Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Women's BMX

Cycling at the 2008 Beijing Summer Games:

Women's BMX Qualifying Round

Cycling at the 2008 Summer Games: Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Beijing, China
Venue(s): Laoshan BMX Venue, Beijing
Date Started: August 20, 2008
Date Finished: August 20, 2008
Format: Classification round - all 16 advanced to semi-finals.

Gold: FRA Anne-Caroline Chausson
Silver: FRA Laëtitia Le Corguillé
Bronze: USA Jill Kintner

Qualifying Round

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC BT TR1 TR2
1 Anne-Caroline Chausson 30 France FRA 36.660 36.660 43.174 QU
2 Shanaze Reade 19 Great Britain GBR 36.882 59.330 36.882 QU
3 Laëtitia Le Corguillé 22 France FRA 37.145 37.606 37.145 QU
4 Sarah Walker 20 New Zealand NZL 37.187 37.187 37.549 QU
5 Gabriela Díaz 27 Argentina ARG 37.590 37.590 38.927 QU
6 Nicole Callisto 20 Australia AUS 37.717 38.260 37.717 QU
7 Jill Kintner 26 United States USA 37.913 39.031 37.913 QU
8 Jana Horáková 24 Czech Republic CZE 38.077 39.213 38.077 QU
9 Jenny Fähndrich 19 Switzerland SUI 38.209 39.152 38.209
10 Tanya Bailey 27 Australia AUS 38.285 38.621 38.285
11 Lieke Klaus 18 Netherlands NED 38.709 38.709 38.808
12 Amanda Sørensen 22 Denmark DEN 38.719 39.183 38.719
13 Sammy Cools 22 Canada CAN 39.137 39.813 39.137
14 María Belén Dutto 21 Argentina ARG 40.193 40.423 40.193
15 Anikó Hódi 22 Hungary HUN 41.772 43.137 41.772
16 Ma Liyun 20 China CHN 42.015 42.563 42.015

Qualifying Round Race 1

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC T
1 Anne-Caroline Chausson 30 France FRA 36.660
2 Sarah Walker 20 New Zealand NZL 37.187
3 Gabriela Díaz 27 Argentina ARG 37.590
4 Laëtitia Le Corguillé 22 France FRA 37.606
5 Nicole Callisto 20 Australia AUS 38.260
6 Tanya Bailey 27 Australia AUS 38.621
7 Lieke Klaus 18 Netherlands NED 38.709
8 Jill Kintner 26 United States USA 39.031
9 Jenny Fähndrich 19 Switzerland SUI 39.152
10 Amanda Sørensen 22 Denmark DEN 39.183
11 Jana Horáková 24 Czech Republic CZE 39.213
12 Sammy Cools 22 Canada CAN 39.813
13 María Belén Dutto 21 Argentina ARG 40.423
14 Ma Liyun 20 China CHN 42.563
15 Anikó Hódi 22 Hungary HUN 43.137
16 Shanaze Reade 19 Great Britain GBR 59.330

Qualifying Round Race 2

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC T
1 Shanaze Reade 19 Great Britain GBR 36.882
2 Laëtitia Le Corguillé 22 France FRA 37.145
3 Sarah Walker 20 New Zealand NZL 37.549
4 Nicole Callisto 20 Australia AUS 37.717
5 Jill Kintner 26 United States USA 37.913
6 Jana Horáková 24 Czech Republic CZE 38.077
7 Jenny Fähndrich 19 Switzerland SUI 38.209
8 Tanya Bailey 27 Australia AUS 38.285
9 Amanda Sørensen 22 Denmark DEN 38.719
10 Lieke Klaus 18 Netherlands NED 38.808
11 Gabriela Díaz 27 Argentina ARG 38.927
12 Sammy Cools 22 Canada CAN 39.137
13 María Belén Dutto 21 Argentina ARG 40.193
14 Anikó Hódi 22 Hungary HUN 41.772
15 Ma Liyun 20 China CHN 42.015
16 Anne-Caroline Chausson 30 France FRA 43.174