Kaptur 21 Belarus BLR 76.50 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 3.4 5253B
17T Riley McCormick 16 Canada CAN 76.50 7.5 8.0 7.5 6.5 8.0 7.0 7.5 3.4 5253B
17T Reuben Ross 22 Canada CAN 76.50 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 3.4 5253B
19 Anton Zakharov 22 Ukraine UKR 76.00 6.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 6.0 6.5 3.8 5255B
20 Bryan Lomas 18 Malaysia MAS 74.80 6.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 8.0 3.4 5253B
21 Constantin Popovici 19 Romania ROU 73.10 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 3.4 307C
22 Rexel Fabriga 22 Philippines PHI 71.40 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 3.4 5253B
23 Juan Guillermo Urán 25 Colombia COL 64.80 6.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 6.5 6.0 6.0 3.6 207B
24 Aleksandr Varlamov 29 Belarus BLR 64.60 6.0 6.5 6.5 5.5 6.5 6.0 6.5 3.4 5253B
25 Sascha Klein 22 Germany GER 60.80 5.5 6.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.5 5.5 3.8 5255B
26 Tom Daley 14 Great Britain GBR 59.50 5.5 7.5 6.0 5.5 6.5 5.5 6.0 3.4 307C
27 Germán Sánchez 16 Mexico MEX 57.75 5.5 4.5 6.0 6.0 5.0 5.5 5.5 3.5 109C
28 Cassius Duran 29 Brazil BRA 54.45 5.0 5.5 6.0 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.5 3.3 207C
29 Oleg Vikulov 21 Russia RUS 45.60 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.5 3.5 4.0 3.8 5255B
30 Francesco Dell'Uomo 21 Italy ITA 30.60 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.5 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.4 307C

Qualifying Summary After 2 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC SP
1 Zhou Luxin 20 China CHN 169.80
2 Matt Mitcham 20 Australia AUS 168.90
3 Peter Waterfield 27 Great Britain GBR 167.40
4 Sascha Klein 22 Germany GER 167.20
5 Reuben Ross 22 Canada CAN 162.90
6 Huo Liang 18 China CHN 162.60
7 Thomas Finchum 18 United States USA 161.30
8 Gleb Galperin 25 Russia RUS 160.00
9 Jeinkler Aguirre 18 Cuba CUB 154.95
10 Rommel Pacheco 22 Mexico MEX 154.90
11 Mathew Helm 27 Australia AUS 154.60
12 Francesco Dell'Uomo 21 Italy ITA 153.00
13 Riley McCormick 16 Canada CAN 152.55
14 David Boudia 19 United States USA 150.90
15 Vadim Kaptur 21 Belarus BLR 150.40
16 Oleg Vikulov 21 Russia RUS 147.20
17 Juan Guillermo Urán 25 Colombia COL 146.80
18 Kim Chon-Man 20 North Korea PRK 145.40
19 Constantin Popovici 19 Romania ROU 143.40
20 Germán Sánchez 16 Mexico MEX 142.50
21 Bryan Lomas 18 Malaysia MAS 140.85
22 Cassius Duran 29 Brazil BRA 140.80
23 Tom Daley 14 Great Britain GBR 140.00
24 Hugo Parisi 24 Brazil BRA 135.00
25 Aleksandr Varlamov 29 Belarus BLR 134.70
26 Patrick Hausding 19 Germany GER 131.20
27 Kostiantyn Miliaiev 20 Ukraine UKR 129.90
28 José Antonio Guerra 28 Cuba CUB 123.90
29 Rexel Fabriga 22 Philippines PHI 110.00
30 Anton Zakharov 22 Ukraine UKR 101.70

Qualifying Summary After 3 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC SP
1 Zhou Luxin 20 China CHN 264.30
2 Matt Mitcham 20 Australia AUS 260.10
3 Huo Liang 18 China CHN 248.35
4 Peter Waterfield 27 Great Britain GBR 244.20
5 Thomas Finchum 18 United States USA 242.90
6 Gleb Galperin 25 Russia RUS 235.00
7 David Boudia 19 United States USA 234.90
8 Sascha Klein 22 Germany GER 233.70
9 Mathew Helm 27 Australia AUS 233.00
10 Rommel Pacheco 22 Mexico MEX 231.70
11 Francesco Dell'Uomo 21 Italy ITA 227.40
12 Reuben Ross 22 Canada CAN 226.90
13 Tom Daley 14 Great Britain GBR 226.40
14 Constantin Popovici 19 Romania ROU 220.20
15 Vadim Kaptur 21 Belarus BLR 215.50
16 Germán Sánchez 16 Mexico MEX 213.90
17 José Antonio Guerra 28 Cuba CUB 207.10
18 Juan Guillermo Urán 25 Colombia COL 206.00
19 Patrick Hausding 19 Germany GER 204.80
20 Oleg Vikulov 21 Russia RUS 203.20
21 Aleksandr Varlamov 29 Belarus BLR 201.90
22 Riley McCormick 16 Canada CAN 200.55
23 Jeinkler Aguirre 18 Cuba CUB 198.35
24 Hugo Parisi 24 Brazil BRA 192.75
25 Cassius Duran 29 Brazil BRA 192.10
26 Kim Chon-Man 20 North Korea PRK 186.80
27 Bryan Lomas 18 Malaysia MAS 185.65
28 Kostiantyn Miliaiev 20 Ukraine UKR 182.60
29 Anton Zakharov 22 Ukraine UKR 172.10
30 Rexel Fabriga 22 Philippines PHI 160.75

Qualifying Summary After 4 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC SP
1 Zhou Luxin 20 China CHN 363.30
2 Matt Mitcham 20 Australia AUS 340.00
3 Peter Waterfield 27 Great Britain GBR 325.05
4 Mathew Helm 27 Australia AUS 321.20
5 Thomas Finchum 18 United States USA 317.70
6 Sascha Klein 22 Germany GER 316.50
7 Rommel Pacheco 22 Mexico MEX 315.85
8 David Boudia 19 United States USA 313.10
9 Gleb Galperin 25 Russia RUS 305.95
10 Huo Liang 18 China CHN 300.55
11 Francesco Dell'Uomo 21 Italy ITA 298.80
12 Tom Daley 14 Great Britain GBR 298.40
13 Constantin Popovici 19 Romania ROU 292.20
14 Reuben Ross 22 Canada CAN 286.40
15 Riley McCormick 16 Canada CAN 280.45
16 Vadim Kaptur 21 Belarus BLR 278.20
17 Cassius Duran 29 Brazil BRA 273.70
18 Germán Sánchez 16 Mexico MEX 272.80
19 Hugo Parisi 24 Brazil BRA 271.95
20 Juan Guillermo Urán 25 Colombia COL 271.60
21 José Antonio Guerra 28 Cuba CUB 266.50
22 Jeinkler Aguirre 18 Cuba CUB 263.95
23 Aleksandr Varlamov 29 Belarus BLR 262.80
24 Kostiantyn Miliaiev 20 Ukraine UKR 259.40
25 Patrick Hausding 19 Germany GER 253.40
26 Oleg Vikulov 21 Russia RUS 248.20
27 Bryan Lomas 18 Malaysia MAS 235.15
28 Anton Zakharov 22 Ukraine UKR 229.85
29 Rexel Fabriga 22 Philippines PHI 223.45
30 Kim Chon-Man 20 North Korea PRK 220.05

Qualifying Summary After 5 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC SP
1 Zhou Luxin 20 China CHN 449.70
2 Matt Mitcham 20 Australia AUS 418.40
3 Peter Waterfield 27 Great Britain GBR 408.35
4 Gleb Galperin 25 Russia RUS 401.15
5 Sascha Klein 22 Germany GER 393.00
6 Mathew Helm 27 Australia AUS 392.60
7 David Boudia 19 United States USA 390.50
8 Thomas Finchum 18 United States USA 390.30
9T Rommel Pacheco 22 Mexico MEX 385.55
9T Huo Liang 18 China CHN 385.55
11 Tom Daley 14 Great Britain GBR 380.90
12 José Antonio Guerra 28 Cuba CUB 363.40
13 Francesco Dell'Uomo 21 Italy ITA 358.20
14 Vadim Kaptur 21 Belarus BLR 356.40
15 Juan Guillermo Urán 25 Colombia COL 353.20
16 Riley McCormick 16 Canada CAN 349.45
17 Reuben Ross 22 Canada CAN 349.10
18 Aleksandr Varlamov 29 Belarus BLR 342.00
19 Germán Sánchez 16 Mexico MEX 341.60
20 Cassius Duran 29 Brazil BRA 335.20
21 Patrick Hausding 19 Germany GER 335.00
22 Hugo Parisi 24 Brazil BRA 333.15
23 Kostiantyn Miliaiev 20 Ukraine UKR 332.50
24 Jeinkler Aguirre 18 Cuba CUB 331.95
25 Oleg Vikulov 21 Russia RUS 329.80
26 Constantin Popovici 19 Romania ROU 319.20
27 Bryan Lomas 18 Malaysia MAS 309.55
28 Rexel Fabriga 22 Philippines PHI 287.45
29 Anton Zakharov 22 Ukraine UKR 268.95
30 Kim Chon-Man 20 North Korea PRK 245.55